TechPowered By

More tech

Etoile de Bessèges 2012

Date range:
February 1- 5, 2012

February 01, Stage 1: Beaucaire - Bellegarde 148km

Bouhanni wins Etoile de Bessèges opener

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 01, 2012, 15:52 GMT,
Updated:
February 01, 2012, 22:44 GMT

Frenchman becomes first race leader

Nacer Bouhanni (FDJ-BigMat) streaked to victory in Bellegarde on the opening stage of the Etoile des Bessèges, beating Marcel Kittel (Project 1t4i) and Bobbie Traksel (Landbouwkrediet) in a bunch finish. Kittel faded slightly having lead the bunch to the line.

The flat first stage of the French race was marked by strong crosswinds, which wreaked havoc on the peloton in the opening kilometres, with a number of echelons forming under the impetus of some early attackers. 50km in, however, order was restored thanks to the efforts of FDJ-BigMat team, and when the pace settled down, the day’s first break of substance sallied clear.

Koen Barbe (Landbouwkrediet) and Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen) built up a lead of five minutes after they forged up the road after 70km. Repeated counterattacking behind had the twin effect of pegging back their advantage and reducing the front of the peloton to around 80 riders as the pace rocketed up towards the finale.

10km from home, a break featuring Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen), Tony Hurel (Europcar), Jonathan Thiré (Auber 93), Anthony Delaplace and Jérôme Coppel (Saur-Sojasun) ghosted off the front, but they never succeeded in gaining more than 15 seconds over a bunch controlled by Project 1t4i and FDJ-BigMat.

They were swept up before the final kilometre, and in the finishing straight, it was the 21-year-old Bouhanni got his season off to the perfect start with a well-timed effort.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 3:30:25  
2 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4i    
3 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet    
4 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
5 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
7 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
8 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Club La Pomme Marseille    
9 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
10 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
11 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly    
12 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
13 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
14 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
15 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
16 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
17 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
18 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
19 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
20 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Club La Pomme Marseille    
21 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
22 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
23 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
24 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
25 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
26 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
27 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
28 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
29 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
30 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
31 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
32 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
33 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
34 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lit) Landbouwkrediet    
35 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
36 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
37 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
38 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
39 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
40 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
41 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
42 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
43 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
44 Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
45 Dimitri Le Bouch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
46 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
47 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
48 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
49 Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
50 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
51 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
52 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
53 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
54 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
55 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
56 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
57 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
58 Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
59 Marco Mercato (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
60 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Project 1t4i    
61 Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
62 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
63 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet    
64 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
65 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
66 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
67 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
68 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
69 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Project 1t4i    
70 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
71 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
72 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
73 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
74 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
75 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
76 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
77 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
78 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
79 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1t4i    
80 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
81 Bert De Backer (Bel) Project 1t4i    
82 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
83 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
84 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
85 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
86 Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1t4i    
87 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
88 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
89 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
90 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
91 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
92 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
93 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar    
94 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
95 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
96 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
97 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
98 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
99 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
100 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
101 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
102 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
103 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
104 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
105 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
106 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
107 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
108 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
109 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
110 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
111 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
112 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau U    
113 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
114 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1t4i    
115 Toms Skujins (Lat) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
116 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
117 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
119 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
120 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
121 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
122 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
123 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
124 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
125 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
126 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille 0:02:29  
127 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille 0:03:12  
128 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
129 Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
130 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:03:14  
131 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:03:46  
132 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau U 0:05:38  
133 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
134 Thierry Hupont (Fra) Project 1t4i    
135 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
136 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:10:09  
Sprint 1 - 47.4km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 6  pts
2 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 4  
3 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 2  
Sprint 2 - 109.2km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  pts
2 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4  
3 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2  
Sprint 3 - Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 25  pts
2 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4i 20  
3 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 16  
4 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s 14  
5 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12  
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 10  
7 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 9  
8 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Club La Pomme Marseille 8  
9 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s 7  
10 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 6  
11 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly 5  
12 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4  
13 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3  
14 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 2  
15 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1  
Mountain 1 - 48.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 6  pts
2 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau U 4  
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 2  
Best young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 3:30:15  
2 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 0:00:09  
3 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:10  
4 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
5 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
6 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lit) Landbouwkrediet    
7 Dimitri Le Bouch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
8 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
9 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
10 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
11 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
12 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
13 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
14 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
15 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar    
16 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
17 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
18 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
19 Toms Skujins (Lat) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
20 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
21 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
22 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille 0:03:22  
23 Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s 10:31:15  
2 FDJ - Big Mat    
3 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
4 Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
5 Landbouwkrediet    
6 Project 1t4i    
7 AG2R la Mondiale    
8 Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
9 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
10 Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
11 An Post - Sean Kelly    
12 Saur - Sojasun    
13 Team Europcar    
14 Auber 93    
15 Bretagne - Schuller    
16 Veranda Rideau U    
17 Roubaix Lille Métropole    
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 3:30:15  
2 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:03  
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4i 0:00:04  
4 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:07  
5 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:00:08  
6 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
7 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:09  
8 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
9 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s 0:00:10  
10 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
12 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
13 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Club La Pomme Marseille    
14 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
15 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly    
16 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
17 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar    
19 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
20 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
21 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
22 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
23 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
24 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Club La Pomme Marseille    
25 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
26 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
27 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
28 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
29 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
30 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
31 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
32 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
33 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
34 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
35 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
36 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lit) Landbouwkrediet    
37 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
38 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
39 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
40 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
41 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
42 Leif Hoste (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
43 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
44 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
45 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
46 Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
47 Dimitri Le Bouch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
48 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
49 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
50 Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
51 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
52 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
53 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
54 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
55 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
56 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
57 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
58 Justin Jules (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
59 Marco Mercato (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
60 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Project 1t4i    
61 Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
62 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
63 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet    
64 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
65 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
66 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
67 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
68 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
69 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Project 1t4i    
70 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
71 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
72 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
73 David Lelay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
74 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
75 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
76 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
77 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
78 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
79 Simon Geschke (Ger) Project 1t4i    
80 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
81 Bert De Backer (Bel) Project 1t4i    
82 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
83 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
84 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
85 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
86 Yann Huguet (Fra) Project 1t4i    
87 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
88 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
89 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
90 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
91 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
92 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
93 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar    
94 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
95 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
96 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s    
97 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
98 Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
99 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
100 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
101 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
102 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
103 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
104 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale    
105 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
106 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
107 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
108 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
109 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
110 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
111 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
112 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau U    
113 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
114 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Project 1t4i    
115 Toms Skujins (Lat) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
116 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
117 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
119 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
120 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
121 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
122 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
123 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
124 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
125 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
126 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille 0:02:39  
127 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille 0:03:22  
128 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
129 Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
130 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:03:24  
131 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:03:56  
132 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau U 0:05:48  
133 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar    
134 Thierry Hupont (Fra) Project 1t4i    
135 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
136 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:10:19  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 25  pts
2 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 22  
3 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Project 1t4i 20  
4 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s 14  
5 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 12  
6 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 10  
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 10  
8 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 9  
9 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Club La Pomme Marseille 8  
10 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s 7  
11 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 6  
12 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly 5  
13 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4  
14 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4  
15 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 3  
16 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 2  
17 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 2  
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 2  
19 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 6  pts
2 Mickaël Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau U 4  
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 2  
Best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat 3:30:15  
2 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 0:00:09  
3 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:10  
4 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
5 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau U    
6 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Lit) Landbouwkrediet    
7 Dimitri Le Bouch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
8 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
9 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
10 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
11 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
12 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
13 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
14 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ - Big Mat    
15 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Team Europcar    
16 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
17 Johan Lebon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
18 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
19 Toms Skujins (Lat) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
20 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
21 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
22 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille 0:03:22  
23 Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda`s 10:31:15  
2 FDJ - Big Mat    
3 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
4 Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
5 Landbouwkrediet    
6 Project 1t4i    
7 AG2R la Mondiale    
8 Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne    
9 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
10 Vélo Club La Pomme Marseille    
11 An Post - Sean Kelly    
12 Saur - Sojasun    
13 Team Europcar    
14 Auber 93    
15 Bretagne - Schuller    
16 Veranda Rideau U    
17 Roubaix Lille Métropole