Blaak comes up trumps in Erondegem

Majerus edged in final sprint

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team3:03:27 
2Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion  
3Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
4Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
5Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo  
6Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
7Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia  
8Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
9Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
10Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil - Koga / ESGl93  
11Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
12Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia  
13Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion0:02:20 
14Daniela Gass (Ger)  
15Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
16Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
17Kelly Markus (Ned)  
18Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
19Amy Pieters (Ned)  
20Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo  
21Lensy Debboudt (Bel)  
22Denise Ramsden (Can) Juvederm - Specialized  
23Elodie Hegoburu (Fra)  
24Inge Klep (Ned)  
25Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
26Evelyn Arys (Bel)  
27Sanne Bamelis (Bel)  
28Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)  
29Kimberly Buyl (Bel)  
30Nathalie Jolink (Ned)  
31Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team  
32Celine Van Severen (Bel)  
33Elien Vercamer (Bel)  
34Joanie Caron (Can) Juvederm - Specialized  
35Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
36Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
37Fabienne Schaus (Lux) Team Gsd Gestion  
38Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor)  
39Anne Heijkoop (Ned)  
40Emma Crum (NZl)  
41Inge Roggeman (Bel)  
42Esra Tromp (Ned)  
43Davina Summers (Aus) BPD  
44Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
45Anja Buysse (Bel)  
46Marion Rousse (Fra) FUT  
47Mélodie Lesueur (Fra)  
48Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) HPU  
49Lauren Kitchen (Aus)  
50Baukje Doedee (Ned)  
51Anne De Wildt (Ned)  
52Annelies Dom (Bel)  
53Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
54Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team  
55Joan Boskamp (Ned)  
56Anne Eversdijk (Ned)  
57Shara Gillow (Aus) BPD  
58Karin Truijen (Ned)  
59Eline De Roover (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team  
60Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
61Adeline De Vestele (Bel)  
62Mary Zider (USA) Juvederm - Specialized  
63Thea Thorsen (Nor)  
64Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.Nl Cycling Team  
65Anne Arnouts (Bel)  
66Moriah Macgregor (Can) Juvederm - Specialized  
67Chantal Hoffmann (Lux)  
68Sofie Verdonck (Bel)  
69Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin - Cervelo  
70Joukje Braam (Ned)  
71Taryn Heather (Aus)  
72Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
73Veronique Labonte (Can) Juvederm - Specialized  
74Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
75Marie Lindberg (Swe) ABUS Nutrixxion  
76Emma Silversides (GBr)  
77Julia Soek (Ned)  
78Marlene Wintgens (Bel)  
79Jasmien Geerinckx (Bel)0:04:10 
80Tara Gins (Bel)0:04:30 
81Eleonore Maeck (Bel)0:05:25 
Back to top