Wild wins EPZ Omloop van Borsele WE

Olds and Knauer round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products3:23:51 
2Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
3Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM  
5Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
6Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
7Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
8Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
10Monique Van De Ree (Ned)  
11Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
12Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)  
13Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
14Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
15Veerle Goossens (Ned)  
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
17Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
18Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
19Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM  
20Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
21Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
22Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
23Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Rytger  
24Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - Ais  
25Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
26Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - Ais  
27Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
28Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)  
29Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)  
30Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
31Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)  
32Alicja Verhagen (Ned)  
33Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur  
34Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
35Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
36Macey Stewart (Aus) Orica - Ais  
37Hanna Nilsson (Swe)  
38Eileen Roe (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
39Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
40Iris Van Der Stelt (Ned)  
41Henriette Woering (Ned) Team Rytger  
42Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
43Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
44Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
45Kirsti Lay (Can)  
46Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
47Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
48Winanda Spoor (Ned)  
49Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
50Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
51Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products  
52Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
53Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini  
54Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
55Liisa Ehrberg (Est) FDA  
56Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
57Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM  
58Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - Ais  
59Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
60Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
61Stephanie Roorda (Can)  
62Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM  
63Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
64Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
65Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
66Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products0:00:11 
67Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - Ais0:00:14 
68Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda  
69Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:00:38 
70Camilla Møllebro (Den)0:06:22 
71Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can)  
72Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
73Femke Kuipers (Ned)  
74Ilse Miltenburg (Ned)  
75Imke Vormeer (Ned)  
76Britt Teunissen (Ned)  
77Esther Van Veen (Ned)  
78Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus)  
79Rixt Meijer (Ned)  
80Sara Penton (Swe)  
81Carleen Baas (Ned)  
82Melissa Steenhof (Ned)  
83Anne Kuilboer (Ned)  
84Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)  
85Alexandra Nessmar (Swe)  
86Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
87Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
88Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - Ais  
89Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
90Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Servetto Footon  
91Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
92Stephanie Pohl (Ger)  
93Marissa Otten (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:06:30 
DNFDani King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
DNFNatalia Boyarskaya (Rus)  
DNFAnastasiia Iakovenko (Rus)  
DNFDemmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
DNFFien Delbaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
DNFMelanie Woering (Ned) Team Rytger  
DNFEllinor Huusko (Swe) Team Rytger  
DNFOlivia Overskov Jakobsen (Den) Team Rytger  
DNFAlice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
DNFCéline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata  
DNFThea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
DNFRomy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
DNFDoris Schweizer (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
DNFDaisi Rist (Est)  
DNFSirje Lepik (Est)  
DNFKrista Karing (Est)  
DNFWilleke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
DNFAllison Beveridge (Can)  
DNFAnne Van Der Swaluw (Ned)  
DNFCeline Vanelverdinghe (Bel)  
DNFMargriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)  
DNFHelena Van Leijen (Ned)  
DNFSenna Feron (Ned)  
DNFAngelique Wammes (Ned)  
DNFSanne Van Helmond (Ned)  
DNFYukiyo Hori (Jpn)  
DNFAnne Peer (Ned)  
DNFDaniela Gass (Ger)  
DNFSara Fletcher (USA)  
DNFJessika Timmermans (Bel)  
DNFRossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
DNFTetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
DNFLiisi Rist (Est) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
DNFDaiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
DNFMathilde Matthysse (Ned)  
DNFLydia Gurley (Irl)  
DNFLucy Chittenden (GBr)  
DNFAnnabel Fisher (GBr)  
DNFEmma Rata (GBr)  
DNFYva Geluk (Ned)  
DNFSophie Van Bakel (Ned)  
DNFJanine Van Der Meer (Ned)  
DNFMarije Hengerveld (Ned)  
DNFSigrid Jochems (Ned)  
DNFSilke Kogelman (Ned)  
DNFSanne Bouwmeester (Ned)  
DNFJade Van Der Molen (Ned)  
DNFDaphne Guerra (Ned)  
DNFYmke Stegink (Ned)  
DNFKristina Morin (Swe)  
DNFRikke Lønne (Den)  
DNFFemke Geeris (Ned)  
DNFSuzanne Huijs (Ned)  
DNFLisanne Al (Ned)  
DNFMaartje De Boer (Ned)  
DNFRenee Welling (Ned)  
DNFElleke Claessen (Ned)  
DNFTessa Veen (Ned)  
DNFKimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)  
DNFMarit Plat (Ned)  
DNFMarleen Pardon (Ned)  
DNFAnne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)  
DNFLoes Adegeest (Ned)  
DNFDanielle Bekkering (Ned)  
DNFDyann Veenstra (Ned)  
Back to top