Wild takes out sprint in chaotic Energiewacht Tour opener

Missed turns, traffic disrupt Dutch women's race

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano3:10:02 
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon  
3Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:03 
4Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS  
5Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:10 
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon  
8Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
9Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
10Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
11Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
12Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon  
13Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
14Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
16Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana  
17Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
18Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
19Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS  
20Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
21Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - Lululemon  
22Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized - Lululemon  
23Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:16 
24Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:11 
25Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl  
26Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS  
27Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
28Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
29Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
30Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
31Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
32Jolanda Neff (Swi) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
33Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
34Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl  
35Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS  
36Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano  
37Kristin Mcgrath (USA) National Team United States  
38Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK  
39Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
40Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:02:34 
41Gu Sungeun (Kor) Orica - AIS  
42Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl  
43Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) National Team Belgium  
44Kelly Druyts (Bel) National Team Belgium  
45Eva Lechner (Ita) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
46Lauren Hall (USA) National Team United States  
47Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
48Christina Siggaard (Den) Restore Cycling Mix0:02:37 
49Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
50Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
51Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
52Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
53Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
54Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
55Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel0:04:40 
56Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
57Winanda Spoor (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
58Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
59Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling Team  
60Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
61Lisa Fischer (Ger) National Team Germany  
62Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Team Futurumshop.nl  
63Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
64Nicole Vernhout (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
65Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
66Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda  
67Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
68Jessy Druyts (Bel) National Team Belgium  
69Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
70Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
71Sigrid Jochems (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
72Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
73Margriet De Beus (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
74Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
75Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano  
76Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl  
77Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
78Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
79Corinna Lechner (Ger) National Team Germany  
80Lucy Martin (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
81Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
82Veerle Goossens (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
83Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) Peoples Trust  
84Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl  
85Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
86Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
87Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
88Eline De Roover (Bel) National Team Belgium  
89Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) National Team Germany  
90Doris Schweizer (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
91Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
92Alicja Verhagen (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
93Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK  
94Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
95Jutta Stienen (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
96Emelie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
97Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
98Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team  
99Rita Imstepf (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
100Latoya Brulée (Bel) National Team Belgium  
101Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) Peoples Trust  
102Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) National Team Germany  
103Sarah Scharbach (Ger) National Team Germany  
104Judith Jelsma (Ned) Peoples Trust  
105Ruth Winder (USA) National Team United States  
106Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) Peoples Trust  
107Emily Kachorek (USA) National Team United States  
108Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
109Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
110Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
111Silke Kogelman (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
112Corinne Smit (NZl) Water, Land en Dijken  
113Nathalie Van Katwijk (Ned) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
114Esther Van Veen (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
115Mary Rose Postma (Ned) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
116Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
117Annet Pit (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
118Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
119Yukio Hori (Jpn) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
120Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team CTC  
121Jessica Cutler (USA) National Team United States  
122Esther Olthuis (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
123Danielle Meijering (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
124Astrid Schuitema (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen0:04:53 
125Simone Rockx (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
126Eltina Van Wijk (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
127Steffi Lodewyks (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
128Bianca Koning (Ned) Peoples Trust0:05:11 
129Helen Mckay (GBr) Team CTC0:05:31 
130Nicola Juniper (GBr) Team CTC  
DNFTessa De Moyer (Bel) National Team Belgium  
DNFMirjam Marzohl (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
DNFAndrea Büchel (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
DNFTamina Oliver (GBr) Team CTC  
DNFAstrid Wingler (Ger) Team CTC  
DNFTracey Fletcher (GBr) Team CTC  
DNFNathasja Heijting (Ned) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
DNFChris Van Den Bergh (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
DNFLinda De Croon (Ned) Peoples Trust  
Bonification Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon3 pts
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon2 
3Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1 
Bonification Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3 pts
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon2 
3Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team3 pts
2Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2 
3Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team3 pts
2Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda2 
3Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized - Lululemon9:30:26 
2Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:03 
3Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:10 
4Wiggle Honda  
5Orica - AIS0:01:04 
6Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:11 
7Team Argos - Shimano0:02:02 
8MCipollini Giordana0:02:37 
9Team Futurumshop.nl0:04:36 
10Hitec Products UCK  
11Lotto Belisol Ladies0:06:05 
12Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:08:05 
13National Team United States  
14National Team Belgium0:09:28 
15Bike4Air NWV Groningen0:11:34 
16Restore Cycling Mix0:11:37 
17Rabo Plieger van Arckel0:13:40 
18Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
19National Team Germany  
20Water, Land en Dijken  
21Bigla Cycling Team  
22National Team Switzerland  
23Peoples Trust  
24Team CTC0:15:22 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano3:09:52 
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:02 
3Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:09 
4Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS0:00:13 
5Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:16 
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:17 
7Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:18 
8Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:19 
9Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:20 
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
11Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
12Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
13Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
14Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
16Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana  
17Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
18Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
19Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS  
20Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
21Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - Lululemon  
22Katie Colclough (GBr) Specialized - Lululemon  
23Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:26 
24Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:21 
25Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl  
26Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS  
27Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
28Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
29Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
30Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
31Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
32Jolanda Neff (Swi) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
33Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
34Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl  
35Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS  
36Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano  
37Kristin Mcgrath (USA) National Team United States  
38Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK  
39Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
40Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:02:44 
41Gu Sungeun (Kor) Orica - AIS  
42Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl  
43Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) National Team Belgium  
44Kelly Druyts (Bel) National Team Belgium  
45Eva Lechner (Ita) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
46Lauren Hall (USA) National Team United States  
47Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
48Christina Siggaard (Den) Restore Cycling Mix0:02:47 
49Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
50Janneke Busser (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
51Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
52Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
53Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
54Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
55Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel0:04:50 
56Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
57Winanda Spoor (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
58Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
59Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling Team  
60Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
61Lisa Fischer (Ger) National Team Germany  
62Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Team Futurumshop.nl  
63Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
64Nicole Vernhout (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
65Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
66Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda  
67Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
68Jessy Druyts (Bel) National Team Belgium  
69Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
70Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
71Sigrid Jochems (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
72Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
73Margriet De Beus (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
74Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
75Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano  
76Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl  
77Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
78Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
79Corinna Lechner (Ger) National Team Germany  
80Lucy Martin (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
81Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
82Veerle Goossens (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
83Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) Peoples Trust  
84Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl  
85Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
86Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
87Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
88Eline De Roover (Bel) National Team Belgium  
89Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) National Team Germany  
90Doris Schweizer (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
91Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
92Alicja Verhagen (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
93Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK  
94Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
95Jutta Stienen (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
96Emelie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
97Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
98Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team  
99Rita Imstepf (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
100Latoya Brulée (Bel) National Team Belgium  
101Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) Peoples Trust  
102Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) National Team Germany  
103Sarah Scharbach (Ger) National Team Germany  
104Judith Jelsma (Ned) Peoples Trust  
105Ruth Winder (USA) National Team United States  
106Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) Peoples Trust  
107Emily Kachorek (USA) National Team United States  
108Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
109Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) National Team Switzerland  
110Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
111Silke Kogelman (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
112Corinne Smit (NZl) Water, Land en Dijken  
113Nathalie Van Katwijk (Ned) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
114Esther Van Veen (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
115Mary Rose Postma (Ned) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
116Julia Soek (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
117Annet Pit (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
118Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
119Yukio Hori (Jpn) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
120Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team CTC  
121Jessica Cutler (USA) National Team United States  
122Esther Olthuis (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
123Danielle Meijering (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
124Astrid Schuitema (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen0:05:03 
125Simone Rockx (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
126Eltina Van Wijk (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
127Steffi Lodewyks (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
128Bianca Koning (Ned) Peoples Trust0:05:21 
129Helen Mckay (GBr) Team CTC0:05:41 
130Nicola Juniper (GBr) Team CTC  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano25 pts
2Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon20 
3Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team16 
4Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS14 
5Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team12 
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team10 
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon9 
8Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team8 
9Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team7 
10Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda6 
11Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana5 
12Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon4 
13Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda3 
14Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team2 
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team6 pts
2Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda3 
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team2 
4Evelyn Arys (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Trott (GBr) Wiggle Honda3:10:12 
2Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl0:01:01 
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS  
4Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
6Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
7Jolanda Neff (Swi) Rabo Women Cycling Team  
8Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Team Futurumshop.nl0:02:24 
9Christina Siggaard (Den) Restore Cycling Mix0:02:27 
10Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
11Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:04:30 
12Winanda Spoor (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
13Lisa Fischer (Ger) National Team Germany  
14Nicole Vernhout (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
15Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
16Jessy Druyts (Bel) National Team Belgium  
17Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
18Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
19Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team  
20Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl  
21Corinna Lechner (Ger) National Team Germany  
22Veerle Goossens (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
23Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Futurumshop.nl  
24Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
25Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
26Eline De Roover (Bel) National Team Belgium  
27Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) National Team Germany  
28Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
29Rita Imstepf (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
30Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) National Team Germany  
31Sarah Scharbach (Ger) National Team Germany  
32Ruth Winder (USA) National Team United States  
33Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
34Annet Pit (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
35Danielle Meijering (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
36Simone Rockx (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix0:04:43 
37Steffi Lodewyks (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
Club riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eva Lechner (Ita) Bike4Air NWV Groningen3:12:36 
2Christina Siggaard (Den) Restore Cycling Mix0:00:03 
3Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel0:02:06 
4Winanda Spoor (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
5Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling Team  
6Trieneke Fokkens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
7Nicole Vernhout (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
8Sigrid Jochems (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
9Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
10Margriet De Beus (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
11Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
12Veerle Goossens (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
13Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) Peoples Trust  
14Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
15Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
16Alicja Verhagen (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
17Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
18Emelie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
19Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
20Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team  
21Rita Imstepf (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
22Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) Peoples Trust  
23Judith Jelsma (Ned) Peoples Trust  
24Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) Peoples Trust  
25Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
26Silke Kogelman (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
27Corinne Smit (NZl) Water, Land en Dijken  
28Nathalie Van Katwijk (Ned) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
29Esther Van Veen (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
30Mary Rose Postma (Ned) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
31Annet Pit (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
32Yukio Hori (Jpn) Bike4Air NWV Groningen  
33Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team CTC  
34Esther Olthuis (Ned) Rabo Plieger van Arckel  
35Danielle Meijering (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
36Astrid Schuitema (Ned) Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen0:02:19 
37Simone Rockx (Ned) Restore Cycling Mix  
38Eltina Van Wijk (Ned) Water, Land en Dijken  
39Bianca Koning (Ned) Peoples Trust0:02:37 
40Helen Mckay (GBr) Team CTC0:02:57 
41Nicola Juniper (GBr) Team CTC  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized - Lululemon9:30:26 
2Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:03 
3Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:10 
4Wiggle Honda  
5Orica - AIS0:01:04 
6Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:11 
7Team Argos - Shimano0:02:02 
8MCipollini Giordana0:02:37 
9Team Futurumshop.nl0:04:36 
10Hitec Products UCK  
11Lotto Belisol Ladies0:06:05 
12Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:08:05 
13National Team United States  
14National Team Belgium0:09:28 
15Bike4Air NWV Groningen0:11:34 
16Restore Cycling Mix0:11:37 
17Rabo Plieger van Arckel0:13:40 
18Ronald McDonald Huis Groningen  
19National Team Germany  
20Water, Land en Dijken  
21Bigla Cycling Team  
22National Team Switzerland  
23Peoples Trust  
24Team CTC0:15:22 

Related Articles

Back to top