TechPowered By

More tech

Energiewacht Tour 2012

Date range:
April 4- 8, 2012

April 07, Stage 4a: Winsum 71km

Wild triumphs in Winsum

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 07, 2012, 21:49 BST,
Updated:
April 07, 2012, 22:50 BST

Vos remains in overall lead

Full Results
1 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:42:25  
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:00:07  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge - AIS    
5 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - lululemon    
6 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil Argos    
7 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo    
8 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge - AIS    
9 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
10 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon    
11 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:00:13  
12 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium 0:10:12  
13 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
14 Suzanne de Goede (Ned) Skil Argos    
15 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top    
16 Laura van der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
17 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Team Ibis Cycles    
18 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil Argos    
19 Annelies van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium    
20 Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany    
21 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia    
22 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 0:10:15  
23 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM    
24 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
25 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium    
26 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
27 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
28 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO - To The Top    
29 Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany    
30 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Ibis Cycles    
31 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil Argos    
32 Julia Soek (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.    
33 Julie Leth (Den) Team Ibis Cycles    
34 Olivia Koster (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM    
35 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Noord    
36 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
37 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG    
38 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM    
39 Marieke van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:10:22  
40 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon    
41 Désirée Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland    
42 Monique van de Ree (Ned) Skil Argos    
43 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
44 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team    
45 Kimberley Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
46 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemon    
47 Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
48 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
49 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS    
50 Josien van Wingerden (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM    
51 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium    
52 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
53 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia    
54 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS    
55 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion    
56 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo    
57 Hannah Welter (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.    
58 Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
59 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion    
60 Jessie MacLean (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS    
61 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team Ibis Cycles    
62 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM    
63 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) WaterLandDijken/Colavita    
64 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Noord    
65 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia    
66 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team    
67 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Noord    
68 Chloe McConville (Aus) Australia    
69 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo    
70 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia    
71 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
72 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada    
73 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada    
74 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
75 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team    
76 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team    
77 Amanda Millar (USA) TIBCO - To The Top    
78 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top    
79 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo    
80 Kristin Armstrong (USA) US National Team    
81 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon    
82 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS    
83 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada    
84 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
85 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion    
86 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Ibis Cycles    
87 Samantha van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Noord    
88 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion    
89 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top    
90 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
91 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada 0:10:35  
92 Joanie Caron (Can) Canada 0:10:38  
93 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
94 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion    
95 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
96 Irene Tesink (Ned) People's Trust Noord    
97 Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:10:40  
98 Femke van Kessel (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG 0:10:50  
99 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk    
100 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG    
101 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG    
102 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.    
103 Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore Cycling    
104 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany    
105 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:10:55  
106 Marielle van Ooijen (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
107 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
108 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
109 Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Restore Cycling    
110 Eline de Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team    
111 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland    
112 Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany    
113 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
114 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
115 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk    
116 Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo    
117 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore Cycling    
118 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam    
119 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk    
120 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk    
121 Annet Pit (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.    
122 Pippa Handley (GBr) Team Ibis Cycles    
123 Janien Lubben (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk.    
124 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada    
125 Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany 0:11:19  
126 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Noord 0:11:26  
127 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:11:50  
128 Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland 0:12:04  
DNS Taylor Wiles (USA) US National Team    
General classification after stage 4a
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 7:18:59  
2 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:00:31  
3 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:00:38  
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEdge - AIS 0:01:01  
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:18  
6 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:01:21  
7 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:01:46  
8 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:01:58  
9 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil Argos 0:02:14  
10 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 0:02:46  
11 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEdge - AIS 0:04:25  
12 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 0:11:31  
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:11:42  
14 Rowena Fry (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 0:12:02  
15 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:12:13  
16 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
17 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:12:15  
18 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil Argos 0:12:19  
19 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:12:29  
20 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:12:53  
21 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil Argos 0:13:21  
22 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:13:43  
23 Kristin Armstrong (USA) US National Team 0:14:13  
24 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:14:23  
25 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 0:15:06  
26 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 0:15:11  
27 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 0:15:30  
28 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 0:15:34  
29 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Team Ibis Cycles 0:15:38  
30 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 0:15:52  
31 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium 0:15:57  
32 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada 0:15:58  
33 Jessie Maclean (Aus) GreenEdge - AIS 0:15:59  
34 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:16:02  
35 Jet Wildeman (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:16:14  
36 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia 0:16:19  
37 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 0:16:21  
38 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium 0:16:41  
39 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:16:44  
40 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:16:47  
41 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia 0:16:51  
42 Julia Soek (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:16:53  
43 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada 0:16:54  
44 Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium 0:17:00  
45 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:17:08  
46 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:17:25  
47 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:17:34  
48 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 0:17:37  
49 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil Argos 0:17:52  
50 Hannah Welter (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:17:55  
51 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team 0:18:08  
52 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil Argos 0:18:10  
53 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion    
54 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:18:27  
55 Jessica Glasbergen (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:18:37  
56 Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia 0:18:42  
57 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:18:55  
58 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:18:59  
59 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 0:19:13  
60 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo 0:19:38  
61 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:20:15  
62 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:20:31  
63 Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany 0:20:50  
64 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 0:20:57  
65 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:21:20  
66 Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:21:21  
67 Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:21:25  
68 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 0:21:27  
69 Eileen Roe (GBr) Team Ibis Cycles 0:21:44  
70 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:21:51  
71 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 0:21:58  
72 Jennifer Wheeler (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 0:22:12  
73 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 0:22:23  
74 Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia 0:22:25  
75 Olivia Koster (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:22:29  
76 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 0:22:38  
77 Laura Turpijn (Ned) Specialized-DPD-SRAM 0:22:40  
78 Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia 0:22:50  
79 Jitske Kuiper (Ned) WaterLandDijken/Colavita 0:23:15  
80 Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned) People's Trust Noord 0:23:39  
81 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:23:48  
82 Aafke Eshuis (Ned) Team Ibis Cycles 0:24:37  
83 Judith Jelsma (Ned) People's Trust Noord 0:25:03  
84 Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada 0:25:10  
85 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG 0:25:29  
86 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany 0:25:45  
87 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 0:25:58  
88 Joanie Caron (Can) Canada 0:26:07  
89 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:26:13  
90 Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:26:27  
91 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo    
92 Julie Leth (Den) Team Ibis Cycles 0:26:35  
93 Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team 0:26:41  
94 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland 0:26:47  
95 Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland 0:27:18  
96 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium 0:27:26  
97 Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:27:28  
98 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 0:27:32  
99 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:27:37  
100 Dunja Ceulemans (Bel) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:27:50  
101 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:28:03  
102 Marielle Kerste (Ned) Jan van Arckel    
103 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG 0:28:07  
104 Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 0:28:09  
105 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada 0:28:11  
106 Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany    
107 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:28:20  
108 Judith Bloem (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:28:28  
109 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG 0:28:48  
110 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 0:29:12  
111 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:29:34  
112 Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:29:48  
113 Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Ibis Cycles 0:30:05  
114 Samantha Van Steenis (Ned) People's Trust Noord 0:33:24  
115 Pippa Handley (GBr) Team Ibis Cycles 0:34:19  
116 Leah Guloien (Can) Canada 0:34:22  
117 Suzan Simons (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:35:19  
118 Manon Klomp (Ned) Restore Cycling 0:35:29  
119 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany 0:35:49  
120 Annet Pit (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:35:50  
121 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike4Air NWVG 0:36:14  
122 Aagtje Dijkman (Ned) People's Trust Noord 0:36:52  
123 Amanda Bongaards (Ned) Dura Vermeer-Zuidwesthk 0:37:25  
124 Irene Tesink (Ned) People's Trust Noord 0:37:46  
125 Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany 0:43:31  
126 Janien Lubben (Ned) Peddelaars/Ruiter Dakk. 0:44:20  
127 Marjan Stokman (Ned) People's Trust Noord 0:44:29  
128 Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland 0:45:54