Armstrong wins Energiewacht time trial opener

Hughes and Vos complete podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Armstrong (USA) United States of America0:19:42 
2Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:10 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:13 
4Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:25 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS0:00:27 
6Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:45 
7Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge - AIS0:00:51 
8Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:53 
9Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada0:00:56 
10Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:00:58 
11Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:01:02 
12Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:01:07 
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:15 
14Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:21 
15Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:26 
16Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Rusvelo  
17Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top0:01:27 
18Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
19Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada0:01:29 
20Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:30 
21Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:32 
22Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
23Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:01:33 
24Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice0:01:35 
25Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) United States of America  
26Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco - To The Top0:01:39 
27Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America  
28Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion  
29Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:40 
30Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:01:44 
31Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
32Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:01:45 
33Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:46 
34Jessie Maclean (Aus) Greenedge - AIS  
35Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil 1T4I0:01:54 
36Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium  
37Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:01:56 
38Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1T4I0:02:00 
39Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1T4I  
40Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States of America  
41Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Tibco - To The Top  
42Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland  
43Jet Wildeman (Ned)0:02:01 
44Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco - To The Top0:02:04 
45Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia0:02:06 
46Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia  
47Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:02:07 
48Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
49Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:02:08 
50Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo  
51Sione Jongstra (Ned)0:02:13 
52Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States of America0:02:14 
53Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:02:19 
54Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia0:02:20 
55Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned)  
56Charlotte Lenting (Ned)0:02:24 
57Kathryn Bertine SKN  
58Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:02:27 
59Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice0:02:28 
60Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia0:02:31 
61Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
62Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:02:32 
63Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo0:02:33 
64Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:02:34 
65Josien Van Wingerden (Ned)  
66Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:02:38 
67Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium  
68Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada0:02:41 
69Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:02:45 
70Julia Soek (Ned)0:02:47 
71Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium  
72Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice0:02:49 
73Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco - To The Top  
74Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)0:02:50 
75Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany0:02:52 
76Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:02:56 
77Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:02:59 
78Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium0:03:01 
79Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:03:02 
80Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil 1T4I  
81Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland0:03:04 
82Dunja Ceulemans (Bel)0:03:08 
83Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland0:03:09 
84Tessa De Moyer (Bel)  
85Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:03:11 
86Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned)0:03:12 
87Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:03:13 
88Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:03:14 
89Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice0:03:15 
90Marielle Kerste (Ned)0:03:16 
91Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:03:17 
92Leah Guloien (Can) Canada0:03:18 
93Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:03:19 
94Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium  
95Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam  
96Jitske Kuiper (Ned)0:03:20 
97Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)0:03:21 
98Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:03:22 
99Dirkje Bazuin (Ned)0:03:23 
100Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:03:24 
101Jennifer Purcell (USA) Tibco - To The Top0:03:26 
102Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:03:27 
103Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:28 
104Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:03:29 
105Amanda Bongaards (Ned)0:03:30 
106Aagtje Dijkman (Ned)  
107Lisanne Al (Ned)0:03:32 
108Melissa Slewe (Ned)0:03:33 
109Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)  
110Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice0:03:36 
111Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice  
112Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1T4I0:03:39 
113Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:03:41 
114Hannah Welter (Ned)0:03:42 
115Marjan Stokman (Ned)0:03:46 
116Marije Venema (Ned)  
117Samantha Van Steenis (Ned)0:03:49 
118Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:03:55 
119Judith Bloem (Ned)0:03:56 
120Willeke Knol (Ned)0:04:00 
121Linda Ringlever (Ned)  
122Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:04:01 
123Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1T4I0:04:04 
124Melanie Klement (Ned)0:04:05 
125Djoeke Donkers (Ned)0:04:06 
126Sandra Van Veghel (Ned)0:04:07 
127Irene Tesink (Ned)0:04:08 
128Janien Lubben (Ned)  
129Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgium0:04:12 
130Suzan Simons (Ned)0:04:15 
131Joanie Caron (Can) Canada0:04:16 
132Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:04:21 
133Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)  
134Olivia Koster (Ned)0:04:28 
135Manon Klomp (Ned)0:04:30 
136Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:31 
137Jessica Glasbergen (Ned)  
138Laura Turpijn (Ned)0:04:32 
139Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland0:04:33 
140Femke Van Kessel (Ned)0:04:34 
141Annet Pit (Ned)0:04:46 
142Agnieta Francke (Ned)0:04:47 
143Judith Jelsma (Ned)0:04:51 
144Sofie Verdonck (Bel)0:04:52 
145Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned)0:04:53 
146Chiara Roberti (Ned)0:05:01 
147Ymke Stegink (Ned)0:05:06 
148Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:05:10 
149Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:05:33 
150Erika Broekema (Ned)0:05:51 
151Anneloes Stoelwinder (Ned)0:06:11 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Armstrong (USA) United States of America0:19:42 
2Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:10 
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:13 
4Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:25 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS0:00:27 
6Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:45 
7Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge - AIS0:00:51 
8Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:53 
9Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada0:00:56 
10Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:00:58 
11Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:01:02 
12Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:01:07 
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:15 
14Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:21 
15Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:26 
16Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Rusvelo  
17Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top0:01:27 
18Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
19Joelle Numainville (Can) Canada0:01:29 
20Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:30 
21Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:32 
22Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
23Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS0:01:33 
24Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice0:01:35 
25Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) United States of America  
26Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco - To The Top0:01:39 
27Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America  
28Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion  
29Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:40 
30Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:01:44 
31Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
32Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:01:45 
33Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:01:46 
34Jessie Maclean (Aus) Greenedge - AIS  
35Regina Bruins (Ned) Skil 1T4I0:01:54 
36Evelyn Arys (Bel) Belgium  
37Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:01:56 
38Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1T4I0:02:00 
39Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1T4I  
40Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States of America  
41Jennifer Wheeler (USA) Tibco - To The Top  
42Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland  
43Jet Wildeman (Ned)0:02:01 
44Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco - To The Top0:02:04 
45Sinead Noonan (Aus) Australia0:02:06 
46Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australia  
47Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:02:07 
48Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
49Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:02:08 
50Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo  
51Sione Jongstra (Ned)0:02:13 
52Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States of America0:02:14 
53Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:02:19 
54Jessica Allen (Aus) Australia0:02:20 
55Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned)  
56Charlotte Lenting (Ned)0:02:24 
57Kathryn Bertine SKN  
58Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:02:27 
59Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice0:02:28 
60Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Australia0:02:31 
61Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
62Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:02:32 
63Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo0:02:33 
64Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:02:34 
65Josien Van Wingerden (Ned)  
66Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:02:38 
67Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Belgium  
68Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada0:02:41 
69Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:02:45 
70Julia Soek (Ned)0:02:47 
71Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium  
72Martina Thomasson (Swe) DPD - Pakketservice0:02:49 
73Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco - To The Top  
74Lotte Van Hoek (Ned)0:02:50 
75Lisa Fischer (Ger) Germany0:02:52 
76Inge Roggeman (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:02:56 
77Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:02:59 
78Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium0:03:01 
79Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:03:02 
80Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil 1T4I  
81Desiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland0:03:04 
82Dunja Ceulemans (Bel)0:03:08 
83Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland0:03:09 
84Tessa De Moyer (Bel)  
85Claudia Koster (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:03:11 
86Ingeborg Kreuze (Ned)0:03:12 
87Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:03:13 
88Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:03:14 
89Pippa Handley (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice0:03:15 
90Marielle Kerste (Ned)0:03:16 
91Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:03:17 
92Leah Guloien (Can) Canada0:03:18 
93Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:03:19 
94Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium  
95Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam  
96Jitske Kuiper (Ned)0:03:20 
97Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)0:03:21 
98Eline De Roover (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:03:22 
99Dirkje Bazuin (Ned)0:03:23 
100Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:03:24 
101Jennifer Purcell (USA) Tibco - To The Top0:03:26 
102Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam0:03:27 
103Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:28 
104Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:03:29 
105Amanda Bongaards (Ned)0:03:30 
106Aagtje Dijkman (Ned)  
107Lisanne Al (Ned)0:03:32 
108Melissa Slewe (Ned)0:03:33 
109Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den)  
110Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice0:03:36 
111Aafke Eshuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice  
112Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1T4I0:03:39 
113Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:03:41 
114Hannah Welter (Ned)0:03:42 
115Marjan Stokman (Ned)0:03:46 
116Marije Venema (Ned)  
117Samantha Van Steenis (Ned)0:03:49 
118Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:03:55 
119Judith Bloem (Ned)0:03:56 
120Willeke Knol (Ned)0:04:00 
121Linda Ringlever (Ned)  
122Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:04:01 
123Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1T4I0:04:04 
124Melanie Klement (Ned)0:04:05 
125Djoeke Donkers (Ned)0:04:06 
126Sandra Van Veghel (Ned)0:04:07 
127Irene Tesink (Ned)0:04:08 
128Janien Lubben (Ned)  
129Anne Arnouts (Bel) Belgium0:04:12 
130Suzan Simons (Ned)0:04:15 
131Joanie Caron (Can) Canada0:04:16 
132Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:04:21 
133Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)  
134Olivia Koster (Ned)0:04:28 
135Manon Klomp (Ned)0:04:30 
136Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:31 
137Jessica Glasbergen (Ned)  
138Laura Turpijn (Ned)0:04:32 
139Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland0:04:33 
140Femke Van Kessel (Ned)0:04:34 
141Annet Pit (Ned)0:04:46 
142Agnieta Francke (Ned)0:04:47 
143Judith Jelsma (Ned)0:04:51 
144Sofie Verdonck (Bel)0:04:52 
145Bernadette Jeremiasse (Ned)0:04:53 
146Chiara Roberti (Ned)0:05:01 
147Ymke Stegink (Ned)0:05:06 
148Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:05:10 
149Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:05:33 
150Erika Broekema (Ned)0:05:51 
151Anneloes Stoelwinder (Ned)0:06:11 
Back to top