Van Gilder, Gagne take Ellison Park 'cross opener

McDonald close in Rochester

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Van Gilder (USA) Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers0:45:49 
2Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill P/B Seven Cycles0:00:04 
3Natasha Elliott (Can) Rare Vos Racing-Stevens0:00:52 
4Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team Cf0:01:03 
5Emma White (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com0:01:16 
6Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Rare Vos Racing / Van Dessel0:01:27 
7Julie Hunter (USA) Phaup St. Journal0:02:17 
8Frances Morrison (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.0:02:38 
9Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge0:02:52 
10Brittlee Bowman (USA) House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm0:02:55 
11Jenny Ives (USA) Verge Sport-Test Pilot0:03:23 
12Molly Hurford (USA) Nj/Ny Colavita Women's Team0:03:30 
13Christina Birch (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:03:39 
14Victoria Barclay (USA) Stan's Notubes Women's Elite Team0:03:40 
15Kathryn Cumming (USA) Team Yacht Club0:03:51 
16Jessica Snyder (USA) Mac5 Bikes0:04:03 
17Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com0:04:54 
18Jamie Gilgen (USA) Blacksmith Cycle0:05:55 
19Antje Thamm (Ger) Invita-Fcv0:07:14 
20Victoria Gates (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:08:28 
21Erin Mascelli (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom  
22Siobhan Kelly (USA) Adrenlineracer/To Wheels  
23Kelly Paterson (Can) Wolverine Racing/Acfstores.Com  
24Jordan Dube (USA) Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle  
men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory0:58:19 
2Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus0:00:06 
3Anthony Clark (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:00:33 
4Evan Mcneely (Can) Norco Factory Team0:01:16 
5Andre Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team0:01:51 
6Cameron Dodge (USA) Scott Bikes0:01:57 
7Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart0:01:58 
8Stephen Hyde (USA) Jam Fund / Ncc0:02:13 
9Robert Marion (USA) American Classsic Pro Cx Team0:02:31 
10Jake Wells (USA) Stan's Notubes Elite Cx0:02:32 
11Cole Oberman (USA) Breakawaybikes.Com0:03:01 
12Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team0:03:24 
13Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens Racing-The Cyclery0:03:37 
14Jerome Townsend (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage0:03:44 
15Adam Myerson (USA) Team Smartstop/Mountain Khakis  
16Dan Timmerman (USA) House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm0:03:58 
17Sam Okeefe (USA) C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.0:04:02 
18Mike Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel0:04:10 
19Joshua Dillon (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe's Garage0:04:20 
20Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada0:04:33 
21Adam St. Germain (USA) Engvt / Specialized0:05:25 
22Dan Chabanov (USA) House Industries - Richard Sachs - Rgm0:05:39 
23Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor Pro Cycling Team0:05:44 
24Evan Huff (USA) Crossresults.Com  
25Adam York (USA) Wolverine Racing/Trek  
26Tom Burke (Can) Wolverine Racing/Trek  
27Alexandre Vialle (USA) Espresso Sport  
28Cory Burns (USA) Full Moon Vista  
29Jon Erguin (Can) Orbea-Orca-Udaberri  
30Stephen Bassett (USA) Sophisticated Living P/B Bob's Red Mill  
31Conor O'Brien (Spa) Stevens Racing Pb The Cyclery  
32Andrew Lysaght (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2  
33Olivier Vrambout (USA) The Bikery Du Nord  
34Kailin Waterman (USA) Bicycle Blue Book/Hrs/Rocklobster  
35Austin Skomra (USA) Tbs Racing P/B Plan2Peak  
36Derrick St. John (USA) Stevens Racing-The Cyclery  
DNFTravis Livermon (USA) Team Smart Stop-Mountain Khakis  
DNFPaul Mesi (USA) Fast Frankie Coaching/Clr  
DNFNicholas Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle  
DNFMatt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale  
DNFJesse Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross P/B Felt Bicycle  
DNFJeremy Durrin (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies  
DNFChristian Favata (USA) Trt Bicycles P/B Stans No Tubes  
Back to top