E3 Harelbeke past winners

Champions 1958-2015

 

Past winners
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2015Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
2014Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  
2013Fabian Cancellara (Sui) RadioShack–Leopard  
2012Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma–Quick-Step  
2011Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  
2010Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team Saxo Bank  
2009Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha  
2008Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC  
2007Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step–Innergetic  
2006Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step–Innergetic  
2005Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step–Innergetic  
2004Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step–Davitamon  
2003Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank  
2002Dario Pieri (Ita) Alessio  
2001Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto–Adecco  
2000Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Farm Frites  
1999Peter Van Petegem (Bel) TVM-Farm Frites  
1998Johan Museeuw (Bel) Mapei–Bricobi  
1997Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) TVM-Farm Frites  
1996Carlo Bomans (Bel) Mapei–GB  
1995Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei–GB–Latexco  
1994Andrei Tchmil (Mda) Lotto  
1993Mario Cipollini (Ita) GB-MG Maglificio  
1992Johan Museeuw (Bel) Lotto–Mavic–MBK  
1991Olaf Ludwig (Ger) Panasonic–Sportlife  
1990Soren Lilholt (Den) Histor-Sigma  
1989Eddy Planckaert (Bel) ADR-Coors Light  
1988Guido Bontempi (Ita) Carrera Jeans–Vagabond  
1987Eddy Planckaert (Bel) Panasonic–Isostar  
1986Eric Vanderaerden (Bel) Panasonic–Merckx–Agu  
1985Phil Anderson (Aus) Panasonic–Raleigh  
1984Bert Oosterbosch (Ned) Panasonic–Raleigh  
1983William Tackaert (Bel) Splendor-Euroshop  
1982Jan Bogaert (Bel) Europ Decor  
1981Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh  
1980Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh  
1979Jan Raas (Ned) TI-Raleigh  
1978Freddy Maertens (Bel) Flandria–Velda–Lano  
1977Dietrich Thurau (Ger) TI-Raleigh  
1976Walter Planckaert (Bel) Maes-Rokado  
1975Frans Verbeeck (Bel) Maes-Watney  
1974Herman Van Springel (Bel) MIC-Ludo-De Gribaldy  
1973Willy In 't Ven (Bel) Molteni  
1972Hubert Hutsebaut (Bel) Goldor-IJsboerke  
1971Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel) Flandria–Mars  
1970Daniel Van Ryckeghem (Bel) Mann-Grundig  
1969Rik Van Looy (Bel) Willem II-Gazelle  
1968Jaak De Boever (Bel) Smiths  
1967Willy Bocklant (Bel) Flandria–De Clerck  
1966Rik Van Looy (Bel) Solo-Superia  
1965Rik Van Looy (Bel) Solo-Superia  
1964Rik Van Looy (Bel) Solo-Superia  
1963Noël Foré (Bel) Faema-Flandria  
1962André Messelis (Bel) Wiel's-Groene Leeuw  
1961Arthur De Cabooter (Bel) Groene Leeuw-SAS-Sinalco  
1960Daniel Doom (Bel) Wiel's–Flandria  
1959Norbert Kerckhove (Bel) Faema-Guerra  
1958Armand Desmet (Bel) Groene Leeuw-Leopold  
Back to top