TechPowered By

More tech

Stevens wins Dwars door het Hageland

By:
Cycling News

Commeyne and Eeckhout round out top three

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Timothy Stevens (Bel) 4:07:50  
2 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:02  
3 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
4 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
5 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
6 Sander Helven (Bel)    
7 Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
8 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
9 Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone 0:00:17  
10 Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley 0:00:20  
11 Niels Reynvoet (Bel)    
12 Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:00:24  
13 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Plussbank - BMC    
14 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel)    
15 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
16 Wouter Daniels (Bel)    
17 Maarten Craeghs (Bel)    
18 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
19 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De    
20 Jurgen Van Trijp (Ned)    
21 Olivier Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
22 Bryan Kouwenbergh (Bel)    
23 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
24 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
25 Angelo De Clercq (Bel)    
26 Jan Bluekens (Bel)    
27 Tom Linten (Bel)    
28 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
29 Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
30 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
31 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) 0:00:26  
32 Christopher Macic (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team    
33 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
34 Ole Martin Olmheim (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
35 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
36 Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
37 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
38 Darijus Dzervus (Ltu)    
39 Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Rus)    
40 Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon    
41 Ian Vansumere (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon    
42 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
43 Fredrik S Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley    
44 Aron Sempels (Bel)    
45 Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly    
46 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel)    
47 Niels Tooth (Bel)    
48 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De    
49 Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
50 Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Plussbank - BMC 0:00:37  
51 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:00:38  
52 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Geofco - Ville D'alger    
53 Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
54 Jorne Carolus (Bel)    
55 Erwin De Kerf (Bel)    
56 Jake Tanner (GBr) Geofco - Ville D'alger    
57 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
58 James Spragg (GBr) Geofco - Ville D'alger    
59 Jonathan Boverie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
60 Mikko Paajanen (Fin)    
61 José Miguel Culebras (Spa)    
62 Dirk Finders (Ger)    
63 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
64 Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly    
65 Dimitri Fauville (Bel)    
66 Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team    
67 Antoine Leleu (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze    
68 Atse Schoolmeesters (Bel)    
69 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel)    
70 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone    
71 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
72 Sven De Waelheyns (Bel)    
73 Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham    
74 Sam Sofia (Bel)    
75 Wim De Vries (Bel)    
76 Seppe Odeyn (Bel)    
77 Brandon Van Cauwenbergh (Bel)    
78 Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel)    
79 Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank - BMC    
80 Gert-Jan Devos (Bel)    
81 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
82 Jeroen Goeleven (Bel) 0:01:02  
83 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 0:01:04  
84 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly    
85 Paavo Paajanen (Fin) 0:01:06  
86 Thomas Van De Velde (Bel) 0:01:08  
87 Diego Van Looy (Bel) 0:01:43  
88 Rick Van Caldenborgh (Ned) Colba - Superano Ham 0:01:58  
89 Kristof Van Den Eynde (Bel) 0:02:05  
90 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham 0:02:09  
91 Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De 0:03:07  
92 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) 0:03:26  
93 Matt Green (GBr) Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:04:37  
94 Jonas Viaene (Bel)    
95 Cédric Collaers (Bel)