Delzenne wins Dwars door de Westhoek

d'Hoore and Cromwell complete podium

Results

Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM3:29:38 
2Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:00:30 
3Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products  
5Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
6Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
7Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
8Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
9Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS  
11Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russia  
12Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
13Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi  
14Molly Weaver (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
15Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
16Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
17Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
18Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata0:00:34 
19Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur  
20Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:00:38 
21Daniela Gass (Ger) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
22Kelly Markus (Ned) Team Rytger  
23Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
24Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
25Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
26Valerie Demey (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
27Kaat van der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata  
28Claire Thomas (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team  
29Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
30Rossella Ratto (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi  
31Eva Buurman (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
32Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
33Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
34Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
35Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
36Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini  
37Kirsti Lay (Can) Team Canada  
38Svetlana Vasilieva (Rus) Russia  
39Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products  
40Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
41Melanie Woering (Ned) Team Rytger  
42Nancy van der Burg (Ned) Restore Cycling  
43Alexandra Nessmar (Den) BMS Birn  
44Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM  
45Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata  
46Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
47Ellinor Huusko (Swe) Team Rytger  
48Esther Van Veen (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
49Amy Cure (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
50Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
51Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata  
52Melissa Lowther (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
53Liisi Rist (Est) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi  
54Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM  
55Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
56Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda  
57Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Team Canada  
58Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
59Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
60Marijn De Vries (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
61Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team  
62Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:48 
63Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
64Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata  
65Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
66Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS  
67Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
68Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica - AIS  
69Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
70Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia  
71Stephanie Roorda (Can) Team Canada  
72Mirthe Wagenaar (Ned) WV Breda - Manieu.nl Ladies Team  
73Saskia Oomen (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
74Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
75Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
76Ilse Temmerman (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken  
77Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
78Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
79Lucy Martin (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
80Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products  
81Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
82Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
83Danique Braam (Ned) Stouwdam Ladies Cyclingteam  
84Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Team Canada  
85Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
86Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo  
87Dana Rozlapa (Lat) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
88Winanda Spoor (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
89Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica - AIS  
90Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS  
91Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
92Alice Algisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
93Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
94Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
95Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:00 
96Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
97Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
98Henriette Woering (Ned) Team Rytger  
99Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM  
100Isabel Van De Voorde (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken0:01:04 
101Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:09 
102Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:01:18 
103Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:58 
104Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:03:18 
105Dani Christmas (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team0:04:49 
106Anastasia Iakovenko (Rus) Russia0:04:53 
107Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia  
108Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken  
109Senna Feron (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force  
110Evelien Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team0:05:23 
111Hilde Oudman (Ned) WV Breda - Manieu.nl Ladies Team0:05:30 
DNFMacey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AIS  
DNFJulie Cotteels (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken  
DNFMelissa Steenhof (Ned) Stouwdam Ladies Cyclingteam  
DNFMieke Leeman (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken  
DNFSarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFImke Vormeer (Ned) Stouwdam Ladies Cyclingteam  
DNFNathalie Nijns (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFAllison Beveridge (Can) Team Canada  
DNFTessa Veen (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFKimberly Nieuwerthe (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFIngrid Stolwijk (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFGabriele Jankute (Lit) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFChantal Verstraten (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force  
DNFGeerte Hoeke (Ned) WV Breda - Manieu.nl Ladies Team  
DNFAnne van der Swaluw (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force  
DNFMargriet Kloppenburg (Den) Jos Feron Lady Force  
DNFAmy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle Honda  
DNFEveline Dergent (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFChantal van der Gulick (Ned) Restore Cycling  
DNFTara Gins (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen  
DNFLisette De Hoog (Ned) Restore Cycling  
DNFSarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFNaïka Deneef (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFEls Belmans (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team  
DNFDoris Schweizer (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
DNFRikke Lonne (Den) BMS Birn  
DNFKristina Morin (Den) BMS Birn  
DNFCamilla Mollebro Pedersen (Den) BMS Birn  
DNFPuck Moonen (Ned) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team  
DNFAshleigh Neave (NZl) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team  
DNFLauren Arnouts (Ned) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team  
DNFTamara Preuss (Ger) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team  
DNFAnna Trevisi (Ita) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi  
DNFTatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi  
DNFLana Petit (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team  
DNFMieke Docx (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team  
DNFAlicia Helderweirt (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team  
DNFIsabel Vandewalle (Bel) Isorex Cycling Team  
DNFHanne Tersmette (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
DNFNadia Stappenbelt (Ned) Jan Van Arckel  
DNFCeline Vanelverdinghe (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force  
DNFIne Allaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team  
DNFHarriet Owen (GBr) Matrix Fitness  
DNFChristina Siggaard (Den) Matrix Fitness  
DNFPauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
DNFDanielle De Jong (Ned) Regio Noord Holland  
DNFMarjolein Bakker (Ned) Regio Noord Holland  
DNFFloor Besteman (Ned) Regio Noord Holland  
DNFJessica Smits (Ned) Regio Noord Holland  
DNFMarissa Al (Ned) Regio Noord Holland  
DNFPernilla Van Rozelaar (Ned) Regio Noord Holland  
DNFMelissa van der Peet (Ned) Restore Cycling  
DNFGina Hofland (Ned) Restore Cycling  
DNFKirsten Niessen (Ned) Restore Cycling  
DNFJarna De Jong (Ned) Stouwdam Ladies Cyclingteam  
DNFHanna Helamb (Swe) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFGenevieve Whitson (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl  
DNFOlivia Overskov Jakobsen (Den) Team Rytger  
DNFSimone van der Star (Ned) WV Breda - Manieu.nl Ladies Team  
DNSCeline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.Eu - Zannata  
DNSTerry Fremineur (Bel) Napoleon Games - St Martinus Ct - Kerksken  
DNSMarije Hengeveld (Ned) Euregio Ladies Cycling Team  
Back to top