World champion Iserbyt claims Azencross win

Aerts, Cleppe round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games0:49:45 
2Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:11 
3Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:12 
4Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:27 
5Adam Toupalik (Cze) Beobank-Corendon0:00:31 
6Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:00:53 
7Yannick Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:00:54 
8Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank-Corendon0:00:55 
9Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned)  
10Jonas Degroote (Bel)0:01:25 
11Kelvin Bakx (Ned)0:01:30 
12Clement Russo (Fra) Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loire  
13Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice0:01:32 
14Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games0:01:34 
15Lander Loockx (Bel)0:01:35 
16Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Beobank-Corendon0:02:10 
17Sieben Wouters (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:02:11 
18Jens Teirlinck (Bel)0:02:14 
19Jarne Driesen (Bel) Lares-Doltcini  
20Senne De Meyer (Bel)0:02:15 
21Jarno Liessens (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank0:02:19 
22Seppe Rombouts (Bel)0:02:32 
23Gianni Siebens (Bel) Lares-Doltcini0:02:38 
24Pieter Van Roosbroeck (Bel)0:02:43 
25Koen Van Dijke (Ned)0:02:44 
26Gert Smets (Bel)0:03:03 
27Marceli Boguslawski (Pol)0:03:09 
28Tijl Pauwels (Bel) Lares-Doltcini0:03:13 
29Han Devos (Bel)0:03:14 
30Victor Vandebosch (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank0:03:28 
31Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:03:31 
32Niels Derveaux (Bel)0:03:32 
33Sybren Jacobs (Bel)0:03:33 
34Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned)0:03:55 
35Richard Jansen (Ned)0:04:05 
36Dylan Bouwmans (Ned)0:04:24 
37David Eriksson (Swe)0:04:39 
38Johan Jacobs (Swi)0:04:46 
39Mario Poldervaart (Ned)0:04:53 
40David Dekker (Ned)0:04:55 
41Trevor O'Donnell (Can)0:04:57 
42Hijiri Oda (Jpn)0:04:59 
43Maximilian Mobis (Ger)0:05:31 
44Joffrey Degueurce (Fra)0:05:34 
45Guillaume Lallement (Fra)0:05:38 
46Maarten Van Staeyen (Bel)0:05:47 
47Ronan Grimault (Fra)0:05:49 
48Finlay Robertson (GBr)0:06:00 
49Kevin Van Bennekom (Ned)0:06:27 
Back to top