Van Vleuten wins Durango-Durango

Shara Gillow and Eider Merino complete podium

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women3:03:22 
2Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:24 
3Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek0:00:26 
4Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:00:59 
5Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:01:20 
6Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) AlŽ Cipollini0:01:23 
7Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink Cogeas0:01:31 
8Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
9Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
10Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
11Lorena Llamas (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
12Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:02:06 
13Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
14Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team  
15Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:19 
16Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:57 
17Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott Women0:03:08 
18Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:03:37 
19Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:03:42 
20Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team  
21Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
22Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango  
23Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
24Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
25Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi0:04:07 
26Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals0:04:39 
27Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
28Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
29Merce Pacios Pujadó (Spa) Cycling No Limit Travel0:04:41 
30Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:04:43 
31Katie Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
32Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:05:52 
33Soraya Paladin (Ita) AlŽ Cipollini  
34Anisha Vekemans (Bel) AlŽ Cipollini0:06:00 
35Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russia  
36Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:06:29 
37Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
38Francesca Cauz (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:07:09 
39Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:07:40 
40Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:07:54 
41Margarita Syrodoeva (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:07:56 
42Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal  
43Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:07:58 
44Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano  
45Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:08:05 
46Anabelle Dreville (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:08:07 
47Sara Barbieri (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi0:08:10 
48Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) AlŽ Cipollini0:08:41 
49Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
50Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi  
51Daniela-Georgina Dumitru (Rom) Giusfredi Bianchi0:08:50 
52Rebecca Rimmington (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:08:52 
53Soraia Silva (Por) Portugal0:09:10 
54Cristina Navarro Tapia (Spa) Cycling No Limit Travel0:10:16 
55Olga Dobrynina (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:10:25 
56Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:10:49 
57Sandra Dos Santos (Por) Portugal  
58Ainara El Busto Arteaga (Spa) Equipo Bolivia Femenino  
59Sandra Trevilla Samperio (Spa) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deport  
60Ilda Pereira (Por) BZK - Smurfit Kappa  
61Ane Iriarte Lasa (Spa) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deport  
62Marta Bastianelli (Ita) AlŽ Cipollini  
63Valentina Nesterova (Rus) Russia0:10:57 
64Marta Branco (Por) Portugal0:11:20 
65Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:11:30 
66Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:11:51 
67Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
68Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
69Anastasiia Ponetaikina (Rus) Russia  
70Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi  
71Polina Kirillova (Rus) Russia  
72Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa) BioRacer-Elmet  
73Mireia Muñoz Perez (Spa) BioRacer-Elmet  
74Martina Sans Salgot (Spa) Cycling No Limit Travel  
75Elisabet Escursell Valero (Spa) BZK - Smurfit Kappa  
76Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
DNFFemke Verstichelen (Bel) Bizkaia-Durango  
DNFMartina Alzini (Ita) AlŽ Cipollini  
DNFAlessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
DNFElena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
DNFHeidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano  
DNFKseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink Cogeas  
DNFBeatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFZiortza Isasi Cristobal (Spa) Lointek  
DNFGloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek  
DNFAnna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
DNFIrina Ivanova (Rus) Russia  
DNFDariya Stepanova (Rus) Russia  
DNFEnara Lopez Gallastegi (Spa) BioRacer-Elmet  
DNFOlatz Agorria Etxebarria (Spa) BioRacer-Elmet  
DNFMaria Del Mar Solera Garcia (Spa) Equipo Bolivia Femenino  
DNFLorena Martin Puimele (Spa) Equipo Bolivia Femenino  
DNFTeresa Ripoll Sabate (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car  
DNFPatricia Nicolas Valera (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car  
DNFIsabel Martin Martin (Spa) BZK - Smurfit Kappa  
DNFTina Castanyer (Spa) Cycling No Limit Travel  
DNFIolanda López (And) Cycling No Limit Travel  
DNFPaula Lanz Blazquez (Spa) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deport  
DNFPaula Diaz Lopez (Spa) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deport  
DNFLaura Tenorio Herrero (Spa) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deport  
DNFLiliana Jesus (Por) Portugal  
DNFMaria Martins (Por) Portugal  
Back to top