Groenewegen wins in Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen

Bohli continues in race lead

Dylan Groenewegen continued his winning start to 2016 with LottoNL-Jumbo, getting the better of Tosh Van Der Sande and Baptiste Planckaert in a bunch sprint finish to the conclusion of Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen's second stage in Harelbeke. The 22-year-old Dutchman lost his lead out man Robert Wagner in the fast run into the finish, explaining that he quickly readjusted and caught his rivals off guard with an early start to his sprint.

"From that moment, I had to do it all by myself," Groenewegen said of losing Wagner. "There were three riders still in front of the peloton and because I was on the front of the peloton when we caught them, just before the final turn, I decided to start sprinting immediately. I was able to hold the lead fortunately. It’s nice to start the season in a good way, so I wanted to peak early, this season. That’s what I’m doing at the moment and my shape’s getting better every week."

Race leader Tom Bohli (BMC) finished safely in the bunch to retain his overall lead with one stage to come.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:47:09 
2Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
3Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
4Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
5Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
6Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
7Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
10Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
11Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha  
12Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
13Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
14Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
16Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
17Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling  
18Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
20Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
21Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
22Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
23Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ  
24Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
25Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
26Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
27Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
28Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie  
29David Boucher (Fra) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
30Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
31Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
32Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
33Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie  
34Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
36Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction  
37Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
38Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
39Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
40Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
41Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
42Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
43Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
44Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth  
45Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
46Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth  
47François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
48Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
49Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
50Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
51Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
52Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
53Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
54Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
55Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha  
56Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha  
57Frederique Robert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
58Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
59Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
60Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
61Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
62Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
63Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
64Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
65Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
66Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
67Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
68Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
69Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
70Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
71Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
72Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
73Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
74Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
75Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
76Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
77Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Team Roth  
78Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
79Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
80Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
81Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
82Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth  
83Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
84Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team  
85Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
86Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
87Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling  
88Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
89Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
90Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
91Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
92Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
93Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha  
94Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
95Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
96Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
97Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
98Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
99Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
100Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
101Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha  
102Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
103Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
104Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
105Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
106Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
107Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction  
108Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
109Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
110Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
111Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
112Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
113Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:16 
114Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
115Jens Geerinck (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
116Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
117Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth  
118Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
119Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
120Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
121Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie  
122Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha  
123Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
124Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
125Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
126Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
127Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
128Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth  
129Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ  
130Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
131Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
132Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
133Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
134Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
135Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M  
136Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
137Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
138Damien Shaw (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
139Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling  
140Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
141Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
142Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
143Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
144Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:23 
145Johannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
146Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
147Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
148Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
149Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
150Jerome Kerf (Bel) Team 3M  
151Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:04 
152Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:04:22 
153Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:29 
154Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
155Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:19 
156Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
157Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
158Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:06:55 
159Tim De Troyer (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:12:04 
160Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:12:26 
161Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
162Calvin Watson (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction  
163Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
164Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 pts
2Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step2 
3Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step2 
3Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal3 pts
2Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
3Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15 pts
2Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal12 
3Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect10 
4Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team7 
5Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6 
6Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team5 
7Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
8Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
9Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2 
10Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
Best West-Vlaming
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect3:47:09 
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
3Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
4Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
5Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
6Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
7Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
8Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
10Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
11Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
12Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
13Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
14Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
15Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:16 
16Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M  
17Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:47:09 
2Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
3Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
4Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
5Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
6André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
7Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step  
9Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
10Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
11Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
12Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
13Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
14Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
15Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
16Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
17Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
18Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction  
19Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
20Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
22François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
23Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
24Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
25Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha  
26Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
27Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
28Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
29Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
30Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
31Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
32Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
33Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
35Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
36Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
37Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
38Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
39Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Team Roth  
40Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
41Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
42Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
43Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth  
44Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
45Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
46Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
47Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M  
48Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
49Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
50Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
51Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction  
52Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
53Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:16 
54Jens Geerinck (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
55Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
56Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
57Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
58Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie  
59Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha  
60Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ  
61Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
62Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
63Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
64Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M  
65Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling  
66Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
67Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
68Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
69Johannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:00:23 
70Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
71Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
72Jerome Kerf (Bel) Team 3M  
73Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:29 
74Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:19 
75Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:12:26 
76Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
77Calvin Watson (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction  
78Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
79Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cofidis, Solutions Credits11:21:27 
2Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
3Lotto Soudal  
4Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
5An Post-Chainreaction  
6AG2R La Mondiale  
7Direct Energie  
8Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
9Team Katusha  
10Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
11Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
12FDJ  
13Etixx - Quick-Step  
14Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
15BMC Racing Team  
16Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
17Cannondale Pro Cycling  
18Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
19Team Roth  
20ONE Pro Cycling  
21Cibel-Cebon  
22Team 3M  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team3:54:59 
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:06 
3Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:08 
4Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:12 
5Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
6Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:14 
7Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:15 
8Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha0:00:17 
9Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:18 
10Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) ONE Pro Cycling  
11Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:19 
12Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha  
13Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
14Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:21 
15Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:22 
16Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:23 
17David Boucher (Fra) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:24 
18Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:25 
19Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
20Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:26 
21Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
22Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
23Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
24Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
25Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:27 
26Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
27Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
28Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
29Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:28 
30Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:29 
31Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
32Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:31 
33Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
34Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:32 
35Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
36Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:33 
37Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
38Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:34 
39Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
41Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:00:35 
42Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
43Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
44Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
46Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:36 
47Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:37 
48Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
49Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:00:38 
50Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
51Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ0:00:39 
52Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
53Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
54Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth  
55Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:40 
56Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction  
57Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
58Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Roth0:00:41 
59Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
60Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
61Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
62Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
63Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
64Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ0:00:42 
65Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
66Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:43 
67Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
68Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
69Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:45 
70Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie  
71Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
72Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
73Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:47 
74Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
75Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:48 
76Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha  
77Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:49 
78Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
79Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
80Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:50 
81Damien Shaw (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
82Martin Mortensen (Den) ONE Pro Cycling  
83Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
84François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
85Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:51 
86Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha  
87Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
88Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
89Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
90Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:52 
91Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
92Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
93Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ0:00:53 
94Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
95Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:54 
96Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
97Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:55 
98Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
99Frederique Robert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
100Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  
101Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie  
102Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
103Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:56 
104Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
105Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:58 
106Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
107Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
108Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:00:59 
109Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
110Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M0:01:01 
111Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
112Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
113Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:03 
114Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Team Roth  
115Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
116Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:04 
117Jerome Kerf (Bel) Team 3M  
118Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
119Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
120Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
121Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:05 
122Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie  
123Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
124Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
125Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling  
126Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth0:01:06 
127Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
128Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:07 
129Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:08 
130André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
131Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M0:01:09 
132Martin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth  
133Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:11 
134Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
135Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:01:12 
136Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:13 
137Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth0:01:14 
138Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:15 
139Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
140Johannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:01:25 
141Jens Geerinck (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:01:26 
142Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:28 
143Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:32 
144Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:33 
145Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:42 
146Yanto Barker (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:43 
147Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:50 
148Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:01:56 
149Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:58 
150Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:22 
151Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:04:20 
152Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:52 
153Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:59 
154Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling0:05:15 
155Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:59 
156Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:00 
157Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:12 
158Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:07:49 
159Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:12:41 
160Tim De Troyer (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:12:49 
161Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step  
162Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:12:50 
163Calvin Watson (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:13:15 
164Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:14:04 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team15 pts
2Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15 
3Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo12 
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal12 
5Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step12 
6Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect10 
7Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha7 
8Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team7 
9Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal7 
10Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale6 
11Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale6 
12Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal6 
13Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team5 
14Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5 
15Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4 
16Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
17Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3 
18Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
19Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
20Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2 
21Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step2 
22Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha1 
23Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
24Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha1 
Regional rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3:55:14 
2Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:07 
3Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:17 
4Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:18 
5Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:20 
7Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
8Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:22 
9Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:00:23 
10Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:25 
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:32 
12Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:41 
13Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M0:00:46 
14Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:49 
15Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
16Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M0:00:54 
17Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:00 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team3:54:59 
2Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:08 
3Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:12 
4Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:15 
5Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha0:00:17 
6Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:18 
7Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:19 
8Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:21 
9Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:22 
10Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:23 
11Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:25 
12Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:00:26 
13Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
14Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
16Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
17Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:27 
18Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:29 
19Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
20Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:31 
21Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:32 
22Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:33 
23Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:34 
24Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Team 3M  
25Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:00:35 
26Yoeri Havik (Ned) Team 3M  
27Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
28Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:36 
29Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ0:00:39 
30Lucas Gaday Orozco (Arg) Team Roth  
31Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:40 
32Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:41 
33Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step  
34Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:43 
35Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:45 
36Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
37Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha0:00:48 
38Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:50 
39Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
40François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
41Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ0:00:51 
42Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ0:00:53 
43Ruben Pols (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:55 
44Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:56 
45Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
46Alexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:58 
47Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
48Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
49Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M0:01:01 
50Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
51Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
52Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:03 
53Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Team Roth  
54Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
55Jerome Kerf (Bel) Team 3M0:01:04 
56Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
57Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
58Hayden McCormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:05 
59Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie  
60Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
61Glenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
62Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:07 
63André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:08 
64Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M0:01:09 
65Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:01:12 
66Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:15 
67Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
68Johannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:01:25 
69Jens Geerinck (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:01:26 
70Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:28 
71Ivar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:42 
72Sebastian Lander (Den) ONE Pro Cycling0:01:58 
73Davide Martinelli (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:04:59 
74Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:59 
75Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:12:41 
76Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step0:12:49 
77Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:12:50 
78Calvin Watson (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:13:15 
79Kenny Goossens (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:14:04 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team LottoNl-Jumbo11:45:34 
2BMC Racing Team0:00:08 
3Team Katusha0:00:11 
4Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:12 
5Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:31 
6AG2R La Mondiale0:00:33 
7Lotto Soudal0:00:38 
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:46 
9Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:49 
10ONE Pro Cycling0:00:56 
11Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:03 
12Team 3M0:01:04 
13Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:05 
14Direct Energie0:01:10 
15Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:01:11 
16Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
17FDJ0:01:14 
18Team Roth0:01:16 
19An Post-Chainreaction0:01:24 
20Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:37 
21Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:43 
22Cibel-Cebon0:01:59 

 

Back to top