Vorobyev wins prologue in Middelkerke

Katusha rider takes early leader's jersey in Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:07:57 
2Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:00:04 
3Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:00:05 
4Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:08 
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:09 
6Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:11 
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:12 
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
10Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:13 
11Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
12Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:14 
13Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:16 
14Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:17 
16Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:18 
18Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
19Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
20Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing0:00:19 
21Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
22Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
23Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
24Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:20 
25Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
26Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
27Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar  
28Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:21 
29Gaetan Bille (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
30Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:22 
31Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha  
32Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:23 
33Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
34John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
35Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:24 
36Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:25 
37Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
38Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
39Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
40Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar  
41Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
42Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
43Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
44David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:26 
45Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
46Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar  
47Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:27 
48Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
49Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycing Team0:00:28 
50Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace  
51Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
52Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
53Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr  
54Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
55Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:29 
56José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
57Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic-Ekoi  
58Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
59Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
60Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
61Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:30 
62Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
63Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
65Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:31 
66Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
67Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
68Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:32 
69Daan Myngheer (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
70Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka  
71Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step  
72Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:33 
73Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
74Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
75Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot  
76Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:34 
77Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
78Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
79Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:35 
80Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
81Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18  
82Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
83Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
84Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
85Stef Van Zummeren ( Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team0:00:36 
86Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
87Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
88Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
89Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  
90Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
91Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
92Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:37 
93Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
94Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
95Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
96Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
97Shane Archbold (GBr) Bora-Argon18  
98Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
99Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:38 
100Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
101Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
102Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
103Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic-Ekoi  
104Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Veranclassic-Ekoi0:00:39 
105Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot  
106Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:40 
107Kai Reus (Ned) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
108Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:41 
109Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
110Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
111Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:42 
112Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
113Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
114Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lilli Metropole0:00:44 
115Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
116Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka  
117Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
118Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace0:00:45 
119Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:46 
120Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
121Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
122Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
123Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar  
124Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:47 
125Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction  
126Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
127Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:48 
128Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
129Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:49 
130Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
131Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team0:00:50 
132Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha  
133Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:51 
134Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
135Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post-Chainreaction  
136Robin Stenuit (Bel) Veranclassic-Ekoi0:00:52 
137Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
138Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka  
139Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
140Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:53 
141Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
142Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:54 
143Barry Markus (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:55 
144Dennis Coenen (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
145Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:56 
146Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:57 
147Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
148Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic-Ekoi  
149Gerry Druyts (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
150Brian Bulgac (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:58 
151Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
152Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:00:59 
153Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
154Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
155Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
156Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:00 
157Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
158Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot  
159Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:01 
160Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
161Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:02 
162Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
163Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
164James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:04 
165Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
166Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:05 
167VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco  
168KRUOPIS Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post-Chainreaction  
169André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:06 
170Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:08 
171Sean Downey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
172Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
173Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)Veranclassic-Ekoi0:01:09 
174Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:10 
175Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
176Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:11 
177Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
178Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:20 
179Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:24 
180Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:25 
181Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:53 
182Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic-Ekoi0:01:59 
183Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:15 
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etixx - Quick Step0:24:28 
2BMC Racing Team0:00:03 
3Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:04 
4Trek Factory Racing  
5Team Katusha0:00:08 
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:11 
7Bora-Argon 180:00:14 
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:18 
9Lotto Soudal0:00:20 
10Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00:30 
11Team Europcar0:00:34 
12MTN - Qhubeka0:00:35 
13Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:39 
14Verandas Willems Cycling Team0:00:41 
15Caja Rural-Seguros Rga0:00:45 
16FDJ0:00:53 
17Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:56 
18Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:00 
19Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:08 
20Veranclassic - Ekoi0:01:09 
21Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:01:12 
22An Post - Chainreaction0:01:21 
23Team Roompot0:01:29 
24Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:36 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha0:07:57 
2Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:00:04 
3Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:00:05 
4Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:08 
5Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:09 
6Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:11 
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
8Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:12 
9Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
10Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:13 
11Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
12Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:14 
13Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:16 
14Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:17 
16Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
17Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:18 
18Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
19Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
20Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing0:00:19 
21Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
22Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
23Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
24Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:20 
25Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
26Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
27Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar  
28Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:21 
29Gaetan Bille (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
30Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:22 
31Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha  
32Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:23 
33Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
34John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
35Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:24 
36Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:25 
37Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step  
38Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
39Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
40Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar  
41Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
42Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
43Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
44David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:26 
45Omar Fraile (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
46Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar  
47Luis Mas (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:27 
48Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
49Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycing Team0:00:28 
50Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace  
51Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
52Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
53Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr  
54Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
55Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:29 
56José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
57Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Veranclassic-Ekoi  
58Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
59Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha  
60Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
61Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:30 
62Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
63Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
64Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
65Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:31 
66Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
67Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
68Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:32 
69Daan Myngheer (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
70Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka  
71Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step  
72Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:33 
73Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
74Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
75Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot  
76Gustav Larsson (Swe) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:00:34 
77Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
78Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
79Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:35 
80Xandro Meurisse (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
81Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18  
82Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
83Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
84Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
85Stef Van Zummeren ( Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team0:00:36 
86Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
87Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
88Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
89Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  
90Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
91Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr  
92Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:00:37 
93Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
94Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
95Conor Dunne (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
96Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
97Shane Archbold (GBr) Bora-Argon18  
98Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
99Matt Brammeier (Irl) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:38 
100Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
101Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
102Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
103Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic-Ekoi  
104Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Veranclassic-Ekoi0:00:39 
105Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot  
106Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:40 
107Kai Reus (Ned) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
108Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:41 
109Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
110Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
111Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:42 
112Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
113Jeremy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
114Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Lilli Metropole0:00:44 
115Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
116Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - Qhubeka  
117Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
118Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace0:00:45 
119Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:46 
120Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team  
121Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
122Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
123Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar  
124Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:47 
125Alistair Slater (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction  
126Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
127Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:48 
128Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
129Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:49 
130Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
131Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems Cycling Team0:00:50 
132Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha  
133Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:51 
134Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
135Paulius Siskevicius (Ltu) An Post-Chainreaction  
136Robin Stenuit (Bel) Veranclassic-Ekoi0:00:52 
137Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
138Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka  
139Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
140Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:53 
141Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
142Berden De Vries (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:54 
143Barry Markus (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:55 
144Dennis Coenen (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
145Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:56 
146Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:57 
147Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
148Justin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic-Ekoi  
149Gerry Druyts (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
150Brian Bulgac (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:58 
151Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr  
152Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha0:00:59 
153Martin Mortensen (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
154Michael Reihs (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
155Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
156Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:00 
157Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
158Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Team Roompot  
159Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:01 
160Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling  
161Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:02 
162Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
163Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
164James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:04 
165Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
166Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:05 
167VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco  
168KRUOPIS Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) An Post-Chainreaction  
169André Looij (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:06 
170Alexander Maes (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:08 
171Sean Downey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction  
172Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
173Edwig Cammaerts (Bel)Veranclassic-Ekoi0:01:09 
174Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:10 
175Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
176Antonio Viola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:11 
177Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace  
178Ivar Slik (Ned) Team Roompot0:01:20 
179Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:24 
180Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:25 
181Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:53 
182Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic-Ekoi0:01:59 
183Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:02:15 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Etixx - Quick Step0:24:28 
2BMC Racing Team0:00:03 
3Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:04 
4Trek Factory Racing  
5Team Katusha0:00:08 
6Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:11 
7Bora-Argon 180:00:14 
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:18 
9Lotto Soudal0:00:20 
10Team Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00:30 
11Team Europcar0:00:34 
12MTN - Qhubeka0:00:35 
13Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:39 
14Verandas Willems Cycling Team0:00:41 
15Caja Rural-Seguros Rga0:00:45 
16FDJ0:00:53 
17Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:56 
18Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:01:00 
19Cult Energy Pro Cycling0:01:08 
20Veranclassic - Ekoi0:01:09 
21Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:01:12 
22An Post - Chainreaction0:01:21 
23Team Roompot0:01:29 
24Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:36 
Back to top