Ciolek claims first victory for MTN-Qhubeka in Ichtegem

First win for African team in Belgium

Gerald Ciolek scored an historic first victory for Africa's new Pro Continental outfit MTN-Qhubeka in the final stage of the 3-Daagse van West-Vlaanderen. The German beat out Adrien Petit (Cofidis) and Bobbie Traksel (Champion System) to win the sprint in Ichtegem. Omega Pharma-QuickStep's Kristoff Vandewalle secured the overall victory after leading the race since the prologue.

The win for Ciolek came after a disastrous finish to the first stage in which he crashed with two of his teammates outside the 3km banner.

"Cycling is amazing. One day you have all the bad luck and then the next day you are on the podium," Ciolek said after the race.

While it took some time for the team to hone its lead-out, things came together perfectly on a calm final stage.

"There were narrow roads and it was quite technical towards the finish which suits me perfectly. I had the perfect lead-out from Ignatas [Konovalovas] then my last guy was Andreas [Stauff] and he lead me out to 250m to go and I just had to finish the job."

Overall winner Vandewalle heads to South Africa

The overall race victory went to prologue winner Vandewalle, who enjoyed his first stage race win as a professional. The Belgian time trial champion has a number of victories against the clock, including the Omega Pharma-Quickstep team's world title from 2012, but this one was special.

"I am super happy about this victory," Vandewalle said. "For me it's something special because I am from this region, making it a bit of a hometown race. It was a pleasure for me to win in front of my public. I have to say also that, I had a good performance in the prologue and yesterday I felt good, but today I really got great support from my teammates.

"I have to thank them, they did a great job because today wasn't one of the best racing days of my life. Fortunately I can count on a strong team. I think the problem was I felt a little bit the sickness of last week, when I had a fever. So, today, I felt a little weak after three days in a row of racing after a few days of sickness. It was not so easy but I am happy I pulled it off.

"I will celebrate this victory with my team and look forward to my next appointment: Cape Argus Pick 'n Pay Cycle Tour. We will go there with Iljo Keisse and Julien Vermote to try and get a good result there also. Why not? We will try to do our best and maybe even get a victory. We will see!"

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka4:19:01 
2Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
4Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
5Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
6Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
7Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
8Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
9Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
10Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha  
11Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
12Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
13Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
14Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale  
15Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
16David Boucher (Fra) FDJ  
17Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
18Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks  
19Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
20Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
21Viktor Manakov (Rus) Rusvelo  
22Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks  
23Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
24Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
25Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
26Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale  
27Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano  
28Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha  
29Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ  
30James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
31Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks  
32Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
33Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
34Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  
36Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team Netapp - Endura  
37Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan - Euphony  
38Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks  
39Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
40Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction  
41Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
42Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
43Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
44Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ  
45Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M  
46Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha  
47Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo  
48Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
50Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
51Roman Maikin (Rus) Rusvelo  
52Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
53Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
54Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
55Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
56Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
58Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Rusvelo  
59Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
60Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
61Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
62Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini - Selle Italia  
63Tiago Machado (Por) Radioshack Leopard  
64Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You - Unaas Cycling  
65Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
66Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
67Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
68David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
69Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
70Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
71Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha  
72Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
73Bob Jungels (Lux) Radioshack Leopard  
74Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
75Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
76Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
77Ben Hermans (Bel) Radioshack Leopard  
78Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
79Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
81Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
83Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka  
84Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
85Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
86Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
87Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
88Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
89Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
90Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
91Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
92Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
93Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini - Selle Italia  
94Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
95Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
96Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks  
97Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale  
98Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ  
99Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You - Unaas Cycling  
100Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
101Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M  
102Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
103Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  
104Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo  
105Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
106Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
107Kess Heytens (Bel) Team 3M  
108Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
109Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
110Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You - Unaas Cycling  
111Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano  
112Jesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack Leopard  
114Benjamin King (USA) Radioshack Leopard  
115Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
116Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
117Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
118Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
119Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
120Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke - Shanks  
121Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M  
122Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini - Selle Italia  
123Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M  
124Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M  
125Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini - Selle Italia  
126Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha  
127Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka  
128Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rusvelo  
129Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
130Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
131Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You - Unaas Cycling  
132Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction  
133Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
134Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale  
135Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
136Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo  
137Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura  
138Alexander Nikita Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You - Unaas Cycling  
139Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
140Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha  
141Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo  
142Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
143Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka  
144Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
145Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp - Endura  
146Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
147Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
148Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
149Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
150Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura  
151Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp - Endura  
152Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
153Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
154Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
155Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
156Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
157Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
158Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4You - Unaas Cycling  
159Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
160William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano  
161Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano  
162Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
163Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
164Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
165Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
166Glenn O´Shea (Aus) An Post - Chainreaction  
167Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step8:33:22 
2Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:06 
3Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:07 
4Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:00:08 
5Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:11 
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:12 
7Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
8Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:00:14 
9Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:15 
10Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:18 
11Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  
12Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:19 
13Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:20 
14Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:00:22 
15David Boucher (Fra) FDJ  
16Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo  
17Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:23 
18Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:00:24 
19Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You - Unaas Cycling0:00:25 
20Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:26 
21Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:00:27 
22Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard  
23Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
24Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ0:00:28 
25Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
26Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha0:00:31 
27Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
28Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
29Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
30Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha  
31Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:32 
32Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
33Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
34Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:34 
35Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
36Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
37Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:35 
38Viktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo  
39Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:36 
40Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
41Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha  
42Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:37 
43Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:38 
44Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
45Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
46David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
47Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:39 
48Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:40 
49Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ0:00:41 
50Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:42 
51Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
52Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura  
53Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:43 
54Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:45 
55Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
56Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:46 
57Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:47 
58Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:48 
59Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo  
60Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:49 
61Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
62Kess Heytens (Bel) Team 3M  
63Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
64Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:50 
65Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:51 
66Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
67Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:52 
68Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony0:00:53 
69Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
70Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:55 
71Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks0:00:56 
72Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
73Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:58 
74Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction  
75Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
76Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
77Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:59 
78Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:01:02 
79Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks0:01:05 
80Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:01:06 
81Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
82Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks0:01:09 
83Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
84Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:01:10 
85Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M0:01:13 
86Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:14 
87Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
88Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:15 
89Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:17 
90Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:43 
91Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
92Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:46 
93Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
94Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:55 
95Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:02:04 
96Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia  
97Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:07 
98Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:02:12 
99Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:15 
100Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:02:19 
101Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M0:02:36 
102Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:11 
103Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:30 
104James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:03:41 
105Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M0:03:47 
106Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:56 
107Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:04 
108Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:05:15 
109Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:05:40 
110Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:06:53 
111Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:58 
112Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha0:06:59 
113Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:07:03 
114Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard0:07:05 
115Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:07:06 
116Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:07:09 
117Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:07:14 
118Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:15 
119Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:20 
120Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:22 
121Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:07:24 
122Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:07:26 
123Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
124Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo0:07:27 
125Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:07:30 
126Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:31 
127Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:07:32 
128Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty  
129Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M0:07:34 
130Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling  
131Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:07:35 
132Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
133Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:07:36 
134Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:07:40 
135Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:07:41 
136Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:07:42 
137Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:07:43 
138Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka  
139Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka0:07:44 
140Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:07:47 
141Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
142William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:07:49 
143Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:50 
144Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  
145Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks  
146Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:07:52 
147Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:07:53 
148Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:07:55 
149Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:07:57 
150Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M0:08:01 
151Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:23 
152Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:08:26 
153Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:28 
154Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:32 
155Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:34 
156Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:36 
157Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo0:08:39 
158Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:41 
159Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement0:08:47 
160Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:09:05 
161Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:09:19 
162Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:09:20 
163Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:09:27 
164Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony  
165Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka0:10:16 
166Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:10:20 
167Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:11:56 

 

Related Articles

Back to top