TechPowered By

More tech

Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2013

Date range:
March 1- 3, 2013

March 1, Prologue: Middelkerke (ITT) 7km

Vandewalle wins Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen prologue

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 1, 2013, 16:34,
Updated:
March 1, 2013, 20:25

Machado, Steegmans round out top three

Belgian time trial champion Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) powers to victory in the prologue time trial.

Belgian time trial champion Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) powers to victory in the prologue time trial.

view thumbnail gallery

Photos

Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) won his first race of the 2013 season with a victory in the opening 7km prologue time trial at the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen. The Belgian time trial champion finished eight seconds ahead of Tiago Machado (RadioShack Leopard) and nine seconds up on Omega Pharma-Quick Step teammate Gert Steegmans.

With his victory, Vandewalle earns the first leader's jersey of the three-day Belgian stage race.

"It was great to win today, with it only being my fifth race of the season." Vandewalle said. "To start winning like this is good. We started with a really strong team and we did a good warm-up. We started warming-up through motor pacing behind our bus driver Dirk Clarysse, which was 40km from the start. I think it was the right decision to do it like that.

"As for me, my condition was good for this race. But last week I became sick so it was one big question mark if I would be good today or not. So I had quite a good feeling when I started today, but did not come into this race expecting to have such a good result."

The Belgian ProTeam hopes to build on its momentum and looks to work for their sprinter Mark Cavendish on the upcoming stages.

"It's good for the morale," Vandewalle said. "Everyone performed really good and everyone was already motivated for this weekend. Now we have to perform in the next days. We will do our best to keep the leader's jersey in the team. Hopefully we can come into the next races with a win. I think it can be two times a bunch sprint if the wind is not that strong in either stage. With a guy like Cavendish on the team we always have a good chance."

Full Results
1 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:08:09  
2 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:08  
3 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:09  
4 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
5 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano    
6 Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:10  
7 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:00:11  
8 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:12  
9 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:00:14  
10 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:15  
11 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
12 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha 0:00:16  
13 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00:18  
14 Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard    
15 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:19  
16 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:20  
17 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
18 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha 0:00:22  
19 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard    
20 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ    
21 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo    
22 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:23  
23 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
24 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:00:24  
25 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
26 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:25  
27 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 0:00:26  
28 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
29 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano    
30 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
31 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
32 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:27  
33 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard    
34 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale    
35 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 0:00:28  
36 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:29  
37 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
38 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka    
39 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
40 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:31  
41 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha    
42 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
43 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
44 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
45 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano    
46 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale    
47 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha    
48 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha 0:00:32  
49 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
50 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
51 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
52 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
53 Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
54 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
55 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
56 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 0:00:33  
57 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M    
58 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:34  
59 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
60 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
61 Viktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:35  
62 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
63 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:36  
64 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
65 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
66 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha    
67 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:37  
68 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
69 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
70 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano    
71 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:38  
72 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
73 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
74 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
75 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:39  
76 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
77 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
78 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:40  
79 Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:00:41  
80 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
81 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
82 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
83 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ    
84 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
85 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:00:42  
86 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
87 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
88 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
89 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
90 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura    
91 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
92 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo    
93 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00:43  
94 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
95 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka    
96 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
97 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
98 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:44  
99 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo    
100 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano    
101 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:00:45  
102 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
103 William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:46  
104 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
105 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:47  
106 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
107 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:00:48  
108 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction    
109 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo    
110 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:49  
111 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
112 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar    
113 Kess Heytens (Bel) Team 3M    
114 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
115 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
116 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:50  
117 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo    
118 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
119 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:00:51  
120 Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M    
121 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
122 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:52  
123 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
124 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
125 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:53  
126 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
127 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
128 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony    
129 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
130 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:55  
131 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
132 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
133 Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3M    
134 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:56  
135 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
136 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
137 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
138 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M 0:00:57  
139 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00:58  
140 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
141 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
142 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
143 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar    
144 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
145 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
146 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:59  
147 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale    
148 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:01:00  
149 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
150 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:01  
151 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka    
152 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:02  
153 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:04  
154 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
155 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
156 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
157 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:01:05  
158 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano    
159 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06  
160 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
161 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka    
162 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
163 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
164 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:07  
165 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
166 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
167 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:09  
168 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
169 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
170 Johan Broberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:01:10  
171 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
172 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
173 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:11  
174 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:01:12  
175 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:01:13  
176 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M    
177 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M    
178 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:14  
179 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
180 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 0:01:15  
181 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M 0:01:18  
182 Sebastian Ferner Johansen (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:01:19  
183 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
184 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:01:24  
185 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:01:27  
186 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:30  
187 Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
188 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:41  
189 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:51  
190 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:04  
191 Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
General classification after prologue
1 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:08:09  
2 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:08  
3 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:09  
4 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
5 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano    
6 Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:10  
7 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 0:00:11  
8 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:12  
9 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:00:14  
10 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:15  
11 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
12 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha 0:00:16  
13 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00:18  
14 Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard    
15 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:19  
16 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:20  
17 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
18 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha 0:00:22  
19 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard    
20 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ    
21 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo    
22 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:23  
23 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
24 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 0:00:24  
25 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
26 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:25  
27 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 0:00:26  
28 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
29 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano    
30 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
31 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
32 Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:27  
33 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard    
34 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale    
35 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ 0:00:28  
36 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:29  
37 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
38 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-Qhubeka    
39 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
40 Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:31  
41 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha    
42 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
43 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
44 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
45 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano    
46 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale    
47 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha    
48 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha 0:00:32  
49 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
50 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
51 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
52 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
53 Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
54 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
55 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
56 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 0:00:33  
57 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M    
58 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:34  
59 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
60 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
61 Viktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:35  
62 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
63 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:36  
64 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
65 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
66 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha    
67 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:37  
68 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
69 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
70 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano    
71 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:38  
72 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
73 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
74 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
75 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:39  
76 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
77 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
78 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:40  
79 Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:00:41  
80 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
81 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
82 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
83 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ    
84 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
85 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:00:42  
86 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
87 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
88 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
89 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
90 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura    
91 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
92 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo    
93 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00:43  
94 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
95 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka    
96 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
97 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
98 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:44  
99 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo    
100 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano    
101 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:00:45  
102 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
103 William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:46  
104 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
105 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:47  
106 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
107 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:00:48  
108 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction    
109 Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo    
110 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:49  
111 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
112 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar    
113 Kess Heytens (Bel) Team 3M    
114 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
115 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
116 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:50  
117 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo    
118 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
119 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:00:51  
120 Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M    
121 Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling    
122 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:52  
123 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
124 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
125 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:53  
126 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
127 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
128 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony    
129 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
130 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:55  
131 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
132 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
133 Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3M    
134 Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:00:56  
135 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
136 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
137 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
138 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M 0:00:57  
139 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00:58  
140 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
141 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
142 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
143 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar    
144 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
145 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
146 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:59  
147 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale    
148 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:01:00  
149 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka    
150 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:01  
151 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka    
152 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:02  
153 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:04  
154 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
155 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
156 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
157 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks 0:01:05  
158 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano    
159 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06  
160 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
161 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka    
162 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
163 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
164 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:07  
165 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
166 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks    
167 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:09  
168 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
169 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
170 Johan Broberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:01:10  
171 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
172 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
173 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:11  
174 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:01:12  
175 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:01:13  
176 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M    
177 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M    
178 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:14  
179 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
180 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 0:01:15  
181 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M 0:01:18  
182 Sebastian Ferner Johansen (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling 0:01:19  
183 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
184 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:01:24  
185 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:01:27  
186 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:01:30  
187 Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
188 Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:41  
189 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:51  
190 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:02:04  
191 Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD

LondonSE3 More than 1 year ago
Cav 8th. Must be fired up