Blaak wins Drentse 8

Garner and Armitstead round out top three

Full Results

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chantal Blaak (Ned) RWC Ahoy  
2Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Liv Simano  
3Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica  
6Amy Pieters (Ned) HSC de Bataaf  
7Trixi Worrack (Ger)  
8Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda  
9Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products Uck  
10Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)  
11Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
12Elise Delzenne (Fra)  
13Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
14Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Wiggle Honda  
15Elena Cecchini (Ita)  
16Evy Kuijpers (Ned) RTC Buitenlust  
17Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv Simano  
18Martina Zwick (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team  
19Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
20Samantha Schneider (USA) Tibco / To The Top  
21Edita Janeliunaite (Lit)  
22Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Tibco / To The Top  
23Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) NWV Groningen  
24Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda  
25Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
26Lauren Komanski (USA)  
27Henriette Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
28Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
29Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)  
30Lisa Brennauer (Ger)  
31Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv Simano  
32Maura Kinsella (USA)  
33Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini  
34Janneke Ensing (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
35Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv Simano  
36Valentina Carretta (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
37Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
38Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica  
39Anouska Koster (Ned) WV Otto Ebbens  
40Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica  
41Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
42Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica  
43Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco / To The Top  
44Carmen Small (USA)  
45Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica  
46Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
47Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
48Mariël Borgerink (Ned) NWV Groningen  
DNFMiriam Lassche (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden  
DNFTatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
DNFLotte Van Hoek (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
DNFKelly Markus (Ned) Team Rytger  
DNFJanine Van Der Meer (Ned) PRC Delta  
DNFLauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products Uck  
DNFBeatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
DNFShelley Olds (USA) Ale Cipollini  
DNFJulie Leth (Den) Hitec Products Uck  
DNFEyelien Bekkering (Ned) NWV Groningen  
DNFUrsa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana  
DNFWendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWV Groningen  
DNFAnja Rugelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana  
DNFJermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
DNFFrancesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFMelissa Steenhof (Ned) NWV Groningen  
DNFIngrid Tempert (Ned) RTV de Bollenstreek  
DNFKirsten Coppens (Ned) RSC de Zuidwesthoek  
DNFAnne Terpstra (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
DNFLara Vieceli (Ita) S.c. Michela Fanini Rox  
DNFEmma Grant (GBr)  
DNFCarolien Haers (Bel)  
DNFJulie Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Rytger  
DNFEvgeniya Vysotskaya (Ukr) S.c. Michela Fanini Rox  
DNFEugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana  
DNFHanna Helamb (Swe) Team Rytger  
DNFLatoya Brulee (Bel)  
DNFNathalie Jolink (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden  
DNFSenna Feron (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
DNFNathasja Heijting (Ned) NWV Groningen  
DNFLotta Lepisto (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team  
DNFSofie Van Horik (Ned) RTV de Bollenstreek  
DNFRiejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
DNFAmanda Miller (USA) Tibco / To The Top  
DNFAnna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
DNFValentina Bastianelli (Ita)  
DNFSara Olsson (Swe) Hitec Products Uck  
DNFElisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products Uck  
DNFLiisi Rist (Est) S.c. Michela Fanini Rox  
DNFMarissa Otten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
DNFJudith Bloem (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
DNFAlexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
DNFMia Radotic (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana  
DNFMarjolein Claessen (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
DNFMichelle Stummel (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden  
DNFDaiva Tuslaite (Lit)  
DNFSimone Cornelisse (Ned) WV Zeeuws-Vlaanderen  
DNFMelanie Woering (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel  
DNFSara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFAnika Todd (Can) Tibco / To The Top  
DNFNicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team  
DNFIrene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFMarieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
DNFKatarína Hranaiová (Cze) Bigla Cycling Team  
DNFVittoria Bussi (Ita) S.c. Michela Fanini Rox  
DNFJarna De Jong (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden  
DNFElke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team  
DNFVita Heine (Lat)  
DNFCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)  
DNFLucy Martin (GBr)  
DNFNina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
DNFKim De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
DNFKristina Malin Nystrand (Swe) Team Rytger  
DNFSilvija Latozaite (Lit)  
DNFPolona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana  
DNFSoraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFSara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv Simano  
DNFMartina Ritter (Aut) Btc City Ljubljana  
DNFDulce Pliego (Mex)  
DNFGiorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
DNFAgne Silinyte (Lit) Firefighters Upsala Ck  
DNFSabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
DNFEmily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda  
DNFMarta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
DNFNicole Vernhout (Ned) LRTV Swift  
DNFSimona Crotti (Ita) S.c. Michela Fanini Rox  
DNFErika Yépez (Mex)  
DNFLoes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica  
DNFRuth Alfie Moctezuma  
DNFShana Van Glabeke (Bel)  
DNFJacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team  
DNFDanique Braam (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden  
DNFGenevieve Whitson (NZl)  
DNFKorina Huizar (USA)  
DNFAagtje Dijkman (Ned) W.V. Meteoor Assen-Roden  
DNFKamilla Sofie Vallin (Den) Team Rytger  

Related Articles

Back to top