Decker beats Craig in Downieville cross country

Emmett and Joseph keep Giant's winning ways going in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carl Decker1:55:14 
2Adam Craig0:03:18 
3Macky Franklin0:05:21 
4Sid Taberlay0:06:44 
5Josh Carlson0:06:59 
6Keegan Swenson0:07:11 
7Jason Moeschler0:07:11 
8Tristan Uhl0:09:02 
9Adam Snyder0:09:16 
10Bryan Alders0:09:17 
11Billy Damon0:09:19 
12Blake Harlan0:09:59 
13Tim Olson0:11:51 
14Romolo Forcino0:12:13 
15Michael Zanetti0:12:32 
16Chris Johnston0:12:35 
17Dylan Wolsky0:13:03 
18Jared Kessler0:13:34 
19Jim Hewitt0:13:37 
20Jerome Clementz0:13:51 
21Duncan Riffle0:13:57 
22Kevin Smallman0:13:58 
23Brian Astell0:14:16 
24Aaron Bradford0:14:55 
25Scott Chapin0:15:37 
26Jason Siegle0:15:43 
27Thomas Sharp0:15:50 
28Dain Zaffke0:15:58 
29Menso De Jong0:16:05 
30Henry J O'donne O'donnell0:16:11 
31Nathaniel Hills0:16:21 
32Logan Wetzel0:16:57 
33Sean Donovan0:17:40 
34Aren Timmel0:19:01 
35Glenn Fant0:19:01 
36Jeff Kendall-Weed0:19:17 
37Waylon Smith0:19:19 
38Alexander Work0:19:41 
39Kenny Burt0:19:52 
40Julien Conan0:20:03 
41Damian Gonzalez0:20:31 
42Nathan Riddle0:20:32 
43Paul Freiwald0:21:25 
44Anthony Medaglia0:21:53 
45Mason Bond0:22:04 
46Mark Jordan0:22:21 
47Davis Bentley0:23:17 
48Casey Coffman0:24:23 
49Andrew Juiliano0:24:29 
50Krishna Dole0:24:34 
51Dylan Stucki0:25:04 
52Doss Barnes0:27:10 
53Patrick Charlton0:30:39 
54Joe Lawwill0:30:57 
55Colby Pastore0:30:58 
56Anthony Diaz0:31:00 
57Tony Smith0:31:29 
58Ross Mcmahon0:32:01 
59Todd Norwood0:36:29 
60Ryan Tarver0:38:18 
61Fred Stamm0:38:40 
62Marshall Eames0:39:31 
63Clint Claassen0:41:14 
64Ryan Condrashoff0:45:12 
65Matt Wittler0:47:38 
66Chris Thibodeau0:53:15 
67Trevor Pratt0:55:19 
68Scott Fellers1:12:15 
69Nate Byrom1:12:17 
70Eric Highlander1:17:55 
71Drew Virk2:25:56 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kelli Emmett2:14:39 
2Rosara Joseph0:00:32 
3Helene Drumm0:11:39 
4Lizzy English0:13:30 
5Erin Alders0:15:00 
6Jamie Busch0:18:45 
7Mary Moncorge0:22:24 
8Tina Brubaker0:29:06 
9Carol Boland0:37:21 
10Carolynn Romaine0:38:07 
11Katie Declercq0:41:46 
12Lauren Gregg0:45:23 
13Kelly Chang0:45:39 
Junior men 13-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Erbentraut2:18:59 
2Silas Blunk0:01:00 
3Tyler Jones0:06:28 
4Patrick Murphy0:08:58 
5Owen Thomas0:16:05 
6Austin Gooder0:30:27 
7Brody Mollison0:42:26 
8Kyle Denison1:09:04 
9Aaron Hood1:24:24 
Junior women 13-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Meredith Nunnink3:14:39 
2Amanda Winne0:00:12 
Back to top