TechPowered By

More tech

August 04, Cross country:

Decker beats Craig in Downieville cross country

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 08, 2012, 16:00 BST,
Updated:
August 08, 2012, 17:01 BST

Emmett and Joseph keep Giant's winning ways going in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carl Decker 1:55:14  
2 Adam Craig 0:03:18  
3 Macky Franklin 0:05:21  
4 Sid Taberlay 0:06:44  
5 Josh Carlson 0:06:59  
6 Keegan Swenson 0:07:11  
7 Jason Moeschler 0:07:11  
8 Tristan Uhl 0:09:02  
9 Adam Snyder 0:09:16  
10 Bryan Alders 0:09:17  
11 Billy Damon 0:09:19  
12 Blake Harlan 0:09:59  
13 Tim Olson 0:11:51  
14 Romolo Forcino 0:12:13  
15 Michael Zanetti 0:12:32  
16 Chris Johnston 0:12:35  
17 Dylan Wolsky 0:13:03  
18 Jared Kessler 0:13:34  
19 Jim Hewitt 0:13:37  
20 Jerome Clementz 0:13:51  
21 Duncan Riffle 0:13:57  
22 Kevin Smallman 0:13:58  
23 Brian Astell 0:14:16  
24 Aaron Bradford 0:14:55  
25 Scott Chapin 0:15:37  
26 Jason Siegle 0:15:43  
27 Thomas Sharp 0:15:50  
28 Dain Zaffke 0:15:58  
29 Menso De Jong 0:16:05  
30 Henry J O'donne O'donnell 0:16:11  
31 Nathaniel Hills 0:16:21  
32 Logan Wetzel 0:16:57  
33 Sean Donovan 0:17:40  
34 Aren Timmel 0:19:01  
35 Glenn Fant 0:19:01  
36 Jeff Kendall-Weed 0:19:17  
37 Waylon Smith 0:19:19  
38 Alexander Work 0:19:41  
39 Kenny Burt 0:19:52  
40 Julien Conan 0:20:03  
41 Damian Gonzalez 0:20:31  
42 Nathan Riddle 0:20:32  
43 Paul Freiwald 0:21:25  
44 Anthony Medaglia 0:21:53  
45 Mason Bond 0:22:04  
46 Mark Jordan 0:22:21  
47 Davis Bentley 0:23:17  
48 Casey Coffman 0:24:23  
49 Andrew Juiliano 0:24:29  
50 Krishna Dole 0:24:34  
51 Dylan Stucki 0:25:04  
52 Doss Barnes 0:27:10  
53 Patrick Charlton 0:30:39  
54 Joe Lawwill 0:30:57  
55 Colby Pastore 0:30:58  
56 Anthony Diaz 0:31:00  
57 Tony Smith 0:31:29  
58 Ross Mcmahon 0:32:01  
59 Todd Norwood 0:36:29  
60 Ryan Tarver 0:38:18  
61 Fred Stamm 0:38:40  
62 Marshall Eames 0:39:31  
63 Clint Claassen 0:41:14  
64 Ryan Condrashoff 0:45:12  
65 Matt Wittler 0:47:38  
66 Chris Thibodeau 0:53:15  
67 Trevor Pratt 0:55:19  
68 Scott Fellers 1:12:15  
69 Nate Byrom 1:12:17  
70 Eric Highlander 1:17:55  
71 Drew Virk 2:25:56  
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kelli Emmett 2:14:39  
2 Rosara Joseph 0:00:32  
3 Helene Drumm 0:11:39  
4 Lizzy English 0:13:30  
5 Erin Alders 0:15:00  
6 Jamie Busch 0:18:45  
7 Mary Moncorge 0:22:24  
8 Tina Brubaker 0:29:06  
9 Carol Boland 0:37:21  
10 Carolynn Romaine 0:38:07  
11 Katie Declercq 0:41:46  
12 Lauren Gregg 0:45:23  
13 Kelly Chang 0:45:39  
Junior men 13-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthew Erbentraut 2:18:59  
2 Silas Blunk 0:01:00  
3 Tyler Jones 0:06:28  
4 Patrick Murphy 0:08:58  
5 Owen Thomas 0:16:05  
6 Austin Gooder 0:30:27  
7 Brody Mollison 0:42:26  
8 Kyle Denison 1:09:04  
9 Aaron Hood 1:24:24  
Junior women 13-18
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Meredith Nunnink 3:14:39  
2 Amanda Winne 0:00:12