Craig wins day two at Downeast Cyclocross Weekend

Anthony sweeps women's races

Full Results

Elite men
1Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:56:11 
2Jeremy Durrin (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:00:25 
3Justin Lindine (USA) BikeReg  
4Jérémy Martin (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team0:01:32 
5Shawn Milne (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com0:01:50 
6Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team0:02:32 
7Mike Garrigan (Can) Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race  
8Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:03:04 
9Mitchell Bailey (Can) Trek Canada0:03:20 
10Jesse Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com  
11Christian Favata (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix0:04:13 
12Thomas Sampson (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:04:45 
13Daniel Chabanov (USA) Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix0:05:28 
14Mark McCormack (USA) Clif Bar/Pactimo0:05:54 
15Evan Huff (USA) BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage0:06:07 
16Benjamin Padilla (USA)0:06:56 
17Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Trek-Bontrager0:07:13 
18Joshua Thornton (USA) St. Pete Bike and Fitness0:07:26 
19Nicholas Keough (USA) www.keoughcyclocross.com0:07:31 
20Charles Schubert (USA) Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles0:07:44 
21John Burns (USA) Burns Racing0:08:05 
22Colin Reuter (USA) pedalpowertraining.com0:08:07 
23Michael Wissell (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco  
24Cary Fridrich (USA) Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative0:08:53 
25Adam Sullivan (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal  
26Synjen Marrocco (USA) CyclocrossWorld.com0:09:05 
27David Wilcox (USA) Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative  
28Greg Whitney (USA) Pedalpowertraining.com  
29Adam St. Germain (USA) NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing/Narragans  
30Joshua Friedman (USA) The Devil's Gear Bike Shop  
31Joshua Lehmann (USA) Boston Bicycle School  
32John Hanson (USA) NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. Cycling Team  
33Geoffrey Bouchard (USA) NBX Bikes/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex  
Elite women
1Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com0:38:05 
2Maghalie Rochette (Can) PowerWatts - Fit Time0:00:46 
3Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective0:01:10 
4Anna Barensfeld (USA) pedalpowertraining.com0:01:51 
5Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge0:02:01 
6Brittlee Bowman (USA) pedalpowertraining.com0:02:03 
7Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund/NCC0:02:50 
8Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com0:02:55 
9Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge0:03:25 
10Vickie Monahan (USA) Expo Wheelmen0:03:37 
11Karin Holmes (USA) Riverside Racing0:03:46 
12Emily Flynn (Can) Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling0:04:23 
13Marian Jamison (USA) LadiesFirst Racing0:04:41 
14Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Can) LadiesFirst Racing0:04:59 
15Joanne Grogan (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com0:05:02 
16Elizabeth Lukowski (USA) NYCross.com p/b VOmax0:06:20 
17Kerry Litka (USA)0:09:17 
Back to top