Forke completes clean sweep

German claims final stage and overall in Mazovia Tour

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse8:04:07 
2Adam Wadecki (Pol) Warmia i Mazury  
3Rudiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
4Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
5Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
6Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author  
7Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Bielarus  
8Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
9Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
10Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
11Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
12Jakub Komar (Pol) Legia - Felt  
13Mateusz Mróz (Pol) DHL-Author  
14Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
15Yauheni Lagun (Blr) Bielarus  
16Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol  
17Toms Skujins (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf  
18Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
19Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
20Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
21Nikas Arndt (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
22Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf  
23Sergej Fusch (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
24Konrad Tomaszewski (Pol) DHL-Author  
25Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
26Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
27Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
28Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Bielarus  
29Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
30Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
31Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
32Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf  
33Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
34Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
35Janis Keiss (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf  
36Stefan Gaebel (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
37Pawel Charucki (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol  
38Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
39Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
40Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Warmia i Mazury  
41Artsiom Kavaliou (Blr) Bielarus  
42Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet  
43Dominik Brandle (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol  
44Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bielarus  
45Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:30 
46Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol  
47Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:00:36 
48Rene Heinze (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:40 
49Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:00:49 
50Christian Karl (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
51Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:56 
52Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf  
53Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
54Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Warmia i Mazury0:03:50 
55Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
56Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet0:04:24 
57Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol  
58Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Warmia i Mazury  
59Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
60Jakub Tomkiewicz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
61Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
62Marco Haller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol  
63Bartosz Banach (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet  
64Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
65Aleksander Fadeev (Rus) Warmia i Mazury0:04:49 
66Armands Becis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf0:05:07 
67Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Bielarus  
68Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:06:34 
69Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
70Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) Legia - Felt  
71Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Warmia i Mazury  
72Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
73Jakub Sredzinski (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol  
74Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Warmia i Mazury  
75Max Stahr (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
76Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt0:07:58 
77Hannes Kapeller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol0:10:00 
78Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol  
79Benedikt Ruetz (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol  
80Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol0:12:27 
81Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet  
82Petr Kaltofen (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
83Adam Dudziak (Pol) Legia - Felt  
DNSRobert Radosz (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol  
DNFMathias Belka (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
DNFWojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
DNFRadoslaw Swiatek (Pol) DHL-Author  
DNFPatrick Schubert (Ger) DHL-Author  
Sprint 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Max Stahr (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3 pts
2Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse2 
3Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia - Felt1 
Sprint 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 pts
2Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author2 
3Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf1 
KOM 13
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg5 pts
2Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling3 
3Pawel Charucki (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol1 
KOM 14
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling5 pts
2Jakub Tomkiewicz (Pol) Legia - Felt3 
3Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
KOM 15
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf5 pts
2Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg3 
3Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling1 
KOM 16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Toms Skujins (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf5 pts
2Marco Haller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol3 
3Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf1 
KOM 17
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf5 pts
2Marco Haller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol3 
3Toms Skujins (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf1 
KOM 18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Haller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol5 pts
2Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf3 
3Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol1 
KOM 19
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf5 pts
2Marco Haller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol3 
3Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author1 
KOM 20
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author5 pts
2Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet3 
3Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author1 
KOM 21
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pawel Charucki (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol5 pts
2Nikas Arndt (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg3 
3Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
KOM 22
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice5 pts
2Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
3Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse15:44:20 
2Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:00:24 
3Rudiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:00:34 
4Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
5Adam Wadecki (Pol) Warmia i Mazury0:00:37 
6Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:00:38 
7Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf0:00:39 
8Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:40 
9Nikas Arndt (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:00:41 
10Mateusz Mróz (Pol) DHL-Author0:00:42 
11Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
12Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author0:00:43 
13Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
14Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
15Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf0:00:44 
16Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf  
17Toms Skujins (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf0:00:45 
18Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
19Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
20Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
21Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bielarus  
22Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
23Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol  
24Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
25Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet  
26Janis Keiss (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf  
27Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Bielarus  
28Artsiom Kavaliou (Blr) Bielarus  
29Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
30Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Bielarus  
31Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
32Sergej Fusch (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
33Dominik Brandle (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol  
34Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
35Jakub Komar (Pol) Legia - Felt  
36Pawel Charucki (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol  
37Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
38Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author  
39Yauheni Lagun (Blr) Bielarus  
40Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
41Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Warmia i Mazury  
42Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
43Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
44Stefan Gaebel (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
45Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol0:01:15 
46Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
47Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:01:21 
48Rene Heinze (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling0:01:25 
49Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:01:34 
50Christian Karl (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
51Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:41 
52Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Warmia i Mazury0:04:35 
53Marco Haller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol0:05:08 
54Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol0:05:09 
55Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Warmia i Mazury  
56Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
57Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet  
58Jakub Tomkiewicz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
59Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
60Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
61Aleksander Fadeev (Rus) Warmia i Mazury0:05:34 
62Armands Becis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf0:05:52 
63Max Stahr (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:07:12 
64Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) Legia - Felt0:07:19 
65Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
66Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Warmia i Mazury  
67Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Warmia i Mazury  
68Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling  
69Siarhei Safonau (Blr) Bielarus0:07:28 
70Jakub Sredzinski (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol0:07:43 
71Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt0:08:43 
72Konrad Tomaszewski (Pol) DHL-Author0:10:17 
73Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol0:10:45 
74Benedikt Ruetz (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol0:12:30 
75Bartosz Banach (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet0:12:44 
76Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet0:13:12 
77Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol  
78Petr Kaltofen (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author  
79Hannes Kapeller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol0:14:20 
80Adam Dudziak (Pol) Legia - Felt0:15:47 
81Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:25:45 
82Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
83Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author0:32:19 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse60 pts
2Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg50 
3Rudiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling48 
4Adam Wadecki (Pol) Warmia i Mazury44 
5Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice33 
6Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol19 
7Nikas Arndt (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg18 
8Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice15 
9Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia - Felt14 
10Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author11 
11Toms Skujins (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf11 
12Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling11 
13Armands Becis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf11 
14Mateusz Mróz (Pol) DHL-Author10 
15Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author10 
16Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author10 
17Maxim Kumilevski (Blr) Bielarus9 
18Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf8 
19Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg8 
20Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author7 
21Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt7 
22Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) DHL-Author6 
23Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse6 
24Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author5 
25Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt4 
26Jakub Komar (Pol) Legia - Felt4 
27Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Warmia i Mazury3 
28Marco Haller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol3 
29Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
30Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Bielarus2 
31Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt2 
32Yauheni Lagun (Blr) Bielarus1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11 pts
2Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia - Felt7 
3Max Stahr (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse7 
4Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf6 
5Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse5 
6Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg3 
7Rudiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling3 
8Mateusz Mróz (Pol) DHL-Author3 
9Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
10Adam Wadecki (Pol) Warmia i Mazury2 
11Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author2 
12Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
13Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author2 
14Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
15Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf1 
16Marco Haller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol1 
17Toms Skujins (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf1 
18Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Haller (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol43 pts
2Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf35 
3Toms Skujins (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf15 
4Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Warmia i Mazury12 
5Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice9 
6Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec-Cycling9 
7Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice8 
8Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg8 
9Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse6 
10Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Team Rietumu-Delf6 
11Pawel Charucki (Pol) Kadra Narodowa Pzkol6 
12Dominik Brandle (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol5 
13Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirpool Author5 
14Robert Nagy (Svk) Dukla Trencin5 
15Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia - Felt3 
16Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice3 
17Nikas Arndt (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg3 
18Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mróz Activ Jet3 
19Jakub Tomkiewicz (Pol) Legia - Felt3 
20Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author2 
21Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
22Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol1 
23Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) Legia - Felt1 
24Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
25Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
26Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse47:14:42 
2Lkt-Team-Brandenburg0:00:08 
3Ccc Polsat Polkowice0:00:15 
4Team Rietumu-Delfin0:00:26 
5Jenatec-Cycling  
6Legia - Felt0:00:27 
7Dhl-Author0:00:28 
8Psk Whirpool Author0:00:33 
9Bielarus/Bialorus  
10Dukla Trencin0:01:58 
11Warmia I Mazury0:04:21 
12Tyrol-Team Radland Tirol0:04:56 
13Kadra Narodowa Pzkol0:05:27 
14Mróz Activ Jet0:16:05 
Back to top