TechPowered By

More tech

Danish Road Championships 2010

Date range:
May 28 - June 27, 2010

June 26, Elite women's road race:

Langvad doubles with solo road race win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 26, 2010, 17:46 BST,
Updated:
June 26, 2010, 19:13 BST

Two Danish road titles for mountain biker

Danish mountain biker Annika Langvad took her second consecutive national road title in the women's elite road race on Saturday. The 26-year-old winner of the elite time trial powered away from a breakaway to claim the title by a large margin over Christina Siggaard (Designa Køkken). Langvad's teammate Trine Lorentzen claimed bronze.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Annika Langvad (Odder CK) 2:56:22  
2 Christina Siggaard (Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water Ladies) 0:00:52  
3 Trine Lorentzen (Odder CK) 0:01:32  
4 Mette Vesterager Petersen (ABC)    
5 Julie Leth (Odder CK) 0:03:06  
6 Iben Bohé (CC Hillerød)    
7 Maria Grandt Petersen (Team Hitec Products (UCK)    
8 Fie Degn Larsen (Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water Ladies)    
9 Julie Lykke (Odder CK)    
10 Sia Svendsen (CC Hillerød)    
11 Betina Cramer (Greve CC)    
12 Pernille Ott Frendorf (Greve CC)    
13 Mie Elnegaard Cycling (Langeland)    
14 Kamilla Sofie Vallin (CC Hillerød)    
15 Ditte Clausen (ABC)    
16 Trine Schmidt (Team Hitec Products (UCK)    
17 Charlotte Kolters (Hellerup CK)    
18 Tina Nielsen (Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water Ladies) 0:03:10  
19 Heidi Christiansen (Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water Ladies) 0:04:06  
20 Nikoline Hansen (Odder CK)    
21 Mette Fugl Rasmussen (CC Hillerød)    
22 Camilla Larsen (ABC) 0:04:08  
23 Henriette Frederiksen (Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water Ladies) 0:05:13  
24 Nina Schultz Nielsen (Team Designa Køkken - Blue Water Ladies)    
25 Christel Bjerre Bæk (Hvidovre CK) 0:06:35  
26 Trine Frilund Jacobesen (CC Hillerød)    
27 Heidi Knudsen (Silkeborg IF Cykling) 0:09:31  
28 Margriet Kloppenburg (Team Hitec Products (UCK) 0:10:44  
29 Mette Lilholm (Meyer Cykling Odense)    
30 Anette Damgaard Andersen (CK Aarhus) 0:13:42  
31 Amalie Winther Olsen (Cykling Odense) 0:18:43  
32 Else Lund (Hammel CK) 0:18:44