TechPowered By

More tech

Danish Road Championships 2011

Date range:
June 23-26, 2011

June 23, Elite Men Time Trial: Nyborg 39.9km

Quaade scores upset victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 23, 2011, 20:59 BST,
Updated:
June 24, 2011, 16:07 BST

Fuglsang earns silver, Christensen bronze

Danish time trial champion Rasmus Quaade (Team Concordia Forsikring)

Danish time trial champion Rasmus Quaade (Team Concordia Forsikring)

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Team Concordia Forsikring) 0:47:49.15  
2 Jacob Fuglsang (Leopard Trek) 0:00:01.02  
3 Mads Christensen (Saxobank Sungard) 0:00:35.08  
4 Alex Rasmussen (HTC Highroad) 0:00:49.30  
5 Michael Mørkøv (Saxobank Sungard) 0:00:52.49  
6 Martin Mortensen (Leopard Trek) 0:01:18.67  
7 Brian Vandborg (Saxobank Sungard) 0:01:19.73  
8 Chris Anker Sørensen (Saxobank Sungard) 0:01:24.19  
9 Lasse Bøchman (Team Glud & Marstrand / LRØ) 0:01:39.88  
10 Lasse Norman Hansen (Team Concordia Forsikring) 0:01:45.29  
11 Michael Valgren Andersen (Team Glud & Marstrand / LRØ) 0:02:00.02  
12 André Steensen (Saxobank Sungard) 0:02:10.08  
13 Jimmi Sørensen (Team Glud & Marstrand / LRØ) 0:02:28.99  
14 Morten Christensen (Team EnergiFyn) 0:03:07.96  
15 Troels Rønning Vinther (Team Glud & Marstrand / LRØ) 0:03:12.66  
16 Daniel Holm Foder (Team Glud & Marstrand / LRØ) 0:03:38.11  
17 Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Team EnergiFyn) 0:03:46.43  
18 Mark Sehested Pedersen (BikeToyz U23 Racing) 0:03:57.01  
19 Niki Byrgesen (Team Concordia Forsikring) 0:04:25.16  
20 Daniel Vestergård Andersen (Christina Watches - Onfone) 0:04:27.02  
21 Lars Ejaas (Odder CK) 0:04:30.35  
22 Alexander Mørk (Team Designa Køkken -) 0:04:31.91  
23 Martin Toft Madsen (Team Lyngby CC) 0:04:40.23  
24 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Team Tre-For) 0:04:41.96  
25 Jacob Juul Christiansen (J. Jensen Cycling) 0:04:45.38  
26 Heine Hansen (J. Jensen Cycling) 0:05:03.22  
27 Christian Jersild Jensen (Team EnergiFyn) 0:05:03.52  
28 Nicolai Steensen (Team Concordia Forsikring) 0:05:09.27  
29 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Team Glud & Marstrand / LRØ) 0:05:15.91  
30 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Team EnergiFyn) 0:05:17.07  
31 Fredrik Seistrup (Cykling Odense) 0:05:18.27  
32 Klaus Vorgod Kristensen (Herning CK) 0:05:28.72  
33 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Christina Watches - Onfone) 0:05:29.18  
34 Michael Johansen (J. Jensen Cycling) 0:05:34.83  
35 Rudi Bredahl Nielsen (Blue Water Cycling) 0:05:51.77  
36 Lasse Lyhne Iversen (Odder CK) 0:05:57.13  
37 Stefan Ravn Olsen (Lyngby CC) 0:05:59.41  
38 Klaus H. Stenger (Team Tre-For) 0:06:02.04  
39 Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Team EnergiFyn) 0:06:04.65  
40 Rasmus Mygind (Team Designa Køkken -) 0:06:06.48  
41 Rasmus Boje Vendelbo Juliussen (CK Fix) 0:06:10.26  
42 Thomas W. Madsen (Team Tre-For) 0:06:11.07  
43 Rasmus Kristensen (Team Tre-For) 0:06:21.62  
44 Morten Larsen (Blue Water Cycling) 0:06:24.01  
45 Magnus Damsbo Lund (Team Lyngby CC) 0:06:24.70  
46 Mads Lilholm Meyer (Team Concordia Forsikring) 0:06:24.77  
47 Christian Feldbæk Ranneries (Team Concordia Forsikring) 0:06:47.15  
48 Daniel Malmros Christiansen (Christina Watches - Onfone) 0:06:48.00  
49 Kalle Corneliussen (Blue Water Cycling) 0:06:48.54  
50 Lars Aagaard Hansen (Cycling Langeland) 0:06:49.67  
51 Thomas Guldhammer (Team Concordia Forsikring) 0:06:54.70  
52 Kasper Malmkjær (Blue Water Cycling) 0:07:22.98  
53 Jacob Bech Rasmussen (Faaborg Ski og Motionsklub) 0:07:33.30  
54 Matias Rosendal Damm (Team Designa Køkken -) 0:07:34.92  
55 Morten Myrhøj Monrad Nielsen (CK Aarhus) 0:08:11.47  
56 Jens Rasmus Knudsen Damgaard (Aalborg CR) 0:08:28.67  
57 Nicolaj Amping (Cykling Odense) 0:09:07.62  
58 Simon Holm Jacobsen Eiby (Team Lyngby CC) 0:09:25.69  
59 Ulrik Thomsen (Cykling Odense) 0:11:02.81