Wiebes wins Nokere Koerse voor Dames

Klein second and Kopecky third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg3:13:05 
2Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
3Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
5Teniel Campbell TTO Wcc Team  
6Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
7Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb  
8Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Ale Cipollini  
9Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
10Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Team Women  
11Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team  
12Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling  
13Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
14Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team  
15Chanella Stougje (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport  
16Kaat Hannes (Bel)  
17Jessica Roberts (GBr)  
18Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Bepink  
19Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport  
20Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
21Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
22Nathalie Bex (Bel)  
23Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
24Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Btc City Ljubljana  
25Henrietta Colborne (GBr)  
26Shari Bossuyt (Bel)  
27Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
28Katia Ragusa (Ita) Bepink  
29Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Btc City Ljubljana  
30Jelena Erić (Srb) Ale Cipollini  
31Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini  
32Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale Cipollini  
33Fien Delbaere (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team  
34Mia Radotić (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana  
35Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women'S Team0:00:10 
36Rhona Callander (GBr)  
37Marlen Reusser (Swi) Wcc Team  
38Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling  
39Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
40Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned)0:00:15 
41Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
42Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Ale Cipollini  
43Jenny Holl (GBr)  
44Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women'S Team  
45Gilke Croket (Bel)  
46Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
47Céline Van Houtum (Ned)  
48Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
49Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Wcc Team  
50Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
51Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
52Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women'S Team  
53Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Movistar Team Women  
54Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
55Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)  
56Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women'S Team  
57Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
58Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
59Liisa Ehrberg (Est)  
60Josie Knight (GBr)  
61Sara Mustonen (Swe) Health Mate - Ladies Team  
62Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
63Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb0:00:26 
64Anna Bohatá (Cze)  
65Rebecca Raybould (GBr)  
66Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
67Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb  
68Chiara Perini (Ita) Bepink  
69Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women0:00:30 
70Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb  
71Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
72Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb0:00:36 
73Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb  
74Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:51 
75Femke Verstichelen (Bel)0:01:06 
76Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team Women  
77Agua Marina Espinola (Par) Wcc Team  
78Josefine Huitfeldt (Den)0:01:11 
79Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:01:14 
80Faina Potapova (Kaz) Astana Women'S Team0:01:19 
81Fernanda Yapura (Arg)0:01:23 
82Eva Jonkers (Ned)0:01:28 
83Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Health Mate-Ladies Team0:01:33 
84Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Bepink0:01:41 
85Melanie Klement (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling0:02:17 
86Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling  
87Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink0:02:38 
88Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Bepink  
89Jessica Raimondi (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
90Senna Feron (Ned)0:03:42 
91Merel Hofman (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling  
92Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel)0:04:07 
93Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Btc City Ljubljana0:04:18 
94Nele Armee (Bel)  
95Anja Longyka (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana  
96Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team  
97Grace Garner (GBr) Hitec Products - Birk Sport  
98Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
99Kim Van Den Steen (Bel)0:04:22 
100Anna Docherty (GBr)  
101Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned)  
102Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
103Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:04:30 
104Hanna Johansson (Swe)0:04:42 
105Emily Meakin (GBr)0:04:46 
106Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling0:04:53 
107Amalie Lutro (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:06:23 
DNFCathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned)  
DNFKerry Jonker (Aus)  
DNFMakhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women'S Team  
DNFYasmine De Wulf (Bel)  
DNFMargot Bourguignon (Bel)  
DNFBritt Knaven (Bel)  
DNFJulie Stockman (Bel)  
DNFJosie Shepherd (GBr)  
DNFLucy Garner (GBr) Hitec Products - Birk Sport  
DNFChloë Turblin (Fra)  
DNFHayley Simmonds (GBr) Btc City Ljubljana  
DNFJustine Louchaert (Bel)  
DNFKim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling  
DNFTanja Erath (Ger) Canyon-SRAM Racing  
DNFMarine Quiniou (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
DNFAnaïs Morichon (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
DNFManon Minaud (Fra) Charente - Maritime Women Cycling  
DNFTiana Troch (Bel)  
DNFMarta Tagliaferro (Ita) Hitec Products - Birk Sport  

Related Articles

Back to top