Menzies sprints to Dana Point Grand Prix victory

Magner and Aitcheson complete podium

Results

Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karl Menzies (UnitedHealthcare)1:31:14 
2Tyler Magner (Hincapie Racing)  
3Ryan Aitcheson  
4David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)  
5Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling)  
6Bryan Gomez0:00:04 
7Carlos Alzate Escobar  
8Cory Williams (Incycle Cannondale)  
9Christopher Barton (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)  
10Adam Myerson (Astellas Cycling Team)  
11Zack Allison (Boneshaker Project)  
12Daniel Holloway (AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Rac)  
13Kayle Leo Grande (Surf City Cyclery)  
14Adam Farabaugh (Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenpl)  
15Sean Mazich (Jelly belly)  
16Hilton Clarke (UnitedHealthcare)  
17Josh Carling  
18Rahsaan Bahati (Herbalife Presented by Mark Pro)  
19William Myers (Bahati Foundation Cycling Found)  
20Demis Aleman (Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava)  
21John Van Dyke (J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycli)  
22Peter Olejniczak (Astellas Cycling Team)  
23Chad Hartley (AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Rac)  
24Collin Berry (Bike Religion)  
25Shawn Wayland (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)  
26Luke Keough (UnitedHealthcare)  
27Andrew Bosco (BBI-SIC Cycling)  
28Mario Humberto  
29Brandon Borth (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
30Danny Kam (Monster Media Racing p/b Fight)  
31Aaron Wimberley (Surf City Cyclery)  
32Eric Anderson (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)  
33Victor Ayala (Velo Club LaGrange)  
34Ben Bertiger (PAA/Empire Bikes)  
35Brandon Gritters (Rock N' Road Cyclery)  
36Steven Davis (SoCalCycling.com)  
37Daniel Katz (PAA/Empire Bikes)  
38Shawn Dobbs0:00:14 
39Francisco Javier Flores Ruiz  
40Craig Streit (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)  
41Tyler Locke (PAA/Empire Bikes)  
42Garrett Olsen (Delaware Valley Racing)  
43Rasmus Andersen  
44Dustin Armstrong (Serious Cycling)  
45Martin Adamczyk (San Diego Bicycle Club)  
46Leon Gledhill  
47Efren Flores (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)  
48Matt Schaupp (Echelon Velo)  
49Giddeon Massie (Bike Religion)  
50Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo)  
51Nate Freed (Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava)  
52Wesley Eslick  
53Emmanuel Suarez (PAA/Empire Bikes)  
54James Doyle  
55Thomas (Tommy) Robles (Breakaway from Cancer Masters)  
56John Mckinley (Team Velocity)  
57Brian Forbes (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)  
58Victor Riquelme (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)  
59Christopher Coble (Olympic Club)  
60Robert Kamppila (Surf City Cyclery)  
61Ryan Schneider  
62Stephen Vogel (Hearts Racing Club)0:00:22 
63Eric Hilbrecht (hie cycling/RW)  
64Rob Alvarez (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)  
65Andrew Touchstone (Olympic Club)  
66Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare)  
67Timothy Carolan (Stone House Group p/bVeloVie)  
68Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)  
69John Bergmann (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
70Karl Bordine (SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6)  
71Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling)  
72Bryan Larsen (Echelon Velo)  
73Adam Mills (Boneshaker Project)0:00:28 
74Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Rock Racing)0:00:30 
75Brandon Feehery (Astellas Cycling Team)0:01:04 
76David Koesel (J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling)  
DNFAndres Alzate  
Back to top