Eberl wins Kutna Hora

Eberl leads Czech sweep of cross country race

Results
Elite men
1Filip Eberl (Cze)1:56:11 
2Jiri Friedl (Cze)0:00:20 
3Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)0:01:17 
4Peter Sagan (Svk)0:01:42 
5Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)0:01:49 
6Marek Galinski (Pol)0:02:31 
7Pavel Boudny (Cze)0:03:42 
8Piotr Brzozka (Pol)0:04:56 
9Tomas Dolezal (Cze)0:06:26 
10Ondrej Bambula (Cze)0:07:27 
11Matous Ulman (Cze)0:08:11 
12Nikola Ivanov (Cze)0:09:05 
13Tomas Pesek (Cze)0:10:19 
14Lukas Hanus (Svk)0:11:35 
15Michal Kanera (Cze)0:12:05 
16Rafal Hebisz (Pol)0:12:53 
17Matej Nepustil (Cze)0:13:19 
18Marek Rauchfuss (Cze)0:14:01 
19Vaclav Hlavac (Cze)  
20Kornel Osicki (Pol)  
21Michael Vlcek (Cze)  
22Lukas Sablik (Cze)  
23Matij Broz (Cze)  
24Radovan Bierski (Cze)  
25Radovan Kyjovsky (Cze)  
26Ondrej Kobliha (Cze)  
27Ondrej Zeleny (Cze)  
28Filip Adel (Cze)  
29Martin Fucik (Cze)  
30Jakub Janda (Cze)  
31Martin Splitek (Cze)  
32Pavel Nosek (Cze)  
33Pawel Bartkowiak (Pol)  
34Ales Vojta (Cze)  
35Vojtech Rakusan (Cze)  
36Zdenek Vobecky (Cze)  
37Petr Novak (Cze)  
38Pavel Vobora (Cze)  
DNFTomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)  
DNFMartin Pospisilik (Cze)  
DNFMartin Loo (Est)  
DNFMichal Kozel (Cze)  
DNFJaroslav Musil (Cze)  
DNFAdrian Brzozka (Pol)  
DNFOndrej Cink (Cze)  
DNFPierre Geoffroy Plantet (Fra)  
DNFRoman Rametsteiner (Aut)  
DNFMichal Velíšek (Cze)  
DNFJiri Hudecek (Cze)  
DNFKristian Hynek (Cze)  
DNFJiri Novak (Cze)  
DNFDominik Buksa (Cze)  
DNFDariusz Batek (Pol)  
DNFTomasz Dygaz (Pol)  
DNFMarkus Loisl (Aut)  
Elite women
1Anna Szafraniec (Pol)1:55:10 
2Janka Stevkova (Svk)0:02:54 
3Pavla Havlikova (Cze)0:04:18 
4Martina Nemcova (Cze)0:05:50 
5Lucie Vesela (Cze)0:08:17 
6Pavlina Sulcova (Cze)0:11:26 
7Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze)0:12:05 
8Hana Jezkova (Cze)0:15:41 
9Iryna Slobodyan (Ukr)  
10Lenka Bulisova (Cze)  
11Lenka Ochmannova (Cze)  
12Pavlina Marackova (Cze)  
13Sona Jurkova (Cze)  
14Zdenka Nemcova (Cze)  
15Radka PospIlov (Cze)  
16Radka Splitkova (Cze)  
17Kristina Kult (Aut)  
DNFKatarina Uhlarikova (Svk)  
DNFVeronika Kadlecova (Cze)  
DNFNataliya Krompets (Ukr)  
Back to top