TechPowered By

More tech

Konwa wins Czech Cup round in Kutna Hora

By:
Cycling News

Stevkova races to women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marek Konwa (Pol) 1:25:45  
2 Jiri Novak (Cze) 0:00:24  
3 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 0:00:49  
4 Ondrej Cink (Cze) 0:01:20  
5 Pavel Boudny (Cze) 0:01:38  
6 Milan Spesny (Cze) 0:02:15  
7 Matous Ulman (Cze) 0:03:33  
8 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 0:03:47  
9 Jiri Friedl (Cze) 0:04:21  
10 Piotr Brzozka (Pol) 0:04:37  
11 Marek Rauchfuss (Cze) 0:06:14  
12 Jan Jobanek (Cze) 0:07:31  
13 Lukas Sablik (Cze) 0:07:52  
14 Matej Nepustil (Cze) 0:08:17  
15 Michal Kanera (Cze) 0:08:57  
16 Piotr Kurczab (Pol) 0:09:27  
17 Rafal Alchimowiz (Pol) 0:10:07  
18 Radek Polnicky (Cze) 0:11:24  
19 Karol Michalski (Pol) 0:12:44  
20 Tomas Bohata (Cze) 0:13:10  
21 Marcin Kawalec (Pol) 0:13:19  
22 Pavel Kuzma (Cze)    
23 Frantisek Zilak (Cze)    
24 Jan Kec (Cze)    
25 Pawel Wojczal (Pol)    
26 Michal Kozel (Cze)    
27 Jiri Ostadal (Cze)    
28 Radim Kovar (Cze)    
29 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze)    
30 Maciej Jeziorski (Pol)    
31 Martin Haman (Cze)    
32 Tomas Stuna (Cze)    
33 Tomas Bartak (Cze)    
34 Roman Bulis (Cze)    
35 Martin Fucík (Cze)    
36 Vadim Arko (Aut)    
37 Lukas Klingora (Cze)    
38 Ondrej Zniva (Cze)    
39 Szymon Bialas (Pol)    
40 Jan Svorada (Cze)    
41 Petr Ježek (Cze)    
42 Michal Josko (Pol)    
43 Milan Damek (Cze)    
44 Radek Barák (Cze)    
45 Przemyslaw Rembiasz (Pol)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 1:29:13  
2 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) 0:02:53  
3 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 0:04:33  
4 Lucie Vesela (Cze) 0:05:16  
5 Zuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) 0:06:53  
6 Michalina Ziolkowska (Pol) 0:07:17  
7 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) 0:08:20  
8 Irena Berková (Cze) 0:10:09  
9 Marta Turobos (Pol) 0:10:52  
10 Sona Jurkova (Cze) 0:12:21  
11 Weronika Rybarczyk (Pol) 0:13:29  
12 Lenka Bulisova (Cze) 0:13:57  
13 Hana Jezkova (Cze) 0:15:09  
14 Radka Pospíšilová (Cze) 0:15:57  
15 Jana Valesova (Cze) 0:17:44  
16 Alzbeta Havlasova (Cze)    
17 Pavlina Marackova (Cze)    
18 Hana Kolárová (Cze)    
19 Adéla Krejcárková (Cze)