Cannondale-Drapac take out Czech Cycling Tour TTT

Langeveld pulls on first leader's jersey of the race

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cannondale Pro Cycling0:20:05 
2CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:11 
3Klein Constantia0:00:15 
4Lampre - Merida  
5Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:19 
6Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:24 
7Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:25 
8Whirlpool - Author0:00:34 
9Unieuro Wilier0:00:36 
10Amplatz - BMC0:00:37 
11Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:00:52 
12Tirol Cycling Team0:00:53 
13Beobank - Corendon0:01:00 
14Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:04 
15Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:01:05 
16Adria Mobil0:01:12 
17Aisan Racing Team0:01:20 
18Team Novo Nordisk0:01:25 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:20:05 
2Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
3Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
4Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
5Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
6Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:11 
7Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
8Felix Grosschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
9Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
10Jhonnatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Klein Constantia0:00:15 
11Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Klein Constantia  
12Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Klein Constantia  
13Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia  
14Michal Schlegel (Cze) Klein Constantia  
15Jeremy Lecroq (Fra) Klein Constantia  
16Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
17Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
18Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
19Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida  
20Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:19 
21Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
22Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
23Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
24Kamil Gradek (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:21 
25Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
26Karel Hnik (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
27Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
28Jonas Koch (Ger) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
29Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:23 
30Pawel Charucki (Pol) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team  
31Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:24 
32Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
33Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
34Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
35Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
36Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Verva ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team0:00:28 
37Tomas Buchacek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author0:00:34 
38Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
39Pavel Camrda (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
40Michael Kukrle (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
41Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Whirlpool - Author  
42Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:36 
43Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
44Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
45Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
46Alex Turrin (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
47Jan Kovar (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
48Jan Tratnik (Slo) Amplatz - BMC0:00:37 
49Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Amplatz - BMC  
50Peter Kusztor (Hun) Amplatz - BMC  
51János Pelikán (Hun) Amplatz - BMC  
52Andi Bajc (Slo) Amplatz - BMC  
53Marek Canecky (Svk) Amplatz - BMC  
54Mario Schoibl (Aut) Amplatz - BMC0:00:47 
55Jarno Gmelich (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:00:52 
56Stef Krul (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel  
57Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel  
58Tijmen Eising (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel  
59Michal Brázda (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
60Patrick Gamper (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:00:53 
61Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
62Markus Freiberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
63Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
64Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
65Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
66Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:54 
67Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
68Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
69Mattia Viel (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:56 
70Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:00:59 
71Adam Toupalik (Cze) Beobank - Corendon  
72Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
73Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
74David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon  
75Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:02 
76Sven Van Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:04 
77Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
78Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
79Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
80Daniel Auer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:01:05 
81Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
82Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
83Lukas Zeller (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
84Andreas Walzel (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
85Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:01:10 
86Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:12 
87Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil  
88Jure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil  
89Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil  
90Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:14 
91Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:15 
92Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:20 
93Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
94Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
95Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
96Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:22 
97Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:24 
98Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
99Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
100Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
101David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
102Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:34 
103Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Klein Constantia0:01:37 
104Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:00 
105Jim Lindenberg (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:02:04 
106Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:02:07 
107Roman Lehky (Cze) Klein Constantia  
108Martin Hunal (Cze) Whirlpool - Author0:02:10 
109Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:11 
110Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
111Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
112Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:15 
113Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:17 
114Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:02:20 
115Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida  
116Dennis Paulus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:02:26 
117Matej Drinovec (Slo) Adria Mobil  
118Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:43 
119Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:02:54 
120Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:02:58 
121Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:05 
122Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel  
123Alexander Wachter (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:03:11 
124Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:03:12 
125Bram Nolten (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:03:20 
126Hiroaki Harada (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:22 
127Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:03:30 
128Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
129Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
130Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:03:37 
131Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida0:03:48 
132Gang Xu (Chn) Lampre - Merida  
133Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:49 
134Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:03:59 
135Andreas Umhaller (Aut) Amplatz - BMC0:04:16 
136James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:05:01 
137Robbie Van Bakel (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:05:32 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhonnatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Klein Constantia0:20:20 
2Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Klein Constantia  
3Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Klein Constantia  
4Michal Schlegel (Cze) Klein Constantia  
5Jeremy Lecroq (Fra) Klein Constantia  
6Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:09 
7Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
8Pavel Camrda (Cze) Whirlpool - Author0:00:19 
9Michael Kukrle (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
10Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:21 
11Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
12Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier  
13Jan Kovar (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
14János Pelikán (Hun) Amplatz - BMC0:00:22 
15Stef Krul (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:00:37 
16Michal Brázda (Cze) Whirlpool - Author  
17Patrick Gamper (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:00:38 
18Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
19Markus Freiberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
20Patrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
21Marcel Neuhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
22Mattia Viel (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:41 
23Adam Toupalik (Cze) Beobank - Corendon0:00:44 
24Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
25Daniel Auer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:00:50 
26Lukas Zeller (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
27Andreas Walzel (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels  
28Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:57 
29Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Adria Mobil  
30Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:59 
31Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Klein Constantia0:01:22 
32Jim Lindenberg (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:01:49 
33Roman Lehky (Cze) Klein Constantia0:01:52 
34Gorazd Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:02:00 
35Dennis Paulus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:02:11 
36Alexander Wachter (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:02:56 
37Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:02:57 
38Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:03:22 
39Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:03:44 
40Robbie Van Bakel (Ned) Metec TKH Continental Cycling Team p/b Mantel0:05:17 
Back to top