TechPowered By

More tech

Czech and Slovakian Road Championships 2011

Date range:
June 23-26, 2011

June 23, Women's Time Trial: Olomouc, CZE 22km

Sáblíková wins Czech time trial championship

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 24, 2011, 00:54,
Updated:
June 24, 2011, 16:39

Števková earns Slovakian title

Martina Ružicková (Michela Fanini Record Rox) rides to second place.

Martina Ružicková (Michela Fanini Record Rox) rides to second place.

view thumbnail gallery

Photos

Full Results
1 Martina Sáblíková (Cze) Nowis Team 0:37:41.547  
2 Martina Ružicková (Cze) Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:54.174  
3 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha 0:02:55.679  
4 Janka Števková (Svk) CK Epic Dohnany 0:03:53.291  
5 Alžbeta Pavlendova (Svk) CK Dukla Bratislava 0:04:27.111  
6 Monika Simonová (Cze) Cyklotrénink - František Trkal 0:04:31.763  
7 Lenka Sýkorová (Cze) CK Kolokrám - Svijany 0:04:36.698  
8 Kristína Lapinová (Svk) Bike Pro, S.R.O. 0:04:48.155  
9 Monika Kadlecová (Svk) CK Epic Dohnany 0:05:12.146  
10 Karolína Erbanová (Cze) Nowis Team 0:05:57.968  
11 Klára Jandová (Cze) Comfort Plzen 0:06:09.543  
12 Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Drásal Team Holešov 0:06:27.016  
13 Katarína Hranaiová (Cze) AC Sperta Praha 0:06:28.972  
14 Veronika Mrkvicová (Cze) TJ Favorit Brno 0:06:38.257  
15 Tereza Trefná (Cze) Alltraining.Cz 0:06:44.917  
16 Michaela Malariková (Svk) Ski-Bike Sportmed Bratislava 0:07:13.882  
17 Romana Danecková (Cze) Mapie Cyklo Kankovský 0:07:20.841  
18 Zuzana Vojtášová (Svk) CK Bánská Bystrica 0:07:25.000  
19 Denisa Bartošová (Cze) SK Maxbike Orlová O.S. 0:07:38.679  
20 Linda Vítová (Cze) TJ Cykloprag 0:07:57.126  
21 Veronika Kotalová (Cze) ACK Stará Ves Nad Ondrejnicí 0:08:02.201  
22 Jana Vycítalová (Cze) ACS Drak Vrbno 0:09:04.357  
23 Jana Dubnová (Cze) Experiment 23 0:09:06.371  
24 Veronika Villímová (Svk) Cyklo-Team Habera Košice 0:09:20.888  
25 Marcela Kovárová (Svk) Falange Bratislava 0:09:55.292  
26 Karin Baumlová (Svk) Falange Bratislava 0:10:08.354  
27 Júlia Jurcová (Svk) Falange Bratislava 0:10:21.830  
28 Jana Cupová (Cze) CK Frenštát P. R. 0:10:34.939  
29 Sylva Líbenková (Cze) Kolík Tj Bohumín 0:10:35.972  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD