Nash and Driscoll win first day at CXLA

Ortenblad wins U23 race

Full results

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement1:03:35 
2Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes  
3Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar0:00:35 
4Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins / Specialized0:00:51 
5Mitchell Hoke (USA)0:00:53 
6Jonathan Page (USA)0:01:16 
7Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA)0:01:20 
8Carl Decker (USA)0:02:14 
9Carson Miller (USA)0:02:24 
10Andrew Juiliano (USA) Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster0:02:41 
11Max Judelson (USA)0:03:02 
12Jose Alfredo Pacheco Roses (Mex)0:04:15 
13Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar  
14Nicholas Lemke (USA)0:05:14 
15Mark Flis (USA)0:05:23 
16Menso De Jong (USA)0:05:34 
17John Behrens (USA)0:05:37 
18Jason Siegle (USA)0:06:23 
19David Sheek (USA)0:06:46 
20Zachary Heath (USA)0:06:56 
21Molly Cameron (USA)0:08:51 
22Justin Robinson (USA)0:11:23 
23Kailin Waterman (USA)  
24Jim Wood (USA)  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team0:43:27 
2Rachel Lloyd (USA)0:00:10 
3Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement0:00:34 
4Elle Anderson (USA)0:00:53 
5Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster0:01:30 
6Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) American Classic/Zones0:01:59 
7Beth Ann Orton (USA) Kona0:02:08 
8Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Pro Cyclocross0:02:18 
9Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid0:02:26 
10Caitlyn Vestal (USA)0:02:36 
11Teal Stetson-Lee (USA)0:02:45 
12Carolina Gómez (Arg)0:03:02 
13Tricia Fleischer (USA)0:03:27 
14Laura Winberry (USA)0:03:48 
15Alexandra Burton (USA)0:04:03 
16Nicole Brandt (USA)0:04:36 
17Heidi Wood (USA)0:05:19 
18Caitlin Bernstien (USA)0:05:31 
19Kenda Super (USA)0:05:53 
20Hillary King (USA)0:06:09 
21Megan Chinburg (USA)0:06:27 
22Shannon Mallory (USA)0:06:34 
23Andrianna Zolton (USA)0:07:05 
24Chelsea Weidinger (USA)0:07:23 
25Christina Birch (USA)0:07:27 
26Ashley Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle company Vista Sub0:08:00 
27Kelly Chang (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster0:08:14 
28Natalie Tapias (USA)0:08:38 
29Nikki Peterson (USA)0:09:26 
30Christine Pai (USA)0:11:40 
31Ali Flis (USA)  
U23
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant / Specialized0:50:00 
2Lance Haidet (USA) Raliegh Clement0:00:36 
3Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co./Vista Subaru0:00:55 
4Ian Mcpherson (USA)0:01:40 
5Garrett Gerchar (USA)0:01:43 
6Liam Dunn (USA)0:01:44 
7Spencer Downing (USA)0:02:30 
8Maxx Chance (USA)0:02:37 
9Michael Barker (USA)0:03:13 
10Dillen Maurer (USA)0:03:36 
11Cormac Dunn (USA)0:03:58 
12Anders Nystrom (USA)0:05:05 
13Kevin Barker (USA)0:06:03 
14Lucas Rowton (USA)0:07:47 
15Adam Brown (USA)0:08:37 
Back to top