Huber continues Crocodile Trophy domination

Swiss rider adds to GC tally

Results

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Urs Huber (Sui) Team Bulls3:45:02 
2Nicholas Pettina (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale0:01:01 
3Sören Nissen (Den) Stevens Racing Team0:01:25 
4Brendan Johnston (Aus) Brendan Johnston0:03:11 
5Lukas Islitzer (Aut) CRAFT - Rocky Mountain Team0:12:32 
6Ondrej Fojtik (Cze) FORCE KCK - PROGRESS CYCLES  
7Matthias Grick (Aut) KTM RAD.SPORT.SZENE Ausseerland  
8Milton Ramos (Esp) Intense-TowCar0:12:33 
9Ryan Sherlock (Ire) TR0:13:07 
10Vincent Arnaud (Fra) Cycle Tyres - Addictiv0:13:08 
11Greg Saw (Aus) Energima Abax Hr  
12Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Prestige - EthicSport0:30:34 
13Jindra Knot (Cze) SWEEP CYCLING0:30:41 
14Manuel Pliem (Aut) KTM RAD.SPORT.SZENE Ausseerland0:30:43 
15Thomas Engelsgjerd (Nor) Energima Abax Hr0:49:33 
16Jeroen van Eck (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team0:49:34 
17Tomas Marsik (Cze) Ugo Allivictus0:55:29 
18Anthony Lincy (Aus) Astute Financial Racing0:57:07 
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah White (Aus) Astute Financial Racing5:32:32 
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Urs Huber (Sui) Team Bulls14:08:46 
2Nicholas Pettina (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale0:06:19 
3Sören Nissen (Den) Stevens Racing Team0:14:25 
4Brendan Johnston (Aus) Brendan Johnston0:22:45 
5Milton Ramos (Esp) Intense-TowCar0:38:11 
6Lukas Islitzer (Aut) CRAFT - Rocky Mountain Team0:40:14 
7Greg Saw (Aus) Energima Abax Hr0:51:23 
8Matthias Grick (Aut) KTM RAD.SPORT.SZENE Ausseerland0:59:54 
9Ondrej Fojtik (Cze) FORCE KCK - PROGRESS CYCLES1:07:59 
10Ryan Sherlock (Ire) TR1:09:02 
11Vincent Arnaud (Fra) Cycle Tyres - Addictiv1:11:49 
12Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Prestige - EthicSport1:48:21 
13Jindra Knot (Cze) SWEEP CYCLING2:10:58 
14Jeroen van Eck (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team2:55:05 
15Manuel Pliem (Aut) KTM RAD.SPORT.SZENE Ausseerland3:26:15 
16Tomas Marsik (Cze) Ugo Allivictus3:33:40 
17Anthony Lincy (Aus) Astute Financial Racing3:39:25 
18Thomas Engelsgjerd (Nor) Energima Abax Hr3:47:38 
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah White (Aus) Astute Financial Racing20:20:26 
Back to top