Bouhanni wins Criterium International first stage

French rider beats Haas and Kemp in Corsican sprint

Nacer Bouhanni (FdJ.fr) won the opening stage of the Criterium International on Saturday morning, taking the bunch sprint ahead of Nathan Haas (Garmin-Sharp) and Marko Kump (Tinkoff-Saxo) after 89km of racing near Porto Vecchio in the south of Corsica.

The Frenchman, who takes the leader's jersey going into the afternoon's time trial, worked off his frustration of not being named to ride Milan-San Remo and no doubt bettered the chances of being named to the French squad's Tour de France line-up.

It was the third win of the season for the 23-year-old Bouhanni, who called it “a big satisfaction after my crash in Paris-Nice.” He won the first stage of Paris-Nice and wore the leader's jersey for two stage, but had to abandon on the fifth stage after a crash.

The race was held under warm blue skies and 20C temperatures in Porto Vecchio, the site of the Grand Depart of the 2013 Tour de France.

A group of four got away early and after 25km, Alexis Gougeard (AG2R), Clement Venturini (Cofidis), Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme-Marseille) and Theo Vimpere (Bigmat-Auber 93) had built up a two-minute lead.

The short stage had only one climb along the way, the Cote de Conca, at 45km and the quartet went over with a gap of only 35 seconds. Vimpere secured the first mountains jersey, and was followed over by Gougeard and Vaubourzeix. And shortly thereafter at 49km, the break was over and the bunch came back together.

With some 29km to go, the peloton split into two and Andy Schleck (Trek Factory Racing)  amongst those in the 50-man second group. However within 5km they had made their way back to the first group, and the peloton took on the day's intermediate sprint at 73.5km. Matthias Brändle (IAM Cycling) took the points, followed by Bob Jungels (Trek Factory Racing) and Stephane Rossetto (Bigmat-Auber 93).

Astana's Alessandro Vanotti wasn't willing to wait for the expected mass sprint and took off, gaining a 10second gap with 10km to go. With 5km to go he still had 8 seconds, but the sprinters' teams weren't about to let him get away. He was caught with 2km to go and the bunch sprint was on. Bouhanni ensured he hit the line first.

The afternoon's time trial stage is over a seven kilometre course and includes a twisting climb out of the port and a dive back down to the finish.

Full Results

1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr2:07:01 
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
3Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo  
4Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
5Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
7Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
8Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
9Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
10Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
11Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
13Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
14Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  
15Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
16Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
17Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
18Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
19Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
20Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura  
21Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
22Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
23Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
24Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
25Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
26Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
27Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
28Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
29Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
30Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp - Endura  
31Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
32José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
33Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
34Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
35Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
36Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
37Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp  
38Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp  
39Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing  
40Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
41Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin Sharp  
42Alex Howes (USA) Garmin Sharp  
43Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
44Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
45Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
46Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
47Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
48Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
49Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
50Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
51Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
52Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
53Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
54Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
55Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
56Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
57David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp - Endura  
58Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
59Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
60Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp - Endura  
61Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
62Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
63Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
64Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
65Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
66Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
67Edward Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
68Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
69Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  
70Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
71Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  
72Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
73Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
74Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
75Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
76Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
77Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
78Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
79Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura  
80Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
81Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia  
82Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
83Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
84Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
85Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team  
86Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
87Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  
88Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
89Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
90Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
91Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
92Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
93José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp - Endura  
94Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
95Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling  
96Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
97Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing  
98Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
99Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
100Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
101Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:20 
102Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:34 
103Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 930:00:36 
104Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:43 
105Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
106Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:55 
107Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  
108Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
109Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:59 
110Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:05 
111Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:01:25 
112Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:45 
113Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia  
Sprint 1 - Lecci, 73.5km
1Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling3pts
2Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing2 
3Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 931 
Points
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr15pts
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp12 
3Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo10 
4Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar8 
5Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
6Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling6 
7Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 135 
8Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement4 
9Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing3 
10Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Conca, 45.5km
1Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 936pts
2Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132 
Young riders
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr2:07:01 
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
3Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
5Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
6Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
7Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
8Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
9Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
10Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
11Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
12Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
13Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
15José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
17Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
18Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
19Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
20Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
21Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
22Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
23Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
24David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp - Endura  
25Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
26Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
28Edward Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
29Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
30Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
31Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
32Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
33Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
34Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia  
35Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
36Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team  
37Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
38Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
39Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
40Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
41Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
42Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing  
43Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
44Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:43 
45Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:55 
46Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:59 
47Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:01:25 
48Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia0:09:45 
Teams
1Team Europcar6:21:03 
2Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Trek Factory Racing  
4Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
5AG2R La Mondiale  
6IAM Cycling  
7Team NetApp - Endura  
8Garmin Sharp  
9Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
10Tinkoff-Saxo  
11BigMat - Auber 93  
12Colombia  
13Astana Pro Team  
14Team Giant-Shimano  
15FDJ.fr  
General classification after stage 1
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr2:06:55 
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:00:02 
3Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:03 
4Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:04 
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
6Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 930:00:05 
7Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:06 
8Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
11Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
12Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
13Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
14Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
15Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
16Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia  
17Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
18Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
19Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
20Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
21Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura  
22Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
23Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
24Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
25Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
26Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  
27Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
28Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
29Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
30Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling  
31Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp - Endura  
32Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
33José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
34Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
35Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
36Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
37Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
38Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp  
39Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp  
40Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing  
41Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
42Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin Sharp  
43Alex Howes (USA) Garmin Sharp  
44Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
45Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
46Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
47Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
48Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
49Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
50Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
51Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
52Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
53Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
54Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
55Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
56Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
57David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp - Endura  
58Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
59Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling  
60Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp - Endura  
61Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
62Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
63Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
64Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
65Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
66Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling  
67Edward Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
68Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
69Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar  
70Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
71Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Colombia  
72Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
73Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
74Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
75Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
76Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
77Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
78Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling  
79Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura  
80Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
81Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia  
82Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
83Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
84Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
85Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team  
86Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
87Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia  
88Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
89Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
90Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
91Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
92Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
93José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp - Endura  
94Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
95Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM Cycling  
96Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
97Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing  
98Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
99Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
100Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
101Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:26 
102Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:40 
103Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 930:00:42 
104Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:49 
105Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
106Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:01 
107Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  
108Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
109Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:05 
110Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:11 
111Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:01:31 
112Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-Shimano0:09:51 
113Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia  
Points classification
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr15pts
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp12 
3Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo10 
4Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling9 
5Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar8 
6Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7 
7Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 135 
8Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement4 
9Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing3 
10Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing2 
11Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
12Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 931 
Mountains classification
1Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 936pts
2Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 132 
Young riders classification
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr2:06:55 
2Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp0:00:02 
3Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:03 
4Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing0:00:04 
5Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:06 
6Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
8Yannis Yssaad (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
9Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia  
10Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
11Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  
12Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
13Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
15José Gonçalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling  
17Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
18Antoine Lavieu (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
19Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
20Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
21Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  
22Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
23Jérémy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
24David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Team NetApp - Endura  
25Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
26Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
28Edward Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
29Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
30Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
31Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
32Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar  
33Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
34Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia  
35Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  
36Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team  
37Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling  
38Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93  
39Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
40Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
41Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
42Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing  
43Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
44Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 130:00:49 
45Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:01 
46Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:01:05 
47Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia0:01:31 
48Jonathan Paredes (Col) Colombia0:09:51 
Teams classification
1Team Europcar6:21:03 
2Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Trek Factory Racing  
4Team La Pomme Marseille 13  
5AG2R La Mondiale  
6IAM Cycling  
7Team NetApp - Endura  
8Garmin Sharp  
9Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
10Tinkoff-Saxo  
11BigMat - Auber 93  
12Colombia  
13Astana Pro Team  
14Team Giant-Shimano  
15FDJ.fr  

Related Articles

Back to top