TechPowered By

More tech

TransAlp 2012

Date range:
July 14-21, 2012

July 19, Stage 6: Livigno - Ponte di Legno 106km

Genze and Kugler sprint to their first TransAlp stage win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 19, 2012, 17:34 BST,
Updated:
July 20, 2012, 18:36 BST

Lakata and Mennen take over overall lead

Stage winners Hannes Genze in front and Andreas Kugler of Multivan Merida Biking

Stage winners Hannes Genze in front and Andreas Kugler of Multivan Merida Biking

view thumbnail gallery

Hannes Genze and Andreas Kugler clinched the queen stage of the TransAlp from Livigno, Italy, to Ponte di Legno, Italy, on Thursday due to a sensational comeback and outstanding downhill skills, thus repeating their 2010 victory on the same course. Team Multivan Merida Biking secured its first 2012 TransAlp stage win after 106 kilometers and 3,451 meters in climbing. The pair sprinted to a win in a time of 4:46:47.

Urs Huber and Konny Looser of Team Stöckli came in second and took over the third spot in the overall classification after Team Bulls withdrew due to illness.

Alban Lakata and Robert Mennen of Topeak Ergon Racing jumped up into the top spot of the GC by finishing today's race in 4:46:51 and in third position, 1:45 ahead of the yellow jersey wearers, who came in fourth in 4:48:36.

Markus Kaufmann and Thomas Stoll are now some 30 seconds behind, sitting in second position of the overall ranking. However, both still have two more days left to attack.

According to the re-shuffling of the ranking, Lakata was pleased with the successful attack on the leader jerseys. "I'm very happy that it worked out today. It was a very hard stage, especially as it was very hot out there."

The 2010 marathon world champion and his German team partner Mennen launched the decisive attack in the climb on the last of four passes, the feared Passo Mortirolo, side by side with Team Stöckli, and were able to break away and ride into yellow.

"I hope that we will have strong legs again over the course of the next two days and that we will be able to defend the number one spot," said Lakata.

However, the dethroned yellow jersey wearers, who have been dealing with some health problems, are willing to give the new leaders a hard fight.

"We aren't disappointed. It was an honor to have the yellow jerseys for four days. Now, we are 30 seconds behind. That's nothing. If we recover well, we will certainly seek our chances again," said reigning German marathon champion Markus Kaufmann.

While the two top overall teams were having a tough fight for the 2012 TransAlp title, the Multivan Merida Biking Team came out successfully in a sprint duel with Team Stöckli for the stage win.

"We didn't expect this as I had a very bad first half of the tour and as we were already two minutes behind at the second intermediate on Passo Mortirolo. But we had nothing to lose and pushed the pedal to the metal. It's amazing that we caught up again. In the end, I guess our experience paid off," said Genze.

Indeed, Urs Huber had crossed the finish line first but his comrade-in-arms Konny Looser was beaten by Multivan Merida. After finishing in the runner-up position for the third consecutive time Huber said, "Well, I'm pleased, especially as we had some real problems in the beginning of the TransAlp. But now it's time for a stage win."

Women leaders kill it on queen's stage

Milena Landtwing and Sally Bigham are still showing no mercy for their rivals. Team Centurion-Vaude/Topeak Ergon crossed the finish line in Ponte di Legno after 5:50:45 and therefore was 43 minutes faster than Catherine Williamson and Louise Stopforth of Bizhub-fcf (6:34:22).

Andrea Kuster and Angelika Niklaus of Team Metz-Kraftwerk once again brought home a podium result, finishing third (7:01:42).

First win for Press Riva del Garda in mixed category

In the mixed category. Team Press Riva del Garda was the fourth duo to win a stage. Lorenza Menapace and Claudio Segata mastered the sixth TransAlp stage in 5:52:32, thus cementing their second rank in the mixed GC.

Antonia Wipfli and Patrick Jauch of leading Team Gisler came in second (5:53:09) while Daniela Storch and Torsten Mützlitz of Scott freaky fi'zi:k Friends finished third (5.59:48).

Team Adamelloski with six-peat in masters' race

Just like the days before, Massimo De Bertolis and Marzio Deho were once again unbeatable in the master category (4:56:12). Quite the contrary, the blue jersey leaders mixed it in the elite classifier by nailing the fifth overall rank.

Second rank went to Andreas Laner and Johann Grasegger of Team Scott (5:21:26), the third rank to Viktor Paris and Thomas Piazza of Sunshineracers Nals (5:29:10).

The two mountain bikers residing in South Tyrol rolled in more than 30 minutes ahead of Anton Warter and Heinz Zörweg of Cube Factory (5:26:34) thus edging off the Austrians from rank three in the master class.

Swiss senior masters on the road to their first title

Bringing home their third consecutive stage win (5:51:33), Renato Burch and Bärti Bucher of BiXS Suisse underlined their claim to the senior master title in the category reserved for the teams with a total age of 100+.

Georg Niggl and Walter Perkmann of Craft and Friends 7 secured rank two (6:07:50) while Thomas Herrmann and Hartmann Stifter of Team Sigma rounded out the podium as third (6:10:09).

The seventh and thus penultimate stage of the 2012 TransAlp will lead riders over 72 kilometers and 3,234 meters in climbing from Ponte di Legno, Italy, to Madonna di Campiglio, Italy, on Friday.

Full Results

Men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andreas Kugler & Hannes Genze (Multivan Merida Biking Team) 4:46:47  
2 Urs Huber & Konny Looser (Stöckli Pro Team) 0:00:01  
3 Alban Lakata & Robert Mennen (Topeak Ergon) 0:00:04  
4 Markus Kaufmann & Thomas Stoll (Centurion-Vaude/Bixs-Ixs Pro Team) 0:01:49  
5 Mattia Longa & Francesco Figini (Livigno-Titici-Lgl Pro Team) 0:23:56  
6 Uwe Hardter & Michael Schuchardt (Team Texpa-Simplon I) 0:24:45  
7 Mirko Celestino & Luca Ronchi (Avin-Axevo Pro Team) 0:25:01  
8 Torsten Marx & Matthias Leisling (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:25:09  
9 Rupert Palmberger & Daniel Geismayr (Team Centurion Vaude) 0:27:28  
10 Daniel Rubisoier & Thomas Strobl (Team Tirol) 0:35:34  
11 Thomas Bundgaard & Erik Skovgaa Knudsen (Racing29Ers) 0:39:39  
12 Daniel Gathof & Guido Thaler (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team 2) 0:42:15  
13 Bram Rood & Ramses Bekkenk (Team Mitsubishi) 0:42:47  
14 Silvio Büsser & Sämi Jud (Wheeler/Bixs - Ixs Team) 0:42:58  
15 Oliver Schär & Patrick Tresch (Gu-Plus/Thomyk) 0:47:20  
16 Florian Willbold & Philipp Pangerl (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:50:22  
17 Klaas Vanmoortel & Bjorn Rondelez (Versluys-Baik) 0:50:37  
18 Ken van den Bulke & Wouter Cleppe (MTB Langdorp # Ram) 0:50:56  
19 Kristof Wijckmans & Tom Wouters (Après-Bikers) 0:56:02  
20 Thomas Forer & Diego Perathoner (Sunshineracersjunior) 0:57:26  
21 Gerald Klocke & Norman Carl (Nrt / Badbikes) 0:58:23  
22 Robert Gorgos & Alexander Geelhaar (Redheads Team I) 0:58:36  
23 Matthias Rehmann & Armin Kiebacher (Team Sexten-Dowe Sportswear) 0:58:50  
24 Leander Hamelink & Rudy Vos (Vos Joins Hamelink) 0:58:52  
25 Karl Egloff & Galo Tamayo (Ecuador Etapa-Herbalife) 0:59:28  
26 Peter Reiche & Timo Modosch (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:59:41  
27 Mathias Hjärtström & Michael Johansson (Team Hymer Sweden) 0:59:41  
28 Roman Cech & Klaus Hannawald (Sebamed) 1:00:24  
29 Pavel Blagikh & Ale[ey Pichugin (Merida Russia) 1:02:04  
30 Frank van Hoof & Remco van Bekkum (Peerkes Bike Team 1) 1:02:20  
31 Alexander Stark & Florian Schön (Team Scott Genius Generation) 1:03:12  
32 Bart Damen & Theo Eltink (Peerkes Bike Team 2) 1:03:18  
33 Andy Leistner & Rico Leistner (Vogtland Bike 1) 1:07:49  
34 Hans Planckaert & Bram Saeys (Smart Cycling Team) 1:12:58  
35 Danny Götze & Johannes Nipperdey (Nrt-Bad Bikes) 1:23:57  
36 Andre Pinto & Pedro Lourenco (Aventura Team) 1:23:58  
37 Walter Reusser & Sascha Wälti (Stöckli Fun) 1:24:08  
38 Tim-Christop Stahnke & Nikolaus Syc (Focus Rapiro Racing) 1:24:53  
39 Christoph Zaller & Hannes Kocher (Team Dowe Sportswear) 1:26:51  
40 Thomas De Rycke & Wouter van Caneghem (Wielertoerist.Be) 1:27:46  
41 Alexander Speisekorn & Johannes Thumm (Maxxis) 1:28:14  
42 Fabian Spielmann & Markus Peter (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch/Team Pink) 1:28:57  
43 Robert Hotter & Marco Conter (Craft=Austroitalia X Nora) 1:29:05  
44 Slim Gamh-Drid & Stefan Koller (Craft And Friends 3) 1:33:35  
45 Eugenie Kirillov & Pavel Andreev (Triatleta-Forward) 1:33:35  
46 Vojtech Kacena & Jan Bulin (Zdar Bar) 1:35:26  
47 Gijs Botterblom & Berend Prins (Trainingshulp.Nl 2) 1:36:04  
48 Stefan Loibl & Jochen Coconcelli (Bike-Magazin) 1:37:28  
49 Pierpaolo Pascucci & Massimo Marani (Team Bike & More 6) 1:37:42  
50 Pierre Bischoff & Frederick Thöni (Tema Nauders) 1:37:48  
51 Marcus Kröning & Sebastian Golz (Kröning Factory & Focus Bad Salzdet) 1:41:05  
52 Tom Schöler & Felix Pembaur (Team Campana) 1:44:42  
53 Riku Vaahtera & Ville Miettinen (Hi5Bikes.Fi) 1:45:26  
54 Matej Kainz & Primoz Lindic (Bicikel.Com Prek Alp) 1:46:30  
55 Stephan Estermann & Stefan Meyer (Auf Nach Riva) 1:48:37  
56 Luca Wesley & Wouter Declerq (Trust MTB Team) 1:50:59  
57 Chris Pedder & Nick Herlihy (Awcycles.Co.Uk) 1:51:23  
58 Wolfgang Kistler & Tobi Schmid (Team Fizik) 1:51:57  
59 Tobias Achatz & Tobias Hoffmann (Craft And Friends 1) 1:52:19  
60 Bernd Wagner & Manfred Handl (Team Tretlager) 1:52:39  
61 Pascal Tanner & Matthias Hug (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch/Team Green) 1:54:40  
62 Fabio Belotti & Piceni Massimiliano (Axevo) 1:54:58  
63 Waldemar Fuchs & Bernd Sudhoff (Burn Baby) 1:55:09  
64 Jason Mcavoy & Andrew Hall (Radical Lights Factory Racing) 1:55:38  
65 Sipho Madolo & Azukile Simayile (Exxaro Academy) 1:55:49  
66 Aman Ewout & Emiel Willems (Sportvoedingwebshop.Com) 1:57:22  
67 Matej Kobera & Alexander Kobera (Kobera) 1:58:03  
68 Gareth Barnes & Neil Walker (Walkers Cycles) 1:59:09  
69 Andreas Osterrieder & Andreas Kreichgauer (Speedbuam) 2:00:46  
70 Mike Fridelance & David Zimmermann (Jura-Swiss-Team) 2:01:08  
71 Matthias Brenner & Felix Eberle (Holzwinkel-Racer) 2:04:56  
72 Markus Kersten & Christian Fieseler (Rad-Net.De) 2:07:32  
73 Markus Stephani & Chris Schmidts (Cube Multicycle & Zwillingscraft St) 2:07:39  
74 Rudy Prandi & Alessio Prandi (Team Riva Del Garda) 2:07:56  
75 Lars Messerschmidt & Lars Meier (Ddmc Solling) 2:10:27  
76 Benedikt Hegemann & Christoph Blisch (Peak-Ms.De1) 2:14:04  
77 Kaj Slenter & Ben Slenter ('Toma Cycles Specialized Conceptsto) 2:14:47  
78 Michael Strauß & Philipp Hoheisel (Team Dradesel) 2:14:48  
79 Mike Seidel & Philipp König (Vogtland Bike 2) 2:15:17  
80 Patrick Bews & Daniel Erke (Team Marrying) 2:19:07  
81 Sven Brust & Martin Süße (Team Pirna) 2:19:53  
82 Martin Huwiler & Simon Bürgi (Www.Vc-P.Ch/Falk_Outdoor) 2:20:11  
83 Flemming Neumann & Clemens Coenen (Stevens 29Er Power Lemgo) 2:21:09  
84 Martin Heissenberger & Georg Heissenberger (Rc Komptech) 2:21:30  
85 André Hager & Franz Bucher (Signgate Powered By Leuchter Ag) 2:21:36  
86 Nicholas Stephenson & Gareth Rees (Pcc Uno) 2:22:01  
87 Giuliano Pinchietti & Daniele Spinelli (Team Bike & More 4-Isolmant) 2:22:07  
88 J van de Luytgaarden & Erwin Bakker (Team High 5) 2:23:33  
89 Andre Paschke & Andre Ahamer (Team Bonsai Bikes) 2:23:58  
90 Paul Meijboom & Joep Houten (Witte Tonnies) 2:24:14  
91 Martin Hönigsberger & Johannes Körrer (Elektrotechnik Körrer) 2:28:57  
92 Thomas Kneifel & Andre Hosinner (Nutrixxion) 2:29:14  
93 John Grace & Stephen Kelleher (Team Cooley) 2:29:42  
94 Bert van Ittersum & Eelke Raven (Trainingshulp.Nl.1) 2:30:32  
95 Ulf Wahlers & Marco Morgenstern (Santos-Rohloff) 2:33:31  
96 Wouter Peeters & Yves Desmet (26Inchcollective.Be) 2:34:00  
97 Martin Lanzer & Bernd Dorrong (Team Dorrong Sponsored By Radsport) 2:35:36  
98 Erik Farstad Odd & Hans Olav Skogstad (Hedmarksmafian) 2:38:22  
99 Roger Loser & Adam Perry (Bachtelbiker.Ch) 2:39:15  
100 Arjan Kampf & Wouter van Keulen (Easyriders) 2:40:39  
101 Matthias Günther & Alexander Schubert (Quadzillas) 2:40:41  
102 Torsten Bahnert & Sebastian Döring (Kröning Factory Team) 2:42:26  
103 Bart De Ridder & Nik Dezillie (Outmates+) 2:48:17  
104 Peter van Hove & Luc Wouters (MTB P) 2:50:25  
105 Jakob Smits & Dimmen Wellens (Team Ibex) 2:50:36  
106 John Spapens & Stephan Coppelmans (Brabikers) 2:50:59  
107 Michael Goessler & Markus Zechner (Betriebsrat At&S / Diesel Sport) 2:52:49  
108 Andrè Pfennig & Andreas Hartmann (Salzabiker Team 2) 2:54:01  
109 Michael Opper & Christian Nebel (Santos-Rohloff) 2:54:53  
110 Rui Cardoso & António Pereira (Salta Pocinhas X+Iii) 2:55:04  
111 Domini De Leersnyder & Piet Dejonckheere (Dompie) 2:56:08  
112 Marcel Ender & Philipp Gerner (Liechtenstein) 2:58:03  
113 Roberto Tanotti & Gian luca Schiavo (Team Bike & More 8) 3:01:21  
114 Gorka Astiz & Roberto Reta (Tilos) 3:01:44  
115 Wim Verbiest & Ief De Peuter (Xc Bikers) 3:03:58  
116 Tobias Schneider & Clemens Klug (Rhön) 3:05:40  
117 John Prentice & Stuart Prentice (Lumicycle) 3:07:08  
118 Darren Murray & Adam Lyons (Lm Racing) 3:07:18  
119 Petr Pibyl & Tomas Sykora (Ok MTB Team Pardubice) 3:07:52  
120 Dominik Schwaiger & Alexander Schramm (Unterschleißheim 2012) 3:10:03  
121 Jakob Britz & Christopher Kragl (Rad-Salon/Fervor) 3:11:33  
122 Aito Iraizoz Oyarzun & Bor Blanco Rodriguez (Tilos) 3:11:50  
123 Stefano Toffoletti & Michele Miani (Team Granzon-Barbari) 3:12:43  
124 Paulo Ferreira & Hugo Pereira (Tugas01) 3:16:43  
125 Rene Grabsch & Joris Schulz (Kuredu Express) 3:16:43  
126 Stefano Filauri & Alberto Di Giorgio (AvezzanoMTB-Fast) 3:18:45  
127 Jordi Garcia Lascorz & Xavier Gazo Germa (Gu Energy Team) 3:19:39  
128 Jochen Hebel & Christian Theysohn (Pfalzrock) 3:22:16  
129 Gregor Iwanoff & Maik Böing (Au Revoir) 3:24:11  
130 Stepan Svatek & Jiri Maly (Sponser_Sport_Food) 3:28:38  
131 Pieter Potters & Stefan Jacobs (Rennsport) 3:29:59  
132 Olaf De Cock & Joris Segers (Oljo) 3:33:09  
133 Rainer Helfenberger & Andreas Helfenberger (Team Helfi) 3:42:10  
134 Michael Scherrer & Markus Binderszewsky (Jtri.Ch) 3:43:25  
135 Frank Stoiber & Jens Stoiber (Lengschter Team Vader & Sohn) 3:45:58  
136 Manuel Rojas & Alexander Torres (Volcan Turrialba Costa Rica) 3:46:35  
137 Michael Geyer & Christoph Moosmair (Mini-Hofbräuhaus) 3:47:00  
138 Bram Borgoo & Danny De Speigeleer (De Tandenbijters) 3:50:54  
139 Thoma Brandl-Ruttner & Roland Schaffer (Oldfox.At) 3:52:42  
140 Boris Feist & Marco Lezajic (Low Performers) 3:53:45  
141 Jörg Sturm & Michael Sturm (Die2Stuerme) 3:54:02  
142 Sven Lattermann & Daniel Spiess (Tssc) 3:54:48  
143 Chris Caulfield & Jon Hynes (Team Mbcc) 3:55:06  
144 Bjorn Beldman & Henk Nieuwenhuis (Team Sp) 3:55:23  
145 Wolfgang Reichert & Alexander Schmidt (Und Ewig Dauert Der Berg) 3:55:49  
146 Unai Allende Urones & Gonzalo Gomez Saez (Ciclos Getxo Team) 4:01:15  
147 Bernhard Müllauer & Markus Trimmel (Radweg-Rowdys) 4:01:56  
148 Niall Evans & Jason Deane (Craft South Afrcia Ii) 4:04:11  
149 Michael Seller & Stefan Uhlmann (Klubkasse.De) 4:06:53  
150 Claudio Cominetti & Andrea Dell Oca (Team Zoolander) 4:07:17  
151 Werner Ertl & Ronald Österreicher (Sione) 4:12:25  
152 Eric Verswijvel & Michael Baker (Fat Boys 2) 4:17:08  
153 Martin Ciolkosz & Andrzej Lipinski (Lwp) 4:23:03  
154 Matthias Große & Kim Kammel (Laktatjunkies) 4:26:37  
155 Poul Kristensen & Jesper Amsinck (Team Ryttergaarden) 4:33:04  
156 Manuel Pasqualini & Simone Lepre (Team Granzon-Barbari 2) 4:37:27  
157 Vincent Schümann & Malte Claussen (Mountain Heroes Friends) 4:43:42  
158 Johannes Beusker & David Rudzicki (Peak-Ms.De 2) 4:46:30  
159 Floris Huyben & Jef Huyben (Endurance) 4:54:34  
160 Albert Terblanche & Colin Hendriks (Swamp Knobs) 4:55:30  
161 Rainer Schmitt & Robert Scherthan (Liftxpress) 5:05:40  
162 Robin Lutter & Rico Böhmer (Elbtaler) 5:06:00  
163 Johannes Stockner & Michael Pilz (Heavy Biking) 5:10:09  
164 Gabriel Degenhardt & David Degenhardt (Aufstiern & Obegamsn)    
164 Josef Mészáros & András Magyar (Kiz Group)    
164 Dirk Müller & Thomas Fahl (Lowrider Germany)    
164 Istvan Bartha & Gabor Gaszner (Mozgasvilag.Hu)    
164 Lars Tausch & Christoph Jacobs (Phast Racing Team)    
164 Dvir Almog Elmekles & Joan Viladrich (Team Israel-Spain)    
164 Graham Rogoff & Pieter Du Plessis (Wtf)    
Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Milena Landtwing & Sally Bigham (Centurion Vaude/Topeak Ergon Team) 5:50:45  
2 Catherine Williamson & Louise Ischen Stopforth (Team Bizhub-Fcf) 0:43:37  
3 Andrea Kuster & Angela Niklaus (Metz - Kraftwerk) 1:10:57  
4 Manuela Werkle & Tina Urnau (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 2:06:14  
5 Sabine Stampf & Anja Knaub (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 2:06:16  
6 Barbara Lichtenegger & Anita Krenn (Goiserer Mittwochrunde) 2:08:33  
7 Claudia Langer & Gaby Reuter (Craft And Friends 9) 2:23:44  
8 Sabine Loacker & Petra Zeller (Follow Me!) 2:44:48  
9 Monika Sudhoff & Nelia Fuchs (Burn Baby 1) 2:50:12  
10 Olga Kasatkina & Anna Novikova (World Class Outdoor) 3:24:05  
11 Eva Haskova & Jana Kubacova (Hannah Moab) 5:09:15  
11 Raffaela Hoffmann & Christina Baganz (Team Burn Baby)    
Mixed
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Claudio Segata & Lorenza Menapace (Press Riva Del Garda) 5:52:32  
2 Patrick Jauch & Antonia Wipfli (Team Gisler) 0:00:36  
3 Torsten Mützlitz & Daniela Storch (Scott Freaky Fi`Zi:K Friends) 0:07:16  
4 Katharina Alberti & Matthias Gärtner (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 0:20:58  
5 Elisabeth Brandau & Markus Reichle (Notebooksbilliger.De By Tomotion) 0:34:21  
6 Olivier Guth & Danièle Troesch (Fiat Rotwild / Batibois) 0:35:08  
7 Ronald Andraczek & Agnes Nauman (Frm-Racing.De) 0:39:14  
8 Mike Blewitt & Hansen Naomi (Subaru-MarathonMTB.Com) 0:45:12  
9 Danny Flies & Sara Mertens (Los Rabtitos) 0:53:34  
10 Sabina Compassi & Paul Bühler (Lumpaz) 0:57:34  
11 Sven Meier & Andrea Meier (Soq.De-Coldblack) 1:04:45  
12 Andrea Fässler & Othmar Fässler (Rmv Hochdorf Giant) 1:05:37  
13 Hanspeter Abegg & Nadine Imhasly (Pink Crocs) 1:16:34  
14 Cornelia Hug & Roger Wenger (Imboden Bike-Crazy Velo Shop) 1:21:28  
15 Paolo Paci & Nadia Pasqualini (Team Bike & More 7-Paolo E Nadia) 1:28:58  
16 Galina Balagurova & Igor Baronas (Merida Russia 2) 1:34:59  
17 Peter Winfield & Meg Carrigan (Black Sheep) 1:37:43  
18 Kirsten Maas & Harald Behr (Nur Die Liebe Zählt) 1:38:24  
19 Heinz Locher & Michele Wittlin (Wilo) 1:43:55  
20 Andreas Jocham & Birgit Happenhofer (Styria MTB Club) 1:50:12  
21 Dominik Hug & Esther Graweid (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch/Teamyellow) 1:51:44  
22 Alamo Candrian & Moema Lüthy (M&M) 1:56:37  
23 Elena Wagner & Michael Heubner (Sebamed Craft Bike Team) 2:07:34  
24 Martin Fiorello & Chantal Pequignot (Team Jurassic) 2:12:38  
25 Bernd Wernicke & Steffi Wernicke (Rennsteig Racer) 2:13:12  
26 Susanne Füßinger & Axel Kienberger (Wsb) 2:14:47  
27 Christoph Zimmermann & Nicole Kuttruff (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team 5) 2:14:51  
28 Sandra Knoll & Klaus Eschenbeck (Cube-Flitzer) 2:17:18  
29 Bart Aan Den Toorn & Marieke De Leede (The Dutch Hug Team) 2:20:07  
30 Markus Gisler & Manuela Jenny (Stöckli-Velorado Racing Team) 2:21:09  
31 Barbara Liardet & Olivier Baumgartner (Team Hérens) 2:25:07  
32 Erik Knoetze & Wielie Frick (Team Dream Come True) 2:26:26  
33 Niklaus Zippert & Nicole Koller (Ibw) 2:27:37  
34 Ilona Meter & Fred van Zanten (Giant) 2:35:45  
35 David Alvarado & Daniela Martinez (Pura Vida) 2:41:42  
36 Gerhard Wegener & Monika Rasche (Team 101) 2:44:19  
37 Daniel Widera & Madlen Diesner Naima (Team Velo-Sport Göttingen) 2:44:38  
38 Günther Rosenkranz & Gabrie Wagner Ulrike (Old Giants) 2:48:27  
39 Hugh Shakeshaft & Denise Shakeshaft (2 Shakes) 2:50:52  
40 Glen Haw & Tamika Haw (Joberg2C) 3:00:10  
41 Sara-Diane Gorges & Werner Dreger (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team 4) 3:03:19  
42 Nora Rosenberg & Ewald Clavadetscher (Strenflex World Champions) 3:12:35  
43 Petra Bödder & Tristan Willbrandt (Tritratrrulllalla) 3:19:58  
44 Jörg Simm & Carina Simm (Racing Småland) 3:22:03  
45 Dietmar Herrenkind & Marion Müller (Herrenberger Gäuflitzer) 3:36:49  
46 Christine Roth & Hans-Jörg Roth (Rothmild) 3:45:43  
47 Bas Hurenkamp & Laurence Metelli (Mbc Bar-End) 3:51:18  
48 Peter Mallmann & Judith Mallmann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 3:59:59  
49 Hannes Michel & Stefanie Pederiva (Alpenrausch) 4:00:05  
50 Silvia Brouwer & Marco Douma (Ontour) 4:14:08  
51 Bruno Richner & Karin Suter (Brunellos) 5:07:28  
51 Martin Voigt & Jill Janz (Craft-Rocky-Mountain)    
51 Jürgen Heitzmann & Tanja Habersatter (Die Huggls)    
51 Roman Franke & Ramona Franke (Franke)    
51 Michael Springer & Simone Springer (Fuhneschucken)    
51 Herman Messelt & Berit Messelt (Team Messelt)    
Masters 80+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marzio Deho & Massimo De Bertolis (Team Adamelloski) 4:56:12  
2 Andreas Laner & Hans Grasegger (Scott) 0:25:15  
3 Viktor Paris & Thomas Piazza (Sunshineracers Nals) 0:32:58  
4 Anton Warter & Heinz Zörweg (Cube Factory Team) 1:00:22  
5 Petr Gunther & Miroslav Brabec (Bikebrdy) 1:11:15  
6 Thorsten Damm & Bojan Bohorc (High5) 1:18:45  
7 Peter Vas & Jozsef Kis (Merida Maraton Hungary) 1:25:34  
8 Heinz Sommer & Peter Brommler (Schwarzwälder Bayrische Versuchung) 1:28:16  
9 Marcus Werf & Wolf-Thorsten Witt (Bike-Werf.De) 1:29:01  
10 Thomas Gruner & Dietmar Müller (Stevens Master Team) 1:31:17  
11 Stefan Vaes & Stefan Achten (Bikes Claessens) 1:36:16  
12 Daniel De Bruin & Eric Kooistra (Team Trainingshulp.Nl 3) 1:50:42  
13 Orazio Casaccio & Gian Antonio Ducoli (Team Livigno) 1:55:16  
14 Alberto Vitali & Andrea Massaccesi (Team Bike & More 5) 1:56:30  
15 Martin Altermatt & Alex von Euw (Chälbli) 1:56:38  
16 Jeff Cummings & Joseph Brown (Kona-Cascadia) 1:58:29  
17 Peter Wouters & Philip Geudens (Peerkes Bike Team 4) 2:01:01  
18 Dirk Maarsingh & Peter Stopforth (Squirt Lube Masters) 2:01:34  
19 Marco van den Helm & Geert Swinkels (Mcoss) 2:01:48  
20 Andreas Kühl & Danilo Giulieri (Palo Alto Fidibc) 2:01:49  
21 Hans-Jürgen Stauber & Martin Staiger (Extreme Moonrider) 2:02:47  
22 Stephan Hummitzsch & Alexander Hummitzsch (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team 3) 2:02:49  
23 Pedro Vieira & Hugo Arraiolos (Salta Pocinhas V) 2:03:30  
24 Michele Berta & Roberto Rogate (Team Corripirla) 2:04:15  
25 Matthias Rixner & Roland Ast (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 2:05:15  
26 Horst Laslop & Jens Wischnewski (Bmc-Scott/Wein-König) 2:12:24  
27 James Hinsby & Andy Leivers (Squirt Lube) 2:15:52  
28 Gerhard Steinberg & Peter Mühl (Bikeworks) 2:16:56  
29 Shaun Ellis & Merlyn Claym Jackson (Cadence Capital) 2:17:09  
30 Adrian Enthoven & Shan Wilson (Craft South Africa) 2:20:33  
31 Wim Lewi & Koen van Genechten (Reetzweters) 2:21:26  
32 Robert Thooft & Edward Nicholson (Nandos) 2:22:09  
33 Stefan Schnaible & Uwe Rutkalneit (Sg Stern Gaggenau) 2:22:45  
34 René Hartmann & Reini Buchle (Banditbike.Ch) 2:23:52  
35 Kenny Scheepers & Paul Micklewood (Three Point Seven) 2:26:28  
36 Damian Fulvia & Diego Piccin (Team Crazy Sport-Elastic-Interface) 2:30:00  
37 Robert Baust & Bernhard Rossi (Bunkerbiker) 2:30:20  
38 Markus Angstwurm & Daniel Franke (Isar-Express) 2:32:39  
39 Marco Hohmann & Richard Offord (Rhönraketen) 2:33:38  
40 Christian Schatz & Christian Hafele (Imst Tourismus) 2:34:32  
41 Andreas Jansen & Stefan Koelsch (Radsport Smit) 2:34:48  
42 Jochen Hauschel & Harry Strobel (Team-Injoy-Mabitz) 2:37:18  
43 Andreas Guignard & Heinz Posch (Www.Gasthofseefeld.Ch) 2:37:56  
44 Arn Vanden Wijngaert & Ronny Schrijvers (Arnito Team Belgium) 2:39:09  
45 Jens Martin & Volker Gieß (Flyinglegs.De) 2:43:25  
46 Jürgen Domaschky & Michael Schmidt (Team Gonso-Rawoflex / Rsg-Zollernal) 2:43:58  
47 Detlef Guenther & Alexander Kiessling (Die Tiefstapler) 2:45:11  
48 Hugo Derks & Marco De Jonge (Deining Kudde) 2:45:34  
49 Hermann Blaser & Markus Baumann (Albis-Belchen Biker) 2:46:39  
50 Gary Sheils & Seamus Mcavoy (Team Cú Chulainn) 2:48:10  
51 Martin Stemberger & Philip Mark (Urguat.At) 2:48:17  
52 Gregor Trottmann & Urs Christ (Dynamo Sport) 2:50:28  
53 Christian Drews & Micha Weishaupt (Rsc 88 Velo Total) 2:56:17  
54 Werner Schick & Jürgen Henninger (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion) 2:56:59  
55 John Beale & Martin Anzenhofer (Bergziege) 2:57:04  
56 David McKeown & Declan Mc Cabe (Cooleybulls) 2:57:37  
57 Michael Goffin & Peter Zauner (Redheads Team Ii) 2:58:02  
58 Christian Pfeifer & Matthias Bauer (Bikesportbühne Bayreuth) 2:59:28  
59 Tom Sneyers & Luc van Ende (Etk1) 3:00:19  
60 Colin Du Plessis & Berend Maarsingh (Talisman Hire) 3:02:31  
61 Emiel Blok & Dolf Okkerman (Dirty Hill) 3:02:46  
62 Richard Enthoven & Luke Beuchat (Cycle Nation) 3:03:08  
63 Andreas Lehner & Roland Derntl (Austrian Trailhunter) 3:04:12  
64 Thilo Hahn & Bert Hergenhahn (MTBc Wehrheim) 3:05:21  
65 Rüdiger Janson & Andreas Henning (Team Enzensteiner) 3:06:09  
66 Gerald Vogel & Alexander Ernst (Salzabiker) 3:07:21  
67 Pascal Klein & Silvio Kluge (Team Neumann Brilon) 3:08:38  
68 Michael Gardner & Tim Molema (Box Hill) 3:09:17  
69 Stephan Bakker & Paul Howarth (Team Hollandgb) 3:11:18  
70 Frank Klenke & Ulrich Haupt (Bike Against Bone Cancer) 3:12:26  
71 Thomas Röttger & Hagen Grütze (Sonntagsfahrer) 3:12:43  
72 Harry van Wijk & Geert Braam (Team Epic) 3:13:09  
73 Patrik Heim & Dieter Holztrattner (Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol) 3:13:09  
74 Heiko Klein & Jens Schönbohm (Rc Endspurt Herford) 3:14:44  
75 Izak Visagie & Stephan Gous (Andersontransport) 3:15:02  
76 Leigh Durham & Gavin Roy Wilkinson (Craft Kzn) 3:18:02  
77 Alessandro Baiesi & Marco Cavazza (Team Bike & More 1-Onlyoff Due Rout) 3:19:16  
78 Holger Sperb & Johann Sappl (Bergzeit.De) 3:19:20  
79 Michael Weber & Sascha Eglseder (Team Dowe Sportswear Masters / Saar) 3:21:50  
80 Lars Erdt & Achim Wolf (Team Einrich) 3:22:28  
81 Karl Johan Watne & Ragnar Aasgaard (Team Bck) 3:28:48  
82 Volker Dinkelmeyer & Rene Wild (Team Revo) 3:32:45  
83 Patrick Hassing & Pascal Vergeer (Team Likesport.Nl) 3:39:28  
84 Homero López & José Maria Alonso (Berimbau) 3:40:03  
85 Stephan Kleinbeck & Peter Hofmann (Hassberge 1) 3:41:52  
86 Ulf Köhler & Andreas Beyer (Meininger-Tornados-2012-) 3:42:50  
87 Volker Hess & Albert Preinesberger (Craft And Friends 4) 3:44:10  
88 Heiko Fröhlich & Jochen Rodemann (Rodefrö) 3:44:13  
89 Christian Krieger & Andreas Schmidt (Bierdeckelbrothers) 3:44:32  
90 Patric Mauritzon & Kristian Norrby (Team Södra) 3:52:02  
91 Karsten Kraechter & Josh Pavlic (Lt Bittermark Dortmund) 3:52:36  
92 Barry van den Bergh & Peter Mertens (Peerkes Bike Team 5) 3:53:01  
93 Patrick Faust & Niels Mayer (Asses Of Fire) 3:53:25  
94 Nuno Rapaz & Jose Abreu (Saltapocinhas) 3:53:29  
95 Thomas Reichenberger & Bene Fischer (Power Cloud 2) 3:53:55  
96 Robert Rieger & Ivica Kaurinovic (Citius Altius Fortius!) 3:54:47  
97 Stefan Kreischer & Andreas Neulinger (Austrian Trailhunter) 3:58:07  
98 Michael Mannes & Thomas Günther (East-West Connection) 4:00:28  
99 Bart Fortkamp & Ruud Onink (Fit4All) 4:00:49  
100 Marc van der Linden & Stef De Bruin (Flappy) 4:00:56  
101 Kevin Wapnick & Dave Linder (Team Craft Joberg2C) 4:04:33  
102 Robert Sturbej & Urban Majcen (Speed Nails) 4:04:52  
103 Joost Bakker & Chris Drevel (Bultnbroezers) 4:06:16  
104 Matthias Hunecke & Holger Kraft (Landliebe) 4:06:38  
105 Ahmed Zaid Mahomed & Waleed Baker (Pitstop) 4:08:34  
106 Nic Rohmann & Thomas Schulze (Tri Brandenburg) 4:09:38  
107 Gregg Daniel & Daniel Jonti (Beezem Rats) 4:10:51  
108 Pieter Eeckhout & Christophe De Weerdt (Cameleon Bike Team) 4:16:52  
109 Karsten Wulf & Sebastian von Eltz (Lernen Fürs Leben) 4:17:06  
110 Manuel Gallardo & Roger van Hagen (Team Ninerd) 4:18:38  
111 Stephen Field & Richard Mann (Double Dutch Pancake Bar Uk) 4:19:49  
112 Tom van Tellingen & Robert Vogelzang (Bushbikers) 4:20:30  
113 Andreas Görtler & Oliver Liedtke (Nubert Speaker Factory) 4:20:53  
114 Manuel Hetzl & Eduard Hetzl (Cpulohn) 4:23:11  
115 Jan Kozák & Martin Simacek (Kc Nove Straseci) 4:23:30  
116 Jesper Mathiasen & Michael Dall (Team Ryttergaarden) 4:23:39  
117 David Macready & Dion Ocuinneagain (Craft South Africa) 4:28:57  
118 John Tatum & Jeff Plank (Reality Bikes) 4:29:03  
119 Jurgen Olislagers & Pascal Olislagers (Chainbrothers) 4:37:01  
120 Oleg Naumov & Konstantin Eremin (Baikal) 4:37:49  
121 Wim Monteny & Geert Monteny (Montenietjes) 4:40:19  
122 Han Kempenaar & Michael Loendersloot (Ad8) 4:40:32  
123 Andreas Herrmann & Steffen Schairer (Lovetoeatright.Com) 4:41:41  
124 Guy Rousseau & Patrick Roberts (Patguy) 4:42:09  
125 Hae-Woon Choi & Woon Park Sang (Ls-Biclo) 4:44:17  
126 Gianluca Sirchi & Giancarlo Pericoli (Team Bike & More 3-Marinelli Ferret) 4:44:57  
127 Alfred Hundertpfund & Holger Pohle (Lanza-Eleven) 4:47:10  
128 Pierre Erasmus & Erhardt van Du Toit (Moov) 4:47:24  
129 Klaas Seegers & Wijnand Nijboer (Myb Uffelte) 4:47:33  
130 Algis Bartaska & Alexander Marsch (Team Spritz) 4:47:37  
131 Mario Fellner & Daniel Deutscher (Pedalerie Deufel) 4:48:25  
132 Nick Towers & Stuart Staples (Surgihoney Lutterworth Cycle) 4:48:30  
133 Christ Putzenlechner & Hubert Wiederer (Burning Wheelz) 4:48:48  
134 Claus Peikert & David Rolain (The French Touch) 4:49:23  
135 Ulrich Voll & Oliver Birnbaum (Kanuklubber) 4:49:30  
136 Wolfgang Bourges & Horst Wolf (Nubert Speaker Factory Ii) 4:51:42  
137 Jörg Waldmann & Richard Hermanek (Ritchey-Moots) 4:55:14  
138 Spyridon Koutromanou & Oliver Gilbert (Koutromanou/Gilbert) 4:57:20  
139 Mark Harr Cotterrell & Richard Kolbe 4:57:29  
140 Mark Corrigan & Bruce Willia Collins (Corrigan/Maouris) 4:57:37  
141 Hans-Michael Krepold & Joachim Grau (Team Oberbayern) 5:00:06  
142 Peter Warwick & Jon Seddon (Mountain Mania/Pidog) 5:00:09  
143 Marco Mekelburg & Dirk Schilling (Dimex) 5:14:40  
144 Giancarlo Rossi & Francesco Catani (Anomalo Team) 6:03:48  
144 Nick Ffoulkes & Ray Pepe (Cocks)    
144 Joachim Birkenheier & Maik Frische (Das Rad Koblenz)    
144 Manuel Setz & Jürgen Leidner (Giant Testcenter Pfälzerwald)    
144 Jan Faisst & Joachim Bauske (Never Give Up)    
144 Roland Wank & Peter Bundschuh (Schieberhoch)    
144 Sjoerd Couperus & Auke Kramer (Sjak)    
144 Matityahu Eldad & Guy Clumeck (Team Israel 1)    
144 Lee Choi Cheul & Joo Kim Ok (Team MTBland)    
144 Bernd Bauernschmidt & Thomas Kühnel (Zahngesundheit)    
154 Jürgen Possart & Mario Gröbner (Austrian Trailhunter) 7:03:48  
154 Carsten Friedrich & Ingo van de Vorle (Stickprimus Racing Team)    
Senior masters 100+
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bärti Bucher & Renato Burch (Bixs Suisse) 5:51:33  
2 Georg Niggl & Walter Perkmann (Craft And Friends 7) 0:16:17  
3 Thomas Herrmann & Hartmann Stifter (Team Sigma) 0:18:36  
4 Thomas Rüegg & Max Bertschinger (Thomax Bike Team) 0:43:52  
5 Johnny Mccabe & Aiden Mcdonald (Cuchulainn/Green Bikes) 1:22:31  
6 Pino Ferrari & Ueli Schürmann (Büli Bike Tigers Vsport.Ch) 1:25:43  
7 Franco Martini & Edoardo Bonvecchio (Team Rttr) 1:30:10  
8 Thomas Fiedler & Klaus Kanski (Rsg Würzburg Tom & Jerry) 1:42:14  
9 Antonello Cassi & Fabrizio Magnani (Team Bike & More 2-Gb Sport Torrile) 2:04:05  
10 Reiner Scherer & Michael Jungmann (Team Bike Sport Scheidt Saar-Bermud) 2:05:55  
11 Otta Matousek & Ales Kilnar (Itchallenge) 2:06:50  
12 Eamon Mcconvey & Eamon Mcconvey (Mcconvey Cycles 25Th Year) 2:10:41  
13 Cor Linstra & Gert-Luuk Wiersma (Team Hekman) 2:15:01  
14 Holger Hoffmann & Michael Lella (Craft And Friends 5) 2:27:38  
15 Tom Schnabel & Matthias Müller (Team Action Sports) 2:29:09  
16 Rainer Heppeler & Ralph P. Moog (Die Energiewerker) 2:29:33  
17 Roland Rombach & Jürgen Kohler (Sport & Bike Hostel Kirchzarten) 2:33:58  
18 Eckhardt Münch & Thomas van Marwick (Tomeck) 2:50:35  
19 Frank Raschke & Christian Reinike (Die Netten Jungs) 2:50:40  
20 Hanspeter Heiniger & Ernst von Känel (Emmebikers) 3:00:05  
21 Steffen Allert & Oscar Schickl (Bibi) 3:02:05  
22 Marco Orsini & Stefano Romani (Team Bike & More 9) 3:05:17  
23 Fons Deene & Piet van de Wiel (Peerkes Bike Team 6) 3:17:50  
24 Eberhard Steiner & Gerald Tretter (Ammergauer Alpen) 3:25:14  
25 Erwin Leppmeier & Ralph Ziegler (John + Jane Doe Team) 3:46:20  
26 Andreas Fritzsche & Guido Scholz (Stortrec) 3:49:48  
27 Beat Eberhard & Georges Marti (Team Häxe-Tanne.Ch) 3:59:50  
28 Uli Bock & Michael Rendler (Trapper John And His Kid) 4:08:16  
29 Joe Smyth & Joe Smyth (Glendale Dreamers) 5:08:27  
29 Ulrich Herrmann & Joachim Colditz (Mtv Eibenstock)    
29 Jan Ulvesten & Knut Mostervik (Team 100)    
29 Steffen Schmidt & Wilfried Radmacher (Team Greyhound)    
29 Gu Seo Sang & Hong Kim Jin (Team MTBland)    
29 Mike Wijnberg & Zach De Beer (The Bullets)    
Men general classification after stage 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Robert Mennen & Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon) 20:29:57  
2 Thomas Stoll & Markus Kaufmann (Centurion-Vaude/Bixs-Ixs) 0:00:29  
3 Konny Looser & Urs Huber (Stöckli Pro Team) 0:24:48  
4 Hannes Genze & Andreas Kugler (Multivan Merida Biking Team) 0:28:49  
5 Matthias Leisling & Torsten Marx (Black Tusk Racing) 1:04:20  
6 Luca Ronchi & Mirko Celestino (Avin-Axevo Pro Team) 1:14:53  
7 Michael Schuchardt & Uwe Hardter (Team Texpa-Simplon I) 1:27:30  
8 Ramses Bekkenk & Bram Rood (Team Mitsubishi) 1:38:22  
9 Francesco Figini & Mattia Longa (Livigno-Titici-Lgl Pro) 1:42:44  
10 Daniel Geismayr & Rupert Palmberger (Team Centurion Vaude) 1:56:05  
11 Erik Skovgaard Knudsen & Thomas Bundgaard (Racing29Ers) 1:58:09  
12 Guido Thaler & Daniel Gathof (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team) 2:16:55  
13 Philipp Pangerl & Florian Willbold (Black Tusk Racing) 2:19:54  
14 Thomas Strobl & Daniel Rubisoier (Team Tirol) 2:59:17  
15 Sämi Jud & Silvio Büsser (Wheeler/Bixs - Ixs Team) 3:03:02  
16 Timo Modosch & Peter Reiche (Black Tusk Racing) 3:09:52  
17 Norman Carl & Gerald Klocke (Nrt / Badbikes) 3:17:15  
18 Wouter Cleppe & Ken van den Bulke (MTB Langdorp # Ram) 3:20:19  
19 Patrick Tresch & Oliver Schär (Gu-Plus/Thomyk) 3:24:59  
20 Johannes Thumm & Alexander Speisekorn (Maxxis) 3:32:18  
21 Theo Eltink & Bart Damen (Peerkes Bike Team 2) 3:32:34  
22 Bjorn Rondelez & Klaas Vanmoortel (Versluys-Baik) 3:36:24  
23 Diego Perathoner & Thomas Forer (Sunshineracersjunior) 3:38:26  
24 Alexander Geelhaar & Robert Gorgos (Redheads Team I) 3:51:24  
25 Florian Schön & Alexander Stark (Team Scott Genius) 3:51:32  
26 Klaus Hannawald & Roman Cech (Sebamed) 3:52:08  
27 Ale[ey Pichugin & Pavel Blagikh (Merida Russia) 3:58:41  
28 Rudy Vos & Leander Hamelink (Vos Joins Hamelink) 4:00:19  
29 Galo Tamayo & Karl Egloff (Ecuador Etapa-Herbalife) 4:02:27  
30 Armin Kiebacher & Matthias Rehmann (Team Sexten-Dowe) 4:03:17  
31 Rico Leistner & Andy Leistner (Vogtland Bike 1) 4:03:53  
32 Tom Wouters & Kristof Wijckmans (Après-Bikers) 4:15:46  
33 Remco van Bekkum & Frank van Hoof (Peerkes Bike Team 1) 4:25:34  
34 Bram Saeys & Hans Planckaert (Smart Cycling Team) 4:37:52  
35 Michael Johansson & Mathias Hjärtström (Team Hymer Sweden) 4:41:15  
36 Johannes Nipperdey & Danny Götze (Nrt-Bad Bikes) 5:03:32  
37 Hannes Kocher & Christoph Zaller (Team Dowe Sportswear) 5:23:47  
38 Marco Conter & Robert Hotter (Craft=Austroitalia X Nora) 5:27:10  
39 Sascha Wälti & Walter Reusser (Stöckli Fun) 5:28:15  
40 Nikolaus Syc & Tim-Christopher Stahnke (Focus Rapiro Racing) 5:30:44  
41 Markus Peter & Fabian Spielmann (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch) 5:43:17  
42 Pedro Lourenco & Andre Pinto (Aventura Team) 5:43:50  
43 Stefan Meyer & Stephan Estermann (Auf Nach Riva) 5:56:42  
44 Primoz Lindic & Matej Kainz (Bicikel.Com Prek Alp) 5:59:22  
45 Wouter van Caneghem & Thomas de Rycke (Wielertoerist.Be) 6:04:18  
46 Sebastian Golz & Marcus Kröning (Kröning Factory & Focus) 6:05:54  
47 Stefan Koller & Slim Gamh-Drid (Craft And Friends 3) 6:06:03  
48 Pavel Andreev & Eugenie Kirillov (Triatleta-Forward) 6:07:02  
49 Felix Pembaur & Tom Schöler (Team Campana) 6:07:49  
50 Jochen Coconcelli & Stefan Loibl (Bike-Magazin) 6:12:03  
51 Wouter Declerq & Luca Wesley (Trust MTB Team) 6:21:03  
52 Berend Prins & Gijs Botterblom (Trainingshulp.Nl 2) 6:26:04  
53 Tobias Hoffmann & Tobias Achatz (Craft And Friends 1) 6:42:52  
54 Andrew Hall & Jason Mcavoy (Radical Lights Factory) 6:45:31  
55 Jan Bulin & Vojtech Kacena (Zdar Bar) 6:47:04  
56 Massimo Marani & Pierpaolo Pascucci (Team Bike & More 6) 6:49:38  
57 Frederick Thöni & Pierre Bischoff (Tema Nauders) 6:58:25  
58 Piceni Massimiliano & Fabio Belotti (Axevo) 7:09:08  
59 Matthias Hug & Pascal Tanner (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch) 7:10:40  
60 Alexander Kobera & Matej Kobera (Kobera) 7:26:43  
61 Manfred Handl & Bernd Wagner (Team Tretlager) 7:28:29  
62 Andre Ahamer & Andre Paschke (Team Bonsai Bikes) 7:40:22  
63 Daniele Spinelli & Giuliano Pinchietti (Team Bike & More 4) 7:41:13  
64 Ville Miettinen & Riku Vaahtera (Hi5Bikes.Fi) 7:45:14  
65 Simon Bürgi & Martin Huwiler (Www.Vc-P.Ch/Falk_Outdoor) 8:04:18  
66 Lars Meier & Lars Messerschmidt (Ddmc Solling) 8:07:58  
67 Bernd Sudhoff & Waldemar Fuchs (Burn Baby) 8:11:13  
68 Georg Heissenberger & Martin Heissenberger (Rc Komptech) 8:12:00  
69 Andreas Kreichgauer & Andreas Osterrieder (Speedbuam) 8:14:16  
70 Nick Herlihy & Chris Pedder (Awcycles.Co.Uk) 8:15:48  
71 Martin Süße & Sven Brust (Team Pirna) 8:19:31  
72 David Zimmermann & Mike Fridelance (Jura-Swiss-Team) 8:21:37  
73 Philipp König & Mike Seidel (Vogtland Bike 2) 8:24:41  
74 Chris Schmidts & Markus Stephani (Cube Multicycle) 8:25:56  
75 Azukile Simayile & Sipho Madolo (Exxaro Academy) 8:30:21  
76 Neil Walker & Gareth Barnes (Walkers Cycles) 8:35:41  
77 Felix Eberle & Matthias Brenner (Holzwinkel-Racer) 8:45:55  
78 Tobi Schmid & Wolfgang Kistler (Team Fizik) 8:53:00  
79 Philipp Hoheisel & Michael Strauß (Team Dradesel) 8:53:05  
80 Ben Slenter & Kaj Slenter ('Toma Cycles Specialized) 8:54:21  
81 Erwin Bakker & Jasper van de Luytgaarden (Team High 5) 8:56:33  
82 Franz Bucher & André Hager (Signgate) 8:57:22  
83 PranDi Alessio & Rudy Prandi (Team Riva Del Garda) 8:57:45  
84 Johannes Körrer & Martin Hönigsberger (Elektrotechnik Körrer) 9:12:03  
85 Clemens Coenen & Flemming Neumann (Stevens 29Er Power Lemgo) 9:13:59  
86 Christoph Blisch & Benedikt Hegemann (Peak-Ms.De1) 9:17:51  
87 Emiel Willems & Aman Ewout (Sportvoedingwebshop.Com) 9:20:49  
88 Christian Fieseler & Markus Kersten (Rad-Net.De) 9:25:45  
89 Daniel Erke & Patrick Bews (Team Marrying) 9:26:29  
90 Gareth Rees & Nicholas Stephenson (Pcc Uno) 9:49:30  
91 Joep Houten & Paul Meijboom (Witte Tonnies) 9:51:14  
92 Marco Morgenstern & Ulf Wahlers (Santos-Rohloff) 9:52:21  
93 Adam Perry & Roger Loser (Bachtelbiker.Ch) 10:10:57  
94 Yves Desmet & Wouter Peeters (26Inchcollective.Be) 10:17:51  
95 Eelke Raven & Bert van Ittersum (Trainingshulp.Nl.1) 10:18:05  
96 Christian Nebel & Michael Opper (Santos-Rohloff) 10:26:06  
97 Sebastian Döring & Torsten Bahnert (Kröning Factory Team) 10:46:44  
98 Markus Zechner & Michael Goessler (Betriebsrat At&S / Diesel) 11:01:30  
99 Piet Dejonckheere & Dominique de Leersnyder (Dompie) 11:02:23  
100 Christopher Kragl & Jakob Britz (Rad-Salon/Fervor) 11:06:03  
101 Alexander Schubert & Matthias Günther (Quadzillas) 11:07:19  
102 Wouter van Keulen & Arjan Kampf (Easyriders) 11:11:27  
103 Clemens Klug & Tobias Schneider (Rhön) 11:13:19  
104 Philipp Gerner & Marcel Ender (Liechtenstein) 11:13:23  
105 Hans Olav Skogstad & Odd Erik Farstad (Hedmarksmafian) 11:16:15  
106 Ief De Peuter & Wim Verbiest (Xc Bikers) 11:25:05  
107 Andre Hosinner & Thomas Kneifel (Nutrixxion) 11:32:20  
108 Stephen Kelleher & John Grace (Team Cooley) 11:36:52  
109 Alexander Schramm & Dominik Schwaiger (Unterschleißheim 2012) 11:43:34  
110 Jiri Maly & Stepan Svatek (Sponser_Sport_Food) 11:47:30  
111 António Pereira & Rui Cardoso (Salta Pocinhas X+Iii) 11:51:39  
112 Nik Dezillie & Bart de Ridder (Outmates+) 11:56:59  
113 Bernd Dorrong & Martin Lanzer (Team Dorrong) 12:00:01  
114 Stuart Prentice & John Prentice (Lumicycle) 12:01:41  
115 Gian Luca Schiavo & Roberto Tanotti (Team Bike & More 8) 12:01:45  
116 Stephan Coppelmans & John Spapens (Brabikers) 12:13:19  
117 Luc Wouters & Peter van Hove (MTB P) 12:14:06  
118 Andreas Hartmann & Andrè Pfennig (Salzabiker Team 2) 12:14:30  
119 Henk Nieuwenhuis & Bjorn Beldman (Team Sp) 12:16:49  
120 Michele Miani & Stefano Toffoletti (Team Granzon-Barbari) 12:20:04  
121 Alberto Di Giorgio & Stefano Filauri (AvezzanoMTB-Fast) 12:39:26  
122 Roberto Reta & Gorka Astiz (Tilos) 12:40:30  
123 Borja Blanco Rodriguez & Aitor Iraizoz Oyarzun (Tilos) 12:45:31  
124 Tomas Sykora & Petr Pibyl (Ok MTB Team Pardubice) 12:46:36  
125 Hugo Pereira & Paulo Ferreira (Tugas01) 13:06:07  
126 Andreas Helfenberger & Rainer Helfenberger (Team Helfi) 13:14:50  
127 Joris Segers & Olaf de Cock (Oljo) 13:19:35  
128 Adam Lyons & Darren Murray (Lm Racing) 13:20:14  
129 Dimmen Wellens & Jakob Smits (Team Ibex) 13:34:41  
130 Daniel Spiess & Sven Lattermann (Tssc) 13:36:16  
131 Alexander Torres & Manuel Rojas (Volcan Turrialba Costa Rica) 13:39:52  
132 Xavier Gazo Germa & Jordi Garcia Lascorz (Gu Energy Team) 13:48:08  
133 Joris Schulz & Rene Grabsch (Kuredu Express) 14:00:27  
134 Markus Binderszewsky & Michael Scherrer (Jtri.Ch) 14:03:50  
135 Jens Stoiber & Frank Stoiber (Lengschter Team Vader) 14:12:36  
136 Christian Theysohn & Jochen Hebel (Pfalzrock) 14:27:48  
137 Maik Böing & Gregor Iwanoff (Au Revoir) 14:34:24  
138 Jon Hynes & Chris Caulfield (Team Mbcc) 14:41:33  
139 Jesper Amsinck & Poul Kristensen (Team Ryttergaarden) 15:05:22  
140 Simone Lepre & Manuel Pasqualini (Team Granzon-Barbari 2) 15:08:45  
141 Alexander Schmidt & Wolfgang Reichert (Und Ewig Dauert Der Berg) 15:11:54  
142 Danny De Speigeleer & Bram Borgoo (De Tandenbijters) 15:25:05  
143 Kim Kammel & Matthias Große (Laktatjunkies) 15:38:19  
144 Michael Baker & Eric Verswijvel (Fat Boys 2) 15:43:16  
145 Stefan Uhlmann & Michael Seller (Klubkasse.De) 15:44:15  
146 Jason Deane & Niall Evans (Craft South Afrcia) 16:09:20  
147 Christoph Moosmair & Michael Geyer (Mini-Hofbräuhaus) 16:10:07  
148 Gonzalo Gomez Saez & Unai Allende Urones (Ciclos Getxo Team) 16:11:07  
149 Michael Sturm & Jörg Sturm (Die2Stuerme) 16:12:52  
150 Marco Lezajic & Boris Feist (Low Performers) 16:15:17  
151 Roland Schaffer & Thomas Brandl-Ruttner (Oldfox.At) 16:36:26  
152 Markus Trimmel & Bernhard Müllauer (Radweg-Rowdys) 16:43:33  
153 David Rudzicki & Johannes Beusker (Peak-Ms.De 2) 16:44:02  
154 Ronald Österreicher & Werner Ertl (Sione) 16:56:57  
155 Stefan Jacobs & Pieter Potters (Rennsport) 17:04:22  
156 Christoph Jacobs & Lars Tausch (Phast Racing Team) 17:23:17  
157 Andrea Dell Oca & Claudio Cominetti (Team Zoolander) 17:40:15  
158 Jef Huyben & Floris Huyben (Endurance) 17:40:34  
159 Malte Claussen & Vincent Schümann (Mountain Heroes Friends) 18:55:11  
160 Andrzej Lipinski & Martin Ciolkosz (Lwp) 19:22:19  
161 Robert Scherthan & Rainer Schmitt (Liftxpress) 21:25:29  
162 Rico Böhmer & Robin Lutter (Elbtaler) 21:46:22  
163 Colin Hendriks & Albert Terblanche (Swamp Knobs) 22:10:34  
164 Michael Pilz & Johannes Stockner (Heavy Biking) 23:43:42  
165 Joan Viladrich & Elmekles Dvir Almog (Team Israel-Spain) 24:48:51  
166 Pieter Du Plessis & Graham Rogoff (Wtf) 24:57:36  
167 Grambes Salzer & Ulrich Bahnmüller (Problembärchen) 26:11:46  
168 David Degenhardt & Gabriel Degenhardt (Aufstiern & Obegamsn) 26:51:34  
169 Thomas Fahl & Dirk Müller (Lowrider Germany) 27:01:41  
170 András Magyar & Josef Mészáros (Kiz Group) 27:26:59  
171 Gabor Gaszner & Istvan Bartha (Mozgasvilag.Hu) 27:46:14  
172 Hochfeld Brett 28:54:04  
173 Andreas Graf & Stephan Böhm (Bikefreunde Hegau) 29:17:06  
174 Jan Knies & Andreas Masuch (Vf-Racing-Team) 31:51:34  
Women general classification after stage 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sally Bigham & Milena Landtwing (Centurion Vaude/Topeak Ergon) 24:40:56  
2 Louise Ischen Stopforth & Catherine Williamson (Team Bizhub-Fcf) 3:08:13  
3 Angela Niklaus & Andrea Kuster (Metz - Kraftwerk) 4:43:10  
4 Anja Knaub & Sabine Stampf (Black Tusk Racing) 8:37:12  
5 Anita Krenn & Barbara Lichtenegger (Goiserer Mittwochrunde) 8:44:13  
6 Tina Urnau & Manuela Werkle (Black Tusk Racing) 9:31:38  
7 Gaby Reuter & Claudia Langer (Craft And Friends 9) 10:08:30  
8 Petra Zeller & Sabine Loacker (Follow Me!) 11:23:55  
9 Nelia Fuchs & Monika Sudhoff (Burn Baby 1) 11:35:46  
10 Anna Novikova & Olga Kasatkina (World Class Outdoor) 12:49:34  
11 Jana Kubacova & Eva Haskova (Hannah Moab) 14:44:10  
12 Christina Baganz & Raffaela Hoffmann (Team Burn Baby) 19:05:21  
13 Anna Weyer & Iris Auerbach (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team) 28:11:19  
Mixed general classification after stage 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Antonia Wipfli & Patrick Jauch (Team Gisler) 24:49:04  
2 Lorenza Menapace & Claudio Segata (Press Riva Del Garda) 0:25:08  
3 Matthias Gärtner & Katharina Alberti (Black Tusk Racing) 0:56:34  
4 Daniela Storch & Torsten Mützlitz (Scott Freaky Fi`Zi:K Frie) 1:18:35  
5 Markus Reichle & Elisabeth Brandau (Notebooksbilliger.De) 2:03:47  
6 Hansen Naomi & Mike Blewitt (Subaru-MarathonMTB.Com) 2:27:30  
7 Danièle Troesch & Olivier Guth (Fiat Rotwild / Batibois) 3:06:49  
8 Othmar Fässler & Andrea Fässler (Rmv Hochdorf Giant) 3:54:52  
9 Agnes Nauman & Ronald Andraczek (Frm-Racing.De) 4:23:35  
10 Roger Wenger & Cornelia Hug (Imboden Bike-Crazy Velo) 4:26:32  
11 Paul Bühler & Sabina Compassi (Lumpaz) 4:40:23  
12 Andrea Meier & Sven Meier (Soq.De-Coldblack) 4:48:11  
13 Sara Mertens & Danny Flies (Los Rabtitos) 5:06:34  
14 Nadine Imhasly & Hanspeter Abegg (Pink Crocs) 6:06:27  
15 Nadia Pasqualini & Paolo Paci (Team Bike & More 7-Paolo) 6:15:37  
16 Michele Wittlin & Heinz Locher (Wilo) 6:32:21  
17 Meg Carrigan & Peter Winfield (Black Sheep) 6:51:01  
18 Olivier Baumgartner & Barbara Liardet (Team Hérens) 6:52:20  
19 Birgit Happenhofer & Andreas Jocham (Styria MTB Club) 6:59:19  
20 Harald Behr & Kirsten Maas (Nur Die Liebe Zählt) 7:12:35  
21 Esther Graweid & Dominik Hug (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch) 7:38:00  
22 Manuela Jenny & Markus Gisler (Stöckli-Velorado Racing) 7:53:52  
23 Igor Baronas & Galina Balagurova (Merida Russia 2) 8:02:43  
24 Axel Kienberger & Susanne Füßinger (Wsb) 8:21:55  
25 Fred van Zanten & Ilona Meter (Giant) 8:42:56  
26 Michael Heubner & Elena Wagner (Sebamed Craft Bike Team) 8:47:13  
27 Moema Lüthy & Alamo Candrian (M&M) 9:08:14  
28 Nicole Kuttruff & Christoph Zimmermann (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team) 9:22:30  
29 Steffi Wernicke & Bernd Wernicke (Rennsteig Racer) 9:22:58  
30 Marieke De LeeDe & Bart Aan Den Toorn (The Dutch Hug Team) 9:32:02  
31 Klaus Eschenbeck & Sandra Knoll (Cube-Flitzer) 9:41:36  
32 Chantal Pequignot & Martin Fiorello (Team Jurassic) 10:03:41  
33 Naima Madlen Diesner & Daniel Widera (Team Velo-Sport Göttingen) 10:05:37  
34 Nicole Koller & Niklaus Zippert (Ibw) 10:32:49  
35 Ulrike Gabriella Wagner & Günther Rosenkranz (Old Giants) 10:58:30  
36 Monika Rasche & Gerhard Wegener (Team 101) 11:35:12  
37 Denise Shakeshaft & Hugh Shakeshaft (2 Shakes) 11:36:17  
38 Werner Dreger & Sara-Diane Gorges (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team) 12:10:03  
39 Wielie Frick & Erik Knoetze (Team Dream Come True) 12:15:45  
40 Marco Douma & Silvia Brouwer (Ontour) 12:36:19  
41 Ewald Clavadetscher & Nora Rosenberg (Strenflex World Champions) 13:11:22  
42 Tamika Haw & Glen Haw (Joberg2C) 13:12:15  
43 Judith Mallmann & Peter Mallmann (Black Tusk Racing) 13:14:57  
44 Tristan Willbrandt & Petra Bödder (Tritratrrulllalla) 13:15:59  
45 Laurence Metelli & Bas Hurenkamp (Mbc Bar-End) 13:35:40  
46 Hans-Jörg Roth & Christine Roth (Rothmild) 13:40:02  
47 Carina Simm & Jörg Simm (Racing Småland) 14:01:06  
48 Marion Müller & Dietmar Herrenkind (Herrenberger Gäuflitzer) 14:21:56  
49 Stefanie Pederiva & Hannes Michel (Alpenrausch) 15:30:32  
50 Karin Suter & Bruno Richner (Brunellos) 17:28:26  
51 Simone Springer & Michael Springer (Fuhneschucken) 17:36:19  
52 Tanja Habersatter & Jürgen Heitzmann (Die Huggls) 17:38:03  
53 Daniela Martinez & David Alvarado (Pura Vida) 18:02:38  
54 Berit Messelt & Herman Messelt (Team Messelt) 18:28:10  
55 Marlie Hilgers & Geert-Jan Moors (Moors-Gijsman Assurantiën) 19:42:46  
56 Jill Janz & Martin Voigt (Craft-Rocky-Mountain) 20:13:42  
57 Ramona Franke & Roman Franke (Franke) 21:16:55  
58 Romed Staggl & Katharina Kern (Karo On Tour) 23:17:32  
59 Sandra Ohagan & Michael Wilson (Celtic Warriors) 27:59:17  
Masters 80+ general classification after stage 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Massimo De Bertolis & Marzio Deho (Team Adamelloski) 20:56:49  
2 Hans Grasegger & Andreas Laner (Scott) 1:29:28  
3 Thomas Piazza & Viktor Paris (Sunshineracers Nals) 2:33:50  
4 Heinz Zörweg & Anton Warter (Cube Factory Team) 2:58:07  
5 Peter Brommler & Heinz Sommer (Schwarzwälder Bayrische) 4:32:17  
6 Bojan Bohorc & Thorsten Damm (High5) 4:34:38  
7 Shan Wilson & Adrian Enthoven (Craft South Africa) 4:55:36  
8 Miroslav Brabec & Petr Gunther (Bikebrdy) 5:37:20  
9 Jozsef Kis & Peter Vas (Merida Maraton Hungary) 6:07:03  
10 Stefan Achten & Stefan Vaes (Bikes Claessens) 6:10:37  
11 Wolf-Thorsten Witt & Marcus Werf (Bike-Werf.De) 6:18:04  
12 Dietmar Müller & Thomas Gruner (Stevens Master Team) 6:21:15  
13 Josef Huber & Franz Trattler (Wic-Team) 6:43:19  
14 Alex von Euw & Martin Altermatt (Chälbli) 7:07:44  
15 Gian Antonio Ducoli & Orazio Casaccio (Team Livigno) 7:20:43  
16 Eric Kooistra & Daniel de Bruin (Team Trainingshulp.Nl 3) 7:27:06  
17 Peter Stopforth & Dirk Maarsingh (Squirt Lube Masters) 7:49:07  
18 Hugo Arraiolos & Pedro Vieira (Salta Pocinhas V) 8:04:15  
19 Philip Geudens & Peter Wouters (Peerkes Bike Team 4) 8:04:51  
20 Martin Staiger & Hans-Jürgen Stauber (Extreme Moonrider) 8:18:38  
21 Alexander Hummitzsch & Stephan Hummitzsch (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team) 8:19:21  
22 Volker Gieß & Jens Martin (Flyinglegs.De) 8:21:59  
23 Heinz Posch & Andreas Guignard (Www.Gasthofseefeld.Ch) 8:32:03  
24 Joseph Brown & Jeff Cummings (Kona-Cascadia) 8:35:22  
25 Koen van Genechten & Wim Lewi (Reetzweters) 8:36:34  
26 Andrea Massaccesi & Alberto Vitali (Team Bike & More 5) 8:38:20  
27 Edward Nicholson & Robert Thooft (Nandos) 8:41:58  
28 Stefan Koelsch & Andreas Jansen (Radsport Smit) 8:46:55  
29 Geert Swinkels & Marco van den Helm (Mcoss) 8:50:44  
30 Christian Hafele & Christian Schatz (Imst Tourismus) 8:53:29  
31 Merlyn Claymore Jackson & Shaun Ellis (Cadence Capital) 8:56:48  
32 Paul Micklewood & Kenny Scheepers (Three Point Seven) 9:01:32  
33 Andy Leivers & James Hinsby (Squirt Lube) 9:01:57  
34 Roland Ast & Matthias Rixner (Black Tusk Racing) 9:05:34  
35 Markus Baumann & Hermann Blaser (Albis-Belchen Biker) 9:05:44  
36 Danilo Giulieri & Andreas Kühl (Palo Alto Fidibc) 9:12:27  
37 Roberto Rogate & Michele Berta (Team Corripirla) 9:18:35  
38 Uwe Rutkalneit & Stefan Schnaible (Sg Stern Gaggenau) 9:23:07  
39 Peter Mühl & Gerhard Steinberg (Bikeworks) 9:27:56  
40 Philip Mark & Martin Stemberger (Urguat.At) 9:36:43  
41 Luke Beuchat & Richard Enthoven (Cycle Nation) 9:50:37  
42 Jens Wischnewski & Horst Laslop (Bmc-Scott/Wein-König) 9:51:39  
43 Bernhard Rossi & Robert Baust (Bunkerbiker) 10:00:37  
44 Harry Strobel & Jochen Hauschel (Team-Injoy-Mabitz) 10:00:57  
45 Reini Buchle & René Hartmann (Banditbike.Ch) 10:02:39  
46 Richard Offord & Marco Hohmann (Rhönraketen) 10:06:30  
47 Daniel Franke & Markus Angstwurm (Isar-Express) 10:06:34  
48 Dolf Okkerman & Emiel Blok (Dirty Hill) 10:17:40  
49 Diego Piccin & Damian Fulvia (Team Crazy Sport-Elastic) 10:21:56  
50 Marco De Jonge & Hugo Derks (Deining Kudde) 10:27:09  
51 Micha Weishaupt & Christian Drews (Rsc 88 Velo Total) 10:32:47  
52 Peter Zauner & Michael Goffin (Redheads Team Ii) 10:51:32  
53 Seamus Mcavoy & Gary Sheils (Team Cú Chulainn) 10:52:07  
54 Michael Schmidt & Jürgen Domaschky (Team Gonso-Rawoflex) 10:53:30  
55 Declan Mc Cabe & David Mc Keown (Cooleybulls) 11:05:56  
56 Martin Anzenhofer & John Beale (Bergziege) 11:15:10  
57 Matthias Bauer & Christian Pfeifer (Bikesportbühne Bayreuth) 11:15:51  
58 van EnDe Luc & Tom Sneyers (Etk1) 11:21:54  
59 Roland Derntl & Andreas Lehner (Austrian Trailhunter) 11:25:32  
60 Ronny Schrijvers & Arne Vanden Wijngaert (Arnito Team Belgium) 11:26:01  
61 Bert Hergenhahn & Thilo Hahn (MTBc Wehrheim) 11:27:38  
62 Alexander Ernst & Gerald Vogel (Salzabiker) 11:34:26  
63 Paul Howarth & Stephan Bakker (Team Hollandgb) 11:38:31  
64 Jürgen Henninger & Werner Schick (Black Tusk Racing) 11:46:00  
65 Hagen Grütze & Thomas Röttger (Sonntagsfahrer) 11:51:37  
66 Alexander Kiessling & Detlef Guenther (Die Tiefstapler) 11:56:12  
67 Urs Christ & Gregor Trottmann (Dynamo Sport) 11:57:02  
68 Ragnar Aasgaard & Karl Johan Watne (Team Bck) 12:00:31  
69 Berend Maarsingh & Colin Du Plessis (Talisman Hire) 12:01:47  
70 Dieter Holztrattner & Patrik Heim (Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol) 12:18:30  
71 Tim Molema & Michael Gardner (Box Hill) 12:20:52  
72 Ulrich Haupt & Frank Klenke (Bike Against Bone Cancer) 12:22:18  
73 Andreas Henning & Rüdiger Janson (Team Enzensteiner) 12:31:11  
74 Silvio Kluge & Pascal Klein (Team Neumann Brilon) 12:41:25  
75 Sascha Eglseder & Michael Weber (Team Dowe Sportswear) 12:46:17  
76 Rene Wild & Volker Dinkelmeyer (Team Revo) 12:49:39  
77 Stephan Gous & Izak Visagie (Andersontransport) 12:50:20  
78 Jens Schönbohm & Heiko Klein (Rc Endspurt Herford) 12:53:05  
79 Pascal Vergeer & Patrick Hassing (Team Likesport.Nl) 12:55:17  
80 Johann Sappl & Holger Sperb (Bergzeit.De) 13:14:34  
81 Marco Cavazza & Alessandro Baiesi (Team Bike & More 1) 13:51:14  
82 Gavin Roy Wilkinson & Leigh Durham (Craft Kzn) 13:55:10  
83 Jose Maria Alonso & Homero López (Berimbau) 13:55:28  
84 Albert Preinesberger & Volker Hess (Craft And Friends 4) 13:59:50  
85 Chris Drevel & Joost Bakker (Bultnbroezers) 14:00:44  
86 Ruud Onink & Bart Fortkamp (Fit4All) 14:16:41  
87 Bene Fischer & Thomas Reichenberger (Power Cloud 2) 14:17:20  
88 Michael Dall & Jesper Mathiasen (Team Ryttergaarden) 14:23:14  
89 Achim Wolf & Lars Erdt (Team Einrich) 14:26:06  
90 Peter Hofmann & Stephan Kleinbeck (Hassberge 1) 14:35:41  
91 Andreas Schmidt & Christian Krieger (Bierdeckelbrothers) 14:52:47  
92 Geert Braam & Harry van Wijk (Team Epic) 14:54:58  
93 Andreas Beyer & Ulf Köhler (Meininger-Tornados-2012) 15:01:17  
94 Peter Mertens & Barry van den Bergh (Peerkes Bike Team 5) 15:01:53  
95 Jochen Rodemann & Heiko Fröhlich (Rodefrö) 15:26:49  
96 Andreas Neulinger & Stefan Kreischer (Austrian Trailhunter) 15:35:07  
97 Stuart Staples & Nick Towers (Surgihoney Lutterworth) 15:54:39  
98 Kristian Norrby & Patric Mauritzon (Team Södra) 16:01:58  
99 Horst Wolf & Wolfgang Bourges (Nubert Speaker Factory) 16:05:07  
100 Oliver Birnbaum & Ulrich Voll (Kanuklubber) 16:08:29  
101 Thomas Günther & Michael Mannes (East-West Connection) 16:09:53  
102 Stef De Bruin & Marc van der Linden (Flappy) 16:18:05  
103 Konstantin Eremin & Oleg Naumov (Baikal) 16:26:12  
104 Urban Majcen & Robert Sturbej (Speed Nails) 16:30:19  
105 Richard Mann & Stephen Field (Double Dutch Pancake) 16:32:15  
106 Daniel Jonti & Gregg Daniel (Beezem Rats) 16:46:51  
107 Dion Ocuinneagain & David Macready (Craft South Africa) 16:47:00  
108 Josh Pavlic & Karsten Kraechter (Lt Bittermark Dortmund) 16:48:18  
109 Sebastian von Eltz & Karsten Wulf (Lernen Fürs Leben) 16:51:31  
110 Oliver Liedtke & Andreas Görtler (Nubert Speaker Factory) 16:56:59  
111 Niels Mayer & Patrick Faust (Asses Of Fire) 16:59:22  
112 Holger Pohle & Alfred Hundertpfund (Lanza-Eleven) 17:06:07  
113 Jose Abreu & Nuno Rapaz (Saltapocinhas) 17:16:17  
114 Roger van Hagen & Manuel Gallardo (Team Ninerd) 17:16:33  
115 Martin Simacek & Jan Kozák (Kc Nove Straseci) 17:16:59  
116 Waleed Baker & Ahmed Zaid Mahomed (Pitstop) 17:23:33  
117 Ivica Kaurinovic & Robert Rieger (Citius Altius Fortius!) 17:29:14  
118 Ray Pepe & Nick Ffoulkes (Cocks) 17:32:58  
119 Christophe De Weerdt & Pieter Eeckhout (Cameleon Bike Team) 17:35:29  
120 Robert Vogelzang & Tom van Tellingen (Bushbikers) 17:36:19  
121 Jon Seddon & Peter Warwick (Mountain Mania/Pidog) 17:36:35  
122 Holger Kraft & Matthias Hunecke (Landliebe) 17:43:23  
123 Patrick Roberts & Guy Rousseau (Patguy) 17:52:04  
124 Maik Frische & Joachim Birkenheier (Das Rad Koblenz) 18:08:38  
125 Alexander Marsch & Algis Bartaska (Team Spritz) 18:08:51  
126 Mario Gröbner & Jürgen Possart (Austrian Trailhunter) 18:17:03  
127 Pascal Olislagers & Jurgen Olislagers (Chainbrothers) 18:27:33  
128 Thomas Schulze & Nic Rohmann (Tri Brandenburg) 18:27:38  
129 Eduard Hetzl & Manuel Hetzl (Cpulohn) 18:36:54  
130 Dave Linder & Kevin Wapnick (Team Craft Joberg2C) 18:40:16  
131 Michael Loendersloot & Han Kempenaar (Ad8) 18:57:20  
132 David Rolain & Claus Peikert (The French Touch) 19:07:52  
133 Dirk Schilling & Marco Mekelburg (Dimex) 19:33:14  
134 Sang Woon Park & Hae-Woon Choi (Ls-Biclo) 19:33:37  
135 Richard Hermanek & Jörg Waldmann (Ritchey-Moots) 19:43:46  
136 Steffen Schairer & Andreas Herrmann (Lovetoeatright.Com) 19:55:16  
137 Hubert Wiederer & Christian Putzenlechner (Burning Wheelz) 20:00:26  
138 Jürgen Leidner & Manuel Setz (Giant Testcenter) 20:04:06  
139 Wijnand Nijboer & Klaas Seegers (Myb Uffelte) 20:20:18  
140 Giancarlo Pericoli & Gianluca Sirchi (Team Bike & More 3-Marine) 20:21:49  
141 Bruce William Collins & Mark Corrigan (Corrigan/Maouris) 20:44:21  
142 Erhardt van Reene Du Toit & Pierre Erasmus (Moov) 20:46:21  
143 Oliver Gilbert & Spyridon Koutromanou (Koutromanou/Gilbert) 20:53:03  
144 Jeff Plank & John Tatum (Reality Bikes) 21:13:28  
145 Ingo van De Vorle & Carsten Friedrich (Stickprimus Racing Team) 21:14:30  
146 Richard Kolbe & Mark Harry Cotterrell () 21:14:35  
147 Peter Bundschuh & Roland Wank (Schieberhoch) 21:19:39  
148 Auke Kramer & Sjoerd Couperus (Sjak) 21:20:22  
149 Joachim Bauske & Jan Faisst (Never Give Up) 21:29:36  
150 Daniel Deutscher & Mario Fellner (Pedalerie Deufel) 21:33:13  
151 Joachim Grau & Hans-Michael Krepold (Team Oberbayern) 22:25:44  
152 Geert Monteny & Wim Monteny (Montenietjes) 23:03:19  
153 Thomas Kühnel & Bernd Bauernschmidt (Zahngesundheit) 24:02:19  
154 Arnim Krefft & Siegfried Haas (Kloppholz) 25:32:43  
155 Markus Dietz & Rainer Kopp (Problembären) 25:43:22  
156 Guy Clumeck & Matityahu Eldad (Team Israel 1) 26:11:12  
157 Francesco Catani & Giancarlo Rossi (Anomalo Team) 26:12:55  
158 Doron Di Castro & Gil Almog (Team Israel 2) 30:48:16  
159 Ok Joo Kim & Lee Choi Cheul (Team MTBland) 30:49:03  
Super Masters 100+ general classification after stage 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Renato Burch & Bärti Bucher (Bixs Suisse) 24:39:45  
2 Walter Perkmann & Georg Niggl (Craft And Friends 7) 1:09:30  
3 Hartmann Stifter & Thomas Herrmann (Team Sigma) 2:03:57  
4 Max Bertschinger & Thomas Rüegg (Thomax Bike Team) 2:54:55  
5 Ueli Schürmann & Pino Ferrari (Büli Bike Tigers Vsport) 4:49:05  
6 Aiden Mcdonald & Johnny Mccabe (Cuchulainn/Green Bikes) 5:09:43  
7 Edoardo Bonvecchio & Franco Martini (Team Rttr) 5:21:07  
8 Klaus Kanski & Thomas Fiedler (Rsg Würzburg Tom & Jerry) 6:42:04  
9 Matthias Müller & Tom Schnabel (Team Action Sports) 7:35:11  
10 Michael Jungmann & Reiner Scherer (Team Bike Sport Scheids) 8:15:05  
11 Jürgen Kohler & Roland Rombach (Sport & Bike Hostel) 8:30:22  
12 Gert-Luuk Wiersma & Cor Linstra (Team Hekman) 9:00:17  
13 Fabrizio Magnani & Antonello Cassi (Team Bike & More 2-Gb) 9:02:51  
14 Eamon Mcconvey & Eamon Mcconvey (Mcconvey Cycles 25Th Year) 9:04:33  
15 Michael Lella & Holger Hoffmann (Craft And Friends 5) 9:16:26  
16 Ales Kilnar & Otta Matousek (Itchallenge) 9:28:13  
17 Stefano Romani & Marco Orsini (Team Bike & More 9) 10:07:10  
18 Ralph Moog & Rainer Heppeler (Die Energiewerker) 10:15:25  
19 Thomas van Marwick & Eckhardt Münch (Tomeck) 10:44:28  
20 Oscar Schickl & Steffen Allert (Bibi) 10:51:07  
21 Christian Reinike & Frank Raschke (Die Netten Jungs) 11:52:06  
22 Ernst Von Kanel & Hanspeter Heiniger (Emmebikers) 12:20:27  
23 Gerald Tretter & Eberhard Steiner (Ammergauer Alpen) 12:20:47  
24 Ralph Ziegler & Erwin Leppmeier (John + Jane Doe Team) 13:06:03  
25 Piet van De Wiel & Fons Deene (Peerkes Bike Team 6) 13:07:36  
26 Georges Marti & Beat Eberhard (Team Häxe-Tanne.Ch) 13:29:29  
27 Michael Rendler & Uli Bock (Trapper John And His Kid) 15:10:51  
28 Guido Scholz & Andreas Fritzsche (Stortrec) 15:16:20  
29 Joe Smyth & Joe Smyth (Glendale Dreamers) 17:56:09  
30 Joachim Colditz & Ulrich Herrmann (Mtv Eibenstock) 18:26:18  
31 Knut Mostervik & Jan Ulvesten (Team 100) 20:20:18  
32 John Marsden & Terence White (2Old&2Slow) 21:22:00  
33 Wilfried Radmacher & Steffen Schmidt (Team Greyhound) 21:33:00  
34 Zach De Beer & Mike Wijnberg (The Bullets) 22:59:51  
35 Itzhak Gabbay & Ido Merfeld (Team Israel 5) 23:39:43  
36 Ulf Stephan & Rolf Helmreich (Flow Pirates) 25:10:25  
37 Jin Hong Kim & Gu Seo Sang (Team MTBland) 25:14:16  
38 Hans-Georg Förster & Martin Förster (Die Fabelhaften Förster) 26:18:02