Lakata and Mennen victorious in TransAlp stage 4

Lead changes in mixed and senior masters categories

Alban Lakata and Robert Mennen secured victory in stage 4 of the 2012 TransAlp. Their Team Topeak Ergon mastered the shortest stage (53km) of the eight-day event from Nauders, Austria, to Scuol, Switzerland in 2:15:17. With their win, the pair reduced the gap to overall leaders Centurion-Vaude/BiXS iXS by 1:40 to 3:15.

Markus Kaufmann and Thomas Stoll defended the yellow leaders' jerseys by coming in third on "Plaz" in the lower town (2:16:58), just one minute behind of defending champions and today's second ranked athletes of Team Stöckli, Urs Huber and Konny Looser.

After almost 300km of racing this week and the race only halfway done, the battle for the title promises to be a close one.

"Making up that much time on this stage is not that bad," said Lakata. "We had very strong legs again. At the moment, everything is quite perfect. If this streak holds on, we might be able to take over the lead."

After the Austrian and his German comrade-in-arms had dictated the tempo on the climb to Bergkastelalm, both sought refuge in flight at the second ascent to Reschner Alm, underlining that they have the strongest legs in the field of the almost 500 teams of two remaining in the race.

"We noticed that the leaders had some problems so we gave it a try," said Mennen. "We knew that our real advantage would be the last quarter of the leg with its continuously increasing meters in elevation."

Being forced to fight back, Kaufmann and Stoll tried their best but were set back by some technical problems the German Marathon Champion had to face.

"The chain flew off several times, so I had to stop quite often. I guess this did cost some additional and very precious time," said Kaufmann.

Landtwing and Bigham again fastest women

Milena Landtwing and Sally Bighamof Centurion-Vaude/Topeak Ergon won their fourth stage in the women's category in 2:48:05.

Catherine Williamson and Louise Stopforthof Bizhub-fcf took the second rank again (3:06:25). Andrea Kuster and Angelika Niklaus of Metz-Kraftwerk finished third (3:19:25).

Team Gisler conquers mixed lead

While Kathrin Neumann and Daniel Jung of Mountain Heroes celebrated their first 2012 TransAlp stage triumph in 2:42:59, Antonia Wipfli and Patrick Jauch were able to take over the lead in the mixed classification in their home country.

By coming in as today's second fastest team (2:44:03) and thus with a lead of more than 2:30 on the so far leading Katharina Alberti and Matthias Gärtner of Black Tusk Racing by toMotion, Team Gisler entered the top spot of the mixed table.

Team Adamelloski a powerful team in blue

As expected, Massimo De Bertolis and Marzio Deho of Team Adamelloski were the first masters duo to reach Scuol today. The classification leaders earned their fourth consecutive stage win in 2:19:46.

Thirteen minutes later, Viktor Paris and Thomas Piazza of Sunshineracers Nals rolled in as second, coming out ahead in a sprint with Andreas Laner and Johann Grasegger of Team Scott.

BiXS Suisse take over as new leaders in senior masters category

Just like Kaufmann, another category leader had to handle some difficulties, however with a more bitter outcome. When Silvano Janes broke his crank, the Italian racer and his fellow countryman Walter Platzgummer decided to call an unwanted halt before it was too late and drop out of the stage race.

While they didn't accept their fate, BiXS Suisse riders Renato Burch and Bärti Bucher took advantage of the so far dominant senior master duo's early TransAlp end by winning their first stage (2:42:22), thus also taking over the lead in the classification for the teams with a total age of 100+.

Georg Niggl and Walter Perkmann of Craft & Friends 7 took the second spot (2:52:11) while Thomas Herrmann and Hartmann Stifter of Team Sigma rounded out the podium as third (2:55:40).

Tomorrow, the fifth stage of the TransAlp leads over 70km and 2,531 meters in elevation from Scuol, Switzerland, to Livigno, Italy.

Full results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alban Lakata & Robert Mennen (Topeak Ergon)2:15:17 
2Urs Huber & Konny Looser (Stöckli Pro Team)0:00:40 
3Markus Kaufmann & Thomas Stoll (Centurion-Vaude/Bixs-Ixs Pro Team)0:01:40 
4Andreas Kugler & Hannes Genze (Multivan Merida Biking Team)0:04:28 
5Karl Platt & Tim Böhme (Team Bulls)0:04:29 
6Bram Rood & Ramses Bekkenk (Team Mitsubishi)0:06:42 
7Torsten Marx & Matthias Leisling (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:07:31 
8Thomas Bundgaard & Erik Skovgaa Knudsen (Racing29Ers)0:09:23 
9Uwe Hardter & Michael Schuchardt (Team Texpa-Simplon I)0:09:25 
10Daniel Gathof & Guido Thaler (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team 2)0:10:20 
11Florian Willbold & Philipp Pangerl (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:11:35 
12Mattia Longa & Francesco Figini (Livigno-Titici-Lgl Pro Team)0:11:39 
13Mirko Celestino & Luca Ronchi (Avin-Axevo Pro Team)0:11:47 
14Rupert Palmberger & Daniel Geismayr (Team Centurion Vaude)0:13:56 
15Daniel Rubisoier & Thomas Strobl (Team Tirol)0:16:42 
16Silvio Büsser & Sämi Jud (Wheeler/Bixs - Ixs Team)0:16:45 
17Gerald Klocke & Norman Carl (Nrt / Badbikes)0:16:46 
18Alexander Stark & Florian Schön (Team Scott Genius Generation)0:16:49 
19Alexander Speisekorn & Johannes Thumm (Maxxis)0:16:50 
20Peter Reiche & Timo Modosch (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:19:46 
21Oliver Schär & Patrick Tresch (Gu-Plus/Thomyk)0:19:47 
22Ken van den Bulke & Wouter Cleppe (MTB Langdorp # Ram)0:21:51 
23Bart Damen & Theo Eltink (Peerkes Bike Team 2)0:22:12 
24Robert Gorgos & Alexander Geelhaar (Redheads Team I)0:22:12 
25Roman Cech & Klaus Hannawald (Sebamed)0:22:17 
26Thomas Forer & Diego Perathoner (Sunshineracersjunior)0:22:23 
27Andy Leistner & Rico Leistner (Vogtland Bike 1)0:24:12 
28Karl Egloff & Galo Tamayo (Ecuador Etapa-Herbalife)0:25:01 
29Pavel Blagikh & Ale[ey Pichugin (Merida Russia)0:25:04 
30Paolo Maganzini & Diego Fenaroli (Team Madonna Di Campiglio)0:25:08 
31Kevin Haselsberger & Martin Moser (Rad Und Service MTBo Team Austria)0:25:54 
32Matthias Rehmann & Armin Kiebacher (Team Sexten-Dowe Sportswear)0:26:59 
33Kristof Wijckmans & Tom Wouters (Après-Bikers)0:27:21 
34Mathias Hjärtström & Michael Johansson (Team Hymer Sweden)0:30:05 
35Klaas Vanmoortel & Bjorn Rondelez (Versluys-Baik)0:31:11 
36Hans Planckaert & Bram Saeys (Smart Cycling Team)0:31:12 
37Frank van Hoof & Remco van Bekkum (Peerkes Bike Team 1)0:31:20 
38Fabian Spielmann & Markus Peter (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch/Team Pink)0:31:32 
39Danny Götze & Johannes Nipperdey (Nrt-Bad Bikes)0:31:33 
40Christoph Zaller & Hannes Kocher (Team Dowe Sportswear)0:33:29 
41Tom Schöler & Felix Pembaur (Team Campana)0:33:58 
42Eugenie Kirillov & Pavel Andreev (Triatleta-Forward)0:34:19 
43Stefan Loibl & Jochen Coconcelli (Bike-Magazin)0:34:19 
44Slim Gamh-Drid & Stefan Koller (Craft And Friends 3)0:34:22 
45Walter Reusser & Sascha Wälti (Stöckli Fun)0:34:25 
46Leander Hamelink & Rudy Vos (Vos Joins Hamelink)0:34:41 
47Luca Wesley & Wouter Declerq (Trust MTB Team)0:35:01 
48Sipho Madolo & Azukile Simayile (Exxaro Academy)0:35:37 
49David Facchini & Janis Facchin (Team Bäckerei Wörndle)0:35:43 
50Tim-Christop Stahnke & Nikolaus Syc (Focus Rapiro Racing)0:36:34 
51Matej Kainz & Primoz Lindic (Bicikel.Com Prek Alp)0:36:35 
52Andre Paschke & Andre Ahamer (Team Bonsai Bikes)0:36:36 
53Matthias Winkler & Markus Bless (Bachtel-Biker 1)0:36:39 
54Andre Pinto & Pedro Lourenco (Aventura Team)0:36:52 
55Stephan Estermann & Stefan Meyer (Auf Nach Riva)0:36:55 
56Marcus Kröning & Sebastian Golz (Kröning Factory & Focus Bad Salzdet)0:36:57 
57Veit Susallek & Dirk Vobbe (Team Vapiano)0:39:13 
58Fabio Belotti & Piceni Massimiliano (Axevo)0:39:15 
59Jason Mcavoy & Andrew Hall (Radical Lights Factory Racing)0:39:19 
60Thomas De Rycke & Wouter van Caneghem (Wielertoerist.Be)0:40:13 
61Robert Hotter & Marco Conter (Craft=Austroitalia X Nora)0:40:28 
62Matej Kobera & Alexander Kobera (Kobera)0:41:06 
63Pierpaolo Pascucci & Massimo Marani (Team Bike & More 6)0:41:14 
64Pascal Tanner & Matthias Hug (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch/Team Green)0:41:36 
65Pierre Bischoff & Frederick Thöni (Tema Nauders)0:42:13 
66Giuliano Pinchietti & Daniele Spinelli (Team Bike & More 4-Isolmant)0:42:14 
67Mike Fridelance & David Zimmermann (Jura-Swiss-Team)0:43:06 
68Gijs Botterblom & Berend Prins (Trainingshulp.Nl 2)0:43:07 
69Rafa Ruiz Del Portal & Renaud Schindelholz (Swiss Hornet)0:43:17 
70Thomas Mattmann & Tobi Richli (Tnt Racing)0:45:48 
71Riku Vaahtera & Ville Miettinen (Hi5Bikes.Fi)0:45:54 
72Corne van de Voort & Rolf Vetter (Peerkes Bike Team 3)0:46:18 
73Tobias Achatz & Tobias Hoffmann (Craft And Friends 1)0:46:27 
74Sven Brust & Martin Süße (Team Pirna)0:46:51 
75Vojtech Kacena & Jan Bulin (Zdar Bar)0:46:52 
76Lars Messerschmidt & Lars Meier (Ddmc Solling)0:47:05 
77Chris Pedder & Nick Herlihy (Awcycles.Co.Uk)0:48:37 
78André Hager & Franz Bucher (Signgate Powered By Leuchter Ag)0:48:52 
79Bernd Wagner & Manfred Handl (Team Tretlager)0:49:01 
80Matthias Brenner & Felix Eberle (Holzwinkel-Racer)0:49:55 
81Markus Stephani & Chris Schmidts (Cube Multicycle & Zwillingscraft St)0:50:37 
82Wolfgang Kistler & Tobi Schmid (Team Fizik)0:50:45 
83Andreas Osterrieder & Andreas Kreichgauer (Speedbuam)0:50:56 
84Gareth Barnes & Neil Walker (Walkers Cycles)0:51:09 
85Martin Heissenberger & Georg Heissenberger (Rc Komptech)0:53:05 
86Flemming Neumann & Clemens Coenen (Stevens 29Er Power Lemgo)0:53:10 
87Michael Strauß & Philipp Hoheisel (Team Dradesel)0:54:27 
88Martin Huwiler & Simon Bürgi (Www.Vc-P.Ch/Falk_Outdoor)0:54:28 
89Benedikt Hegemann & Christoph Blisch (Peak-Ms.De1)0:55:01 
90Kaj Slenter & Ben Slenter ('Toma Cycles Specialized Conceptsto)0:55:01 
91J van de Luytgaarden & Erwin Bakker (Team High 5)0:55:46 
92Waldemar Fuchs & Bernd Sudhoff (Burn Baby)0:56:04 
93Wim Verbiest & Ief De Peuter (Xc Bikers)0:56:09 
94Rudy Prandi & Alessio Prandi (Team Riva Del Garda)0:56:12 
95Dominik Schwaiger & Alexander Schramm (Unterschleißheim 2012)0:57:11 
96Marc Zubler & Stanko Grbic (Zusta 2000)0:57:15 
97Roger Loser & Adam Perry (Bachtelbiker.Ch)0:57:29 
98Aman Ewout & Emiel Willems (Sportvoedingwebshop.Com)0:57:48 
99Paul Meijboom & Joep Houten (Witte Tonnies)0:58:28 
100Markus Kersten & Christian Fieseler (Rad-Net.De)0:58:41 
101Nicholas Stephenson & Gareth Rees (Pcc Uno)0:58:59 
102Matthias Günther & Alexander Schubert (Quadzillas)0:59:32 
103Patrick Bews & Daniel Erke (Team Marrying)0:59:53 
104Martin Hönigsberger & Johannes Körrer (Elektrotechnik Körrer)0:59:56 
105Wouter Peeters & Yves Desmet (26Inchcollective.Be)1:00:29 
106Jakob Britz & Christopher Kragl (Rad-Salon/Fervor)1:02:04 
107Stefano Toffoletti & Michele Miani (Team Granzon-Barbari)1:03:00 
108Michael Goessler & Markus Zechner (Betriebsrat At&S / Diesel Sport)1:03:54 
109Ulf Wahlers & Marco Morgenstern (Santos-Rohloff)1:04:08 
110Arjan Kampf & Wouter van Keulen (Easyriders)1:04:33 
111Peter van Hove & Luc Wouters (MTB P)1:04:45 
112Mike Seidel & Philipp König (Vogtland Bike 2)1:05:56 
113Michael Opper & Christian Nebel (Santos-Rohloff)1:06:51 
114Bert van Ittersum & Eelke Raven (Trainingshulp.Nl.1)1:08:10 
115Torsten Bahnert & Sebastian Döring (Kröning Factory Team)1:08:23 
116Jochen Hebel & Christian Theysohn (Pfalzrock)1:08:39 
117Tobias Schneider & Clemens Klug (Rhön)1:08:57 
118Bart De Ridder & Nik Dezillie (Outmates+)1:09:08 
119Martin Lanzer & Bernd Dorrong (Team Dorrong Sponsored By Radsport)1:09:11 
120Aito Iraizoz Oyarzun & Bor Blanco Rodriguez (Tilos)1:09:16 
121Paulo Ferreira & Hugo Pereira (Tugas01)1:09:30 
122Andreas Stückler & Jürgen Steiner (Auch Schon Im Ziel)1:11:49 
123Domini De Leersnyder & Piet Dejonckheere (Dompie)1:11:59 
124Thomas Kneifel & Andre Hosinner (Nutrixxion)1:13:01 
125Erik Farstad Odd & Hans Olav Skogstad (Hedmarksmafian)1:13:05 
126John Prentice & Stuart Prentice (Lumicycle)1:13:32 
127Marcel Ender & Philipp Gerner (Liechtenstein)1:13:53 
128Carlos Salazar & Manu Ramirez Cordero (Volcán Turrialba-Costa Rica)1:13:55 
129Bjorn Beldman & Henk Nieuwenhuis (Team Sp)1:15:05 
130John Spapens & Stephan Coppelmans (Brabikers)1:15:45 
131Stefano Filauri & Alberto Di Giorgio (AvezzanoMTB-Fast)1:15:51 
132Petr Pibyl & Tomas Sykora (Ok MTB Team Pardubice)1:16:25 
133Roberto Tanotti & Gian luca Schiavo (Team Bike & More 8)1:16:32 
134Stepan Svatek & Jiri Maly (Sponser_Sport_Food)1:16:42 
135Rui Cardoso & António Pereira (Salta Pocinhas X+Iii)1:17:04 
136Michael Scherrer & Markus Binderszewsky (Jtri.Ch)1:17:11 
137Gregor Iwanoff & Maik Böing (Au Revoir)1:19:17 
138Jakob Smits & Dimmen Wellens (Team Ibex)1:19:42 
139Sven Lattermann & Daniel Spiess (Tssc)1:20:05 
140Jürgen Lovranich & Gerhard Lovranich (Team Lovi Razing)1:21:20 
141Poul Kristensen & Jesper Amsinck (Team Ryttergaarden)1:21:23 
142Olaf De Cock & Joris Segers (Oljo)1:21:27 
143Manuel Rojas & Alexander Torres (Volcan Turrialba Costa Rica)1:21:56 
144Manuel Pasqualini & Simone Lepre (Team Granzon-Barbari 2)1:21:57 
145Gorka Astiz & Roberto Reta (Tilos)1:23:18 
146Jordi Garcia Lascorz & Xavier Gazo Germa (Gu Energy Team)1:23:51 
147Rainer Helfenberger & Andreas Helfenberger (Team Helfi)1:24:37 
148Rene Grabsch & Joris Schulz (Kuredu Express)1:26:24 
149Chris Caulfield & Jon Hynes (Team Mbcc)1:27:30 
150Eric Verswijvel & Michael Baker (Fat Boys 2)1:27:36 
151John Grace & Stephen Kelleher (Team Cooley)1:29:24 
152Frank Stoiber & Jens Stoiber (Lengschter Team Vader & Sohn)1:30:40 
153Andrè Pfennig & Andreas Hartmann (Salzabiker Team 2)1:30:51 
154Michael Seller & Stefan Uhlmann (Klubkasse.De)1:32:01 
155Johannes Beusker & David Rudzicki (Peak-Ms.De 2)1:32:05 
156Harald Frühwirth & Daniel Panian (Smokies)1:33:26 
157Darren Murray & Adam Lyons (Lm Racing)1:35:47 
158Thomas Steimle & Karsten Held (Schwarzfahrer)1:35:57 
159Unai Allende Urones & Gonzalo Gomez Saez (Ciclos Getxo Team)1:36:24 
160Bernhard Müllauer & Markus Trimmel (Radweg-Rowdys)1:37:40 
161Matthias Große & Kim Kammel (Laktatjunkies)1:39:57 
162Boris Feist & Marco Lezajic (Low Performers)1:40:03 
163Michael Geyer & Christoph Moosmair (Mini-Hofbräuhaus)1:40:24 
164Bram Borgoo & Danny De Speigeleer (De Tandenbijters)1:41:57 
165Lars Tausch & Christoph Jacobs (Phast Racing Team)1:43:50 
166Thoma Brandl-Ruttner & Roland Schaffer (Oldfox.At)1:45:53 
167Niall Evans & Jason Deane (Craft South Afrcia Ii)1:46:05 
168Floris Huyben & Jef Huyben (Endurance)1:50:02 
169Claudio Cominetti & Andrea Dell Oca (Team Zoolander)1:50:56 
170Vincent Schümann & Malte Claussen (Mountain Heroes Friends)1:51:22 
171Werner Ertl & Ronald Österreicher (Sione)1:52:04 
172Wolfgang Reichert & Alexander Schmidt (Und Ewig Dauert Der Berg)1:53:31 
173Pieter Potters & Stefan Jacobs (Rennsport)1:54:34 
174Robin Lutter & Rico Böhmer (Elbtaler)2:00:07 
175Jörg Sturm & Michael Sturm (Die2Stuerme)2:03:22 
176Martin Ciolkosz & Andrzej Lipinski (Lwp)2:08:16 
177Johannes Stockner & Michael Pilz (Heavy Biking)2:23:39 
178Rainer Schmitt & Robert Scherthan (Liftxpress)2:29:16 
179Albert Terblanche & Colin Hendriks (Swamp Knobs)2:30:07 
180Graham Rogoff & Pieter Du Plessis (Wtf)2:30:38 
181Thomas Schäfer & Pasquale Russo (Bikefreunde Hegau Ii)2:33:13 
182Ulrich Bahnmüller & Grambes Salzer (Problembärchen)2:41:14 
183Dvir Almog Elmekles & Joan Viladrich (Team Israel-Spain)2:42:17 
184Dirk Müller & Thomas Fahl (Lowrider Germany)2:49:48 
185Gabriel Degenhardt & David Degenhardt (Aufstiern & Obegamsn)2:54:11 
186Brett Hochfeld & Javier Campllonch (London Dynamo)2:57:36 
187Josef Mészáros & András Magyar (Kiz Group)3:04:10 
188Istvan Bartha & Gabor Gaszner (Mozgasvilag.Hu)3:16:44 
189David Fernandez & Francisco Izquierdo (Survivor Dr)3:18:01 
190Stephan Böhm & Andreas Graf (Bikefreunde Hegau)3:35:46 
191Andreas Masuch & Jan Knies (Vf-Racing-Team)4:01:18 
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Milena Landtwing & Sally Bigham (Centurion Vaude/Topeak Ergon Team)2:48:05 
2Catherine Williamson & Louise Ischen Stopforth (Team Bizhub-Fcf)0:18:20 
3Andrea Kuster & Angela Niklaus (Metz - Kraftwerk)0:31:20 
4Sarah Bosch & Kristina Weber (Mountain Heroes 2)0:37:30 
5Manuela Werkle & Tina Urnau (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:41:53 
6Sabine Stampf & Anja Knaub (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:51:24 
7Barbara Lichtenegger & Anita Krenn (Goiserer Mittwochrunde)0:53:08 
8Claudia Langer & Gaby Reuter (Craft And Friends 9)0:56:50 
9Sabine Loacker & Petra Zeller (Follow Me!)0:58:59 
10Olga Kasatkina & Anna Novikova (World Class Outdoor)1:15:10 
11Monika Sudhoff & Nelia Fuchs (Burn Baby 1)1:25:40 
12Eva Haskova & Jana Kubacova (Hannah Moab)1:26:16 
13Tanja Oswald & Claudia Schalk (Team Sport Reischmann)1:50:20 
14Raffaela Hoffmann & Christina Baganz (Team Burn Baby)2:08:47 
15Iris Auerbach & Anna Weyer (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team 6)3:45:32 
16Kate Pickard & Tracy Corbett (London Dynamo)4:28:39 
Mixed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Neumann & Daniel Jung (Mountain Heroes 1)2:42:59 
2Patrick Jauch & Antonia Wipfli (Team Gisler)0:01:04 
3Katharina Alberti & Matthias Gärtner (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:03:40 
4Claudio Segata & Lorenza Menapace (Press Riva Del Garda)0:05:05 
5Elisabeth Brandau & Markus Reichle (Notebooksbilliger.De By Tomotion)0:07:08 
6Thomas Wickles & Katrin Leumann (Ghost Factory Racing)0:12:31 
7Mike Blewitt & Hansen Naomi (Subaru-MarathonMTB.Com)0:16:36 
8Torsten Mützlitz & Daniela Storch (Scott Freaky Fi`Zi:K Friends)0:16:48 
9Andrea Fässler & Othmar Fässler (Rmv Hochdorf Giant)0:18:42 
10Olivier Guth & Danièle Troesch (Fiat Rotwild / Batibois)0:19:41 
11Ronald Andraczek & Agnes Nauman (Frm-Racing.De)0:21:59 
12Cornelia Hug & Roger Wenger (Imboden Bike-Crazy Velo Shop)0:26:42 
13Danny Flies & Sara Mertens (Los Rabtitos)0:29:38 
14Bruno Pelli & Susanne Tanner (Bmc Velorado Racing Team)0:29:50 
15Sabina Compassi & Paul Bühler (Lumpaz)0:32:50 
16Sven Meier & Andrea Meier (Soq.De-Coldblack)0:32:51 
17Hanspeter Abegg & Nadine Imhasly (Pink Crocs)0:36:19 
18Barbara Liardet & Olivier Baumgartner (Team Hérens)0:38:49 
19Heinz Locher & Michele Wittlin (Wilo)0:41:04 
20Ilona Meter & Fred van Zanten (Giant)0:41:42 
21Peter Winfield & Meg Carrigan (Black Sheep)0:41:44 
22Andreas Jocham & Birgit Happenhofer (Styria MTB Club)0:44:15 
23Paolo Paci & Nadia Pasqualini (Team Bike & More 7-Paolo E Nadia)0:44:27 
24Elena Wagner & Michael Heubner (Sebamed Craft Bike Team)0:51:33 
25Kirsten Maas & Harald Behr (Nur Die Liebe Zählt)0:53:24 
26Christoph Zimmermann & Nicole Kuttruff (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team 5)0:53:37 
27Dominik Hug & Esther Graweid (Www.Bikeschule-Olten.Ch/Teamyellow)0:53:41 
28Bernd Wernicke & Steffi Wernicke (Rennsteig Racer)0:54:54 
29Sandra Knoll & Klaus Eschenbeck (Cube-Flitzer)0:55:05 
30Daniel Widera & Madlen Diesner Naima (Team Velo-Sport Göttingen)0:55:08 
31Markus Gisler & Manuela Jenny (Stöckli-Velorado Racing Team)0:55:17 
32Janet Weller & Michael Weick (Team Modi-Craft)0:56:46 
33Nicola Mann & Derek Shiers (Trailhead Athletics)0:57:01 
34Galina Balagurova & Igor Baronas (Merida Russia 2)0:58:49 
35Alamo Candrian & Moema Lüthy (M&M)1:00:09 
36Susanne Füßinger & Axel Kienberger (Wsb)1:01:02 
37Martin Fiorello & Chantal Pequignot (Team Jurassic)1:03:44 
38Niklaus Zippert & Nicole Koller (Ibw)1:04:59 
39Hugh Shakeshaft & Denise Shakeshaft (2 Shakes)1:05:06 
40Sara-Diane Gorges & Werner Dreger (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team 4)1:06:01 
41Gerhard Wegener & Monika Rasche (Team 101)1:10:55 
42Bart Aan Den Toorn & Marieke De Leede (The Dutch Hug Team)1:13:34 
43Bas Hurenkamp & Laurence Metelli (Mbc Bar-End)1:15:31 
44Peter Mallmann & Judith Mallmann (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)1:17:50 
45Glen Haw & Tamika Haw (Joberg2C)1:17:57 
46Günther Rosenkranz & Gabrie Wagner Ulrike (Old Giants)1:18:10 
47Erik Knoetze & Wielie Frick (Team Dream Come True)1:21:14 
48Dietmar Herrenkind & Marion Müller (Herrenberger Gäuflitzer)1:22:11 
49Jörg Simm & Carina Simm (Racing Småland)1:23:26 
50Silvia Brouwer & Marco Douma (Ontour)1:26:17 
51Petra Bödder & Tristan Willbrandt (Tritratrrulllalla)1:26:54 
52Nora Rosenberg & Ewald Clavadetscher (Strenflex World Champions)1:27:57 
53Christine Roth & Hans-Jörg Roth (Rothmild)1:35:00 
54Hannes Michel & Stefanie Pederiva (Alpenrausch)1:40:36 
55Martin Voigt & Jill Janz (Craft-Rocky-Mountain)1:42:04 
56Bruno Richner & Karin Suter (Brunellos)1:48:20 
57Michael Springer & Simone Springer (Fuhneschucken)1:50:51 
58Jürgen Heitzmann & Tanja Habersatter (Die Huggls)1:51:33 
59Herman Messelt & Berit Messelt (Team Messelt)2:00:44 
60David Alvarado & Daniela Martinez (Pura Vida)2:10:58 
61Geert-Jan Moors & Marlie Hilgers (Moors-Gijsman Assurantiën)2:16:34 
62Roman Franke & Ramona Franke (Franke)2:19:14 
63Katharina Kern & Romed Staggl (Karo On Tour)2:37:18 
64Stephan Uhlmann & Andrea Uhlmann (Bergzicke)2:47:15 
65Mila Kusmenko & Christoph Gotthardt (Äppler)3:05:46 
66Lucia Rothwein & Bernd Schneider (Teamsautreiber)3:07:28 
67Michael Wilson & Sandra Ohagan (Celtic Warriors)3:51:49 
Masters 80+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marzio Deho & Massimo De Bertolis (Team Adamelloski)2:19:46 
2Viktor Paris & Thomas Piazza (Sunshineracers Nals)0:12:19 
3Andreas Laner & Hans Grasegger (Scott)0:12:20 
4Heinz Sommer & Peter Brommler (Schwarzwälder Bayrische Versuchung)0:15:21 
5Adrian Enthoven & Shan Wilson (Craft South Africa)0:17:47 
6Thorsten Damm & Bojan Bohorc (High5)0:20:55 
7Simeon Niederer & Ernst Engeli (Sherpa Tensing Pedalerie)0:22:56 
8Anton Warter & Heinz Zörweg (Cube Factory Team)0:24:16 
9Wim Kwakkel & Bas Bloeming (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)0:31:34 
10Petr Gunther & Miroslav Brabec (Bikebrdy)0:35:39 
11Thomas Gruner & Dietmar Müller (Stevens Master Team)0:35:46 
12Peter Vas & Jozsef Kis (Merida Maraton Hungary)0:38:35 
13Orazio Casaccio & Gian Antonio Ducoli (Team Livigno)0:38:39 
14Franz Trattler & Josef Huber (Wic-Team)0:39:51 
15Marcus Werf & Wolf-Thorsten Witt (Bike-Werf.De)0:41:13 
16Stefan Vaes & Stefan Achten (Bikes Claessens)0:42:38 
17Pedro Vieira & Hugo Arraiolos (Salta Pocinhas V)0:43:59 
18Andreas Guignard & Heinz Posch (Www.Gasthofseefeld.Ch)0:46:10 
19Uwe Gollmann & Mathias Morawe (Biketeam Elbtal)0:46:34 
20Martin Altermatt & Alex von Euw (Chälbli)0:46:37 
21Andreas Kühl & Danilo Giulieri (Palo Alto Fidibc)0:48:32 
22Dirk Maarsingh & Peter Stopforth (Squirt Lube Masters)0:48:38 
23Jens Martin & Volker Gieß (Flyinglegs.De)0:48:59 
24Peter Wouters & Philip Geudens (Peerkes Bike Team 4)0:49:05 
25Andreas Jansen & Stefan Koelsch (Radsport Smit)0:49:51 
26Shaun Ellis & Merlyn Claym Jackson (Cadence Capital)0:51:17 
27Daniel De Bruin & Eric Kooistra (Team Trainingshulp.Nl 3)0:51:30 
28Wim Lewi & Koen van Genechten (Reetzweters)0:51:59 
29Jeff Cummings & Joseph Brown (Kona-Cascadia)0:52:03 
30Hans-Jürgen Stauber & Martin Staiger (Extreme Moonrider)0:52:48 
31Robert Thooft & Edward Nicholson (Nandos)0:53:30 
32James Hinsby & Andy Leivers (Squirt Lube)0:53:42 
33Gerhard Steinberg & Peter Mühl (Bikeworks)0:54:31 
34Martin Stemberger & Philip Mark (Urguat.At)0:54:48 
35Stefan Schnaible & Uwe Rutkalneit (Sg Stern Gaggenau)0:54:58 
36Stephan Hummitzsch & Alexander Hummitzsch (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team 3)0:55:14 
37Christian Schatz & Christian Hafele (Imst Tourismus)0:55:25 
38Alberto Vitali & Andrea Massaccesi (Team Bike & More 5)0:55:42 
39Marco van den Helm & Geert Swinkels (Mcoss)0:57:02 
40Kenny Scheepers & Paul Micklewood (Three Point Seven)0:57:10 
41Christian Drews & Micha Weishaupt (Rsc 88 Velo Total)0:57:15 
42Bernd Vockenroth & Mirco Holz (Team Powerslide Minden)0:57:24 
43Matthias Rixner & Roland Ast (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)0:59:13 
44Markus Angstwurm & Daniel Franke (Isar-Express)0:59:15 
45Emiel Blok & Dolf Okkerman (Dirty Hill)0:59:54 
46Jochen Hauschel & Harry Strobel (Team-Injoy-Mabitz)1:00:07 
47Gary Sheils & Seamus Mcavoy (Team Cú Chulainn)1:00:13 
48Christian Pfeifer & Matthias Bauer (Bikesportbühne Bayreuth)1:00:20 
49Hermann Blaser & Markus Baumann (Albis-Belchen Biker)1:00:44 
50Richard Enthoven & Luke Beuchat (Cycle Nation)1:01:07 
51Hansjörg Bosler & Thomas Schneeberger (Finis24 Powered By Feine Fahrräder)1:01:23 
52Michele Berta & Roberto Rogate (Team Corripirla)1:03:17 
53René Hartmann & Reini Buchle (Banditbike.Ch)1:03:20 
54Marco Hohmann & Richard Offord (Rhönraketen)1:03:31 
55Michael Goffin & Peter Zauner (Redheads Team Ii)1:04:56 
56Thilo Hahn & Bert Hergenhahn (MTBc Wehrheim)1:05:48 
57Horst Laslop & Jens Wischnewski (Bmc-Scott/Wein-König)1:06:40 
58John Beale & Martin Anzenhofer (Bergziege)1:06:45 
59Thomas Röttger & Hagen Grütze (Sonntagsfahrer)1:06:46 
60Jürgen Domaschky & Michael Schmidt (Team Gonso-Rawoflex / Rsg-Zollernal)1:07:41 
61Rüdiger Janson & Andreas Henning (Team Enzensteiner)1:08:01 
62Mark Lauzon & Aniello Bove (Team Spirit)1:08:49 
63Hugo Derks & Marco De Jonge (Deining Kudde)1:08:52 
64David McKeown & Declan Mc Cabe (Cooleybulls)1:10:35 
65Michael Weber & Sascha Eglseder (Team Dowe Sportswear Masters / Saar)1:11:19 
66Pascal Klein & Silvio Kluge (Team Neumann Brilon)1:11:40 
67Patrik Heim & Dieter Holztrattner (Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol)1:12:44 
68Andreas Lehner & Roland Derntl (Austrian Trailhunter)1:12:52 
69Arn Vanden Wijngaert & Ronny Schrijvers (Arnito Team Belgium)1:12:59 
70Stephan Bakker & Paul Howarth (Team Hollandgb)1:13:07 
71Frank Klenke & Ulrich Haupt (Bike Against Bone Cancer)1:13:22 
72Damian Fulvia & Diego Piccin (Team Crazy Sport-Elastic-Interface)1:13:44 
73Detlef Guenther & Alexander Kiessling (Die Tiefstapler)1:13:58 
74Robert Baust & Bernhard Rossi (Bunkerbiker)1:14:37 
75Joost Bakker & Chris Drevel (Bultnbroezers)1:15:22 
76Michael Gardner & Tim Molema (Box Hill)1:15:37 
77Gregor Trottmann & Urs Christ (Dynamo Sport)1:16:37 
78Heiko Klein & Jens Schönbohm (Rc Endspurt Herford)1:17:03 
79Volker Hess & Albert Preinesberger (Craft And Friends 4)1:17:27 
80Alberto Smesic & Wolfgang Kanduth (Mountainbiker Klagenfurt)1:17:43 
81Arthur Collins & Sandy Inglis (Lyttelton Rebuild)1:18:17 
82Stephan Kleinbeck & Peter Hofmann (Hassberge 1)1:18:20 
83Karl Johan Watne & Ragnar Aasgaard (Team Bck)1:18:27 
84Alessandro Baiesi & Marco Cavazza (Team Bike & More 1-Onlyoff Due Rout)1:18:54 
85Jesper Mathiasen & Michael Dall (Team Ryttergaarden)1:19:09 
86Bart Fortkamp & Ruud Onink (Fit4All)1:19:34 
87Werner Schick & Jürgen Henninger (Black Tusk Racing By Tomotion)1:19:40 
88Volker Dinkelmeyer & Rene Wild (Team Revo)1:20:09 
89Patric Mauritzon & Kristian Norrby (Team Södra)1:20:11 
90Patrick Hassing & Pascal Vergeer (Team Likesport.Nl)1:21:06 
91Michael Mannes & Thomas Günther (East-West Connection)1:21:26 
92Tom Sneyers & Luc van Ende (Etk1)1:21:27 
93Gerald Vogel & Alexander Ernst (Salzabiker)1:22:01 
94Colin Du Plessis & Berend Maarsingh (Talisman Hire)1:22:30 
95Holger Sperb & Johann Sappl (Bergzeit.De)1:23:53 
96Stefan Kreischer & Andreas Neulinger (Austrian Trailhunter)1:24:12 
97Frank Bräuer & Christoph Martin (Champion System)1:24:22 
98Leigh Durham & Gavin Roy Wilkinson (Craft Kzn)1:24:40 
99Barry van den Bergh & Peter Mertens (Peerkes Bike Team 5)1:24:53 
100Ulrich Voll & Oliver Birnbaum (Kanuklubber)1:26:02 
101Homero López & José Maria Alonso (Berimbau)1:27:00 
102Christian Krieger & Andreas Schmidt (Bierdeckelbrothers)1:28:41 
103Ulf Köhler & Andreas Beyer (Meininger-Tornados-2012-)1:29:10 
104Robert Sturbej & Urban Majcen (Speed Nails)1:29:17 
105Jürgen Possart & Mario Gröbner (Austrian Trailhunter)1:29:28 
106Lars Erdt & Achim Wolf (Team Einrich)1:30:38 
107Izak Visagie & Stephan Gous (Andersontransport)1:30:55 
108Harry van Wijk & Geert Braam (Team Epic)1:32:54 
109Nick Towers & Stuart Staples (Surgihoney Lutterworth Cycle)1:33:05 
110Alfred Hundertpfund & Holger Pohle (Lanza-Eleven)1:35:00 
111Karsten Kraechter & Josh Pavlic (Lt Bittermark Dortmund)1:35:18 
112Ahmed Zaid Mahomed & Waleed Baker (Pitstop)1:35:30 
113Nick Ffoulkes & Ray Pepe (Cocks)1:36:07 
114Karsten Wulf & Sebastian von Eltz (Lernen Fürs Leben)1:37:00 
115Wolfgang Bourges & Horst Wolf (Nubert Speaker Factory Ii)1:37:23 
116Manuel Gallardo & Roger van Hagen (Team Ninerd)1:37:24 
117Joachim Birkenheier & Maik Frische (Das Rad Koblenz)1:37:42 
118Heiko Fröhlich & Jochen Rodemann (Rodefrö)1:37:53 
119Gregg Daniel & Daniel Jonti (Beezem Rats)1:39:33 
120Thomas Reichenberger & Bene Fischer (Power Cloud 2)1:40:08 
121Nic Rohmann & Thomas Schulze (Tri Brandenburg)1:41:47 
122Oleg Naumov & Konstantin Eremin (Baikal)1:41:49 
123Jurgen Olislagers & Pascal Olislagers (Chainbrothers)1:42:48 
124Algis Bartaska & Alexander Marsch (Team Spritz)1:44:16 
125Marc van der Linden & Stef De Bruin (Flappy)1:45:29 
126Nic Kohler & Martin Pienaar (Saffers)1:45:35 
127Andrew Owen & Thomas Menden (Bergish Brooklyn 2)1:46:21 
128David Macready & Dion Ocuinneagain (Craft South Africa)1:46:59 
129Peter Warwick & Jon Seddon (Mountain Mania/Pidog)1:47:13 
130Nuno Rapaz & Jose Abreu (Saltapocinhas)1:47:43 
131Patrick Faust & Niels Mayer (Asses Of Fire)1:47:47 
132Robert Rieger & Ivica Kaurinovic (Citius Altius Fortius!)1:48:23 
133Pieter Eeckhout & Christophe De Weerdt (Cameleon Bike Team)1:50:01 
134Matthias Hunecke & Holger Kraft (Landliebe)1:51:18 
135Stephen Field & Richard Mann (Double Dutch Pancake Bar Uk)1:51:52 
136Andreas Görtler & Oliver Liedtke (Nubert Speaker Factory)1:53:04 
137Han Kempenaar & Michael Loendersloot (Ad8)1:56:26 
138Marco Mekelburg & Dirk Schilling (Dimex)1:58:53 
139Hae-Woon Choi & Woon Park Sang (Ls-Biclo)1:59:34 
140Claus Peikert & David Rolain (The French Touch)2:01:00 
141Kevin Wapnick & Dave Linder (Team Craft Joberg2C)2:02:26 
142Guy Rousseau & Patrick Roberts (Patguy)2:02:31 
143Tom van Tellingen & Robert Vogelzang (Bushbikers)2:02:45 
144Jörg Waldmann & Richard Hermanek (Ritchey-Moots)2:03:12 
145Jan Faisst & Joachim Bauske (Never Give Up)2:03:41 
146Christ Putzenlechner & Hubert Wiederer (Burning Wheelz)2:04:52 
147Andreas Herrmann & Steffen Schairer (Lovetoeatright.Com)2:04:56 
148Manuel Hetzl & Eduard Hetzl (Cpulohn)2:06:49 
149Adriaan Strauss & Fransois Strauss (Rockspiders)2:06:56 
150Carsten Friedrich & Ingo van de Vorle (Stickprimus Racing Team)2:06:59 
151Mario Fellner & Daniel Deutscher (Pedalerie Deufel)2:07:07 
152Sjoerd Couperus & Auke Kramer (Sjak)2:08:06 
153Jan Kozák & Martin Simacek (Kc Nove Straseci)2:12:01 
154Pierre Erasmus & Erhardt van Du Toit (Moov)2:14:54 
155Klaas Seegers & Wijnand Nijboer (Myb Uffelte)2:19:33 
156Spyridon Koutromanou & Oliver Gilbert (Koutromanou/Gilbert)2:21:47 
157Mark Corrigan & Bruce Willia Collins (Corrigan/Maouris)2:21:47 
158Wim Monteny & Geert Monteny (Montenietjes)2:23:12 
159Manuel Setz & Jürgen Leidner (Giant Testcenter Pfälzerwald)2:23:17 
160Gianluca Sirchi & Giancarlo Pericoli (Team Bike & More 3-Marinelli Ferret)2:26:44 
161Mark Harr Cotterrell & Richard Kolbe2:28:13 
162Roland Wank & Peter Bundschuh (Schieberhoch)2:29:04 
163John Tatum & Jeff Plank (Reality Bikes)2:30:49 
164Hans-Michael Krepold & Joachim Grau (Team Oberbayern)2:33:51 
165Rainer Kopp & Markus Dietz (Problembären)2:40:07 
166Giancarlo Rossi & Francesco Catani (Anomalo Team)2:43:26 
167Bernd Bauernschmidt & Thomas Kühnel (Zahngesundheit)2:50:37 
168Siegfried Haas & Arnim Krefft (Kloppholz)2:51:37 
169Matityahu Eldad & Guy Clumeck (Team Israel 1)2:55:34 
170Jens Stolzenberg & Dietmar Viesel (Team Gonso Rawoflex / Rsg Zollernal)3:12:48 
171Lee Choi Cheul & Joo Kim Ok (Team MTBland)3:23:40 
172Stephan Groll & Markus Durst (Team Bauer Maschinen + Technologie)3:59:11 
173Gil Almog & Doron Di Castro (Team Israel 2)4:03:12 
Senior masters 100+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bärti Bucher & Renato Burch (Bixs Suisse)2:42:21 
2Georg Niggl & Walter Perkmann (Craft And Friends 7)0:09:49 
3Thomas Herrmann & Hartmann Stifter (Team Sigma)0:13:19 
4Thomas Rüegg & Max Bertschinger (Thomax Bike Team)0:20:48 
5Johnny Mccabe & Aiden Mcdonald (Cuchulainn/Green Bikes)0:23:19 
6Pino Ferrari & Ueli Schürmann (Büli Bike Tigers Vsport.Ch)0:27:19 
7Franco Martini & Edoardo Bonvecchio (Team Rttr)0:30:19 
8Tom Schnabel & Matthias Müller (Team Action Sports)0:31:29 
9Thomas Fiedler & Klaus Kanski (Rsg Würzburg Tom & Jerry)0:38:32 
10Eamon Mcconvey & Eamon Mcconvey (Mcconvey Cycles 25Th Year)0:49:34 
11Cor Linstra & Gert-Luuk Wiersma (Team Hekman)0:50:18 
12Reiner Scherer & Michael Jungmann (Team Bike Sport Scheidt Saar-Bermud)0:50:22 
13Roland Rombach & Jürgen Kohler (Sport & Bike Hostel Kirchzarten)0:51:14 
14Marco Orsini & Stefano Romani (Team Bike & More 9)0:52:50 
15Antonello Cassi & Fabrizio Magnani (Team Bike & More 2-Gb Sport Torrile)0:53:14 
16Steffen Allert & Oscar Schickl (Bibi)1:00:26 
17Holger Hoffmann & Michael Lella (Craft And Friends 5)1:01:21 
18Rainer Heppeler & Ralph P. Moog (Die Energiewerker)1:03:58 
19Eckhardt Münch & Thomas van Marwick (Tomeck)1:10:30 
20Frank Raschke & Christian Reinike (Die Netten Jungs)1:10:44 
21Hanspeter Heiniger & Ernst von Känel (Emmebikers)1:11:34 
22Otta Matousek & Ales Kilnar (Itchallenge)1:16:10 
23Erwin Leppmeier & Ralph Ziegler (John + Jane Doe Team)1:17:42 
24Fons Deene & Piet van de Wiel (Peerkes Bike Team 6)1:27:19 
25Eberhard Steiner & Gerald Tretter (Ammergauer Alpen)1:27:57 
26Joe Smyth & Joe Smyth (Glendale Dreamers)1:28:11 
27Andreas Fritzsche & Guido Scholz (Stortrec)1:29:08 
28Uli Bock & Michael Rendler (Trapper John And His Kid)1:31:44 
29Beat Eberhard & Georges Marti (Team Häxe-Tanne.Ch)1:32:18 
30Ulrich Herrmann & Joachim Colditz (Mtv Eibenstock)1:59:55 
31Terence White & John Marsden (2Old&2Slow)2:09:58 
32Jan Ulvesten & Knut Mostervik (Team 100)2:16:03 
33Steffen Schmidt & Wilfried Radmacher (Team Greyhound)2:17:00 
34Gu Seo Sang & Hong Kim Jin (Team MTBland)2:26:27 
35Martin Förster & Hans-Georg Förster (Die Fabelhaften Förster Boys)2:35:07 
36Mike Wijnberg & Zach De Beer (The Bullets)2:36:44 
37Ido Merfeld & Itzhak Gabbay (Team Israel 5)2:47:48 
38Rolf Helmreich & Ulf Stephan (Flow Pirates)2:55:55 
39Len Dikker & Rokus van den Hoek (Dutch Speed)3:36:46 
Men brief general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Stoll & Markus Kaufmann (Centurion-Vaude/Bixs-Ixs)12:28:35 
2Robert Mennen & Alban Lakata (Topeak Ergon)0:03:15 
3Tim Böhme & Karl Platt (Team Bulls)0:13:09 
4Hannes Genze & Andreas Kugler (Multivan Merida Biking Team)0:22:12 
5Konny Looser & Urs Huber (Stöckli Pro Team)0:26:40 
6Matthias Leisling & Torsten Marx (Black Tusk Racing)0:29:17 
7Luca Ronchi & Mirko Celestino (Avin-Axevo Pro Team)0:33:30 
8Ramses Bekkenk & Bram Rood (Team Mitsubishi)0:46:25 
9Michael Schuchardt & Uwe Hardter (Team Texpa-Simplon I)0:51:11 
10Daniel Geismayr & Rupert Palmberger (Team Centurion Vaude)0:57:07 
11Erik Skovgaard Knudsen & Thomas Bundgaard (Racing29Ers)1:05:22 
12Francesco Figini & Mattia Longa (Livigno-Titici-Lgl Pro)1:09:25 
13Guido Thaler & Daniel Gathof (Craft-Rocky Mountain Team)1:11:20 
14Philipp Pangerl & Florian Willbold (Black Tusk Racing)1:15:53 
15Johannes Thumm & Alexander Speisekorn (Maxxis)1:36:21 
16Timo Modosch & Peter Reiche (Black Tusk Racing)1:44:54 
17Sämi Jud & Silvio Büsser (Wheeler/Bixs - Ixs Team)1:48:02 
18Norman Carl & Gerald Klocke (Nrt / Badbikes)1:54:04 
19Wouter Cleppe & Ken van den Bulke (MTB Langdorp # Ram)2:01:28 
20Theo Eltink & Bart Damen (Peerkes Bike Team 2)2:02:37 
21Diego Perathoner & Thomas Forer (Sunshineracersjunior)2:10:24 
22Bjorn Rondelez & Klaas Vanmoortel (Versluys-Baik)2:11:24 
23Thomas Strobl & Daniel Rubisoier (Team Tirol)2:11:57 
24Patrick Tresch & Oliver Schär (Gu-Plus/Thomyk)2:16:11 
25Florian Schön & Alexander Stark (Team Scott Genius)2:19:21 
26Rico Leistner & Andy Leistner (Vogtland Bike 1)2:23:33 
27Alexander Geelhaar & Robert Gorgos (Redheads Team I)2:23:45 
28Ale[ey Pichugin & Pavel Blagikh (Merida Russia)2:25:49 
29Klaus Hannawald & Roman Cech (Sebamed)2:25:51 
30Armin Kiebacher & Matthias Rehmann (Team Sexten-Dowe)2:26:18 
Women brief general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sally Bigham & Milena Landtwing (Centurion Vaude/Topeak Ergon)14:57:57 
2Louise Ischen Stopforth & Catherine Williamson (Team Bizhub-Fcf)1:48:14 
3Angela Niklaus & Andrea Kuster (Metz - Kraftwerk)2:51:28 
4Kristina Weber & Sarah Bosch (Mountain Heroes 2)4:01:51 
5Anja Knaub & Sabine Stampf (Black Tusk Racing)5:00:15 
6Anita Krenn & Barbara Lichtenegger (Goiserer Mittwochrunde)5:02:15 
7Tina Urnau & Manuela Werkle (Black Tusk Racing)6:14:44 
8Gaby Reuter & Claudia Langer (Craft And Friends 9)6:14:48 
9Petra Zeller & Sabine Loacker (Follow Me!)6:43:55 
10Nelia Fuchs & Monika Sudhoff (Burn Baby 1)7:00:01 
Mixed brief general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonia Wipfli & Patrick Jauch (Team Gisler)15:02:29 
2Matthias Gärtner & Katharina Alberti (Black Tusk Racing)0:01:58 
3Lorenza Menapace & Claudio Segata (Press Riva Del Garda)0:19:46 
4Daniel Jung & Katrin Neumann (Mountain Heroes 1)0:36:37 
5Daniela Storch & Torsten Mützlitz (Scott Freaky Fi`Zi:K Frie)1:02:37 
6Markus Reichle & Elisabeth Brandau (Notebooksbilliger.De)1:14:13 
7Hansen Naomi & Mike Blewitt (Subaru-MarathonMTB.Com)1:24:13 
8Katrin Leumann & Thomas Wickles (Ghost Factory Racing)1:36:56 
9Danièle Troesch & Olivier Guth (Fiat Rotwild / Batibois)2:04:58 
10Susanne Tanner & Bruno Pelli (Bmc Velorado Racing Team)2:05:13 
Master brief general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Massimo De Bertolis & Marzio Deho (Team Adamelloski)12:47:35 
2Hans Grasegger & Andreas Laner (Scott)0:46:55 
3Heinz Zörweg & Anton Warter (Cube Factory Team)1:14:34 
4Thomas Piazza & Viktor Paris (Sunshineracers Nals)1:29:43 
5Ernst Engeli & Simeon Niederer (Sherpa Tensing Pedalerie)1:53:54 
6Shan Wilson & Adrian Enthoven (Craft South Africa)2:02:37 
7Peter Brommler & Heinz Sommer (Schwarzwälder Bayrische)2:33:05 
8Bojan Bohorc & Thorsten Damm (High5)2:35:53 
9Miroslav Brabec & Petr Gunther (Bikebrdy)3:15:06 
10Bas Bloeming & Wim Kwakkel (Mulder_Smit Cycling Team)3:20:22 
Senior Master brief general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Renato Burch & Bärti Bucher (Bixs Suisse)14:59:03 
2Walter Perkmann & Georg Niggl (Craft And Friends 7)0:35:43 
3Hartmann Stifter & Thomas Herrmann (Team Sigma)1:23:50 
4Max Bertschinger & Thomas Rüegg (Thomax Bike Team)1:38:39 
5Ueli Schürmann & Pino Ferrari (Büli Bike Tigers Vsport)2:44:08 
Back to top