Sapa prevails after four stages to win by 14 seconds

Radochla takes the win for Nutrixxion on final stage

Stage 4 full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse3:58:28 
2Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea  
3Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
4Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
5Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
6Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
7Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Polska Elita  
8Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
9Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) Bank Bgs  
10Dariusz Wosniak (Pol) Legia - Felt  
11Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
12Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) National Team Nederland  
13Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
14Andre Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
15Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
16Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
17Bart Van Haaren (Ned) National Team Nederland  
18Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
19Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
20Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb  
21Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
22Jesper Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
23Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polska Mtb  
24Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
25Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Polska Mtb  
26Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Polska Elita  
27Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
28Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
29Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank Bgs  
30Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha  
31Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
32Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank Bgs  
33Jenning Huizenga (Ned) National Team Nederland  
34Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
35Tomas Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
36Mieszko Bulik (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
37Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
38Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mtb  
39Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Polska Elita  
40Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb  
41Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
42Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
43Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
44Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
45Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
46Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
47Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
48Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
49Robert Radosz (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
50Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
51Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea  
52Niek Hooghiemster (Ned) National Team Nederland  
53Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
54Wim Stroetinga (Ned) National Team Nederland  
55Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
56Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
57Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
58Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
59Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt  
60Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
61Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha  
62Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
63Didier Caspers (Ned) National Team Nederland  
64Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank Bgs  
65Adrian Kurek (Pol) Polska Mtb  
66Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP  
67Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
68Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
69Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha  
70Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Bank Bgs  
71Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
72Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
73Adam Wadecki (Pol) Polska Elita  
74Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
75Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
76Mateusz Komar (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
77Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
78Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:16:00 
79Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska Elita  
80Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:19:00 
81Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
82Daniel Vestergaard (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:22:00 
83Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
84Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:26:00 
85Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:37:00 
86Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1:04:00 
87Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Bank Bgs  
88Roman Morozov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine4:42:00 
89Stanislav Beres (Svk) Dukla Trencin7:40:00 
90Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP8:10:00 
91Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
92Jairi Hudecer (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
DNSTomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
DNSMaros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
DNSGrzegorz Haba (Pol) Polska Elita  
DNFTomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha  
DNFMatthias Mortka (Ger) Team NSP  
DNFJan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
DNFMaksym Polischuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha3 pts
2Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa2 
3Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb1 
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha3 pts
2Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb2 
3Adrian Kurek (Pol) Polska Mtb1 
Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha3 pts
2Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb2 
3Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb1 
Special sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb3 pts
2Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP2 
3Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine1 
Special sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb3 pts
2Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa2 
3Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha1 
Special sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa3 pts
2Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb2 
3Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha1 
Special sprint 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha3 pts
2Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb2 
3Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa1 
Special sprint 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha3 pts
2Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb2 
3Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Telenet - Fidea11:55:24 
2Legia - Felt  
3Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
4LKT Team Brandenburg  
5National Team Nederland  
6Polska MTB  
7Bank Bgs  
8Polska Elita  
9Christina Watches - Onfone  
10CCC Polsat Polkowice  
11ISD - Lampre Continental  
12National Team Ukraine  
13Polska Szosowa  
14Polska Mlodziesowa  
15PSK Whirlpool - Author  
16Ac Sparta Praha  
17Team NSP0:00:26 
18Dukla Trencin0:07:40 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa15:59:52 
2Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental0:00:14 
3Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha0:00:20 
4Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:23 
5Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:03:26 
6Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:28 
7Tomas Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:29 
8Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha0:03:33 
9Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Polska Szosowa0:03:34 
10Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone  
11Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP  
12Robert Radosz (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
13Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea0:03:35 
14Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
15Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb0:03:39 
16Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:40 
17Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank Bgs  
18Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska Elita  
19Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:41 
20Adrian Kurek (Pol) Polska Mtb0:03:42 
21Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
22Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
23Bart Van Haaren (Ned) National Team Nederland0:03:43 
24Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
25Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Polska Elita  
26Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank Bgs  
27Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
28Rostislav Krotky (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha  
29Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
30Mieszko Bulik (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa  
31Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
32Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
33Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
34Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Polska Mtb  
35Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mtb  
36Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
37Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
38Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
39Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank Bgs  
40Andre Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:03:44 
41Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:04:00 
42Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:02 
43Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:22 
44Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental0:04:24 
45Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:04:26 
46Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb0:04:29 
47Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:48 
48Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:04:55 
49Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt0:04:57 
50Jesper Nielsen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
51Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polska Mtb  
52Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin  
53Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Polska Elita0:05:02 
54Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) Bank Bgs0:05:17 
55Mateusz Komar (Pol) Polska Szosowa  
56Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:05:34 
57Jenning Huizenga (Ned) National Team Nederland0:05:53 
58Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:06:09 
59Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:06:57 
60Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:07 
61Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:08:04 
62Dariusz Wosniak (Pol) Legia - Felt0:08:21 
63Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone  
64Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:08:41 
65Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP0:09:21 
66Rene Hooghiemster (Ned) National Team Nederland0:09:31 
67Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
68Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
69Adam Wadecki (Pol) Polska Elita0:10:09 
70Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:10:17 
71Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) Bank Bgs0:10:36 
72Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:10:45 
73Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:11:04 
74Kristian Sobota (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:11:05 
75Wim Stroetinga (Ned) National Team Nederland0:11:48 
76Frantisek Padour (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:11:53 
77Jairi Hudecer (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
78Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:12:26 
79Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Polska Elita0:12:45 
80Niek Hooghiemster (Ned) National Team Nederland  
81Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt  
82Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:13:11 
83Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:13:34 
84Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) Bank Bgs0:13:35 
85Didier Caspers (Ned) National Team Nederland0:13:52 
86Sebastian Forke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
87Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP0:13:53 
88Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:14:25 
89Daniel Vestergaard (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:15:51 
90Roman Morozov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:17:13 
91Stanislav Beres (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:22:05 
92Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:23:03 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa25 pts
2Steffen Radochla (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse18 
3Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha18 
4Andre Schulze (Ger) CCC Polsat Polkowice16 
5Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental15 
6Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea14 
7Wojciech Skarsynski (Pol) Polska Mtb13 
8Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha11 
9Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg11 
10Tomas Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author10 
11Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska Elita10 
12Jenning Huizenga (Ned) National Team Nederland10 
13Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Polska Szosowa10 
14Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa10 
15Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea10 
16Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg9 
17Robert Radosz (Pol) Polska Szosowa7 
18Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice6 
19Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb6 
20Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - Onfone4 
21Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt4 
22Rene Obst (Ger) Team NSP4 
23Björn Schröder (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse3 
24Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Bank Bgs3 
25Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP3 
26Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental2 
27Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental2 
28Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Polska Elita2 
29Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg1 
30Adrian Kurek (Pol) Polska Mtb1 
31Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental1 
32Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1 
33Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse1 
34Adam Wadecki (Pol) Polska Elita1 
35Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) Bank Bgs1 
36Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental22 pts
2Michal Podlaski (Pol) Polska Elita10 
3Marcin Sapa (Pol) Polska Szosowa9 
4Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental8 
5Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea7 
6Roman Bronis (Svk) Ac Sparta Praha6 
7Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea6 
8Jenning Huizenga (Ned) National Team Nederland6 
9Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Bank Bgs5 
10Bart Van Haaren (Ned) National Team Nederland3 
11Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone3 
12Martin Hunal (Cze) Ac Sparta Praha2 
13Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental2 
14Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) Polska Szosowa2 
15Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP2 
16Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea1 
17Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Bank Bgs1 
18Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Grand (Sui) Telenet - Fidea16:03:27 
2Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polska Mtb0:00:04 
3Mieszko Bulik (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:00:08 
4Denys Karnulin (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental  
5Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Isd - Lampre Continental0:00:49 
6Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:13 
7Konrad Tomasiak (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:01:20 
8Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polska Mtb0:01:22 
9Wojciech Wrega (Pol) Polska Elita0:01:27 
10Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:59 
11Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:29 
12Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone0:04:46 
13Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP0:05:46 
14Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:06:42 
15Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:07:10 
16Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:07:29 
17Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt0:09:10 
18Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:09:59 
19Didier Caspers (Ned) National Team Nederland0:10:17 
20Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team NSP0:10:18 
21Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) Polska Mlodziesowa0:10:50 
22Roman Morozov (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:13:38 
23Stanislav Beres (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:18:30 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Polska Szosowa48:07:07 
2ISD - Lampre Continental0:00:22 
3AC Sparta Praha0:00:24 
4LKT Team Brandenburg0:03:18 
5CCC Polsat Pokowice0:03:25 
6Telenet - Fidea0:03:29 
7Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
8Bank Bgs  
9PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:34 
10Polska MTB0:03:38 
11Polska Mlodziesowa  
12Christina Watches - Onfone0:04:43 
13Polska Elita0:04:52 
14National Team Ukraine0:10:30 
15Team NSP0:10:33 
16National Team Nederland0:11:43 
17Legia - Felt0:14:28 
18Dukla Trencin0:31:04 
Back to top