Denmark's Nielsen holds on to wrap up overall

Van Poppel takes final stage in Terezín

Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands2:39:00 
2Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark  
3Matteo Cigala (Ita) Italy  
4Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France  
5Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation  
6Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France  
7Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia  
8Anthony Morel (Fra) France  
9Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia  
10Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) Poland  
11Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway  
12Tormod Haus Jacobsen (Nor) Norway  
13Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy  
14Maksim Bartenev (Rus) Russian Federation  
15Aksel Nommela (Est) Estonia  
16Matej Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia  
17Patrick Bosmann (Aut) Austria  
18Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands  
19Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic  
20Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria  
21Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria  
22Danie Turek (Cze) Czech Republic  
23Luis Gomes (Por) Portugal  
24Florian Senechal (Fra) France  
25Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium  
26Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium  
27Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany  
28Guillaume Martin (Fra) France  
29Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia  
30Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany  
31Wojciech Sykala (Pol) Poland  
32Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Netherlands  
33Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
34Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain  
35Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy  
36Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation  
37Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
38Magnus Tonsager (Nor) Norway  
39Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia  
40Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany  
41Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia  
42Marko Curk (Slo) Slovenia  
43Matej Zahálka (Cze) Czech Republic  
44Luboš Malovec (Svk) Slovakia  
45Alessio Larentis (Ita) Italy  
46Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria  
47Joao Leal (Por) Portugal  
48Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia  
49Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
50Felix Donath (Ger) Germany  
51Rasmus Hestbeck Lund (Den) Denmark  
52Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway  
53Marko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia  
54Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland  
55Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Denmark  
56Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium  
57Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium  
58Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany  
59Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands  
60Kristen Kivistik (Est) Estonia  
61Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain  
62Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:50 
63Joao Pinto (Por) Portugal0:01:01 
64Mário Daško (Svk) Slovakia0:01:05 
65Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands0:01:08 
66Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:12 
67Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria0:02:49 
68Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain  
69Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain  
70Tomáš Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic  
71Miloš Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia  
72Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia  
73Adam Valeš (Cze) Czech Republic  
74Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland  
75Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria  
76Tomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland  
77Ján Chalupcík (Svk) Slovakia  
78Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg  
79Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
80Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy  
81Josef Cerný (Cze) Czech Republic  
82Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation  
83Simone Sterbini (Ita) Italy  
84Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium0:14:27 
85Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg  
86Aske Louring Vorre (Den) Denmark  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands25 pts
2Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark20 
3Matteo Cigala (Ita) Italy16 
4Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France14 
5Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation12 
6Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France10 
7Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia9 
8Anthony Morel (Fra) France8 
9Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia7 
10Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) Poland6 
11Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway5 
12Tormod Haus Jacobsen (Nor) Norway4 
13Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy3 
14Maksim Bartenev (Rus) Russian Federation2 
15Aksel Nommela (Est) Estonia1 
Sprint 1 - Ploskovice 38km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation3 pts
2Florian Senechal (Fra) France2 
3Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway1 
Sprint 2 - Ploskovice 77km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium3 pts
2Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Netherlands2 
3Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway1 
Mountain 1 - Maškovice 23km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain6 pts
2Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium4 
3Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
4Florian Senechal (Fra) France2 
5Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic1 
Mountain 2 - Maškovice 42km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France6 pts
2Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain4 
3Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation3 
4Matej Zahálka (Cze) Czech Republic2 
5Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) Poland1 
Mountain 3 - Maškovice 62km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain6 pts
2Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France4 
3Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation3 
4Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium2 
5Guillaume Martin (Fra) France1 
Mountain 4 - Maškovice 81km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain6 pts
2Guillaume Martin (Fra) France4 
3Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy3 
4Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark2 
5Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France7:57:00 
2Holland  
3Italy  
4Slovenia  
5Russian Federation  
6Austria  
7Norway  
8Czech Republic  
9Denmark  
10Poland  
11Germany  
12Belgium  
13Estonia  
14Portugal0:01:01 
15Slovakia0:01:05 
16Great Britain0:02:49 
17Serbia  
18Kazakhstan0:04:01 
19Luxembourg0:18:06 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark13:34:55 
2Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:03 
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France0:01:09 
4Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic0:01:15 
5Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany0:01:17 
6Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark0:01:51 
7Szymon Rekita (Pol) Poland0:01:53 
8Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:02:08 
9Guillaume Martin (Fra) France0:02:11 
10Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France0:02:19 
11Matej Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia0:02:35 
12Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy0:02:47 
13Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium0:03:02 
14Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands0:03:15 
15Leonardo Basso (Ita) Italy0:03:24 
16Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain0:03:25 
17Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium0:03:29 
18Florian Senechal (Fra) France0:03:31 
19Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium0:03:53 
20Alessio Larentis (Ita) Italy0:03:54 
21Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) Poland0:03:56 
22Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria  
23Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway  
24Magnus Tonsager (Nor) Norway0:04:03 
25Matej Zahálka (Cze) Czech Republic0:04:04 
26Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Denmark0:04:08 
27Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany0:04:19 
28Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:04:26 
29Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:41 
30Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands0:04:56 
31Luis Gomes (Por) Portugal0:05:24 
32Josef Cerný (Cze) Czech Republic0:05:43 
33Dennis Paulus (Aut) Austria0:06:06 
34Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain0:06:47 
35Mário Daško (Svk) Slovakia0:08:09 
36Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany0:11:03 
37Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia0:11:09 
38Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:11:55 
39Arkadiusz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:15:11 
40Gilles Heymes (Lux) Luxembourg0:17:23 
41Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation0:20:01 
42Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:20:08 
43Adam Valeš (Cze) Czech Republic0:21:02 
44Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia0:21:11 
45Joao Leal (Por) Portugal0:21:34 
46Martin Otonicar (Slo) Slovenia0:22:10 
47Anthony Morel (Fra) France0:22:40 
48Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium0:22:49 
49Aksel Nommela (Est) Estonia0:23:36 
50Tormod Haus Jacobsen (Nor) Norway0:23:45 
51Patrick Bosmann (Aut) Austria0:24:06 
52Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy0:24:37 
53Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands0:25:50 
54Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:28:05 
55Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway0:28:52 
56Danie Turek (Cze) Czech Republic  
57Simone Sterbini (Ita) Italy0:29:24 
58Maksim Bartenev (Rus) Russian Federation0:30:28 
59Matteo Cigala (Ita) Italy0:30:52 
60Marko Curk (Slo) Slovenia0:32:10 
61Rasmus Hestbeck Lund (Den) Denmark0:32:14 
62Samuel Lowe (GBr) Great Britain0:32:27 
63Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Netherlands0:32:30 
64Wojciech Sykala (Pol) Poland0:34:18 
65Ján Chalupcík (Svk) Slovakia0:34:28 
66Luboš Malovec (Svk) Slovakia0:35:14 
67Michael Gogl (Aut) Austria0:39:39 
68Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain0:41:03 
69Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation0:41:23 
70Kristen Kivistik (Est) Estonia0:41:55 
71Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany0:42:27 
72Joao Pinto (Por) Portugal0:42:32 
73Felix Großschartner (Aut) Austria0:42:49 
74Tomasz Kulpa (Pol) Poland0:45:13 
75Tomáš Zechmeister (Cze) Czech Republic0:45:20 
76Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg0:46:05 
77Felix Donath (Ger) Germany0:50:23 
78Marko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia0:52:07 
79Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia0:54:09 
80Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium0:57:43 
81Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria1:03:56 
82Miloš Borisavljevic (Srb) Serbia1:13:08 
83Peeter Tarvis (Est) Estonia1:13:42 
84Aske Louring Vorre (Den) Denmark1:16:28 
85Jo Biehl (Lux) Luxembourg1:17:27 
86Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia1:30:59 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark63 pts
2Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands54 
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France52 
4Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark45 
5Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France40 
6Guillaume Martin (Fra) France37 
7Matej Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia33 
8Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic29 
9Matteo Cigala (Ita) Italy28 
10Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany27 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway11 pts
2Florian Senechal (Fra) France10 
3Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic3 
4Guillaume Martin (Fra) France3 
5Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Netherlands3 
6Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Belgium3 
7Vladisla Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation3 
8Rick Zabel (Ger) Germany3 
9Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia2 
10Tormod Haus Jacobsen (Nor) Norway2 
11Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Netherlands2 
12Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium2 
13Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation1 
14Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France1 
15Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands1 
16Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany1 
17Danie Turek (Cze) Czech Republic1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic35 pts
2Matthew Holmes (GBr) Great Britain22 
3Guillaume Martin (Fra) France18 
4Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany17 
5Aleksei Ribalkin (Rus) Russian Federation13 
6Pierre-Hen Lecuisinier (Fra) France10 
7Soren Krac Andersen (Den) Denmark6 
8Valerio Conti (Ita) Italy6 
9Quentin Hoper (Bel) Belgium6 
10Sondreh Enger (Nor) Norway6 
11Roman Ivlev (Rus) Russian Federation6 
12Marko Pavlic (Slo) Slovenia5 
13Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia4 
14Loic Vliegen (Bel) Belgium4 
15Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium4 
16Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria3 
17Simone Andreetta (Ita) Italy3 
18Vitaliy Marukhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
19Florian Senechal (Fra) France2 
20Ruben Boons (Bel) Belgium2 
21Matej Zahálka (Cze) Czech Republic2 
22Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
23Joao Leal (Por) Portugal2 
24Paul Moerland (Ned) Netherlands2 
25Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France1 
26Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands1 
27Matej Mahoric (Slo) Slovenia1 
28Mateusz Trepkowski (Pol) Poland1 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France145 pts
2Denmark109 
3Russian Federation90 
4Slovenia74 
5Holland71 
6Belgium64 
7Germany42 
8Great Britain40 
9Italy37 
10Poland32 
11Czech Republic25 
12Austria14 
13Norway14 
14Slovakia6 
15Estonia4 
Back to top