Reis wins third stage

Van Baarle takes over lead in general classification

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal0:14:51 
2Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Netherlands0:00:01 
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark0:00:04 
4Lasse Hansen (Den) Denmark  
5Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Denmark0:00:11 
6Frederik Jensen (Den) Denmark0:00:14 
7Frederik Frison (Bel) Belgium0:00:16 
8Daniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain0:00:19 
9Florian Sénéchal (Fra) France0:00:21 
10Jesper Kousgaard (Den) Denmark0:00:23 
11Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:24 
12Emilien Viennet (Fra) France0:00:25 
13Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany0:00:28 
14Lucas Liß (Ger) Germany  
15Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:00:32 
16Romain Guyot (Fra) France0:00:33 
17Daan Olivier (Ned) Netherlands  
18Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium0:00:34 
19Sam Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:00:35 
20Jan Kadúch (Cze) Czech Republic A0:00:36 
21Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium0:00:38 
22Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Italy0:00:40 
23Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic A0:00:43 
24Rick Ottema (Ned) Netherlands0:00:46 
25Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:48 
26Boris Vallee (Bel) Belgium0:00:49 
27Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway0:00:50 
28Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia0:00:51 
29Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany0:00:53 
30Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway0:00:54 
31Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Poland0:00:55 
32Daniel Vesely (Cze) Czech Republic B0:00:56 
33Jaran Nilsen (Nor) Norway0:00:57 
34Loïc Chetout (Fra) France0:00:58 
35Kristian Dymes (Nor) Norway0:00:59 
36Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria  
37Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Blr) Belarus0:01:01 
38Daniel Turek (Cze) Czech Republic B0:01:02 
39Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Italy0:01:03 
40Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany  
41Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland0:01:04 
42Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany  
43Michal Mirácek (Cze) Czech Republic B0:01:05 
44Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:06 
45Ryan Eastman (USA) United States Of America  
46Jakub Filip (Cze) Czech Republic A0:01:07 
47František Sisr (Cze) Czech Republic B  
48Stefano Verona (Ita) Italy  
49Sten Sarv (Est) Estonia  
50Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia0:01:08 
51Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:01:10 
52Eamon Franck (USA) United States Of America  
53Luis Sousa (Por) Portugal  
54Giacomo Gallio (Ita) Italy0:01:11 
55Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria  
56Josef Cerný (Cze) Czech Republic A0:01:13 
57Friso Roscam Abbing (Ned) Netherlands  
58Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain  
59Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
60Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Euroregion0:01:15 
61Siim Erik Alamaa (Est) Estonia  
62Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria0:01:16 
63Nejc Bester (Slo) Slovenia0:01:18 
64Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Russian Federation  
65Maxim Bartenev (Rus) Russian Federation  
66Tomasz Kudelski (Pol) Poland  
67Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:21 
68Josh Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain0:01:22 
69Tomáš Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic A0:01:23 
70Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:01:25 
71Nikita Zharoven (Blr) Belarus0:01:26 
72Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) Ukraine  
73Bryan Coquard (Fra) France0:01:27 
74Clément Chevrier (Fra) France  
75Matteo Fontana (Ita) Italy  
76John Kämna (Ger) Euroregion0:01:28 
77Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia  
78Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium0:01:30 
79Jorne Carolus (Bel) Belgium0:01:31 
80Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany  
81Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia  
82Koji Nagase (Jpn) Japan0:01:33 
83Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland0:01:34 
84Michal Czerkies (Pol) Poland  
85Jure Berk (Slo) Slovenia  
86Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Italy0:01:35 
87Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic B0:01:37 
88Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway0:01:42 
89Denys Evdokimenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:44 
90Jörgen Matt (Est) Estonia0:01:45 
91Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia0:01:46 
92Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria0:01:48 
93Mathias Plarre (Ger) Euroregion  
94Bastian Menzel (Ger) Euroregion0:01:49 
95Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus0:01:50 
96Paul Lynch (USA) United States Of America  
97Marco Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria0:01:51 
98Mihkel Raïm (Est) Estonia0:01:53 
99Pavel Rahel (Blr) Belarus  
100Nikolaos Ioannidis (Gre) Greece0:01:54 
101Leonel Sousa Coutinho (Por) Portugal0:01:56 
102Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal  
103Aske Vorre (Den) Denmark0:01:57 
104Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:58 
105Denis Rugovac (Cze) Czech Republic B0:02:03 
106Juan Carmona (USA) United States Of America0:02:05 
107Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan0:02:07 
108João Leal (Por) Portugal  
109Jan Kersnik (Slo) Slovenia  
110Panagiotis Chionis (Gre) Greece0:02:09 
111Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
112Shunsuke Nakai (Jpn) Japan  
113Aliaksandr Antonau (Blr) Belarus0:02:10 
114Adam Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:02:12 
115Andrey Clokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:15 
116Pawel Samol (Pol) Poland0:02:19 
117Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:20 
118Stanislav Béreš (Svk) Slovakia0:02:21 
119Panagiotis Vlachos H Greece0:02:22 
120Markus Tontsch (Ger) Euroregion0:02:23 
121Blaž Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia0:02:25 
122Martin Kunz (Aut) Austria0:02:26 
123Ján Chalupcík (Svk) Slovakia0:02:27 
124Kenny Kastelijn (Ned) Netherlands  
125Tanner Putt (USA) United States Of America0:02:29 
126Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal0:02:30 
127Matej Zahálka (Cze) Euroregion  
128Mikita Mushkin (Blr) Belarus0:02:37 
129Michal Kolár (Svk) Slovakia0:02:45 
130Nathaniel Beams (USA) United States Of America0:02:49 
131Spyridon Salpadimos (Gre) Greece  
132Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia0:02:51 
133Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan0:02:55 
134Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:58 
135Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia0:03:02 
136Shogo Nishikawa (Jpn) Japan0:03:18 
137Ioannis Chatzigeorgiou (Gre) Greece0:03:22 
138Uroš Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia0:03:33 
139Mate Radonics (Hun) Hungary0:03:37 
140Aris Stamopoulos (Gre) Greece0:03:38 
HDMarko Danilovic (Srb) Serbia  
HDStefan Ivkovic (Srb) Serbia  
HDBálint Friedrich (Hun) Hungary  
HDMarcell Bedike (Hun) Hungary  
HDLazar Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia  
DNFDavid Dvorsky (Cze) Czech Republic A  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal10 pts
2Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Netherlands9 
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark8 
4Lasse Hansen (Den) Denmark7 
5Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Denmark6 
6Frederik Jensen (Den) Denmark5 
7Frederik Frison (Bel) Belgium4 
8Daniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain3 
9Florian Sénéchal (Fra) France2 
10Jesper Kousgaard (Den) Denmark1 
General classification after stage 3a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Netherlands5:15:40 
2Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Denmark0:00:14 
3Frederik Frison (Bel) Belgium0:00:20 
4Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:27 
5Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark0:00:40 
6Rick Ottema (Ned) Netherlands0:00:47 
7Frederik Jensen (Den) Denmark0:00:58 
8Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:01:02 
9Daan Olivier (Ned) Netherlands0:01:06 
10Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation  
11Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium0:01:14 
12Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic A0:01:15 
13Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium0:01:18 
14Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria0:01:21 
15Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Italy0:01:24 
16Kristian Dymes (Nor) Norway0:01:32 
17Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway0:01:36 
18Jaran Nilsen (Nor) Norway0:01:37 
19Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norway0:01:38 
20Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:41 
21Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Norway0:01:45 
22Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Euroregion0:01:53 
23Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:01:57 
24Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
25Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia0:02:02 
26Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium0:02:05 
27Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal0:02:21 
28Nikita Zharoven (Blr) Belarus0:02:26 
29Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:28 
30Lasse Hansen (Den) Denmark0:02:32 
31Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Italy0:02:43 
32Fabian Thiel (Ger) Germany0:02:44 
33Lucas Liß (Ger) Germany0:03:04 
34Romain Guyot (Fra) France0:03:09 
35Fabio Nappa (Ger) Germany0:03:11 
36Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany0:03:27 
37Tomasz Kudelski (Pol) Poland0:03:33 
38Ryan Eastman (USA) United States Of America0:03:40 
39Nejc Bester (Slo) Slovenia0:03:59 
40Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:00 
41John Kämna (Ger) Euroregion0:04:02 
42Simon Pavlin (Slo) Slovenia0:04:04 
43Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Italy0:04:09 
44Florian Sénéchal (Fra) France0:04:11 
45Bastian Menzel (Ger) Euroregion0:04:25 
46Marco Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria  
47Sagyndyk Myrzakhozhayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:43 
48Adam Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:04:48 
49Kersten Thiele (Ger) Germany0:05:30 
50Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal0:05:36 
51Stefano Verona (Ita) Italy0:05:59 
52Daniel Turek (Cze) Czech Republic B0:06:08 
53Jan Kadúch (Cze) Czech Republic A0:06:15 
54Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway0:06:38 
55Daniel Mclay (GBr) Great Britain0:06:41 
56Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Blr) Belarus0:06:44 
57Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany0:06:48 
58Jakub Filip (Cze) Czech Republic A0:06:50 
59Siim Erik Alamaa (Est) Estonia0:06:58 
60Maxim Bartenev (Rus) Russian Federation0:07:01 
61Tomáš Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic A0:07:06 
62Sam Harrison (GBr) Great Britain0:07:08 
63Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:11 
64Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic B0:07:20 
65Paul Lynch (USA) United States Of America0:07:33 
66Matteo Fontana (Ita) Italy0:07:46 
67Jorne Carolus (Bel) Belgium0:07:52 
68Sten Sarv (Est) Estonia0:08:18 
69Andrey Clokotovich (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:25 
70Koji Nagase (Jpn) Japan0:08:40 
71Jörgen Matt (Est) Estonia0:08:56 
72Josh Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain0:09:01 
73Boris Vallee (Bel) Belgium  
74Jan Kersnik (Slo) Slovenia0:09:18 
75Daniel Vesely (Cze) Czech Republic B  
76Josef Cerný (Cze) Czech Republic A0:09:24 
77Michal Czerkies (Pol) Poland0:09:51 
78Michal Mirácek (Cze) Czech Republic B0:09:55 
79Jakub Buco (Svk) Slovakia0:09:57 
80Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Austria0:10:00 
81Matej Zahálka (Cze) Euroregion0:10:01 
82Luis Sousa (Por) Portugal0:10:17 
83Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria0:10:19 
84Nikolaos Ioannidis (Gre) Greece0:10:41 
85Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland0:11:00 
86Giacomo Gallio (Ita) Italy0:11:01 
87Pawel Samol (Pol) Poland0:11:23 
88Ján Chalupcík (Svk) Slovakia0:11:28 
89Leonel Sousa Coutinho (Por) Portugal0:11:29 
90František Sisr (Cze) Czech Republic B0:11:31 
91Michal Kolár (Svk) Slovakia0:12:03 
92Loïc Chetout (Fra) France0:12:11 
93Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:12:12 
94Blaž Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia0:12:18 
95Mikita Mushkin (Blr) Belarus0:12:27 
96Pavel Rahel (Blr) Belarus0:13:09 
97Juan Carmona (USA) United States Of America0:13:19 
98Shunsuke Nakai (Jpn) Japan0:13:35 
99Jesper Kousgaard (Den) Denmark0:13:48 
100Aske Vorre (Den) Denmark0:13:57 
101Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Poland0:13:58 
102Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Japan0:14:13 
103Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria0:14:33 
104Kenny Kastelijn (Ned) Netherlands0:14:52 
105Aidos Kassymbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:15:14 
106Stanislav Béreš (Svk) Slovakia0:15:17 
107Mihkel Raïm (Est) Estonia0:15:30 
108Clément Chevrier (Fra) France0:15:51 
109Markus Tontsch (Ger) Euroregion0:15:58 
110Mathias Plarre (Ger) Euroregion0:16:03 
111Emilien Viennet (Fra) France0:16:52 
112Bryan Coquard (Fra) France0:17:53 
113Aliaksandr Antonau (Blr) Belarus0:18:06 
114Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia0:18:27 
115Denis Rugovac (Cze) Czech Republic B0:18:49 
116Wataru Mutsumine (Jpn) Japan0:20:36 
117Eamon Franck (USA) United States Of America0:20:41 
118Aleksa Velickovic (Srb) Serbia0:20:50 
119João Leal (Por) Portugal0:21:11 
120Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain0:21:56 
121Adam Majorek (Pol) Poland0:23:00 
122Jure Berk (Slo) Slovenia  
123Samuel Magalhães (Por) Portugal0:25:45 
124Tanner Putt (USA) United States Of America0:26:32 
125Krister Raudsepp (Est) Estonia0:27:07 
126Timmo Jeret (Est) Estonia0:28:19 
127Panagiotis Chionis (Gre) Greece0:28:45 
128Uroš Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia0:30:22 
129Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus0:33:17 
130Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) Ukraine0:33:43 
131Denys Evdokimenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:40:18 
132Martin Kunz (Aut) Austria0:40:38 
133Panagiotis Vlachos H Greece0:43:39 
134Shogo Nishikawa (Jpn) Japan0:44:02 
135Aris Stamopoulos (Gre) Greece0:44:15 
136Ioannis Chatzigeorgiou (Gre) Greece0:44:17 
137Friso Roscam Abbing (Ned) Netherlands0:45:49 
138Mate Radonics (Hun) Hungary0:46:22 
139Nathaniel Beams (USA) United States Of America0:47:50 
140Spyridon Salpadimos (Gre) Greece0:49:53 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lasse Hansen (Den) Denmark6 pts
2Victor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation3 
3Rick Ottema (Ned) Netherlands2 
4Nikita Zharoven (Blr) Belarus2 
5Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany2 
6Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic A1 
7Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) France1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lasse Hansen (Den) Denmark12 pts
2Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany8 
3Koji Nagase (Jpn) Japan6 
4Rick Ottema (Ned) Netherlands6 
5Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic A6 
6Tomáš Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic A6 
7Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation4 
8Ricardo Ferreira (Por) Portugal4 
9Josh Edmondson (GBr) Great Britain4 
10Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation3 
11Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium3 
12Josef Cerný (Cze) Czech Republic A3 
13Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands2 
14Mike De Bie (Bel) Belgium2 
15Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia2 
16Sam Harrison (GBr) Great Britain2 
17Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic B2 
18Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark1 
19Vladislav Belevantsev (Rus) Russian Federation1 
20Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Portugal1 
21Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
22João Leal (Por) Portugal1 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Russian Federation34 pts
2Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Norway-6 
3Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands-9 
4Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Netherlands-9 
5Blaž Bogataj (Slo) Slovenia-14 
6Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Denmark-16 
7Jan Kadúch (Cze) Czech Republic A-18 
8Frederik Frison (Bel) Belgium-20 
9Rick Ottema (Ned) Netherlands-20 
10Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation-20 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark15:48:42 
2The Netherlands0:00:03 
3Belgium0:01:05 
4Russia0:01:45 
5Norway0:02:07 
6Italy0:05:12 
7Germany0:06:01 
8Slovenia0:08:23 
9Euroregion Elbe0:08:37 
10Velka Britanie0:10:07 
11Rakousko0:12:40 
12ČR-A0:12:43 
13Portugal0:16:32 
14France0:17:16 
15USA0:17:18 
16Kazakistan0:18:37 
17Bielorussia0:19:10 
18ČR-B0:20:32 
19Poland0:21:11 
20Estonia0:22:16 
21Japan0:25:08 
22Slovakia0:30:03 
23Ukraine1:16:19 
24Greece1:20:43 
Back to top