O'Shea wins men's pursuit, Volikakis victorious in keirin

Shulika earns women's sprint gold, Kluge captures men's omnium

Full Results

Men's 4000m individual pursuit qualifying
1Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Australia0:04:21.439 
2Dominique Cornu (Bel) Belgium0:04:22.904 
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:04:23.091 
4Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark0:04:24.224 
5Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Netherlands0:04:24.536 
6Sunjae Jang (Kor) Korea0:04:27.061 
7Carlos Linarez (Ven) Venezuela0:04:28.871 
8Julien Morice (Fra) France0:04:29.005 
9King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:30.353 
10Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:30.695 
11Yulong Xu (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team0:04:31.231 
12David O'Loughlin (Irl) Cunga Bikes0:04:32.296 
13Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr) Ukraine0:04:33.787 
14Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Poland0:04:36.229 
15Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy0:04:37.322 
16Daniel Rackwitz (Ger) Track Cycling Team Mecklenburg­Vorpommern e.V.0:04:39.164 
17Saifei Xue (Chn) China0:04:39.584 
18Ali Torabi (IRI) Iran0:04:39.720 
19Dominique Stark (Swi) Switzerland0:04:41.149 
20Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia0:04:42.005 
21Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:04:42.595 
22Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Track Team Astana0:04:43.328 
Men's individual pursuit - Gold medal round
1Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Australia0:04:22.048 
2Dominique Cornu (Bel) Belgium0:04:25.738 
Men's individual pursuit - Bronze medal round
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:04:24.184 
4Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark0:04:25.406 
Men's keirin first round - Heat 1
1Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany  
2Miao Zhang (Chn) China  
3Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago  
4Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France  
5Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland  
Men's keirin first round - Heat 2
1Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling  
2Sergey Polynskiy (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad  
3Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada  
DNFSeiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan  
DSQGiddeon Massie (USA) United States  
Men's keirin first round - Heat 3
1Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece  
2Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain  
3Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands  
4Ali Askari (IRI) Iran  
5Luca Ceci (Ita) Italy  
Men's keirin first round - Heat 4
1Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais  
2Tobias Wachter (Ger) Track Cycling Team Mecklenburg­Vorpommern e.V.  
3Andrey Kubeev (Rus) Russia  
4Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo  
5Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
Men's keirin first round - Heat 5
1Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012  
2Hersony Canelon Vera (Ven) Venezuela  
3Francesco Ceci (Ita) Team Ceci Dreambike  
4Leonardo Alfredo Narvaez Romero (Col) Colombia  
5Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) Malaysia  
6Flavio Wagner Cipriano (Bra) Brazil  
Men's keirin first round - Heat 6
1Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team  
2Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) YSD Track Team  
3Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa  
4Denis Spicka (Cze) Czech Republic  
5Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain  
6Raja Audi (Lib) Lebanon  
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 1
1Miao Zhang (Chn) China  
2Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
3Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa  
4Luca Ceci (Ita) Italy  
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 2
1Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo  
2Sergey Polynskiy (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad  
3Francesco Ceci (Ita) Team Ceci Dreambike  
4Leonardo Alfredo Narvaez Romero (Col) Colombia  
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 3
1Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain  
2Andrey Kubeev (Rus) Russia  
3Flavio Wagner Cipriano (Bra) Brazil  
4Ali Askari (IRI) Iran  
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 4
1Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands  
2Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan  
3Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland  
4Tobias Wachter (Ger) Track Cycling Team Mecklenburg­Vorpommern e.V.  
5Raja Audi (Lib) Lebanon  
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 5
1Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France  
2Hersony Canelon Vera (Ven) Venezuela  
3Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain  
4Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada  
Men's keirin first round repechage - Heat 6
1Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) Malaysia  
2Denis Spicka (Cze) Czech Republic  
3Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) YSD Track Team  
4Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago  
Men's keirin second round - Heat 1
1Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) Malaysia  
2Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team  
3Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands  
4Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain  
5Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany  
6Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais  
Men's keirin second round - Heat 2
1Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012  
2Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling  
3Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece  
4Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France  
5Miao Zhang (Chn) China  
6Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo  
Men's keirin final - 7th-12th
7Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany  
8Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain  
9Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais  
10Miao Zhang (Chn) China  
11Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo  
12Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France  
Men's keirin final - 1st-6th
1Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece  
2Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling  
3Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team  
4Josiah Ng Onn Lam (Mas) Malaysia  
5Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012  
6Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands  
Men's omnium 4000m individual pursuit
1Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark0:04:23.563 
2Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea0:04:26.735 
3Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain0:04:27.406 
4Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland0:04:28.163 
5Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia0:04:28.764 
6Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany0:04:29.445 
7Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia0:04:30.456 
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy0:04:30.794 
9Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi0:04:30.939 
10Bobby Lea (USA) United States0:04:33.442 
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) France0:04:35.089 
12Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina0:04:36.402 
13Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands0:04:37.761 
14Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus0:04:37.954 
15Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey0:04:39.166 
16Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:04:39.915 
17Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan0:04:42.268 
18Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic0:04:45.371 
19Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:04:46.250 
20Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium0:04:48.874 
21Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong0:04:49.812 
22Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran0:04:55.763 
Men's omnium - Scratch race
1Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus  
2Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia  
3Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea  
4Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany  -1lap 
5Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong  
6Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia  
7Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey  
8Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan  
9Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain  
10Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark  
11Bryan Coquard (Fra) France  
12Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy  
13Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland  
14Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina  
15Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan  
16Bobby Lea (USA) United States  
17Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands  
18Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi  
19Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
20Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran  
21Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium  
22Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic  
Men's omnium - 1000m time trial
1Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain0:01:02.185 
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy0:01:03.658 
3Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany0:01:03.771 
4Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea0:01:03.775 
5Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark0:01:03.834 
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) France0:01:03.915 
7Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands0:01:04.438 
8Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland0:01:04.681 
9Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey0:01:05.095 
10Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia0:01:05.467 
11Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi0:01:05.662 
12Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus0:01:05.716 
13Bobby Lea (USA) United States0:01:05.761 
14Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium0:01:06.021 
15Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia0:01:06.306 
16Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:01:06.724 
17Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan0:01:06.737 
18Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina0:01:07.841 
19Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic0:01:08.112 
20Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong0:01:08.286 
21Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:01:08.614 
22Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran0:01:11.135 
Men's omnium - Final overall standings
1Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany24pts
2Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea34 
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy36 
4Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain40 
5Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark44 
6Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia45 
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) France47 
8Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey47 
9Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi52 
10Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland59 
11Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands73 
12Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus79 
13Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia80 
14Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan81 
15Bobby Lea (USA) United States85 
16Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina87 
17Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong95 
18Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan102 
19Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium102 
20Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic104 
21Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei137 
22Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran152 
Women's sprint qualifying
1Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus0:00:10.793 
2Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:10.986 
3Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.064 
4Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia0:00:11.118 
5Anna Meares (Aus) Australia0:00:11.140 
6Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia0:00:11.176 
7Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.184 
8Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.223 
9Clara Sanchez (Fra) France0:00:11.248 
10Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:11.261 
11Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela0:00:11.271 
12Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.289 
13Sandie Clair (Fra) France0:00:11.290 
14Junhong Lin (Chn) China0:00:11.292 
15Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany0:00:11.294 
16Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea0:00:11.323 
17Willy Kanis (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.327 
18Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China0:00:11.333 
19Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.394 
20Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team0:00:11.472 
21Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia0:00:11.501 
22Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada0:00:11.556 
23Anastasia Voinova (Rus) Moscow Track Team0:00:11.586 
24Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.687 
25Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:11.811 
26Eunji Lee (Kor) Korea0:00:11.837 
27Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain0:00:11.897 
28Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain0:00:11.916 
29Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:11.955 
30Dana Feiss (USA) United States0:00:12.064 
31Madalyn Godby (USA) United States0:00:12.090 
32Hiroko Ishii (Jpn) Japan0:00:12.095 
33Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan0:00:12.135 
34Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Colombia0:00:12.152 
35Elisa Frisoni (Ita) Italy0:00:12.183 
36Gabriele Jankute (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:12.218 
37I Fang Ju (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:12.325 
38Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus0:00:12.335 
39Mariesthela Vilera (Ven) Venezuela0:00:12.353 
40Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italy0:00:13.285 
Women's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 1
1Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.712 
2Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea  
Women's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 2
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:11.958 
2Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany  
Women's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 3
1Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela0:00:11.991 
2Junhong Lin (Chn) China  
Women's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 4
1Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.759 
2Sandie Clair (Fra) France  
Women's sprint semifinals B - Heat 1
1Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.854 
2Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain  
Women's sprint semifinals B - Heat 2
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:11.874 
2Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela  
Women's sprint finals B - 9th-10th place
9Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.480 
10Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong  
Women's sprint finals B - 11th-12th place
11Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela0:00:11.806 
12Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain  
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 1: Race 1
1Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus0:00:11.272 
2Clara Sanchez (Fra) France  
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 1: Race 2
1Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus0:00:11.368 
2Clara Sanchez (Fra) France  
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 1
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.497 
2Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine  
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 2
1Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.607 
2Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany  
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 3
1Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.571 
2Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany  
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 3: Race 1
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.614 
2Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia  
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 3: Race 2
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.663 
2Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia  
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 4: Race 1
1Anna Meares (Aus) Australia0:00:11.539 
2Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia  
Women's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 4: Race 2
1Anna Meares (Aus) Australia0:00:11.584 
2Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia  
Women's sprint - 5th-8th place
5Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany0:00:11.440 
6Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia  
7Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia  
8Clara Sanchez (Fra) France  
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 1
1Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus0:00:11.255 
2Anna Meares (Aus) Australia  
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 2
1Anna Meares (Aus) Australia0:00:11.199 
2Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus  
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 3
1Anna Meares (Aus) Australia0:00:11.490 
2Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus  
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 1
1Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.494 
2Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
Women's sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 2
1Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.498 
2Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
Women's sprint finals - Gold medal round: Race 1
1Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.563 
2Anna Meares (Aus) Australia  
Women's sprint finals - Gold medal round: Race 2
1Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.328 
2Anna Meares (Aus) Australia  
Women's sprint finals - Bronze medal round: Race 1
3Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:12.040 
4Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus  
Women's sprint finals - Bronze medal round: Race 2
3Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus0:00:11.960 
4Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
Women's sprint finals - Bronze medal round: Race 3
3Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus0:00:11.570 
4Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
Women's omnium qualifying - Heat 1
1Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada10pts
2Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine8 
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium5 
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands5 
5Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland4 
6Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic3 
7Kanako Kase (Jpn) Japan3 
8Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China2 
9Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia2 
10Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France2 
11Amy Cure (Aus) Australia  
12Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela  
13Caroline Ryan (Irl) Cunga Bikes  
14Min Hye Lee (Kor) Korea  
Women's omnium qualifying - Heat 2
1Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan21pts
2Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania20 
3Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy20 
4Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand20 
5Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico20 
6Tatyana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus20 
7Dani King (GBr) Great Britain13 
8Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany10 
9Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo8 
10Li Huang (Chn) China5 
11Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei3 
12Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland3 
13Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand1 
14Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Colombia  
Women's omnium - Flying lap
1Dani King (GBr) Great Britain0:00:14.332 
2Li Huang (Chn) China0:00:14.387 
3Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:14.538 
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands0:00:14.551 
5Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany0:00:14.627 
6Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:14.666 
7Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:14.776 
8Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
9Tatyana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus0:00:14.838 
10Amy Cure (Aus) Australia0:00:14.846 
11Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium0:00:14.883 
12Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:14.941 
13Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland0:00:14.976 
14Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada0:00:15.043 
15Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France0:00:15.078 
16Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:00:15.171 
17Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand0:00:15.257 
18Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland0:00:15.260 
19Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico0:00:15.386 
20Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:15.466 
21Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia0:00:15.562 
22Caroline Ryan (Irl) Cunga Bikes0:00:15.593 
23Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy0:00:15.775 
24Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:16.500 
Women's omnium - Points race
1Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo33pts
2Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine27 
3Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium26 
4Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada25 
5Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland24 
6Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania24 
7Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic20 
8Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela20 
9Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico9 
10Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany8 
11Dani King (GBr) Great Britain6 
12Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy5 
13Tatyana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus5 
14Li Huang (Chn) China3 
15Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland3 
16Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
17Amy Cure (Aus) Australia3 
18Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands3 
19Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand1 
20Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
21Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
22Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France  
23Caroline Ryan (Irl) Cunga Bikes  
DNFAlzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia  
Women's omnium - Elimination race
1Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland  
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands  
3Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo  
4Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy  
5Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium  
6Amy Cure (Aus) Australia  
7Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
8Li Huang (Chn) China  
9Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada  
10Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
11Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France  
12Dani King (GBr) Great Britain  
13Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
14Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland  
15Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
16Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany  
17Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela  
18Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
19Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
20Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand  
21Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico  
DNSCaroline Ryan (Irl) Cunga Bikes  
DNSTatyana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus  
Women's omnium - Standings after 3 events
1Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo11pts
2Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium19 
3Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania21 
4Dani King (GBr) Great Britain24 
5Li Huang (Chn) China24 
6Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands24 
7Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada27 
8Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland29 
9Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany31 
10Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine32 
11Amy Cure (Aus) Australia33 
12Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland37 
13Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei38 
14Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy39 
15Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China40 
16Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela41 
17Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic46 
18Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France48 
19Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico49 
20Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan50 
21Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand56 
Back to top