TechPowered By

More tech

UCI Track World Cup I 2011

Date range:
November 4- 6, 2011

November 04, Day 1: Men: Omnium I-III, Team Pursuit, Scratch Race - Women: Team Sprint, Team Pursuit, 500m TT, Points Race

Na nabs first gold for Korean women

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 03, 2011, 16:36 GMT,
Updated:
November 04, 2011, 18:17 GMT

Russians top men's qualifying

Full Results

Women's team pursuit qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Netherlands 0:03:23.539  
  Kirsten Wild    
  Vera Koedooder    
  Ellen Van Dijk    
2 China 0:03:25.209  
  Fan Jiang    
  Wenwen Jiang    
  Jing Liang    
3 Germany 0:03:25.229  
  Lisa Brennauer    
  Charlotte Becker    
  Madeleine Sandig    
4 Rusvelo 0:03:25.652  
  Evgeniya Romanyuta    
  Venera Absalyamova    
  Victoria Kondel    
5 Australia 0:03:25.825  
  Katherine Bates    
  Ashlee Ankudinoff    
  Sarah Kent    
6 Belarus 0:03:26.546  
  Tatyana Sharakova    
  Aksana Papko    
  Alena Dylko    
7 Belgium 0:03:31.320  
  Jolien d'Hoore    
  Kelly Druyts    
  Jessie Daams    
8 Korea 0:03:32.030  
  Ahreum Na    
  Sungeun Gu    
  You Ri Kim    
9 Ukraine 0:03:32.719  
  Anna Nagirnaya    
  Svitlana Galyuk    
  Lesya Kalitovska    
10 Japan 0:03:34.704  
  Kanako Kase    
  Maki Tabata    
  Minami Uwano    
11 Russia 0:03:35.010  
  Svetlana Bubnenkova    
  Natalya Boyarskaya    
  Irina Molicheva    
12 Canada 0:03:35.363  
  Jasmin Glaesser    
  Gillian Carleton    
  Julia Bradley    
13 Poland 0:03:37.652  
  Katarzyna Pawlowska    
  Eugenia Bujak    
  Edyta Jasinska    
14 Hong Kong 0:03:40.413  
  Zhao Juan Meng    
  Wan Yiu Jamie Wong    
  Xiao Juan Diao    
15 Venezuela 0:03:57.763  
  Angie Gonzalez    
  Lilibeth Chacon    
  Gleydimar Tapia Romero    
DNF Cunga Bikes    
  Caroline Ryan    
  Ciara Horne    
  Sinead Jennings    
DNF Lithuania    
  Ausrine Trebaite    
  Vaida Pikauskaite    
  Aleksandra Sosenko    
Men's team pursuit qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 RusVelo 0:04:00.601  
  Evgeny Kovalev    
  Ivan Kovalev    
  Alexey Markov    
  Alexander Serov    
2 Australia 0:04:04.279  
  Michael Freiberg    
  Alexander Edmondson    
  Mitchell Mulhern    
  Glenn Oshea    
3 Denmark 0:04:05.898  
  Lasse Norman Hansen    
  Casper Folsach    
  Rasmus Christian Quaade    
  Christian Feldbæk Ranneries    
4 Netherlands 0:04:05.978  
  Levi Heimans    
  Jenning Huizenga    
  Arno Van Der Zwet    
  Wim Stroetinga    
5 Belgium 0:04:06.746  
  Dominique Cornu    
  Ingmar Depoortere    
  Jonathan Dufrasne    
  Gijs Van Hoecke    
6 Germany 0:04:08.694  
  Roger Kluge    
  Nikias Arndt    
  Henning Bommel    
  Jakob Steigmiller    
7 Russia 0:04:08.827  
  Ivan Savitskiy    
  Valery Kaykov    
  Valery Valynin    
  Nikolay Zhurkin    
8 Ukraine 0:04:10.154  
  Yuriy Agarkov    
  Maksym Polishchuk    
  Vitaliy Popkov    
  Vitaliy Shchedov    
9 Lokosphinx 0:04:10.209  
  Artur Ershov    
  Maxim Kozyrev    
  Sergey Shilov    
  Kirill Sveshnikov    
10 Hong Kong 0:04:11.428  
  Ho Ting Kwok    
  King Lok Cheung    
  King Wai Cheung    
  Ki Ho Choi    
11 Italy 0:04:11.982  
  Elia Viviani    
  Angelo Ciccone    
  Giairo Ermeti    
  Michele Scartezzini    
12 France 0:04:12.115  
  Vivien Brisse    
  Julien Duval    
  Kevin Labeque    
  Julien Morice    
13 China 0:04:14.877  
  Zhong Yuan    
  Chenglu Qin    
  Saifei Xue    
  Hui Zhang    
14 Switzerland 0:04:15.362  
  Olivier Beer    
  Silvan Dillier    
  Loic Perizzolo    
  Cyrille Thièry    
15 Holy Brother Cycling 0:04:16.684  
  Ben Ma    
  Fengnian Wang    
  Yulong Xu    
  Hao Yue    
16 Poland 0:04:18.220  
  Rafal Ratajczyk    
  Pawel Brylowski    
  Mateusz Nowak    
  Adam Stachowiak    
17 Korea 0:04:18.452  
  Sungbaek Park    
  Seungwoo Choi    
  Sunjae Jang    
  Sang Hong Park    
18 Iran 0:04:19.568  
  Hamed Jannat    
  Hossein Nateghi    
  Mohammad Rajablou    
  Ali Torabi    
19 Track Team Astana 0:04:23.255  
  Dias Omirzakov    
  Berik Kupeshov    
  Sergey Kuzin    
  Artyom Zakharov    
Women's team pursuit final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Netherlands 0:03:21.550  
  Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands    
  Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands    
  Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands    
2 China 0:03:22.079  
  Fan Jiang (Chn) China    
  Wenwen Jiang (Chn) China    
  Jing Liang (Chn) China    
3 Germany 0:03:21.701  
  Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany    
  Charlotte Becker (Ger) Germany    
  Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany    
4 Rusvelo 0:03:22.086  
  Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo    
  Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Rusvelo    
  Victoria Kondel (Rus) Rusvelo    
Men's team pursuit final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rusvelo 0:03:56.127  
  Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
  Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
  Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
  Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
2 Australia 0:04:01.417  
  Edward Bissaker (Aus) Australia    
  Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Australia    
  Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Australia    
  Glenn Oshea (Aus) Australia    
3 Netherlands 0:04:04.035  
  Levi Heimans (Ned) Netherlands    
  Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Netherlands    
  Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Netherlands    
  Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Netherlands    
4 Denmark 0:04:10.454  
  Casper Folsach (Den) Denmark    
  Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Denmark    
  Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Denmark    
  Christian Feldbæk Ranneries (Den) Denmark    
Women's team sprint qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Australia 0:00:33.026  
  Anna Meares (Aus) Australia    
  Kaarle Mcculloch (Aus) Australia    
2 Ukraine 0:00:33.492  
  Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine    
  Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine    
3 Great Britain 0:00:33.553  
  Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
  Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
4 Germany 0:00:33.633  
  Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany    
  Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
5 France 0:00:33.668  
  Sandie Clair (Fra) France    
  Clara Sanchez (Fra) France    
6 Russia 0:00:33.901  
  Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia    
  Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia    
7 Netherlands 0:00:33.912  
  Willy Kanis (Ned) Netherlands    
  Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned) Netherlands    
8 China 0:00:34.173  
  Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China    
  Junhong Lin (Chn) China    
9 Moscow Track Team 0:00:34.357  
  Anastasia Voinova (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
  Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
10 LTU 0:00:34.513  
  Gabriele Jankute (Ltu) Lithuania    
  Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania    
11 Venezuela 0:00:34.515  
  Mariesthela Vilera (Ven) Venezuela    
  Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela    
12 Korea 0:00:34.651  
  Eunji Lee (Kor) Korea    
  Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea    
13 Spain 0:00:34.704  
  Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain    
  Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain    
14 Japan 0:00:35.414  
  Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan    
  Hiroko Ishii (Jpn) Japan    
15 United States 0:00:35.906  
  Cristin Walker (USA) United States    
  Madalyn Godby (USA) United States    
16 Chinese Taipei 0:00:36.209  
  I Fang Ju (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
  Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
17 Hong Kong 0:00:36.930  
  Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong    
  Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong    
18 Colombia 0:00:39.030  
  Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Colombia    
  Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Colombia    
Women's team sprint final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Australia 0:00:32.938  
  Anna Meares (Aus) Australia    
  Kaarle Mcculloch (Aus) Australia    
2 Ukraine 0:00:33.313  
  Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine    
  Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine    
3 Germany 0:00:33.388  
  Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany    
  Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany    
4 Great Britain 0:00:33.588  
  Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain    
  Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain    
Men's team sprint qualifying
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Erdgas.2012 0:00:43.416  
  Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012    
  Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012    
  Joachim Eilers (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012    
2 Team Jayco­Ais 0:00:43.589  
  Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais    
  Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais    
  Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais    
3 Germany 0:00:43.873  
  Rene Enders (Ger) Germany    
  Stefan Nimke (Ger) Germany    
  Carsten Bergemann (Ger) Germany    
4 France 0:00:43.914  
  Kevin Sireau (Fra) France    
  Mickael Bourgain (Fra) France    
  Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France    
5 Moscow Track Team 0:00:43.981  
  Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
  Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
  Sergey Kucherov (Rus) Moscow Track Team    
6 Netherlands 0:00:44.188  
  Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands    
  Teun Mulder (Ned) Netherlands    
  Hugo Haak (Ned) Netherlands    
7 Great Britain 0:00:44.326  
  Ross Edgar (GBr) Great Britain    
  Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain    
  Jason Queally (GBr) Great Britain    
8 Poland 0:00:44.547  
  Maciej Bielecki (Pol) Poland    
  Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland    
  Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland    
9 Cyclo Channel Tokyo 0:00:44.605  
  Kazuki Amagai (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
  Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
  Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo    
10 Venezuela 0:00:44.783  
  Cesar Marcano (Ven) Venezuela    
  Hersony Canelon Vera (Ven) Venezuela    
  Angel Pulgar (Ven) Venezuela    
11 China 0:00:44.977  
  Ke Hu (Chn) China    
  Ming Li (Chn) China    
  Miao Zhang (Chn) China    
12 Petroholding Leningrad 0:00:45.083  
  Valentin Savitskiy (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
  Ilya Okunev (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
  Sergey Polynskiy (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad    
13 Russia 0:00:45.109  
  Kirill Filatov (Rus) Russia    
  Denis Shurshin (Rus) Russia    
  Vladimir Khozov (Rus) Russia    
14 United States 0:00:45.116  
  Giddeon Massie (USA) United States    
  Michael Blatchford (USA) United States    
  Kevin Mansker (USA) United States    
15 Canada 0:00:45.321  
  Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada    
  Travis Smith (Can) Canada    
  Hugo Barrette (Can) Canada    
16 Japan 0:00:45.993  
  Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan    
  Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan    
  Takashi Sakamoto (Jpn) Japan    
17 I. R. Iran 0:00:47.012  
  Ali Askari (IRI) Iran    
  Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram (IRI) Iran    
  Syedreza Jebraeililaleganj (IRI) Iran    
18 Brazil 0:00:47.707  
  Flavio Wagner Cipriano (Bra) Brazil    
  Dieferson Borges (Bra) Brazil    
  Caio Moretto Buoni (Bra) Brazil    
  Ukraine    
  Artem Frolov (Ukr) Ukraine    
  Andrii Kutsenko (Ukr) Ukraine    
  Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine    
Men's team sprint final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Erdgas.2012 0:00:43.474  
  Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012    
  Maximilian Levy (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012    
  Joachim Eilers (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012    
2 Team Jayco­Ais 0:00:43.661  
  Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais    
  Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais    
  Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais    
3 France 0:00:43.757  
  Kevin Sireau (Fra) France    
  Mickael Bourgain (Fra) France    
  Mickael D'Almeida (Fra) France    
4 Germany 0:00:43.835  
  Rene Enders (Ger) Germany    
  Stefan Nimke (Ger) Germany    
  Carsten Bergemann (Ger) Germany    
Women's 500m TT final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus 0:00:33.472  
2 Sandie Clair (Fra) France 0:00:33.950  
3 Miriam Welte (Ger) Germany 0:00:34.172  
4 Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:34.293  
5 Willy Kanis (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:34.393  
6 Anastasia Voinova (Rus) Moscow Track Team 0:00:34.597  
7 Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:34.620  
8 Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:34.713  
9 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain 0:00:35.009  
10 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:00:35.474  
11 Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan 0:00:35.492  
12 Gleydimar Tapia Romero (Ven) Venezuela 0:00:36.391  
13 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium 0:00:36.524  
14 Gabriele Jankute (Ltu) Lithuania 0:00:36.607  
15 Cristin Walker (USA) United States 0:00:36.824  
Men's scratch race qualifying - heat 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Angel Dario Colla (Arg) Argentina    
2 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium    
3 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italy    
4 Chenglu Qin (Chn) China    
5 Andreas Müller (Aut) Austria    
6 Peter Schep (Ned) Netherlands    
7 (-1 lap) Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany    
8 Daniel Rackwitz (Ger) Track Cycling Team Mecklenburg­Vorpommern e.V.    
9 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Iran    
10 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD Track Team    
11 Sultanmurat Miraliyev (Kaz) Track Team Astana    
12 Jaeyeon Im (Kor) Korea    
13 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
14 Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand    
15 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Russia    
16 Dieferson Borges (Bra) Brazil    
Men's scratch race qualifying - heat 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
2 Jakub Filip (Cze) Czech Republic    
3 Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
4 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Cunga Bikes    
5 Nolan Hoffman (RSA) South Africa    
6 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
7 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong    
8 Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Switzerland    
9 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus    
10 Vivien Brisse (Fra) France    
11 (-1 lap) Mateusz Nowak (Pol) Poland    
12 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Denmark    
13 Kit Karzen (USA) United States    
14 Oleksandr Lobov (Ukr) Ukraine    
15 (-2 laps) Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) Malaysia    
16 Edward Bissaker (Aus) Australia    
DNF Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
Men's scratch race final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgium    
2 (-1 lap) Angel Dario Colla (Arg) Argentina    
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany    
4 Vivien Brisse (Fra) France    
5 Andreas Müller (Aut) Austria    
6 Jakub Filip (Cze) Czech Republic    
7 Peter Schep (Ned) Netherlands    
8 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Iran    
9 Nolan Hoffman (RSA) South Africa    
10 Niki Byrgesen (Den) Denmark    
11 Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
12 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Cunga Bikes    
13 Jaeyeon Im (Kor) Korea    
14 Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Switzerland    
15 Daniel Rackwitz (Ger) Track Cycling Team Mecklenburg­Vorpommern e.V.    
16 Sultanmurat Miraliyev (Kaz) Track Team Astana    
17 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong    
18 Mateusz Nowak (Pol) Poland    
19 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
20 Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Italy    
21 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD Track Team    
22 Chenglu Qin (Chn) China    
23 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus    
DNF Hao Yue (Chn) Holy Brother Cycling Team    
Men's omnium qualifying - heat 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark 27  pts
2 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea 27  
3 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong 25  
4 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland 25  
5 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 24  
6 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus 20  
7 Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy 9  
8 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 8  
9 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi 5  
10 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland 5  
11 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina 4  
12 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey 3  
13 Carlos Linarez (Ven) Venezuela 2  
DNF Zhong Yuan (Chn) China    
DNF Rodolfo Ivan Garcia (Mex) Mexico    
Men's omnium qualifying - heat 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia 10  pts
2 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Ukraine 8  
3 Bryan Coquard (Fra) France 6  
4 Bobby Lea (USA) United States 6  
5 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran 5  
6 Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany 5  
7 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic 5  
8 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan 5  
9 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia 5  
10 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium 4  
11 Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands 4  
12 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 3  
13 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) Malaysia    
DNF Dias Omirzakov (Kaz) Track Team Astana    
DNS Olivier Beer (Swi) Switzerland    
Men's omnium - flying lap
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:12.839  
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) France 0:00:13.087  
3 Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:13.169  
4 Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy 0:00:13.205  
5 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey 0:00:13.361  
6 Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany 0:00:13.399  
7 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland 0:00:13.417  
8 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark 0:00:13.502  
9 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi 0:00:13.508  
10 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea 0:00:13.529  
11 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland 0:00:13.549  
12 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 0:00:13.566  
13 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic 0:00:13.598  
14 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 0:00:13.605  
15 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium 0:00:13.613  
16 Bobby Lea (USA) United States 0:00:13.652  
17 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus 0:00:13.805  
18 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia 0:00:13.950  
19 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia 0:00:13.975  
20 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong 0:00:14.013  
21 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:14.066  
22 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina 0:00:14.171  
23 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan 0:00:14.369  
24 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran 0:00:14.487  
Men's omnium - elimination race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bryan Coquard (Fra) France    
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy    
3 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi    
4 Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany    
5 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland    
6 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey    
7 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia    
8 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea    
9 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina    
10 Bobby Lea (USA) United States    
11 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain    
12 Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands    
13 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic    
14 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark    
15 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium    
16 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan    
17 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran    
18 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Ukraine    
19 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia    
20 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong    
21 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
22 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus    
23 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan    
DSQ Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland    
Men's omnium - points race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany 49  pts
2 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi 47  
3 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia 44  
4 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 43  
5 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey 42  
6 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark 38  
7 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea 36  
8 Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy 36  
9 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong 28  
10 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland 27  
11 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan 21  
12 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina 20  
13 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus 20  
14 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia 11  
15 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 7  
16 Bryan Coquard (Fra) France 7  
17 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium 5  
18 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland 4  
19 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic 1  
DNF Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Ukraine    
DNF Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei    
DNF Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran    
Men's omnium - standings after 3 events
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany 11  pts
2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy 14  
3 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi 14  
4 Recep Ünalan (Tur) Turkey 16  
5 Bryan Coquard (Fra) France 19  
6 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Korea 25  
7 Edward Clancy (GBr) Great Britain 27  
8 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark 28  
9 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia 28  
10 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Japan 32  
11 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland 34  
12 Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands 36  
13 Walter Fernando Perez (Arg) Argentina 43  
14 Jan Dostal (Cze) Czech Republic 45  
15 Bobby Lea (USA) United States 46  
16 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgium 47  
17 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong 49  
18 Aliaksandr Lisouski (Blr) Belarus 52  
19 Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Russia 52  
20 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan 57  
21 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei 83  
22 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Ukraine 85  
23 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Iran 88  
DSQ Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland    
Women's points race final
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ahreum Na (Kor) Korea 31  pts
2 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany 30  
3 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italy 29  
4 Gillian Carleton (Can) Canada 28  
5 Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic 27  
6 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg) Hong Kong 25  
7 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Belgium 21  
8 Ciara Horne (Irl) Cunga Bikes 5  
9 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland 5  
10 Katherine Bates (Aus) Australia 4  
11 Aksana Papko (Blr) Belarus 4  
12 Alzbeta Pavlendova (Svk) Slovakia 4  
13 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Lithuania 3  
14 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Colombia 2  
15 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Cespa­Euskadi 2  
16 Anna Nagirnaya (Ukr) Ukraine 2  
17 Lilibeth Chacon (Ven) Venezuela 1  
18 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia    
19 Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
20 Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Maki Tabata (Jpn) Japan 1  
DNF Li Huang (Chn) China