TechPowered By

More tech

Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay 2012

Date range:
May 31 - June 3, 2012

June 03, Stage 4: Chicoutimi - Chicoutimi 128.4km

Kamyshev wins Coupe des Nations Ville Saguenay

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 04, 2012, 2:55 BST,
Updated:
June 04, 2012, 5:04 BST

Lander takes out final stage

Arman Kamyshev wins the 2012 Coupe des Nations – Ville de Saguenay

Arman Kamyshev wins the 2012 Coupe des Nations – Ville de Saguenay

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark 3:11:13  
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany    
3 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) POL    
4 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italy    
5 Tanner Putt (USA) USA    
6 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) UCI Team    
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France    
8 Natnael Berhane (Eri) UCI Team    
9 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italy    
10 David Boily (Can) Canada    
11 Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark    
12 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
13 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
14 Romain Guillemois (Fra) France    
15 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway    
16 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia    
17 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia    
18 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada    
19 Juan Chamorro (Col) Colombia    
20 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain    
21 Florian Senechal (Fra) France    
22 Nathan Brown (USA) USA    
23 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark    
24 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia    
25 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany    
26 Evan Huffman (USA) USA    
27 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France    
28 Ever Rivera (Col) Colombia    
29 Hugo Houle (Can) Canada    
30 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark    
31 Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Team    
32 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark    
33 Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany 0:00:06  
34 Pawel Bernas (Pol) POL 0:00:13  
35 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:18  
36 Houssam Nasri (Tun) UCI Team    
37 Grzegorz Haba (Pol) POL 0:00:31  
38 Kamil Gradek (Pol) POL    
39 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Norway 0:01:08  
40 Georges Atkins (GBr) Great Britain    
41 Ulises Castillo (Mex) UCI Team    
42 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia    
43 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Colombia    
44 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norway    
45 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain    
46 Juan Diego Quintero (Col) Colombia    
47 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany    
48 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
49 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
50 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) France    
51 Joseph Schmalz (USA) USA    
52 Piter Campero (Bol) UCI Team 0:04:34  
53 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canada    
54 Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovenia    
55 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany    
56 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain    
57 Jos Chalmers (USA) USA    
58 Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany 0:06:31  
59 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Panama    
60 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain 0:09:51  
DNF Fabio Tommassini (Ita) Italy    
DNF Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Italy    
DNF Simone Camilli (Ita) Italy    
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) France    
DNF Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Norway    
DNF Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark    
DNF Charlie Avis (USA) USA    
DNF Stuart Wight (Can) Canada    
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canada    
DNF Aukasz Wizniowski (Pol) POL    
DNF Carlos Galeano (Col) Colombia    
DNF Racso Gonzalez Toledo (Cub) Cuba    
DNF Juan Carlos Romeu Cabrera (Cub) Cuba    
DNF Francisco Gonzalez (Pan) Panama    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark 5  pts
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Canada 3  
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark 5  pts
2 Evan Huffman (USA) USA 3  
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Canada 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark 5  pts
2 Evan Huffman (USA) USA 3  
3 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Denmark 9:33:39  
2 France    
3 UCI Team    
4 USA    
5 Canada    
6 Colombia    
7 Germany 0:00:06  
8 Kazakhstan 0:00:18  
9 Poland 0:00:44  
10 Slovenia 0:01:08  
11 Norway 0:02:16  
12 Great Britain    
Final general classifcation
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 13:22:54  
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France 0:00:12  
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:14  
4 David Boily (Can) Canada 0:00:17  
5 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) UCI Team 0:00:18  
6 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:19  
7 Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark 0:00:22  
8 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark    
9 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France    
10 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark 0:00:24  
11 Nathan Brown (USA) USA    
12 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany 0:00:27  
13 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) POL 0:00:29  
14 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain    
15 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:30  
16 Evan Huffman (USA) USA    
17 Romain Guillemois (Fra) France 0:00:32  
18 Juan Chamorro (Col) Colombia 0:00:33  
19 Tanner Putt (USA) USA    
20 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italy 0:00:34  
21 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italy    
22 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia    
23 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany    
24 Natnael Berhane (Eri) UCI Team    
25 Ever Rivera (Col) Colombia    
26 Florian Senechal (Fra) France    
27 Hugo Houle (Can) Canada 0:00:46  
28 Pawel Bernas (Pol) POL 0:00:47  
29 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:52  
30 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark 0:00:53  
31 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway 0:00:57  
32 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada 0:01:05  
33 Houssam Nasri (Tun) UCI Team 0:01:15  
34 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain 0:01:27  
35 Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Team 0:01:31  
36 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:41  
37 Ulises Castillo (Mex) UCI Team 0:01:42  
38 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Norway    
39 Joseph Schmalz (USA) USA    
40 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Colombia 0:01:53  
41 Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:03  
42 Juan Diego Quintero (Col) Colombia 0:02:05  
43 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) France    
44 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:13  
45 Grzegorz Haba (Pol) POL 0:02:57  
46 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain 0:05:08  
47 Piter Campero (Bol) UCI Team 0:05:39  
48 Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovenia 0:05:56  
49 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark 0:06:49  
50 Pierrick Naud (Can) Canada 0:07:00  
51 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norway 0:07:04  
52 Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany 0:07:05  
53 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain 0:11:22  
54 Ramon Carretero (Pan) Panama 0:12:27  
55 Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany 0:13:47  
56 Kamil Gradek (Pol) POL 0:14:22  
57 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany 0:16:15  
58 Jos Chalmers (USA) USA 0:16:22  
59 Georges Atkins (GBr) Great Britain 0:18:10  
60 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany 0:18:43  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 62  pts
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France 44  
3 Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark 39  
4 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany 36  
5 Hugo Houle (Can) Canada 32  
6 David Boily (Can) Canada 32  
7 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain 30  
8 Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia 28  
9 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) UCI Team 27  
10 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italy 27  
11 Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark 26  
12 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan 26  
13 Nathan Brown (USA) USA 23  
14 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) POL 21  
15 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark 20  
16 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italy 19  
17 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain 18  
18 Natnael Berhane (Eri) UCI Team 17  
19 Tanner Putt (USA) USA 13  
20 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia 10  
21 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany 10  
22 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France 9  
23 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 7  
24 Fernando Orjuela (Col) Colombia 7  
25 Evan Huffman (USA) USA 6  
26 Romain Guillemois (Fra) France 4  
27 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark 3  
28 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain 3  
29 Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia 2  
30 Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway 1  
31 Juan Chamorro (Col) Colombia 1  
32 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 France 40:10:04  
2 Canada 0:00:09  
3 USA 0:00:10  
4 UCI Team    
5 Colombia    
6 Kazakhstan 0:00:17  
7 Denmark 0:00:20  
8 Germany 0:00:26  
9 Slovenia 0:01:17  
10 Great Britain 0:02:26  
11 Poland 0:02:56  
12 Norway 0:02:59