Giordanengo descends to French Cup victory in Oz-en-Oisans

Charre wins women's race

Full Results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aurelien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek0:03:42.46 
2Florent Payet (Fra) SC - Intense0:00:01.33 
3Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondrakerteam0:00:02.37 
4Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International0:00:02.81 
5Pascal Mickael (Fra) Ck Racing Santacruz0:00:03.37 
6Antoine Badouard (Fra) Cycleworks Gt Bicycles0:00:06.11 
7Loris Vergier (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:09.65 
8Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride0:00:09.85 
9Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg Racing0:00:11.05 
10Benjamin Staehle (Fra) Les Gets Bike Park0:00:11.36 
11Ludovic Oget (Fra) Dagg Racing0:00:11.72 
12Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) L`Hauture 130:00:11.90 
13Quentin Chanudet (Fra) R. VTT0:00:12.17 
14Leacock Richard (NZl) Kapiti MTB Club0:00:12.30 
15Faustin Figaret (Fra) SC - Intense0:00:13.03 
16Dickerson Bryn (NZl) W Ellington MTB Club0:00:13.47 
17Julien Piccolo (Fra) VTT 4X De Combes0:00:14.33 
18Alexis Pujol (Fra) VTT Conliege Jura Bassin De Lo0:00:14.46 
19Kevin Bessi (Fra) UC Monaco0:00:14.53 
20Rémi Charrier (Fra) Lacblanc/Solid/Batibois Alsace0:00:15.27 
21Camille Blanchard (Fra) Cesar Bike0:00:15.50 
22Geoffrey Buisan (Fra) Mountain Bike Les Angles0:00:15.89 
23Yannick Colomb (Fra) R-VTT Morillon0:00:16.02 
24Jérôme Crocombette (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:16.41 
25Arthur Quet (Fra) Labyrinth-Shimano Racing0:00:16.59 
26Charles Canonne (Fra) Free Biking Crew0:00:16.72 
27Vincent Colange (Fra) Velo Club De Besse0:00:17.20 
28Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Club VTT D`Irigny (Jsi)0:00:17.52 
29Tanguy Boucherot (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:17.89 
30Gaetan Reilhan (Fra) La Bicyclette Cevenole0:00:18.51 
31Marc Cabirou (Fra) Cso Millau0:00:18.92 
32Yoann Paccard (Fra) VTT Conliege Jura Bassin De Lo0:00:20.21 
33Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lioran Bike Park0:00:20.61 
34Lou Fortias (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:20.86 
35Nicolas Pary (Fra) VC Val De Reuil0:00:20.92 
36Erwan Le Blayo (Fra) Cycleworks Gt Bicycles0:00:21.27 
37Julien Alazard (Fra) Rage0:00:21.59 
38Stéphane Fichant (Fra) Cycleworks Gt Bicycles0:00:21.70 
39Aurélien Tisserand (Fra) Evolution VTT St Die0:00:21.82 
40Theo Ferrand (Fra) Les Grosses Pedales0:00:22.23 
41Loic Alazard (Fra) Rage0:00:22.65 
42Timothe Moniot Couttet (Fra) Chamonix VTT0:00:22.78 
43William Weiss (Fra) Team VTT Aventure0:00:22.94 
44Guillaume Chancrin (Fra) Lyon VTT0:00:23.28 
45Julien Collet (Fra) Valloire Galibier VTT0:00:23.57 
46Bastien Balmet (Fra) Amsl Frejus VTT Le Club0:00:23.63 
47Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets Bike Park0:00:23.89 
48Lucas Frigout (Fra) Lyon VTT0:00:24.34 
49Tom Garcia (Fra) VTT Club Des Hauts Cantons0:00:25.36 
50Thibault Laly (Fra) Velo Taupont0:00:25.80 
51Alexandre Tissier (Fra) V.V. Savignolais0:00:25.94 
52Dorian Pascal (Fra) Dca Cie Gigondas0:00:26.14 
53Clement Benoit (Fra) Rage0:00:26.53 
54Pierre Hugues Hantz (Fra) Velo Club Ornans0:00:26.65 
55Arthur Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:26.75 
56Gael Pecoul (Fra) V.C. Rumillien0:00:27.01 
57Felix Fier (Fra) V.C. Rumillien0:00:27.18 
58Jordi Junyent Traserra (Spa) Avia Cop De Pedal0:00:27.20 
59Kilian Bron (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie0:00:27.34 
60Richard Marini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:27.44 
61Alexis Delcroix (Fra) Velo Club Tournus0:00:27.51 
62Aurélien Heraud (Fra) Lourdes VTT 650:00:27.52 
63Ivan Henaff (Fra) Lourdes VTT 650:00:28.03 
64Anthony Chirossel (Fra) VTT Lozere0:00:28.36 
65Valentin Schiavo (Fra) US Cagnes/Mer VTT0:00:28.40 
66Jérémie Sevrain (Fra) Chouca`S Biker`S0:00:28.42 
67Louison Berthelot (Fra) Cotes D`Armor0:00:28.55 
68Lucas Faret (Fra) Jarnac V.T.T.0:00:28.83 
69Dylan Levesque (Fra) Focus Aveyron VTT0:00:29.17 
70Pierre Bauvin (Fra) Les Pignons Voyageurs0:00:29.32 
71Christophe Poupon (Fra) Rage0:00:29.60 
72Bastien Andreu (Fra) B.C. St Paul Vallee Du Gier0:00:29.85 
73Ludovic Fabre (Fra) VC Graulhet0:00:29.94 
74Quentin Chomier (Fra) B.C. St Paul Vallee Du Gier0:00:30.12 
75Adrien Delpiroux (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:30.15 
76Alexandre Cure (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:30.23 
77Alexandre Laffont (Fra) Team VTT Aventure0:00:30.84 
78Touraille Clement (Fra) Creuse Oxygene0:00:30.92 
79Yannick Pardies (Fra) Lescar Vs0:00:30.97 
80Raphael Epitalon (Fra) V.C. St Quentin Fallavier0:00:31.35 
81Charles Pujol (Fra) Brassac Lacaune VTT Club0:00:31.51 
82Vincent Laffez (Fra) VTT Chartreuse0:00:31.73 
83Loris Faverjon (Fra) V.V. Savignolais0:00:31.94 
84Quentin Moreau (Fra) Cilaos Bike Team0:00:32.00 
85Martin Adobati (Fra) Valloire Galibier VTT0:00:32.04 
86Jonathan Anaya (Spa) Btt Premia De Dalt0:00:32.28 
87Cyril Meslier (Fra) Lourdes VTT 650:00:32.31 
88Saenzanabalon Felipe Andres (Chi) Sdeporte Y Futuro0:00:32.41 
89Raphaël Robles (Fra) Fun Bike Algrange0:00:32.45 
90Jonathan Farroba (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:00:32.70 
91Alexandre Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon0:00:33.05 
92Julien Giraud (Fra) Rage0:00:33.62 
93Teddy Farroba (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:00:34.63 
94Rémi Bourbon (Fra) Passe Partout VTT Macon0:00:35.89 
95Thomas Hedouin (Fra) Passe Partout VTT Macon0:00:36.08 
96Irénée Menjou (Fra) Lourdes VTT 650:00:36.11 
97Vincent Gaydon Bourrat (Fra) L`Hauture 130:00:36.25 
98Elliot Lees (GBr) Ac Gassinois0:00:36.83 
99Jules Granet (Fra) U.C. D`Affinois/Pelussin0:00:36.86 
100Robin Bertholet (Fra) V.V. Savignolais0:00:36.87 
101Bastien Dulong (Fra) 100% Freeride Club0:00:37.35 
102Jules Cochet (Fra) V.C. Rumillien0:00:37.59 
103Eliot Bergere (Fra) Val D`Isere0:00:37.68 
104Eymeric Girard (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:37.71 
105Pierre Supper (Fra) Haute Marne VTT0:00:37.81 
106Romain Philip (Fra) US Cagnes/Mer VTT0:00:38.11 
107Guillaume Vacherias (Fra) Lempdes Bmx Auvergne0:00:38.49 
108Timothée Muller (Fra) Us Ezanville Ecouen0:00:39.42 
109Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) Lourdes VTT 650:00:39.47 
110Flavien Frugeres (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:39.48 
111Florian Ponson (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:39.51 
112Ronan Picquet (Fra) Vcs Bettonnais0:00:39.52 
113Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc VTT0:00:39.94 
114Quentin Deloye (Fra) Hericourt 2 Roues0:00:40.01 
115Sebastien Claquin (Fra) Mjc Plan De Cuques VTT0:00:40.16 
116David Goublaire (Fra) Rage0:00:40.23 
117Rémi Capelle (Fra) Basic VTT0:00:40.88 
118Fabien Sellier (Fra) Patatrail 050:00:41.33 
119Emile Perodeau (Fra) Jarnac V.T.T.0:00:41.85 
120David Mouton (Fra) Sport Bike Team0:00:41.98 
121Loic Burri (Swi) R-VTT Morillon0:00:42.08 
122Guilhem Bruhat (Fra) Velo Club De Besse0:00:42.25 
123Long Yann (Fra) US Cagnes/Mer VTT0:00:42.98 
124Yoann Caprara (Fra) VTT Jarrie Top Gun0:00:43.00 
125Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:00:43.20 
126Hugo Schoonheere (Fra) Bike Bel Air Club0:00:43.31 
127Alexis Heuzard (Fra) G.O. La Lechere0:00:44.15 
128Thomas Guibal (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:00:44.21 
129Aurelien Raibaut (Fra) Jarnac V.T.T.0:00:44.46 
130Clement Chabert (Fra) Bike Bel Air Club0:00:44.96 
131Quentin Dulong (Fra) 100% Freeride Club0:00:45.02 
131Benoit Vissac (Fra) Rage  
133Jordan Ramos (Fra) L`Hauture 130:00:45.25 
134Fabien Raibaut (Fra) Jarnac V.T.T.0:00:45.44 
135Alexandre Blardone (Fra) Hericourt 2 Roues0:00:45.48 
136Quentin Champion (Fra) Sports Cyclistes San Remois0:00:45.83 
137Benjamin Bernardi (Fra) Haut Jura VTT0:00:45.87 
138Xavier Lescure (Fra) Sca 2000 Evry0:00:45.89 
139Florian Schang (Fra) US Cagnes/Mer VTT0:00:45.95 
140Mario Ingrand (Fra) VTT Vallee Du Boel0:00:46.27 
141Valentin Clement (Fra) Haute Marne VTT0:00:46.33 
142Raphael Revil (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie0:00:46.60 
143Benjamin Trinco (Fra) Cso Millau0:00:46.80 
144Romain Giraud (Fra) Mld VTT0:00:47.05 
145Cédric Chapuliot (Fra) Union Sportive Melunaise0:00:48.16 
146Olivier Briout (Fra) L`Hauture 130:00:48.21 
147Bastien Masnou (Fra) Bike Aventure0:00:48.41 
148Pierre Jean (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:00:48.47 
149Hugo Lateltin (Fra) VTT Oceane0:00:49.09 
150Joel Duval (Fra) V.C. Rumillien0:00:49.24 
151Loic Demontis (Fra) L`Hauture 130:00:50.16 
152Valentin Cadel (Fra) VTT Givry0:00:50.84 
153Valentin Bres (Fra) Club Cycliste De Die0:00:50.90 
154Olivier Afflatet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing0:00:51.13 
155Romain Lopez (Fra) V.V. Savignolais0:00:51.17 
156Geoffrey Heuzard (Fra) G.O. La Lechere0:00:51.18 
157Lucas Esteban (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:00:51.77 
158Ghyslain Puech (Fra) C.S. Des Saisies0:00:52.01 
159Ludovic Lopez (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:00:52.05 
160Loïc Goubin (Fra) US Cagnes/Mer VTT0:00:53.49 
161Baptiste Richard (Fra) Theoule VTT0:00:53.76 
162Maxence Emanuel (Fra) Ac Gassinois0:00:53.90 
163Arthur Canonne (Fra) Free Biking Crew0:00:54.42 
164Goualc`H Thomas (Fra) Rdf Gouezec0:00:54.51 
165Benjamin Fouquet (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:54.98 
166Grégory Gaspard (Fra) Evolution VTT St Die0:00:55.15 
167Rémi Supper (Fra) Haute Marne VTT0:00:55.38 
168Ben Gerrits (Ned) US Cagnes/Mer VTT0:00:55.47 
169Alexis Luneau (Fra) US Cagnes/Mer VTT0:00:55.52 
170Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing0:00:57.28 
171William Pierre (Fra) Roc VTT0:00:57.33 
172Anthony Lopez (Fra) Bike Bel Air Club0:00:57.92 
173Aurelien Prosper (Fra) US Cagnes/Mer VTT0:00:58.02 
174Léa Fourton (Fra) Cycleworks Gt Bicycles0:00:58.04 
175Joris Andre (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:00:58.65 
176Jeremy Neri (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie0:00:59.30 
177Quentin Trolat (Fra) Velo Sport Club Beaunois0:00:59.47 
178Sylvain Epitalon (Fra) V.C. St Quentin Fallavier0:01:00.11 
179Raphael Piconnet (Fra) Rage0:01:00.22 
180Adrien Berc (Fra) US Cagnes/Mer VTT0:01:01.02 
180Damien Delorme (Fra) C.S. Des Saisies  
182Dorian Mazurier (Fra) UC Monaco0:01:01.10 
183Yoann Barelli (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:01:01.12 
184Julien Paco (Fra) MTB Martigues0:01:01.33 
185Anthony Regis (Fra) Bike Bel Air Club0:01:01.34 
186Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:01:01.37 
187Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz-Haute Savoie0:01:01.76 
188Romain Sax (Fra) VC Alsatia Guebwiller0:01:02.18 
189Joris Imbaud (Fra) Haut Jura VTT0:01:02.49 
190Lucas Ballet Baz (Fra) R-VTT Morillon0:01:02.56 
191Louis Thiebaut (Fra) Evolution VTT St Die0:01:02.84 
192Caroline Sax (Fra) Lacblanc/Solid/Batibois Alsace0:01:03.48 
193Joris Sobieraj (Fra) Cesar Bike0:01:04.07 
194Ludovic Lautode (Fra) Oust Lanvaux VTT0:01:07.81 
195Theophile Villette (Fra) Aix V.T.T. Thrifty0:01:08.14 
196Emmanuel Gressin (Fra) B.C.Saulon La Chapelle0:01:08.20 
197Logan Wagner (Fra) Vs Fertois0:01:09.29 
198Maxime Ferret (Fra) V.V. Savignolais0:01:10.42 
199Agnes Delest (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty0:01:10.45 
200Julien Roehrig (Fra) Bmx Club De Limoges0:01:11.13 
201Thomas Guilbert (Fra) Ac Gassinois0:01:11.97 
202Thomas Gremy (Fra) Le Mans Sarthe Velo0:01:13.37 
203Cédric Robin (Fra) VTT Club Des Bois Noirs0:01:15.23 
204Charles Esperandieu (Fra) Cesar Bike0:01:15.70 
205Raphaël Pomies (Fra) Lourdes VTT 650:01:17.82 
206Gaylord Guerin (Fra) La Voge VTT0:01:19.43 
207Philippe Da Silva (Fra) Dagg Racing0:01:19.89 
208Dylan Leprand (Fra) Bandol Chlorophylle VTT0:01:20.09 
209Fabrice Pasquier (Fra) Canner 3 Frontieres VTT0:01:21.54 
210Benjamin Verrier (Fra) Chamonix VTT0:01:23.12 
211Mathis Bouvier (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie0:01:24.39 
212Alexandre Delran (Fra) Cycl Seyssinet Seyssins0:01:25.91 
213Fanny Lombard (Fra) V.T.T.Roc Evasion0:01:26.05 
214Mickael Benavent (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:01:26.91 
215Antoine Duclos (Fra) V. C. Pays De St-Flour0:01:28.61 
216Alexandre Geraci (Fra) Rand. Trialistes Fontaine0:01:29.75 
217Pierre Nicolas Voinson (Fra) Evolution VTT St Die0:01:35.51 
218Baladier Florian (Fra) Calvisson VTT0:01:36.20 
219Julien Verbicaro (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:01:38.55 
220Samuel Piret (Fra) Bmx VTT Limonest0:01:40.26 
221Robin Jammes (Fra) L`Alternative VTT0:01:41.64 
222Marjorie Cholez (Fra) Dagg Racing0:01:45.78 
223Alizee Arthus (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie0:01:45.97 
224Alix Jacquemart (Fra) L`Alternative VTT0:01:52.07 
225Lucas Veronique (Fra) Les Baroudeurs De Ligny0:01:55.47 
226Jean Didier Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing0:01:57.44 
227Christophe Tavet (Fra) L`Hauture 130:02:02.60 
228Mermet Grandfille Gaetan (Fra) Bmx Club Ste Victoire0:02:18.08 
229Loic Piazzon (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:02:23.29 
230Nicolas Ortiz (Fra) Rage0:02:55.99 
231Andrea Pigazzini (Fra) Haut Jura VTT0:03:05.89 
232Patrice Afflatet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing0:03:18.98 
233Baptiste Lassenssion (Fra) Velo Sport Club Beaunois0:03:38.76 
DNSSimon Cardon (Fra) Xcytt Racing  
DNSRomain Goulesque (Fra) Voulvoul Racing  
DNSRenaud Smaniotto (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr  
DNSChloe Gallean (Fra) Dagg Racing  
DNSEtienne Metaut (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
DNSMaxime Clerc (Fra) Velo Club Ornans  
DNSGauthier Taro (Fra) Cycleworks Gt Bicycles  
DNSLucas Duparcq (Fra) Club Cycliste De Die  
DNSJulien Mongeot (Fra) Ac Gassinois  
DNSDamien Desbrosses (Fra) Roc VTT  
DNSJean Christophe Poinson (Fra) Velo Club De Besse  
DNSValentin Arthus (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie  
DNSAurélien Trinco (Fra) Cso Millau  
DNSManuel Riviere (Fra) Cilaos Bike Team  
DNFArthur Parret (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr  
DNFBaptiste Pierron (Fra) Lioran Bike Park  
DNFThibaut Martin (Fra) Cesar Bike  
DNFMelvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
DNFPierrick Lannes (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty  
DNFFelix Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT  
DNFLaura Guillaume (Fra) Haut Jura VTT  
DNFTristan Petit (Fra) Team VTT Aventure  
DNFKevin Locquet (Fra) Calvisson VTT  
DNFFabien Edy (Fra) Cycleworks Gt Bicycles  
DNFYann Simon (Fra) La Bicyclette Cevenole  
DNFBryan Pfeiffer (Fra) Valloire Galibier VTT  
DNFPaul Supper (Fra) Basic VTT  
DNFQuentin Monier (Fra) VTT Jarrie Top Gun  
DNFRomain Mazure (Fra) Lourdes VTT  
DNFBenoît Pujol (Fra) VTT Mazamet Montagne Noire  
DNFPol Romero (Spa) Probike-Specialized  
DNFPatrick Cordier (Fra) US Cagnes/Mer VTT  
Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr0:04:25.66 
2Léa Fourton (Fra) Cycleworks Gt Bicycles0:00:14.84 
3Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:18.17 
4Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz-Haute Savoie0:00:18.56 
5Caroline Sax (Fra) Lacblanc/Solid/Batibois Alsace0:00:20.28 
6Agnes Delest (Fra) Aix VTT Thrifty0:00:27.25 
7Fanny Lombard (Fra) V.T.T.Roc Evasion0:00:42.85 
8Marjorie Cholez (Fra) Dagg Racing0:01:02.58 
9Alizee Arthus (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie0:01:02.77 
10Alix Jacquemart (Fra) L`Alternative VTT0:01:08.87 
DNSChloe Gallean (Fra) Dagg Racing  
DNFLaura Guillaume (Fra) Haut Jura VTT  
DSQLaura Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon  
Back to top