TechPowered By

More tech

Canal wins French Cup in St. Pompon

By:
Cycling News

Chainel-Lefevre takes convincing win in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabien Canal (Fra) 1:52:32  
2 Alexis Chenevier (Fra) 0:01:23  
3 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) 0:02:50  
4 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) 0:03:11  
5 Hugo Drechou (Fra) 0:03:35  
6 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) 0:03:35  
7 Gilles Sarrazin (Fra) 0:05:27  
8 Marvin Gruget (Fra) 0:06:36  
9 Florent Pelizzari (Fra) 0:07:00  
10 Florian Piens (Fra) 0:07:22  
11 Romain Cleret (Fra) 0:08:02  
12 Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) 0:08:24  
13 Octavien Maillard (Fra) 0:08:42  
14 Fabien Marillaud (Fra) 0:08:56  
15 Harold Flandre (Fra) 0:09:06  
16 Alexandre Savoye (Fra) 0:09:24  
17 Alrick Martin (Fra) 0:09:35  
18 Yohann Lebarillier (Fra) 0:09:42  
19 Benoit Igoulen (Fra) 0:09:56  
20 Thibault Geneste (Fra) 0:10:06  
21 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) 0:10:36  
22 Emilien Mourier (Fra) 0:10:50  
23 Gregory Pascal (Fra) 0:11:07  
24 Fabien Bragagia (Fra) 0:11:11  
25 Kevin Miquel (Fra) 0:11:12  
26 Julien Bely (Fra) 0:11:31  
27 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) 0:11:47  
28 Jonathan Galante (Fra) 0:11:58  
29 Guillaume Guilbaud (Fra) 0:12:48  
30 Guillaume Muller (Fra) 0:13:35  
31 Julien Bourdevaire (Fra) 0:13:48  
32 Gregory Frison (Fra) 0:14:08  
33 Romain Bernier (Fra) 0:14:16  
34 Remi Gueydan (Fra) 0:14:32  
35 Paul Mathou (Fra) 0:14:55  
36 Thomas Fautrero (Fra) 0:14:56  
37 Alexis Paris (Fra) 0:15:05  
38 Adrien Pascal (Fra) 0:15:06  
39 Charlélie Cantaloube (Fra) 0:15:26  
40 Damien Guillemet (Fra) 0:15:50  
41 Fabien Doubey (Fra) 0:16:03  
42 Lucas Redois (Fra) 0:16:04  
43 Nicolas Levasseur (Fra) 0:16:39  
44 Jonathan Perret (Fra) 0:17:29  
45 Pierre Morque (Fra) 0:17:51  
46 Etienne Puech (Fra) 0:18:24  
47 Charly Sibille (Fra) 0:34:58  
48 Remi Laffont (Fra)    
49 Romuald Gillard (Fra)    
50 Yann Vaxillaire (Fra)    
51 Thomas Collinet (Fra)    
52 Sebastien Lefevre (Fra)    
53 Anthony Gauthier (Fra)    
54 Julien Farnier (Fra)    
55 Alexandre Pelletier (Fra)    
56 Julien Toppan (Fra)    
57 Nicolas Bonnieu (Fra)    
58 Thibaud Raymond (Fra)    
59 Fabrice Leguevaques (Fra)    
60 Joshua Bednarski (Fra)    
61 Pierre Colart (Fra)    
62 Remy Bourdon (Fra)    
63 Vincent Arnaud (Fra)    
64 Benjamin Delfino (Fra)    
65 Benjamin Boulenc (Fra)    
66 Anthony Grenet (Fra)    
67 Loic Doubey (Fra)    
68 Thibaud Lhenry (Fra)    
69 Clément Souvray (Fra)    
70 Lucas Garbellotto (Fra)    
71 Benjamin Gelabert (Fra)    
72 Sébastien Monceaux (Fra)    
73 Valentin Revaux (Fra)    
74 Cedric Bex (Fra)    
75 Pierrick Huet (Fra)    
76 Thibault Sabatier (Fra)    
77 Gregory Maillot (Fra)    
78 Bastien Rolland (Fra)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) 1:27:01  
2 Fanny Bourdon (Fra) 0:05:06  
3 Laura Metzler (Fra) 0:05:42  
4 Cécile Ravanel (Fra) 0:06:10  
5 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) 0:06:36  
6 Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 0:08:29  
7 Julie Berteaux (Fra) 0:09:25  
8 Marine Eon (Fra) 0:10:17  
9 Marion Azam (Fra) 0:12:09  
10 Déborah Motsch (Fra) 0:13:56  
11 Aurélia Perry (Fra) 0:14:20  
12 Louise Blot (Fra) 0:15:30  
13 Anais Simon (Fra) 0:16:20  
14 Laure Boulay (Fra) 0:16:53  
15 Cecile Delaire (Fra) 0:18:23  
16 Delphine Boissy (Fra) 0:18:36  
17 Sandrine Ponsard (Fra) 0:19:14  
18 Estelle Boudot (Fra) 0:19:36  
19 Sophie Borderes (Fra) 0:20:01  
20 Manuella Glon (Fra) 0:20:51  
21 Laura Joubert (Fra) 0:22:31  
22 Charlotte Petit (Bel)    
23 Viviane Rognant (Fra)    
24 Flavie Montusclat (Fra)    
25 Marie Catherine Filleau (Fra)    
26 Lea Moussouteguy (Fra)    
27 Julie Benard (Fra)    
28 Valentine Segrestan (Fra)