TechPowered By

More tech

Absalon wins Coupe de France round in Superbesse

By:
Cycling News

Charre races to women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien Absalon (Fra) 1:33:31  
2 Maxime Marotte (Fra) 0:00:34  
3 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) 0:05:10  
4 Alexis Chenevier (Fra) 0:06:17  
5 Maxime Urruty (Fra) 0:06:33  
6 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) 0:06:49  
7 Fabien Canal (Fra) 0:08:22  
8 Julien Trarieux (Fra) 0:08:51  
9 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) 0:09:03  
10 Hugo Drechou (Fra) 0:10:37  
11 Fabien Doubey (Fra) 0:10:50  
12 Marvin Gruget (Fra) 0:10:58  
13 Gilles Sarrazin (Fra) 0:10:59  
14 Arnaud Hacquard (Fra) 0:12:08  
15 Jonathan Galante (Fra) 0:12:22  
16 Harold Flandre (Fra) 0:12:57  
17 Freddy Betremieux (Fra) 0:13:22  
18 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (Fra) 0:13:48  
19 Benoit Igoulen (Fra) 0:14:08  
20 Octavien Maillard (Fra) 0:14:19  
21 Florent Pelizzari (Fra) 0:14:25  
22 Emilien Mourier (Fra) 0:14:27  
23 Thomas Lapeyrie (Fra) 0:14:59  
24 Fabien Bragagia (Fra) 0:15:08  
25 Anthony Grenet (Fra) 0:15:20  
26 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) 0:15:28  
27 Thomas Collinet (Fra) 0:15:36  
28 Yohann Lebarillier (Fra) 0:15:48  
29 Romain Bernier (Fra) 0:16:13  
30 Guillaume Muller (Fra) 0:16:45  
31 Guillaume Guilbaud (Fra) 0:17:10  
32 Nicolas Levasseur (Fra) 0:17:25  
33 Paul Remy (Fra) 0:17:34  
34 Nicolas Bonnieu (Fra) 0:17:50  
35 Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) 0:17:54  
36 Kevin Miquel (Fra) 0:18:03  
37 Remi Gueydan (Fra) 0:18:38  
38 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) 0:19:08  
39 Gregory Pascal (Fra) 0:19:23  
40 Gregory Frison (Fra) 0:19:59  
41 Romuald Gillard (Fra) 0:20:04  
42 Maxime Lhopiteau (Fra) 0:20:17  
43 Alrick Martin (Fra) 0:20:59  
44 Etienne Puech (Fra) 0:21:04  
45 Seiya Hirano (Jpn) 0:21:36  
46 Clément Souvray (Fra) 0:21:40  
47 Thibaud Lhenry (Fra) 0:21:46  
48 Vincent Lombardi (Fra) 0:21:52  
49 Robin Defever (Fra) 0:22:04  
50 Pierre Colart (Fra) 0:22:06  
51 Alexandre Savoye (Fra)    
52 Jonathan Perret (Fra) 0:22:32  
53 Julien Bely (Fra) 0:22:50  
54 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) 0:23:04  
55 Yann Vaxillaire (Fra) 0:23:11  
56 Thomas Fautrero (Fra) 0:23:17  
57 Adrien Pascal (Fra) 0:23:26  
58 Sang Hoon Na (Kor) 0:23:47  
59 Sébastien Monceaux (Fra) 0:24:03  
60 Pierre Morque (Fra) 0:24:23  
61 Joris Bagnol (Fra) 0:24:53  
62 Julien Farnier (Fra) 0:26:01  
63 Alexis Paris (Fra) 0:26:19  
64 Remy Bourdon (Fra)    
65 Benjamin Delfino (Fra)    
66 Julien Toppan (Fra)    
67 Charlélie Cantaloube (Fra)    
68 Benjamin Boulenc (Fra)    
69 Alexandre Pelletier (Fra)    
70 Julien Bourdevaire (Fra)    
71 Charles Planet (Fra)    
72 Bastien Rolland (Fra)    
73 Romain Cleret (Fra)    
74 Arnaud Grosjean (Fra)    
75 Valentin Revaux (Fra)    
76 Pierrick Huet (Fra)    
77 Cedric Bex (Fra)    
78 Jean Denis Armand (Fra)    
79 Vincent Arnaud (Fra)    
80 Benjamin Gelabert (Fra)    
81 Lucas Redois (Fra)    
82 Anthony Gauthier (Fra)    
83 Gregory Maillot (Fra)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Morgane Charre (Fra) 0:03:12  
2 Sandra Reynier (Fra) 0:00:01  
3 Mélanie Pugin (Fra) 0:00:02  
4 Agnes Delest (Fra) 0:00:17  
5 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 0:00:21  
6 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 0:00:26  
7 Fanny Lombard (Fra) 0:00:28  
8 Lea Fourton (Fra) 0:00:40  
9 Severine Cigana (Fra) 0:01:07  
10 Isabeau Courdurier (Fra) 0:01:17  
11 Laura Guillaume (Fra) 0:01:34  
12 Alizee Arthus (Fra) 0:01:48  
13 Alix Jacquemart (Fra) 0:01:54  
14 Marjorie Cholez (Fra) 0:01:55