Moscon strikes back with Coppa Agostoni victory

Italian returns from ban with a vengeance

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky4:49:33 
2Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie0:00:01 
3Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:23 
4Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:24 
5Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:00:30 
6Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
7Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
8Marc Hirschi (Swi) Switzerland  
9Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:54 
10Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
11Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
12Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
13Damiano Caruso (Ita) Italy  
14Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
15Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:40 
16Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:04:24 
17Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
18Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy  
19Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
20Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Italy  
21Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
22Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
23Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
24Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
25Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
26Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
27Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
28Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
29Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
30Gordian Banzer (Swi) Switzerland  
31Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
32Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie  
33Gino Mader (Swi) Switzerland  
34Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
35Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
36Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky  
37Eros Capecchi (Ita) Italy  
38Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Switzerland  
39Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy0:04:33 
40Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Sky  
41Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
42Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italy  
43Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy  
44Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFAlessandro Monaco (Ita) Italy  
DNFChristian Scaroni (Ita) Italy  
DNFAndrea Bagioli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFKristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFMatteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFOliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFFilippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFYousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFAlessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
DNFClement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFAxel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFMatteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFClement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFClement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFLeonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky  
DNFMichal Golas (Pol) Team Sky  
DNFMark Donovan (GBr) Team Sky  
DNFEthan Hayter (GBr) Team Sky  
DNFManuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFSonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFDomen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFMaxim Pirard (Bel) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFAlexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFSergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFIgor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFDmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFEvgeny Kobernyak (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFPaul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFPerrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFAngelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFFabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFGiuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
DNFMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
DNFIlia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
DNFSebastian Shonberger (Aus) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
DNFSimone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
DNFNicholas Rinaldi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
DNFIvan Sosa (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
DNFMarco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
DNFEliot Lietaer (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFJulien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFChristophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFKenny Molly (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFAntoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFThomas Deruette (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFDimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  
DNFAwet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFOmer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFGuy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFJose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFDanilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFMiguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFMauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFJustin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFJavier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFIuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFAlessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFLucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFBrice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
DNFArmindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
DNFRomain Le Roux (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic  
DNFJoan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
DNFFilippo Zaccanti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini  
DNFEnrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFDaniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFGiovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFAlessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFVincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFPiotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFPawel Cieslik (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFKamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFMichal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFAlan Banaszek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFAmaro Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFJonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
DNFDimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFPatrick Muller (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFFabian Leinhard (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFMattia Marcelli (Ita) Mstina Focus  
DNFRiccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Mstina Focus  
DNFAndrea Ruscetta (Ita) Mstina Focus  
DNFFederico Zurlo (Ita) Mstina Focus  
DNFDenis Marian Vulcan (Rom) Mstina Focus  
DNFEmil Dima (Rom) Mstina Focus  
DNFLukas Rüegg (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
DNFPatrick Schelling (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
DNFDominik Amann (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
DNFMatteo Badilatti (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
DNFLukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
DNFJoeri Stallaert (Bel) Team Vorarlberg Santic  
DNFIsaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Polartec Kometa  
DNFDiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa  
DNFMichel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa  
DNFMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Polartec Kometa  
DNFWilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa  
DNFAwet Habtom Tekle (Eri) Polartec Kometa  
DNFAlexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFSavva Novikov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFDmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFArseny Nikiforov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFAlexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFDavide Gaburro (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
DNFTurcanu Veaceslav Biondi (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
DNFMarco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
DNFMirko Trosino (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
DNFMichele Corradini (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
DNFColin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir  
DNFNiccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
DNFPaolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
DNFMatteo Draperi (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
DNFMichele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
DNFDario Puccioni (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
DNFNicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
DNFAntonio Di Sante (Ita) Sangemini-Mg. K Vis-Vega  
DNFMatteo Sobrero (Ita) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team  
DNFKent Main (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team  
DNFChokri El Mehdi (Mar) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team  
DNFLuca Mozzato (Ita) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team  
DNFSamuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team  
DNFHafetab Weldu (Eth) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team  
DNFStefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team  

Related Articles

Back to top