Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze past winners

Champions 1959-2013

 

Past winners
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
2013Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Lampre-Merida  
2012Emanuele Sella (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela  
2011Sacha Modolo (ITA) Colnago-CSF Inox  
2010Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini  
2009Giovanni Visconti (ITA) ISD  
2008Linus Gerdemann (GER) Team Columbia  
2007Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia  
2006Alessandro Bertolini (ITA) Selle Italia-Diquigiovanni  
2005Paolo Valoti (ITA) Domina Vacanze  
2004Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Saeco Macchine per Caffè  
2003Francesco Casagrande (ITA) Lampre  
2002Laurent Jalabert (FRA) CSC-Tiscali  
2001Francesco Casagrande (ITA) Fassa Bortolo  
2000Jan Ullrich (GER) Team Telekom  
1999Massimo Donati (ITA) Vini Caldirola  
1998Andrea Tafi (ITA) Mapei-Bricobi  
1997Massimo Apollonio (ITA) Scrigno-Gaerne  
1996Filippo Casagrande (ITA) Scrigno-Blue Storm  
1995Gianni Bugno (ITA) MG Maglificio-Technogym  
1994Oscar Pelliccioli (ITA) Team Polti-Vaporetto  
1993Davide Cassani (ITA) Ariostea  
1992Stefano Colagè (ITA) ZG Mobili-Selle Italia  
1991Davide Cassani (ITA) Ariostea  
1990Maurizio Fondriest (ITA) Del Tongo  
1989Dimitri Konyshev (RUS) Alfa Lum-STM  
1988Gianni Bugno (ITA) Chateau d'Ax  
1987Bruno Leali (ITA) Carrera Jeans-Vagabond  
1986Marino Amadori (ITA) Ecoflam-Jolly-BFB  
1985Acacio Da Silva (POR) Malvor-Bottecchia  
1984Franco Chioccioli (ITA) Murella-Rossin  
1983Alfons De Wolf (BEL) Bianchi-Piaggio  
1982Giuseppe Saronni (ITA) Del Tongo  
1981Francesco Moser (ITA) Famcucine  
1980Cees Priem (NED) TI-Raleigh  
1979Giovanni Battaglin (ITA) Inoxpran  
1978Giuseppe Saronni (ITA) Scic  
1977Francesco Moser (ITA) Sanson  
1976Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Brooklyn  
1975Roger De Vlaeminck (BEL) Brooklyn  
1974Felice Gimondi (ITA) Bianchi-Campagnolo  
1973Arnaldo Caverzasi (ITA) Filotex  
1972Mauro Simonetti (ITA) Ferretti  
1971Franco Bitossi (ITA) Filotex  
1970Eddy Merckx (BEL) Faemino-Faema  
1969Franco Bitossi (ITA) Filotex  
1968Claudio Michelotto (ITA) Max Meyer  
1967Franco Bitossi (ITA) Filotex  
1966Felice Gimondi (ITA) Salvarani  
1965Tommaso De Pra (ITA) Molteni  
1964Italo Zilioli (ITA) Carpano  
1963Jaime Alomar (ESP) Cité  
1962No race held  
1961Giovanni Bettinelli (ITA) Legnano  
1960Pietro Chiodini (ITA) Bianchi  
1959Michele Gismondi (ITA) Tricofilina-Coppi  
Back to top