TechPowered By

More tech

Coppa Agostoni past winners

1946-2011

2011 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
2010 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
2009 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD    
2008 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Columbia    
2007 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia    
2006 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia    
2005 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze    
2004 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco    
2003 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre    
2002 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali    
2001 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo    
2000 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom    
1999 Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola    
1998 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Bricobi    
1997 Massimo Apollomio (Ita)    
1996 Filippo Casagrande (Ita)    
1995 Gianni Bugno (Ita)    
1994 Oscar Pelliccioli (Ita)    
1993 Davide Cassani (Ita)    
1992 Stefano Colage (Ita)    
1991 Davide Cassani (Ita)    
1990 Maurizio Fondriest (Ita)    
1989 Dimitri Konychev (Rus)    
1988 Gianni Bugno (Ita)    
1987 Bruno Leali (Ita)    
1986 Marino Amadori (Ita)    
1985 Acacio Da Silva (Por)    
1984 Franco Chioccioli (Ita)    
1983 Alfons De Wolf (Bel)    
1982 Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)    
1981 Francesco Moser (Ita)    
1980 Cees Priem (Ned)    
1979 Giovanni Battaglin (Ita)    
1978 Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)    
1977 Francesco Moser (Ita)    
1976 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)    
1975 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)    
1974 Felice Gimondi (Ita)    
1973 Arnoldo Caverzasi (Ita)    
1972 Mauro Simonetti (Ita)    
1971 Franco Bitossi (Ita)    
1970 Eddy Merckx (Bel)    
1969 Franco Bitossi (Ita)    
1968 Giovanni Micheletto (Ita)    
1967 Franco Bitossi (Ita)    
1966 Felice Gimondi (Ita)    
1965 Tommso De Pra (Ita)    
1964 Italo Zilioli (Ita)    
1963 Jaime Alomar (Spa)    
1961 Giovanni Bettinelli (Ita)    
1960 Pietro Chiodini (Ita)    
1959 Michele Gismondi (Ita)    
1958 Giaccobe Boggian (Ita)    
1957 Carlo Zorzoli (Ita)    
1956 Silvano Tessari (Ita)    
1955 Lino Pizzoferato (Ita)    
1954 Aldo Moser (Ita)    
1953 Andrea Barro (Ita)    
1952 Ezio Bicocca (Ita)    
1951 Renzo Accordi (Ita)    
1950 Giorgio Albani (Ita)    
1949 Antonio Ausenda (Ita)    
1948 Luigi Malabrocca (Ita)    
1947 Franco Fanti (Ita)    
1946 Luigi Casola (Ita)    

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD