TechPowered By

More tech

Copenhagen 6-days 2011

Date range:
February 3- 8, 2011

February 06, Day 4:

Bonus keeps Rasmussen and Mørkøv on top

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 07, 2011, 19:20 GMT,
Updated:
February 07, 2011, 19:32 GMT

Danes lose lap in final Madison, but bonus at 200 pts negates loss

Junior Three-Day
1 Alexander Lander/Jonas Poulsen (Den) 14 pts
2 Emil Wang/Andreas Pihl Nielsen (Den) 13  
3 Mathias Krigbaum /Kenni Hansen (Den) 10  
4 Andreas Jedig/ Patrick Olesen (Den) 9  
5 Julie Leth/Marc Rasch Jensen (Den) 6  
6 Mathias Linderod/Kim K. Laustsen (Den) 1  
7 Nicolai Just (Den)/Tobias Asmussen (Ned)     -1lap
8 Mads Gram/Frederik Valgren (Den)    
9 Andreas Holm Gylling/Frederik Bohé (Den) 2   -2laps
10 Oliver Almind/Frederik Gundersen (Den)    
11 Kristian Hamburger Holm/Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den)    
12 Kamilla Sofie Vallin/Fie Degn Larsen (Den)    
13 Mathias Laursen/Amalie Dideriksen (Den)    
14 Daniel Hartvig/Martin Frank (Den)     -4laps
UIV Talents Cup
1 Casper Folsach/Steffen Thomsen (Den) 0 pts
2 Owain Doull/Joshua Papworth (GBr) 19   -1lap
3 Morten Øllegaard/Mathias Øllegaard (Den) 13  
4 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) 9  
5 Ian Moir/Danny Heeley (USA) 8  
6 Frederik Schwartz/Casper Degn Larsen (Den) 5  
7 Nichlas E. Sørensen/Michel Sandstød (Den) 5  
8 Simon Bigum/Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) 4  
9 Willy Heeneman/Mike Bond (Ned) 3  
10 Mathias Møller Nielsen/Alexander Hjortnæs (Den)    
11 Patrick Clausen/Jacob Mørkøv (Den)    
12 Jesse Marans (Can)/ Bram Imming (Ned)     -4laps
Mini Six-Day
1 Jonas Wang/ Daniel Jensen (Den) 10 pts
2 Ellinor Huusko (Swe)/ Gustav Chalmer Vinding (Den) 10  
3 Andreas Stokbro/ Andreas Kron (Den) 8  
4 Mads Schilling/ Andreas Andresen (Den) 2  
5 Christian Larsen/ Anders Mielke (Den) 2  
6 Emil Funder/ Bjarke Andersen (Den) 1  
7 Lise Engberg/ Thomas Brayan-Lund (Den)    
8 Rasmus Lund Pedersen/ Carl Sørensen (Den)    
9 Marcus Jønsson/ Mikkel Bjerg (Den)    
10 Rasmus Ambrosiusen/ Mads Hjort (Den)    
11 Mark Frederiksen/ Frederik Madsen (Den)     -1lap
12 Arne Birkemose/ Rasmus Boelsmand (Den)    
13 Peter Gylling/ Frederik Jørgensen (Den)    
14 Anika Rasmussen/ Yasmin Jensen (Den)     -2laps
Sprint 1
1 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 5 pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 3  
3 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 2  
4 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
7 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
8 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
9 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
10 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
11 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
12 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
13 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
14 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
15 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Sprint 2
1 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 5 pts
2 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 3  
3 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 2  
4 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 1  
5 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
6 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
7 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
8 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
9 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
10 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
11 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
12 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
13 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
14 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
15 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Sprint 3
1 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 5 pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 3  
3 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 2  
4 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
7 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
8 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
9 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
10 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
11 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
12 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
13 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
14 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
15 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Sprint 4
1 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 5 pts
2 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 3  
3 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 2  
4 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
7 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
8 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
9 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
10 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
11 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
12 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
13 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
14 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
15 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
Sprint 5
1 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 5 pts
2 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 3  
3 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 2  
4 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 1  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
7 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
8 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
9 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
10 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
11 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
12 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
13 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
14 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
15 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Sprint 6
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 5 pts
2 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 3  
3 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 2  
4 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 1  
5 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
6 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
7 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
8 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
9 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
10 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
11 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
12 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
13 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
14 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
15 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Derny
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 10 pts
2 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 8  
3 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 6  
4 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 4  
5 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 2  
6 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
7 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
8 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
9 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
10 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
11 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
12 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
13 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
14 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
15 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
500m Time Trial
1 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 0:00:27.924  
2 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 0:00:28.310  
3 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 0:00:28.587  
4 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 0:00:28.660  
5 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 0:00:29.024  
6 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 0:00:29.103  
7 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 0:00:29.177  
8 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 0:00:29.329  
9 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 0:00:29.805  
10 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 0:00:29.827  
Derny Sprint
1 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 10 pts
2 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 6  
3 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 5  
4 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 4  
5 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 3  
6 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 2  
7 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
8 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
9 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
10 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
11 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
12 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
13 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
14 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
15 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
One Lap Time Trial
1 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 0:00:13.029  
2 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 0:00:13.172  
3 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 0:00:13.237  
4 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 0:00:13.409  
5 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 0:00:13.453  
6 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 0:00:13.613  
7 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 0:00:13.642  
8 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 0:00:13.688  
9 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 0:00:13.734  
10 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 0:00:13.747  
11 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 0:00:13.769  
12 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 0:00:13.787  
13 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 0:00:13.827  
14 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 0:00:14.093  
15 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 0:00:14.192  
Scratch Race
1 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 11 pts
2 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 10  
3 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 6  
4 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 4  
5 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 2  
6 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
7 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
8 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
9 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
10 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
11 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
12 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
13 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
14 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
15 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
Madison
1 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 20 pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 12  
3 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 10  
4 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 8   -1lap
5 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 6  
6 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 4  
7 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice    
8 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
9 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
10 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
11 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
12 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC     -2laps
13 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
14 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
15 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling     -3laps
Overall standings after night 4
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 203 pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 140  
3 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 132  
4 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 121  
5 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 187   -1lap
6 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 142  
7 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 122  
8 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 84   -4laps
9 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 100   -7laps
10 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 91  
11 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 87   -8laps
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 35   -9laps
13 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 46   -12laps
14 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 49   -15laps
15 Alexei Markov(Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 37   -16laps
UIV Talents Cup standings after night 4
1 Owain Doull/Joshua Papworth (GBr) 52 pts
2 Christian Kreutzfeldt/Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) 44  
3 Ian Moir/Danny Heeley (USA) 38  
4 Morten Øllegaard/Mathias Øllegaard (Den) 35  
5 Frederik Schwartz/Casper Degn Larsen (Den) 27  
6 Nichlas E. Sørensen/Michel Sandstød (Den) 26  
7 Simon Bigum/Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) 17  
8 Willy Heeneman/Mike Bond (Ned) 11  
9 Mathias Møller Nielsen/Alexander Hjortnæs (Den) 6  
10 Patrick Clausen/Jacob Mørkøv (Den) 7   -3laps
11 Casper Folsach/Steffen Thomsen (Den)    
12 Jesse Marans (Can)/ Bram Imming (Ned) 1   -6laps