TechPowered By

More tech

Copenhagen 6-days 2011

Date range:
February 3- 8, 2011

February 03, Day 1:

Madsen & Hester help themselves to night one honours

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 04, 2011, 0:48 GMT,
Updated:
February 05, 2011, 19:34 GMT

Local lads put a lap into the field

Full Results

Standings after night one
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 54  pts
2 -1 lap Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 31  
3 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 49  
4 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 40  
5 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 26  
6 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 23  
7 -2 laps Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 21  
8 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 25  
9 -3 laps Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 10  
10 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 17  
11 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 12  
12 -4 laps Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 3  
13 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 12  
14 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 4  
15 -6 laps Alexei Markov (Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 9  
Mini 6-day
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andreas Stokbro (Den) / Andreas Kron (Den) 12  pts
2 Jonas Wang (Den) / Daniel Jensen (Den) 9  
3 Rasmus Ambrosiusen (Den) / Mads Hjort (Den) 5  
4 Christian Larsen (Den) / Anders Mielke (Den) 3  
5 Emil Funder (Den) / Bjarke Andersen (Den) 3  
6 Ellinor Huusko (Den) / Gustav Chalmer Vinding (Den) 1  
7 Marcus Jønsson (Den) / Mikkel Bjerg (Den)    
8 Mads Schilling (Den) / Andreas Andresen (Den)    
9 Mark Frederiksen (Den) / Frederik Madsen (Den)    
10 Peter Gylling (Den) / Frederik Jørgensen (Den)    
11 Rasmus Lund Pedersen (Den) / Carl Sørensen (Den)    
12 Lise Engeberg (Den) / Thomas Brayan-Lund (Den)    
13 -1 lap Arne Birkemose (Den) / Rasmus Boelsmand (Den)    
14 Anika Rasmussen (Den) / Yasmin Jensen (Den)    
UIV Cup
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Owain Doull (GBr) / Joshua Papworth (GBr) 12  pts
2 Ian Moir (USA) / Danny Heeley (USA) 10  
3 Frederik Schwartz (Den) / Casper Degn Larsen (Den) 9  
4 Christian Kreutzfeldt (Den) / Lasse Norman Hansen 8  
5 Nichlas E. Sørensen (Den) / Michel Sandstød (Den) 8  
6 Morten Øllegaard (Den) / Mathias Øllegaard (Den) 6  
7 Simon Bigum (Den) / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den) 6  
8 Willy Heeneman (Ned) / Mike Bond (Ned) 3  
9 Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) / Alexander Hjortnæs (Den)    
10 -1 lap Patrick Clausen (Den) / Jacob Mørkøv (Den) 4  pts
11 Casper Folsach (Den) / Steffen Thomsen (Den)    
12 Jesse Marans (Can) / Bram Imming (Ned)    
Madison
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 20  pts
2 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 12  
3 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 10  
4 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 8  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 6  
6 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 4  
7 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
8 -1 lap Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
9 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
10 -2 laps Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
11 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
12 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
13 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC    
14 -3 laps Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
15 -4 laps Alexei Markov (Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 5  pts
2 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 3  
3 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 2  
4 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 1  
5 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexei Markov (Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 5  pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 3  
3 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 2  
4 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 5  pts
2 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 3  
3 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 2  
4 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 1  
Sprint 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 5  pts
2 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 3  
3 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 2  
4 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 1  
Sprint 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 5  pts
2 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 3  
3 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 2  
4 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 1  
Sprint 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 5  pts
2 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 3  
3 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 2  
4 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 1  
Derny race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 10  pts
2 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 8  
3 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 6  
4 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 4  
5 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 2  
6 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
Lap record
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 0:00:13.059  
2 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 0:00:13.154  
3 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 0:00:13.249  
4 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 0:00:13.302  
5 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 0:00:13.309  
6 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 0:00:13.448  
7 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 0:00:13.481  
8 Alexei Markov (Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 0:00:13.538  
9 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP 0:00:13.550  
10 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 0:00:13.623  
11 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 0:00:13.628  
12 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 0:00:13.844  
13 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World 0:00:13.947  
14 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup 0:00:14.079  
15 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 0:00:14.304  
Derny race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 10  pts
2 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 8  
3 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 6  
4 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 4  
5 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 2  
6 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
Derny sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 10  pts
2 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 6  
3 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark 5  
4 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 4  
5 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 3  
6 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S 2  
Scratch race
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 15  pts
2 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank 6  
3 Alexei Markov (Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling 4  
4 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC 3  
5 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen 2  
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam    
7 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
8 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand    
9 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen    
10 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia    
11 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
12 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security    
13 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
14 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
15 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
Madison
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den)/Marc Hester (Den) Principia 20  pts
2 Danny Stam (Ned)/Leon van Bon (Ned) DSS Security 12  
3 -1 lap Kenny de Ketele (Bel)/Tim Mertens (Bel) Agerbak Busservice 10  
4 Franco Marvulli (Swi)/Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Gittermand 8  
5 Alex Rasmussen (Den)/Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk & Hansen 6  
6 Robert Bartko (Ger)/Robert Bengsch (Ger) Loxam 4  
7 Niki Byrgesen (Den)/Christian Ranneries (Den) Post Danmark    
8 Michael Smith Larsen (Den)/Yoeri Havik (Ned) Fitness World    
9 Peter Schep (Ned)/Leif Lampater (Ger) Sydbank    
10 Andreas Müller (Aut)/Tristan Marguet (Swi) PO Nielsen    
11 Luke Roberts (Aus)/Sebastian Lander (Den) Niscayah A/S    
12 Jiri Hochmann (Cze)/Martin Blaha (Cze) LOOP    
13 Nick Stöpler (Ned)/Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup    
14 -2 laps Alexei Markov (Rus)/Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Claus Dalsgaard A/S / TeleBilling    
15 Colby Pearce (USA)/Sebastian Donadio (Arg) CEC