Keisse and Hester take final night triumph

Rasmussen and Mørkøv deflated after losing lead in final two events

UIV Talents Cup
1Dominik Stücki / Lionel Wüst (Swi)34pts
2Casper Degn / Frederik Schwartz (Den)18 
3Michel Sandstød / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den)12 
4Mathias Krigbaum / Jonas Poulsen (Den)8 
5Barry Miller / Colin Barry (USA)3 
6Steffen Thomsen / Nicklas E. Sørensen (Den)2 
7Casper Folsach / Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den)  
8Michal Mracek / Ondrej Tkadlec (Cze)12  -1lap
9Andreas Rifsdal Jedig / Patrick Olesen (Den)4 
10Emil Wang / Stefan Linne Jørgensen (Den)3 
11Jacob Mørkøv / Rasmus Roesgarth (Den)  
12Patrick Clausen / Alexander Lander (Den)3  -2laps
Sprint 1
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen5pts
2Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank3 
3Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk2 
4Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog1 
Sprint 2
1Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security5pts
2Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental3 
3Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling2 
4Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte1 
Sprint 3
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup5pts
2Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk3 
3Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test2 
4Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank1 
Sprint 4
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup5pts
2Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole3 
3Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling2 
4Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk1 
Sprint 5
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental5pts
2Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole3 
3Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test2 
4Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20131 
Sprint 6
1Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen5pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup3 
3Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank2 
4Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen1 
Elimination Race
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen20pts
2Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank12 
3Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental10 
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup8 
5Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test6 
6Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk4 
7Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole  
8Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 2013  
9Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen  
10Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen  
11Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling  
12Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte  
13Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog  
14Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security  
Sprint 7
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank2pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup1 
Sprint 8
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen5pts
2Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20133 
Derny
1Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security10pts
2Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen8 
3Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental6 
4Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank4 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup2 
Flying Lap
1Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20130:00:12.967 
2Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog0:00:13.000 
3Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen0:00:13.028 
4Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen0:00:13.233 
5Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental0:00:13.294 
6Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen0:00:13.319 
7Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank0:00:13.410 
8Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte0:00:13.472 
9Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole0:00:13.638 
10Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security0:00:13.667 
11Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk0:00:13.796 
12Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup0:00:13.848 
13Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling0:00:14.171 
14Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test0:00:14.183 
500m Time Trial
1Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental0:00:27.393 
2Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog0:00:27.398 
3Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen0:00:27.808 
4Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank0:00:28.214 
5Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen0:00:28.403 
6Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup0:00:28.475 
7Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen0:00:28.750 
8Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 20130:00:28.791 
9Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte0:00:29.270 
10Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test0:00:29.370 
11Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk0:00:29.547 
12Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security0:00:29.579 
13Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole0:00:29.590 
14Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling0:00:30.261 
Scratch Race
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank16pts
2Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen7 
3Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk5 
4Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test2 
Madison
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank46pts
2Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen34 
3Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental20 
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup2 
5Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security  
6Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen8  -1lap
7Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog  
8Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte   -3laps
9Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk  
10Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling  
11Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen   -5laps
12Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 2013  
13Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test  
14Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole  
UIV final standings
1Dominik Stücki / Lionel Wüst (Swi)119pts
2Casper Degn / Frederik Schwartz (Den)107 
3Michel Sandstød / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den)66 
4Mathias Krigbaum / Jonas Poulsen (Den)55 
5Steffen Thomsen / Nicklas E. Sørensen (Den)21 
6Barry Miller / Colin Barry (USA)11 
7Casper Folsach / Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den)4 
8Michal Mracek / Ondrej Tkadlec (Cze)21  -1lap
9Emil Wang / Stefan Linne Jørgensen (Den)16 
10Andreas Rifsdal Jedig / Patrick Olesen (Den)11 
11Jacob Mørkøv / Rasmus Roesgarth (Den)9 
12Patrick Clausen / Alexander Lander (Den)11  -3laps
Elite men final standings
1Iljo Keisse (Bel) / Marc Hester (Den) Sydbank298pts
2Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den) Lundbæk og Hansen292 
3Robert Bartko / Leif Lampater (Ger) Loxam Rental237  -1lap
4Danny Stam / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) DSS Security158 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Jesper Mørkøv (Den) Watergroup207  -2laps
6Kenny de Ketele / Tim Mertens (Bel) AB copenhagen141  -4laps
7Robert Bengsch / Marcel Kalz (Ger) Fog118  -5laps
8Marcel Barth (Ger) / Martin Blaha (Cze) Jensen Skilte119  -7laps
9Andreas Müller (Aut) / Sebastian Lander (Den) Telebilling70  -13laps
10Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Christian Ranneries (Den) Feltet.dk122  -15laps
11Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Lasse Norman (Den) 6dagesløb 2013135  -21laps
12Leon van Bon (Ned) / Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Bindernæs Efterskole61  -23laps
13Shane Archbold (NZl) / Claudio Imhof (Swi) P.O. Nielsen104  -28laps
14Björn Schröder (Ger) / Jack Simes IV (USA) Claus Dalsgaard & 2test51  -36laps

Related Articles

Back to top