Ferreira wins Copa Chile Santiago downhill

Miranda earns women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pedro Antonio Ferreira Landskran (Chi)0:02:20.51 
2Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi)0:00:00.19 
3Enrique Genova (Chi)0:00:03.72 
4Antonio Ovalle (Chi)0:00:05.35 
5Cristobal Ramirez Dupuy (Chi)0:00:05.97 
6Nicolas Andres Rodriguez Castro (Chi)0:00:07.09 
7Ricardo Javier Munoz Vidal (Chi)0:00:07.31 
8Yonatan Alexander Aguilar Valenzuela (Chi)0:00:07.84 
9Aldo Toro (Chi)0:00:08.03 
10Jorge Monzon Penailillo (Chi)0:00:08.29 
11Javier Ignacio Toledo Calquin (Chi)0:00:08.35 
12Gustavo Ortiz Vasquez (Chi)0:00:08.59 
13Ale Aloise Daud Bencina (Chi)0:00:09.22 
14Jorge Alejandro Acuna Quintana (Chi)0:00:09.44 
15Rogelio Esteban Cano Reyes (Chi)0:00:09.50 
16Rodrigo Ignacio Farias Martinez (Chi)0:00:10.16 
17Milton Contreras (Chi)0:00:10.65 
18Pablo Maldonado (Chi)0:00:10.75 
19Franco Andres Martinez Lagos (Chi)0:00:11.06 
20Sergio Sebastian Antecao Soto (Chi)0:00:11.44 
21Tomas Andres Garnitz Martinez (Chi)0:00:11.72 
22Sebastian Ramirez Dupuy (Chi)0:00:12.09 
23Daniel Molina Rodriguez (Chi)0:00:12.31 
24Cristian Jeria (Chi)0:00:12.50 
25Esteban Castro Piña (Chi)0:00:13.29 
26Milciades Jaque (Chi)0:00:13.75 
27Jorge Eduardo Acevedo Jimenez (Chi)0:00:13.94 
28Matias Nunez (Chi)0:00:14.22 
29Ignacio Rojo Picand (Chi)0:00:14.31 
30Agustin Vila (Chi)0:00:14.38 
31Sebastian Garrido (Chi)0:00:14.98 
32Felipe Alvial (Chi)0:00:15.76 
33Julio Ramirez Gorostiaga (Chi)0:00:15.97 
34German Valladares (Chi)0:00:16.03 
35Billy Bastias (Chi)0:00:16.25 
36Sebastian Andres Silva Navarrete (Chi)0:00:16.94 
37Giovanni Basso (Chi)0:00:17.41 
38Nicolas Palacios (Chi)0:00:17.75 
39Marcelo Munoz (Chi)0:00:18.38 
40Diego Bravo (Chi)0:00:18.56 
41Samir Dinamarca (Chi)0:00:18.65 
42Anton Körbler (Chi)0:00:20.43 
43Andreas Arancibia (Chi)0:00:22.38 
44Juan Garrido Vargas (Chi)0:00:22.62 
45Cristian Cataldo (Chi)0:00:22.97 
46Juan Fernandez (Chi)0:00:24.22 
47Victor Rolando Meza Espinoza (Chi)0:00:28.55 
48Aarol Araya (Chi)0:00:35.44 
49Jordie Prudant (Chi)0:00:37.19 
50Javier Vera (Chi)0:00:48.09 
51Felipe Munoz (Chi)0:00:48.59 
52Adolfo Moya (Chi)0:00:52.64 
53Francisco Villalobos (Chi)0:00:53.35 
54Sergio Hernandez (Chi)0:01:15.75 
55Geronimo Ribas Pey (Chi)0:01:25.02 
56Yerko Concha (Chi)0:04:02.76 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Veronica Francisca Miranda Fuentes (Chi)0:02:54.73 
2Andrea Farias Martinez (Chi)0:00:05.16 
3Evelin Acevedo (Chi)0:00:28.37 
4Jennifer Garnica Lagos (Chi)0:00:29.87 
5Catalia Paz Fuentes Correa (Chi)0:00:31.80 
6Francia Caro Rozas (Chi)0:00:48.29 
7Andrea Carrasco Castro Fernanda (Chi)0:01:40.41 
8Alejandra Diaz Pradenas Camila (Chi)0:02:37.91 
Back to top